PL | Team | Code | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Champlain Valley Union | CVU | 210.5 |
2 | Essex | ESSE | 160 |
3 | Burlington | BURL | 83.5 |
4 | Mt Abraham | MTAB | 74 |
5 | South Burlington | SBHS | 67.5 |
6 | Oxbow | OXBO | 42.5 |
7 | Middlebury Union | MIDD | 16 |
PL | Team | Code | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Essex | ESSE | 216 |
2 | Champlain Valley Union | CVU | 143.25 |
3 | Burlington | BURL | 80.5 |
4 | Middlebury Union | MIDD | 78 |
5 | South Burlington | SBHS | 63.25 |
6 | Mt Abraham | MTAB | 45 |
7 | Oxbow | OXBO | 14 |
8 | North Branch | NB | 12 |
Event | Results |
---|---|
Men's 100 Meters | Results |
Men's 200 Meters | Results |
Men's 400 Meters | Results |
Men's 800 Meters | Results |
Men's 1500 Meters | Results |
Men's 3000 Meters | Results |
Men's 110m Hurdles | Results |
Men's 300m Hurdles | Results |
Men's 4 x 100m Relay | Results |
Men's 4 x 400m Relay | Results |
Men's 4 x 800m Relay | Results |
Men's High Jump | Results |
Men's Pole Vault | Results |
Men's Long Jump | Results |
Men's Triple Jump | Results |
Men's Shot Put | Results |
Men's Discus | Results |
Men's Javelin | Results |
Event | Results |
---|---|
Women's 100 Meters | Results |
Women's 200 Meters | Results |
Women's 400 Meters | Results |
Women's 800 Meters | Results |
Women's 1500 Meters | Results |
Women's 3000 Meters | Results |
Women's 100m Hurdles | Results |
Women's 300m Hurdles | Results |
Women's 4 x 100m Relay | Results |
Women's 4 x 400m Relay | Results |
Women's 4 x 800m Relay | Results |
Women's High Jump | Results |
Women's Pole Vault | Results |
Women's Long Jump | Results |
Women's Triple Jump | Results |
Women's Shot Put | Results |
Women's Discus | Results |
Women's Javelin | Results |
Vermont D1 State Record | 10.82 | Eric Groce | Rutland HS | 2002 | |
Vermont D2 State Record | 11.12 | Jalen Carter | U-32 UHS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 11.09 | Ian Weider | Thetford Academy | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 11.21 | Owen Pelletier | Rivendell |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gregory SERAUS | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 11.23 | 10 | 9 (1) | |
2 | Maxwell PHILLIPPO | SR | Essex | 11.82 | 8 | 9 (2) | |
3 | Avery RODGERS | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 12.08 | 6 | 9 (3) | |
4 | Hayden BERARD | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 12.35 | 5 | 9 (4) | |
5 | Gus SERINESE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 12.47 | 4 | 9 (5) | |
6 | Alexander MEEK | SR | Essex | 12.51 | 3 | 2 (1) | |
7 | Nathan LYLE | SO | Essex | 12.54 | 2 | 9 (6) | |
8 | Jackson SUMNER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 12.55 | 1 | 9 (7) | |
9 | Owen THERIAULT | SR | Essex | 12.57 | 8 (1) | ||
10 | Joseph DARLING | SO | Mt Abraham | 12.65 | 3 (1) | ||
11 | Alex YAGGY | SR | Mt Abraham | 12.71 | 2 (2) | ||
12 | Carter CRETE | FR | Essex | 12.79 | 9 (8) | ||
13 | Adrien MTAMBALA | JR | Burlington | 12.86 | 3 (2) | ||
14 | Cooper CLEVELAND | SR | Essex | 12.88 | 7 (1) | ||
15 | Jacob KUNIN | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 12.90 | 7 (2) | ||
16 | Will ILSLEY | JR | Oxbow | 12.91 | 8 (2) | ||
17 | Max LESNY | FR | Essex | 12.93 | 2 (3) | ||
