Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2023 Vermont Sun 5K, 10K, Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

May 14, 2023


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing
5K Division Male Finishers
10K Division Female Finishers
10K Division Male Finishers
Half Marathon Female Finishers
Half Marathon Male Finishers

5K Division

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Neily Jennings Starksboro VT 230 40 F 1/4:40-44   23:08.6 7:27/M
2 Miriam Bamaca Middlebury VT 202 20 F 1/5:20-24 4:13.3 27:22.0 8:49/M
3 Victoria Perkins Proctor VT 220 37 F 1/1:35-39 6:51.6 30:00.3 9:40/M
4 Carol Bendall Greenwich NY 203 65 F 1/2:65-69 6:53.7 30:02.4 9:40/M
5 Katie Burns Middlebury VT 204 33 F 1/2:30-34 7:05.9 30:14.6 9:45/M
6 Ayusha Gautam Middlebury VT 212 21 F 2/5:20-24 7:23.4 30:32.0 9:51/M
7 Anna Sessa Proctorsville VT 223 42 F 2/4:40-44 7:44.0 30:52.6 9:57/M
8 Ann-Marie Vannucci Hinesburg VT 225 50 F 1/4:50-54 7:46.7 30:55.4 9:57/M
9 Jessica Langlois Rutland VT 216 45 F 1/1:45-49 7:56.7 31:05.4 10:00/M
10 Jocelyn Flores Middlebury VT 209 21 F 3/5:20-24 10:25.6 33:34.2 10:49/M
11 Kusuma Kumar Middlebury VT 215 20 F 4/5:20-24 10:31.0 33:39.6 10:51/M
12 Heather Norton Brandon VT 219 53 F 2/4:50-54 11:11.8 34:20.5 11:03/M
13 Allyson Saunders Middlebury VT 222 42 F 3/4:40-44 12:05.1 35:13.7 11:21/M
14 Amy Zou Middlebury VT 228 20 F 5/5:20-24 14:02.5 37:11.2 12:00/M
15 Kathie Hysell Rutland VT 214 53 F 3/4:50-54 14:12.0 37:20.7 12:01/M
16 Amelia Eckhardt Landgrove VT 208 9 F 1/1: 1-14 14:20.7 37:29.4 12:05/M
17 Michelle Michalkovic Manchester Center VT 218 54 F 4/4:50-54 14:25.1 37:33.8 12:06/M
18 Elizabeth Atherton Brandon VT 201 17 F 1/1:15-19 14:35.3 37:44.0 12:09/M
19 Cheryl Niedzwiecki North Clarendon VT 229 58 F 1/1:55-59 14:45.2 37:53.8 12:12/M
20 Renee Devita Milton VT 232 33 F 2/2:30-34 16:29.4 39:38.0 12:46/M
21 Shannon Tienken Shaftsbury VT 224 43 F 4/4:40-44 20:57.6 44:06.3 14:12/M
22 Nellie Walcoff Vergennes VT 226 67 F 2/2:65-69 33:54.7 57:03.4 18:23/M
23 Ann Buxbaum Newton MA 205 90 F 1/1:80-99 33:55.6 57:04.2 18:24/M
DNS Kristen Carr Brandon VT 206 44 F /4:40-44      
DNS Esther Charlestin Middlebury VT 207 33 F /2:30-34      
DNS Rachel Frisch Cambridge NY 210 27 F /0:25-29      
DNS Allison Gauthier Brattleboro VT 213 60 F /0:60-64      
DNS Andrea Saltos Woburn MA 221 35 F /1:35-39      