18 | Xavier BEAUDIN | JR | Oxbow | 12.95 | 8 (3) | ||
19 | Carl LAVERTY | SO | Essex | 12.99 | 7 (3) | ||
20 | Aidan FERREIRA | SR | Essex | 13.02 | 8 (4) | ||
21 | Jaden PARKER | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.06 | 7 (4) | ||
22 | Dylan FRERE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.08 | 8 (5) | ||
23 | Phoenix ASHBY | SO | Burlington | 13.10 | 8 (6) | ||
24 | Landon CLIFFORD | SO | Essex | 13.27 | 7 (5) | ||
25 | Maximo DOWLING | SO | Burlington | 13.44 | 7 (6) | ||
26 | Peter STEWART | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 13.47 | 2 (4) | ||
27 | Sam WEBER | SR | Burlington | 13.49 | 6 (1) | ||
28 | Emilio MATTOS-CANEDO | FR | Essex | 13.56 | 5 (1) | ||
29 | Samuel SCHAD | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.56 | 5 (2) | ||
30 | Cooper BRUNET | FR | Oxbow | 13.82 | 6 (2) | ||
31 | Aidan LYBARGER | SO | South Burlington | 13.84 | 2 (5) | ||
32 | Connor MAZZARELLA | SR | Oxbow | 13.85 | 6 (3) | ||
33 | Rueben KEEFE | FR | Oxbow | 13.90 | 5 (3) | ||
34 | Sean FIALKO-CASEY | SO | Burlington | 13.93 | 5 (4) | ||
35 | Tedum TORNWINI | JR | Burlington | 13.97 | 7 (7) | ||
36 | Hayden CHARRON | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.97 | 6 (4) | ||
37 | Dylan ELDER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.98 | 1 (1) | ||
38 | Tristan PARKER | SR | Mt Abraham | 13.98 | 6 (5) | ||
39 | Tristan PUDVAH | JR | Mt Abraham | 14.20 | 5 (5) | ||
40 | Elliot SENECAL | FR | Mt Abraham | 14.21 | 5 (6) | ||
41 | James STEWARD | FR | Essex | 14.29 | 6 (6) | ||
42 | Ahmad DENNIS | JR | Burlington | 14.29 | 5 (7) | ||
43 | Jack FRENCH | FR | Essex | 14.32 | 5 (8) | ||
44 | Evan ROY | JR | Mt Abraham | 14.39 | 2 (6) | ||
45 | Ethan EMERSON | FR | Oxbow | 14.44 | 3 (3) | ||
46 | Keil BRODERSON | FR | Middlebury Union | 14.49 | 4 (1) | ||
47 | John DASILVA | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.57 | 4 (2) | ||
48 | Joshua KAFUMBE | FR | Middlebury Union | 14.69 | 6 (7) | ||
49 | Ian STEVERS | FR | Mt Abraham | 14.77 | 3 (4) | ||
50 | Gabriel HELAK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 14.92 | 1 (2) | ||
51 | Brody CRETE | FR | Burlington | 15.00 | 4 (3) | ||
52 | Liam O'CONNELL | FR | Oxbow | 15.04 | 4 (4) | ||
53 | Owen REYNOLDS | JR | Mt Abraham | 15.05 | 3 (5) | ||
54 | Kai THOMPSON | FR | Essex | 15.07 | 4 (5) | ||
55 | Ryan CROSS | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.18 | 3 (6) | ||
56 | Damian NEWELL | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.30 | 2 (7) | ||
57 | Maximilian DRAPA | FR | Essex | 15.68 | 3 (7) | ||
58 | Patrick MCMANUS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 15.81 | 4 (6) | ||
59 | Thomas NEWCOMB | SO | Burlington | 18.91 | 3 (8) | ||
60 | Mike SAYRE | SO | Mt Abraham | 20.04 | 4 (7) | ||
Jayden FRENCH | FR | South Burlington | DNS | ||||
Isaac CRAIG | FR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Hunter LLOYD | SO | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Aidan WARNER | JR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Michael ALDRICH | JR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Caide COVEY | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan ELDER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.98 | ||
2 | Gabriel HELAK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 14.92 | ||
Jayden FRENCH | FR | South Burlington | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander MEEK | SR | Essex | 12.51 | 3 | |
2 | Alex YAGGY | SR | Mt Abraham | 12.71 | ||
3 | Max LESNY | FR | Essex | 12.93 | ||
4 | Peter STEWART | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 13.47 | ||
5 | Aidan LYBARGER | SO | South Burlington | 13.84 | ||
6 | Evan ROY | JR | Mt Abraham | 14.39 | ||
7 | Damian NEWELL | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.30 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph DARLING | SO | Mt Abraham | 12.65 | ||
2 | Adrien MTAMBALA | JR | Burlington | 12.86 | ||
3 | Ethan EMERSON | FR | Oxbow | 14.44 | ||
4 | Ian STEVERS | FR | Mt Abraham | 14.77 | ||
5 | Owen REYNOLDS | JR | Mt Abraham | 15.05 | ||
6 | Ryan CROSS | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.18 | ||
7 | Maximilian DRAPA | FR | Essex | 15.68 | ||
8 | Thomas NEWCOMB | SO | Burlington | 18.91 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keil BRODERSON | FR | Middlebury Union | 14.49 | ||
2 | John DASILVA | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.57 | ||
3 | Brody CRETE | FR | Burlington | 15.00 | ||
4 | Liam O'CONNELL | FR | Oxbow | 15.04 | ||
5 | Kai THOMPSON | FR | Essex | 15.07 | ||
6 | Patrick MCMANUS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 15.81 | ||
7 | Mike SAYRE | SO | Mt Abraham | 20.04 | ||
Isaac CRAIG | FR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emilio MATTOS-CANEDO | FR | Essex | 13.56 | ||
2 | Samuel SCHAD | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.56 | ||
3 | Rueben KEEFE | FR | Oxbow | 13.90 | ||
4 | Sean FIALKO-CASEY | SO | Burlington | 13.93 | ||
5 | Tristan PUDVAH | JR | Mt Abraham | 14.20 | ||
6 | Elliot SENECAL | FR | Mt Abraham | 14.21 | ||
7 | Ahmad DENNIS | JR | Burlington | 14.29 | ||
8 | Jack FRENCH | FR | Essex | 14.32 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam WEBER | SR | Burlington | 13.49 | ||
2 | Cooper BRUNET | FR | Oxbow | 13.82 | ||
3 | Connor MAZZARELLA | SR | Oxbow | 13.85 | ||
4 | Hayden CHARRON | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.97 | ||
5 | Tristan PARKER | SR | Mt Abraham | 13.98 | ||
6 | James STEWARD | FR | Essex | 14.29 | ||
7 | Joshua KAFUMBE | FR | Middlebury Union | 14.69 | ||
Hunter LLOYD | SO | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper CLEVELAND | SR | Essex | 12.88 | ||
2 | Jacob KUNIN | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 12.90 | ||
3 | Carl LAVERTY | SO | Essex | 12.99 | ||
4 | Jaden PARKER | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.06 | ||
5 | Landon CLIFFORD | SO | Essex | 13.27 | ||
6 | Maximo DOWLING | SO | Burlington | 13.44 | ||
7 | Tedum TORNWINI | JR | Burlington | 13.97 | ||
Aidan WARNER | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen THERIAULT | SR | Essex | 12.57 | ||
2 | Will ILSLEY | JR | Oxbow | 12.91 | ||
3 | Xavier BEAUDIN | JR | Oxbow | 12.95 | ||
4 | Aidan FERREIRA | SR | Essex | 13.02 | ||
5 | Dylan FRERE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.08 | ||
6 | Phoenix ASHBY | SO | Burlington | 13.10 | ||
Michael ALDRICH | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||