DNS Melissa Zoerheide Sharon VT 227 45 F /1:45-49      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Greg Eckhardt Landgrove VT 231 60 M 1/1:60-64   37:30.9 12:05/M
DNS William Gardella Middlebury VT 211 38 M /0:35-39      
DNS Michael Lawrie Danby VT 217 56 M /0:55-59      
Top  

10K Division

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Willa Yonkman Burlington VT 177 21 F 1/11:20-24   53:30.5 8:37/M
2 Sarah Kurisu Chester VT 152 35 F 1/2:35-39 0:33.9 54:04.4 8:42/M
3 Carlee Brandom Cheshire CT 136 40 F 1/2:40-44 1:23.0 54:53.5 8:50/M
4 Desiree Therrien Hudson Falls NY 170 34 F 1/4:30-34 1:24.1 54:54.6 8:51/M
5 Mary Schoenemann Pawlet VT 163 42 F 2/2:40-44 2:47.7 56:18.2 9:04/M
6 Maddy Codding Los Angeles CA 141 21 F 2/11:20-24 2:56.4 56:26.9 9:05/M
7 Amanda Duffy Lake Forest CA 146 20 F 3/11:20-24 3:07.8 56:38.3 9:07/M
8 Natali Sullivan Salisbury VT 165 22 F 4/11:20-24 3:43.0 57:13.5 9:13/M
9 Lindsay Willson Middlebury VT 175 33 F 2/4:30-34 3:43.2 57:13.7 9:13/M
10 Isabel Zaltz Huntington Woods MI 179 20 F 5/11:20-24 3:47.6 57:18.1 9:14/M
11 Becca Brownstein Middlebury VT 138 22 F 6/11:20-24 5:54.2 59:24.7 9:34/M
12 Janelle Bornt Bennington VT 135 47 F 1/1:45-49 6:29.4 59:59.9 9:40/M
13 Jessica Crossman Brandon VT 142 38 F 2/2:35-39 6:36.6 1:00:07.1 9:41/M
14 Wendy Hollander Middlebury VT 149 61 F 1/2:60-64 7:24.1 1:00:54.6 9:49/M
15 Claudia Pfaff Charlotte VT 157 65 F 1/1:65-69 7:54.0 1:01:24.5 9:53/M
16 Lona Girardin Hanover NH 180 22 F 7/11:20-24 8:04.8 1:01:35.3 9:55/M
17 Summer Hargrave Hanover NH 148 21 F 8/11:20-24 9:35.3 1:03:05.9 10:10/M
18 Beth Campbell Middlebury VT 140 55 F 1/2:55-59 11:41.9 1:05:12.4 10:30/M
19 Sally Swiatek Delaplane VA 167 58 F 2/2:55-59 12:49.0 1:06:19.5 10:41/M
20 Joneldina Bazou Middlebury VT 133 21 F 9/11:20-24 13:02.7 1:06:33.2 10:43/M
21 Julia Breckenridge Mont Vernon NH 137 21 F 10/11:20-24 13:02.9 1:06:33.4 10:43/M
22 Katie Acker Barre VT 131 32 F 3/4:30-34 13:33.7 1:07:04.2 10:48/M
23 Catherine Donley Watervliet NY 145 33 F 4/4:30-34 13:34.0 1:07:04.5 10:48/M
24 Maureen Aubrey North Kingstown RI 132 64 F 2/2:60-64 13:40.5 1:07:11.0 10:49/M
25 Allison Burg Stamford CT 139 20 F 11/11:20-24 17:09.9 1:10:40.4 11:23/M
DNF Lauren Tessaro Brandon VT 168 42 F /2:40-44      
DNS Danielle Bean Bethel VT 134 44 F /2:40-44      
DNS Caroline McKenzie South Burlington VT 154 56 F /2:55-59      
DNS Trish Moran Roxbury MA 155 34 F /4:30-34      
DNS Kia Rivera Dorchester Center MA 160 32 F /4:30-34      