Caide COVEY | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gregory SERAUS | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 11.23 | 10 | |
2 | Maxwell PHILLIPPO | SR | Essex | 11.82 | 8 | |
3 | Avery RODGERS | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 12.08 | 6 | |
4 | Hayden BERARD | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 12.35 | 5 | |
5 | Gus SERINESE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 12.47 | 4 | |
6 | Nathan LYLE | SO | Essex | 12.54 | 2 | |
7 | Jackson SUMNER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 12.55 | 1 | |
8 | Carter CRETE | FR | Essex | 12.79 |
Vermont D1 State Record | 12.10 | Mollie Gribbin | South Burlington HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 12.35 | Regan Coffey | Bellows Falls UHS | 1997 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 12.32 | Hannah Merriam | Peoples Academy | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 13.08 | Avery Prescott | Green Mountain |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vivienne BABBOTT | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.62 | 10 | 8 (1) | |
2 | Cora KNIGHT | SR | Essex | 13.65 | 8 | 8 (2) | |
3 | Kayla GUERINO | JR | Essex | 13.70 | 6 | 8 (3) | |
4 | Ashley CLARK | JR | Essex | 13.72 | 5 | 8 (4) | |
5 | Sara SINKEWICZ | FR | Essex | 13.82 | 4 | 8 (5) | |
6 | Jazmyn HURLEY | FR | Middlebury Union | 13.98 | 3 | 7 (1) | |
7 | Hannah RANCOURT | JR | Essex | 14.04 | 2 | 8 (6) | |
8 | Kennedy JOYETTE | FR | Essex | 14.36 | 1 | 8 (7) | |
9 | Avery STOCKAMORE | SO | Essex | 14.46 | 8 (8) | ||
10 | Natalie ATKINS | SO | Mt Abraham | 14.65 | 2 (1) | ||
11 | Colleen MCLAUGHLIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.71 | 6 (1) | ||
12 | Gracie SOLOMON | SO | Essex | 14.76 | 7 (2) | ||
13 | Madison BURNETT | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.82 | 6 (2) | ||
14 | Viviana HAMMOND | SR | Middlebury Union | 14.85 | 6 (3) | ||
15 | Rieanna MURRAY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.89 | 7 (3) | ||
16 | Hadley AUSTER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.91 | 3 (1) | ||
17 | Nell BRAYTON | JR | Middlebury Union | 15.06 | 3 (2) | ||
18 | Isabella DELPHIA | FR | Essex | 15.16 | 7 (4) | ||
19 | Ruby Jean HALL | JR | Mt Abraham | 15.17 | 2 (2) | ||
20 | Madeline DONALDSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 15.18 | 7 (5) | ||
21 | Ada JORSCHICK | FR | Essex | 15.21 | 7 (6) | ||
22 | Anna KINNEY | FR | Essex | 15.24 | 7 (7) | ||
23 | Jaila PALERMO | FR | Essex | 15.37 | 6 (4) | ||
24 | Maisy HILL | JR | Mt Abraham | 15.39 | 2 (3) | ||
24 | Mae REINCKE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 15.39 | 6 (5) | ||
26 | Ashley STEMPEK | SR | Essex | 15.40 | 6 (6) | ||
27 | Lily POSNER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 15.40 | 1 (1) | ||
28 | Amelia NOVAK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 15.52 | 1 (2) | ||
29 | Chiara WHITE | FR | Essex | 15.53 | 1 (3) | ||
30 | Grace SYMULA | FR | Essex | 15.53 | 7 (8) | ||
31 | Abigail STURTEVANT | JR | Mt Abraham | 15.54 | 2 (4) | ||
32 | Alexis LYMAN | JR | Essex | 15.61 | 6 (7) | ||
33 | Narges ANZALI | JR | Middlebury Union | 15.71 | 2 (5) | ||
34 | Isabella SHEA | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.78 | 1 (4) | ||
35 | Hannah WOLNY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 15.78 | 5 (1) | ||
36 | Naomi MCCONVILLE | FR | Middlebury Union | 16.02 | 5 (2) | ||
37 | Ellison THOMAS | SO | Mt Abraham | 16.02 | 3 (3) | ||
38 | Natalie KEDZIERSKI | SR | Essex | 16.10 | 6 (8) | ||
39 | Veronica MISKAVAGE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 16.20 | 1 (5) | ||
40 | Cassidy SHAW-CATOE | SO | Essex | 16.25 | 5 (3) | ||
41 | Alaina TYLER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 16.32 | 4 (1) | ||
42 | Molly MURPHY | JR | Essex | 16.38 | 5 (4) | ||
43 | Olivia DEVINO | JR | Mt Abraham | 16.40 | 3 (4) | ||
44 | Molly LAFLEUR | SO | South Burlington | 16.44 | 5 (5) | ||
45 | Lina NGUYEN | FR | Essex | 16.48 | 5 (6) | ||
46 | Hazel STODDARD | FR | Mt Abraham | 16.54 | 1 (6) | ||
47 | Zoe MAROTTA | SO | Essex | 16.64 | 5 (7) | ||
48 | Whitney DYKSTRA | FR | Mt Abraham | 16.75 | 2 (6) | ||
49 | Willa WILSON | FR | Essex | 16.81 | 4 (2) | ||
50 | Maggie DABELSTEIN | FR | Burlington | 16.97 | 3 (5) | ||
51 | Sonia PRADA | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 17.03 | 4 (3) | ||
52 | Maggie NOBLE | FR | Middlebury Union | 17.15 | 4 (4) | ||
53 | Firdaus MUHAMMAD | SR | Essex | 17.35 | 4 (5) | ||
54 | Zoe JENKINS-MUI | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 17.42 | 2 (7) | ||
55 | Ailsa O'NEIL-DUNNE | JR | Burlington | 17.43 | 5 (8) | ||
56 | Emersyn BROOKMAN | SO | Middlebury Union | 17.82 | 4 (6) | ||
57 | Stella SCALIA | SR | Middlebury Union | 19.21 | 3 (6) | ||
58 | Jazzlynn Kate SENECAL | SR | Mt Abraham | 19.83 | 4 (7) | ||
Bianca WILLIAMS | SO | Essex | DNS | ||||
Emma KIM | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | ||||
Amelia QUESNEL | SO | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Genevieve MOTT | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily POSNER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 15.40 | ||
2 | Amelia NOVAK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 15.52 | ||
3 | Chiara WHITE | FR | Essex | 15.53 | ||
4 | Isabella SHEA | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.78 | ||
5 | Veronica MISKAVAGE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 16.20 | ||
6 | Hazel STODDARD | FR | Mt Abraham | 16.54 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie ATKINS | SO | Mt Abraham | 14.65 | ||
2 | Ruby Jean HALL | JR | Mt Abraham | 15.17 | ||
3 | Maisy HILL | JR | Mt Abraham | 15.39 | ||
4 | Abigail STURTEVANT | JR | Mt Abraham | 15.54 | ||
5 | Narges ANZALI | JR | Middlebury Union | 15.71 | ||
6 | Whitney DYKSTRA | FR | Mt Abraham | 16.75 | ||
7 | Zoe JENKINS-MUI | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 17.42 | ||
Bianca WILLIAMS | SO | Essex | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hadley AUSTER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.91 | ||
2 | Nell BRAYTON | JR | Middlebury Union | 15.06 | ||
3 | Ellison THOMAS | SO | Mt Abraham | 16.02 | ||
4 | Olivia DEVINO | JR | Mt Abraham | 16.40 | ||
5 | Maggie DABELSTEIN | FR | Burlington | 16.97 | ||
6 | Stella SCALIA | SR | Middlebury Union | 19.21 | ||
Emma KIM | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||
Amelia QUESNEL | SO | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alaina TYLER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 16.32 | ||