DNS Catherine Sutton Brattleboro VT 166 44 F /2:40-44      
DNS Leigh Williams Stowestowe VT 173 52 F /0:50-54      
DNS Mandy Yonkman Moretown VT 176 52 F /0:50-54      
DNS Laura Turner Middlebury VT 181 57 F /2:55-59      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Noe Vyizigiro Middlebury VT 172 26 M 1/1:25-29   44:57.9 7:14/M
2 Jonathan Willson Middlebury VT 174 33 M 1/2:30-34 7:14.3 52:12.2 8:24/M
3 Dylan Preston Barre VT 158 32 M 2/2:30-34 7:15.8 52:13.7 8:25/M
4 Steve Young Middlebury VT 178 55 M 1/1:55-59 7:34.1 52:32.0 8:28/M
5 Jeremiah Rogers Arlington VT 161 44 M 1/2:40-44 8:29.1 53:27.1 8:36/M
6 Matt Koff Kensington MD 151 21 M 1/1:20-24 9:38.2 54:36.2 8:48/M
7 Paul Stavish Winooski VT 164 38 M 1/2:35-39 12:59.5 57:57.4 9:20/M
8 Derrick Tienken Shaftsbury VT 171 44 M 2/2:40-44 13:50.2 58:48.1 9:28/M
9 Brian Therrien Hudson Falls NY 169 36 M 2/2:35-39 15:31.7 1:00:29.7 9:44/M
DNS Nick Devita Milton VT 143 33 M /2:30-34      
DNS Warner MacEy San Leandro CA 153 55 M /1:55-59      
DNS Gregory Morano West Lebanon NH 156 28 M /1:25-29      
DNS Asa Rexford Lyndonville VT 159 19 M /0:15-19      
DNS Christopher Saavedra-Mendez Middlebury VT 162 21 M /1:20-24      
Top  

Half Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Dolbec South Burlington VT 25 40 F 1/5:40-44   1:30:35.1 6:55/M
2 Juliet Gildehaus Concord MA 34 22 F 1/38:20-24 1:30.9 1:32:06.0 7:02/M
3 Brittany Ambrosio Charlotte VT 2 31 F 1/3:30-34 2:51.2 1:33:26.4 7:08/M
4 Emily Jones Boulder CO 54 22 F 2/38:20-24 3:37.9 1:34:13.1 7:12/M
5 Victoria Huebner Brighton MA 47 29 F 1/4:25-29 6:14.1 1:36:49.2 7:23/M
6 Elizabeth Peebles Middlebury VT 85 22 F 3/38:20-24 8:31.5 1:39:06.6 7:34/M
7 Louisa Orten Middlebury VT 82 14 F 1/1: 1-14 9:14.6 1:39:49.7 7:37/M
8 Anne Lofgren Middlebury VT 63 23 F 4/38:20-24 9:33.6 1:40:08.7 7:39/M
9 Grayson Shanley-Barr Middlebury VT 98 23 F 5/38:20-24 10:12.5 1:40:47.7 7:42/M
10 Ashley Toal Bronxville NY 104 20 F 6/38:20-24 11:37.4 1:42:12.6 7:48/M
11 Sarah Varty Denver CO 118 38 F 1/3:35-39 11:39.5 1:42:14.7 7:48/M
12 Juliane Mak West Roxbury MA 66 40 F 2/5:40-44 12:39.2 1:43:14.4 7:53/M
13 Arabella McGowan Hanover NH 71 22 F 7/38:20-24 13:15.7 1:43:50.8 7:56/M
14 Florence Bartlett Lincoln NH 4 55 F 1/3:55-59 15:25.8 1:46:00.9 8:06/M
15 Emma Binks Manhattan Beach CA 7 23 F 8/38:20-24 17:32.8 1:48:08.0 8:15/M
16 Kaela Olsen Boston MA 81 23 F 9/38:20-24 17:56.0 1:48:31.1 8:17/M