2 | Willa WILSON | FR | Essex | 16.81 | ||
3 | Sonia PRADA | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 17.03 | ||
4 | Maggie NOBLE | FR | Middlebury Union | 17.15 | ||
5 | Firdaus MUHAMMAD | SR | Essex | 17.35 | ||
6 | Emersyn BROOKMAN | SO | Middlebury Union | 17.82 | ||
7 | Jazzlynn Kate SENECAL | SR | Mt Abraham | 19.83 | ||
Genevieve MOTT | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah WOLNY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 15.78 | ||
2 | Naomi MCCONVILLE | FR | Middlebury Union | 16.02 | ||
3 | Cassidy SHAW-CATOE | SO | Essex | 16.25 | ||
4 | Molly MURPHY | JR | Essex | 16.38 | ||
5 | Molly LAFLEUR | SO | South Burlington | 16.44 | ||
6 | Lina NGUYEN | FR | Essex | 16.48 | ||
7 | Zoe MAROTTA | SO | Essex | 16.64 | ||
8 | Ailsa O'NEIL-DUNNE | JR | Burlington | 17.43 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colleen MCLAUGHLIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.71 | ||
2 | Madison BURNETT | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.82 | ||
3 | Viviana HAMMOND | SR | Middlebury Union | 14.85 | ||
4 | Jaila PALERMO | FR | Essex | 15.37 | ||
5 | Mae REINCKE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 15.39 | ||
6 | Ashley STEMPEK | SR | Essex | 15.40 | ||
7 | Alexis LYMAN | JR | Essex | 15.61 | ||
8 | Natalie KEDZIERSKI | SR | Essex | 16.10 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jazmyn HURLEY | FR | Middlebury Union | 13.98 | 3 | |
2 | Gracie SOLOMON | SO | Essex | 14.76 | ||
3 | Rieanna MURRAY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 14.89 | ||
4 | Isabella DELPHIA | FR | Essex | 15.16 | ||
5 | Madeline DONALDSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 15.18 | ||
6 | Ada JORSCHICK | FR | Essex | 15.21 | ||
7 | Anna KINNEY | FR | Essex | 15.24 | ||
8 | Grace SYMULA | FR | Essex | 15.53 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vivienne BABBOTT | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.62 | 10 | |
2 | Cora KNIGHT | SR | Essex | 13.65 | 8 | |
3 | Kayla GUERINO | JR | Essex | 13.70 | 6 | |
4 | Ashley CLARK | JR | Essex | 13.72 | 5 | |
5 | Sara SINKEWICZ | FR | Essex | 13.82 | 4 | |
6 | Hannah RANCOURT | JR | Essex | 14.04 | 2 | |
7 | Kennedy JOYETTE | FR | Essex | 14.36 | 1 | |
8 | Avery STOCKAMORE | SO | Essex | 14.46 |
Vermont D1 State Record | 22.05 | Makahil Abdinoor | Burlington HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 22.11 | David Kennedy | Lamoille VT | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 22.53 | William Heathman | Oxbow | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 23.18 | Dakota Fillion | Leland & Gra |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxwell PHILLIPPO | SR | Essex | 24.33 | 10 | 6 (1) | |
2 | Avery RODGERS | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 24.93 | 8 | 6 (2) | |
3 | Hayden BERARD | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 25.20 | 6 | 6 (3) | |
4 | Owen THERIAULT | SR | Essex | 25.31 | 5 | 6 (4) | |
5 | Alexander MEEK | SR | Essex | 25.33 | 4 | 6 (5) | |
6 | Sean DINAN | JR | Burlington | 25.48 | 3 | 6 (6) | |
7 | Xavier BEAUDIN | JR | Oxbow | 25.54 | 2 | 5 (1) | |
8 | Trenton SISTERS | SR | Essex | 25.60 | 1 | 5 (2) | |
9 | Patrick SWEENY | SR | South Burlington | 26.11 | 2 (1) | ||