17 Isabel Markey Chagrin Falls OH 68 22 F 10/38:20-24 19:11.0 1:49:46.1 8:23/M
18 Elsa Mowers Middlebury VT 78 21 F 11/38:20-24 20:29.7 1:51:04.9 8:29/M
19 Leah Mowry Middlebury VT 79 21 F 12/38:20-24 20:30.5 1:51:05.6 8:29/M
20 Emily Hyer Middlebury VT 49 23 F 13/38:20-24 21:09.1 1:51:44.2 8:32/M
21 Annalise Johnson Middlebury VT 53 21 F 14/38:20-24 21:09.2 1:51:44.3 8:32/M
22 Genna McLeish Winooski VT 74 26 F 2/4:25-29 21:14.5 1:51:49.6 8:32/M
23 Samantha Bartlett Rutland VT 5 32 F 2/3:30-34 21:30.6 1:52:05.7 8:33/M
24 Jill Bruning East Middlebury VT 10 40 F 3/5:40-44 21:39.5 1:52:14.7 8:34/M
25 Britta Pirrung Ripton VT 88 42 F 4/5:40-44 21:40.0 1:52:15.1 8:34/M
26 Robin Potter Exeter NH 119 22 F 15/38:20-24 23:52.3 1:54:27.5 8:44/M
27 Lara Ketonen Boston MA 56 24 F 16/38:20-24 24:00.9 1:54:36.0 8:45/M
28 Megan Paluska Middlebury VT 84 22 F 17/38:20-24 24:18.1 1:54:53.2 8:46/M
29 Maya Watson Middlebury VT 110 20 F 18/38:20-24 24:45.5 1:55:20.7 8:48/M
30 Melisa Gurkan Middlebury VT 41 23 F 19/38:20-24 25:54.5 1:56:29.7 8:54/M
31 Grace McCarthy Hamden CT 70 22 F 20/38:20-24 26:09.2 1:56:44.3 8:55/M
32 Ella Gagnon Belmont MA 32 23 F 21/38:20-24 26:18.1 1:56:53.2 8:55/M
33 Madeleine Karofsky New York NY 55 22 F 22/38:20-24 26:52.3 1:57:27.4 8:58/M
34 Alyssa Graber Lebanon NH 37 20 F 23/38:20-24 27:21.9 1:57:57.1 9:00/M
35 Celeste Alden Middlebury VT 1 21 F 24/38:20-24 27:26.1 1:58:01.2 9:01/M
36 Emma McKee Middlebury VT 73 22 F 25/38:20-24 27:32.1 1:58:07.2 9:01/M
37 Annie Leithead Middlebury VT 60 22 F 26/38:20-24 28:36.5 1:59:11.6 9:06/M
38 Alina Zatzick Middlebury VT 113 22 F 27/38:20-24 28:37.3 1:59:12.5 9:06/M
39 Meghan Hallett Brandon VT 42 24 F 28/38:20-24 28:42.3 1:59:17.4 9:06/M
40 Beatrice Donovan Middlebury VT 26 22 F 29/38:20-24 29:15.7 1:59:50.8 9:09/M
41 Xena Bartlett Lincoln NH 6 21 F 30/38:20-24 30:19.4 2:00:54.6 9:14/M
42 Alana Lutz Middlebury VT 64 22 F 31/38:20-24 34:13.7 2:04:48.8 9:32/M
43 Sarah Pesler Wells VT 86 53 F 1/4:50-54 34:26.0 2:05:01.2 9:33/M
44 Christie Galfetti Washington VT 33 26 F 3/4:25-29 34:52.0 2:05:27.1 9:35/M
45 Jessica Cotnoir West Topsham VT 21 34 F 3/3:30-34 34:52.6 2:05:27.7 9:35/M
46 Amy Linne Dorchester Center MA 62 44 F 5/5:40-44 35:26.2 2:06:01.3 9:37/M
47 Kerry Castano Williston VT 15 59 F 2/3:55-59 37:01.7 2:07:36.9 9:44/M
48 Kelsey Brown Fairfield CT 9 22 F 32/38:20-24 39:25.4 2:10:00.6 9:55/M
49 Laura Buxbaum Waldoboro ME 14 65 F 1/1:65-69 42:14.6 2:12:49.7 10:08/M
50 Diana Cortez Middlebury VT 20 21 F 33/38:20-24 43:50.5 2:14:25.6 10:16/M
51 Amber Ward Rockaway NJ 109 47 F 1/2:45-49 44:03.2 2:14:38.3 10:17/M
52 Eliza Marks Sun Valley ID 69 22 F 34/38:20-24 49:23.9 2:19:59.0 10:41/M
53 Lily Schmandt Chevy Chase MD 97 22 F 35/38:20-24 50:17.0 2:20:52.2 10:45/M
54 Kim Lynch Eagle CO 65 56 F 3/3:55-59 52:53.8 2:23:28.9 10:57/M
55 Zoe Booth Eagle CO 8 22 F 36/38:20-24 52:53.9 2:23:29.0 10:57/M
56 Jodee Price Saratoga Springs NY 90 46 F 2/2:45-49 53:20.0 2:23:55.1 10:59/M
57 Olivia Fulghum Middlebury VT 31 23 F 37/38:20-24 54:34.4 2:25:09.5 11:05/M
58 Sydney Reigle Claremont NH 93 28 F 4/4:25-29 55:51.9 2:26:27.0 11:11/M
59 Adele Harshbarger Greenwich CT 43 23 F 38/38:20-24 56:44.0 2:27:19.1 11:15/M
60 Sydney Zagarola Lebanon NH 112 19 F 1/1:15-19 59:26.2 2:30:01.4 11:27/M
61 Jennifer Larkin Edgartown MA 58 52 F 2/4:50-54 1:02:26.6 2:33:01.8 11:41/M
62 Amy Jacques-Purdy Edgartown MA 51 54 F 3/4:50-54 1:02:26.8 2:33:01.9 11:41/M
63 Amanda Gregg Middlebury VT 38 38 F 2/3:35-39 1:15:30.6 2:46:05.7 12:41/M
64 Michelle Bureau Queensbury NY 12 52 F 4/4:50-54 1:22:01.2 2:52:36.3 13:11/M
65 Kaitlin Pierce Suffern NY 87 35 F 3/3:35-39 1:26:08.2 2:56:43.3 13:29/M
66 Katie Murphy Pleasanton CA 80 22 F /38:20-24      
DNS Maggie Bryan Chapel Hill NC 11 21 F /38:20-24      
DNS Aidan Burns Middlebury VT 13 19 F /1:15-19      
DNS Lydia Deppman Cornwall VT 23 20 F /38:20-24      
DNS Genny Gottdiener New York NY 36 23 F /38:20-24      
DNS Alicia Hill Winooski VT 46 34 F /3:30-34      
DNS Maggie Reynolds Middlebury VT 94 21 F /38:20-24      
DNS Charlotte Roberts Middlebury VT 95 21 F /38:20-24      
DNS Christine Rowley Boston MA 96 27 F /4:25-29      
DNS Linda Shaw Chittenden VT 99 64 F /0:60-64      
DNS Janet Wallace Thetford Center VT 108 57 F /3:55-59      
DNS Isabelle Wydler Middlebury VT 111 22 F /38:20-24      
DNS Halle Zuck Middlebury VT 115 19 F /1:15-19      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Willson Moore Freeport ME 77 24 M 1/15:20-24   1:16:09.1 5:49/M
2 Jacob Dowman Essex Junction VT 27 29 M 1/2:25-29 5:12.4 1:21:21.6 6:13/M
3 Aaron Epps Rutland VT 29 34 M 1/5:30-34 7:22.3 1:23:31.5 6:23/M
4 Charlie Lewis Middlebury VT 61 20 M 2/15:20-24 9:15.0 1:25:24.2 6:31/M
5 William Vazquez Medfield MA 107 19 M 1/1:15-19 9:37.4 1:25:46.6 6:33/M
6 Marco Fengler Middlebury VT 30 22 M 3/15:20-24 10:46.7 1:26:55.9 6:38/M
7 Calin Laine Middlebury VT 57 22 M 4/15:20-24 13:10.4 1:29:19.6 6:49/M
8 Cameron Baller Argyle TX 3 23 M 5/15:20-24 15:34.3 1:31:43.4 7:00/M
9 Quinn Turlington New Haven CT 106 31 M 2/5:30-34 15:53.0 1:32:02.2 7:02/M
10 Alex Stimpson Weston MA 102 22 M 6/15:20-24 17:12.3 1:33:21.5 7:08/M
11 Eli Dibari Middlebury VT 24 22 M 7/15:20-24 18:41.5 1:34:50.7 7:14/M
12 Blaise Siefer Middlebury VT 100 22 M 8/15:20-24 18:41.8 1:34:51.0 7:14/M
13 Benjamin Ryan Hanover NH 116 22 M 9/15:20-24 21:16.0 1:37:25.2 7:26/M
14 Patrick Otoole Chester VT 83 35 M 1/3:35-39 21:49.1 1:37:58.3 7:29/M
15 Alexander Hughes Guilford CT 48 22 M 10/15:20-24 25:50.5 1:41:59.7 7:47/M
16 Alan Hatch Miami FL 44 21 M 11/15:20-24 25:59.2 1:42:08.4 7:48/M
17 Timothy Stavish Jersey City NJ 101 34 M 3/5:30-34 27:00.0 1:43:09.2 7:52/M
18 Alex Maniatis Boston MA 67 24 M 12/15:20-24 28:13.3 1:44:22.5 7:58/M
19 Will Torgerson Boston MA 105 23 M 13/15:20-24 29:28.5 1:45:37.7 8:04/M
20 Guillaume Giudicelli Idaho Falís ID 35 31 M 4/5:30-34 31:05.4 1:47:14.5 8:11/M
21 Benjamin Milne Vancouver BC 75 42 M 1/1:40-44 31:14.2 1:47:23.4 8:12/M
22 David Gross Middlebury VT 39 20 M 14/15:20-24 31:16.1 1:47:25.3 8:12/M
23 Chris Denu Lafayette CO 22 39 M 2/3:35-39 31:46.5 1:47:55.7 8:14/M
24 Charles Yoons Middlebury VT 117 14 M 1/1: 1-14 35:49.1 1:51:58.3 8:33/M
25 Paul Conner Burlington VT 18 47 M 1/1:45-49 38:16.9 1:54:26.1 8:44/M
26 Remi Janicot Boston MA 52 28 M 2/2:25-29 38:26.7 1:54:35.9 8:45/M
27 Aaron Cohen Middlebury VT 17 20 M 15/15:20-24 38:35.4 1:54:44.5 8:46/M
28 Jason Powell New Salisbury IN 89 53 M 1/3:50-54 38:59.4 1:55:08.5 8:47/M
29 Mark Lawliss South Burlington VT 59 62 M 1/1:60-64 40:13.3 1:56:22.4 8:53/M
30 Audrius Ivanauskas Quincy MA 50 51 M 2/3:50-54 41:48.3 1:57:57.4 9:00/M
31 Jean-Paul Charboneau Dorchester Center MA 16 50 M 3/3:50-54 49:51.1 2:06:00.3 9:37/M
32 Jeff Thiel Kimberly WI 103 57 M 1/2:55-59 50:14.5 2:06:23.7 9:39/M
33 Chris Conte Manchester Center VT 19 35 M 3/3:35-39 51:41.7 2:07:50.9 9:46/M
34 James Ellison Flanders NJ 28 58 M 2/2:55-59 58:29.3 2:14:38.5 10:17/M
35 Ian Rand Winooski VT 92 31 M 5/5:30-34 1:02:01.2 2:18:10.4 10:33/M
DNS James Guggina Florence MA 40 60 M /1:60-64      
DNS Ryan Heinzerling Middlebury VT 45 21 M /15:20-24      
DNS Andy McIlvaine Middlebury VT 72 23 M /15:20-24      
DNS Benjamin Montgomery Katy TX 76 23 M /15:20-24      
DNS Senad Ramovic Concord NH 91 46 M /1:45-49      
DNS Stephen Zelows Whitesboro NY 114 28 M /2:25-29