10 | Carter CRETE | FR | Essex | 26.17 | 5 (3) | ||
11 | Desmond SNYDER | FR | Burlington | 26.75 | 5 (4) | ||
12 | Djani PASAGIC | JR | Burlington | 26.78 | 5 (5) | ||
13 | Jacob KUNIN | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 27.01 | 2 (2) | ||
14 | Andrew BARRETT | FR | Oxbow | 27.06 | 2 (3) | ||
15 | Landon CLIFFORD | SO | Essex | 27.10 | 5 (6) | ||
16 | Peter STEWART | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 27.24 | 2 (4) | ||
17 | Maximo DOWLING | SO | Burlington | 28.42 | 4 (1) | ||
18 | Cooper BRUNET | FR | Oxbow | 28.66 | 4 (2) | ||
19 | Emilio MATTOS-CANEDO | FR | Essex | 28.68 | 4 (3) | ||
20 | Ian SINCLAIR | FR | Middlebury Union | 28.69 | 4 (4) | ||
21 | Connor MAZZARELLA | SR | Oxbow | 28.70 | 1 (1) | ||
22 | Sean FIALKO-CASEY | SO | Burlington | 28.99 | 3 (1) | ||
23 | Keil BRODERSON | FR | Middlebury Union | 29.13 | 3 (2) | ||
24 | Elliot SENECAL | FR | Mt Abraham | 29.15 | 4 (5) | ||
25 | James STEWARD | FR | Essex | 29.18 | 2 (5) | ||
26 | Jack FRENCH | FR | Essex | 29.55 | 4 (6) | ||
27 | Ahmad DENNIS | JR | Burlington | 30.05 | 3 (3) | ||
28 | Evan ROY | JR | Mt Abraham | 30.22 | 3 (4) | ||
29 | Patterson FRAZIER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 30.74 | 3 (5) | ||
30 | Tristan PUDVAH | JR | Mt Abraham | 31.25 | 3 (6) | ||
31 | Kai THOMPSON | FR | Essex | 31.27 | 3 (7) | ||
32 | Ryan CROSS | FR | Mt Abraham | 31.68 | 2 (6) | ||
33 | Owen REYNOLDS | JR | Mt Abraham | 31.70 | 1 (2) | ||
34 | Brody CRETE | FR | Burlington | 31.76 | 3 (8) | ||
35 | Maximilian DRAPA | FR | Essex | 32.31 | 1 (3) | ||
36 | Samuel SCHOENDORF | FR | Mt Abraham | 34.25 | 2 (7) | ||
Caide COVEY | JR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Aidan WARNER | JR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Henry GOGO | FR | Burlington | DNS | ||||
Michael ALDRICH | JR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Samuel KUNIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | ||||
Kelton POIRIER | SO | Essex | DNS | ||||
Gregory SERAUS | SR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor MAZZARELLA | SR | Oxbow | 28.70 | ||
2 | Owen REYNOLDS | JR | Mt Abraham | 31.70 | ||
3 | Maximilian DRAPA | FR | Essex | 32.31 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick SWEENY | SR | South Burlington | 26.11 | ||
2 | Jacob KUNIN | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 27.01 | ||
3 | Andrew BARRETT | FR | Oxbow | 27.06 | ||
4 | Peter STEWART | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 27.24 | ||
5 | James STEWARD | FR | Essex | 29.18 | ||
6 | Ryan CROSS | FR | Mt Abraham | 31.68 | ||
7 | Samuel SCHOENDORF | FR | Mt Abraham | 34.25 | ||
Caide COVEY | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean FIALKO-CASEY | SO | Burlington | 28.99 | ||
2 | Keil BRODERSON | FR | Middlebury Union | 29.13 | ||
3 | Ahmad DENNIS | JR | Burlington | 30.05 | ||
4 | Evan ROY | JR | Mt Abraham | 30.22 | ||
5 | Patterson FRAZIER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 30.74 | ||
6 | Tristan PUDVAH | JR | Mt Abraham | 31.25 | ||
7 | Kai THOMPSON | FR | Essex | 31.27 | ||
8 | Brody CRETE | FR | Burlington | 31.76 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maximo DOWLING | SO | Burlington | 28.42 | ||
2 | Cooper BRUNET | FR | Oxbow | 28.66 | ||
3 | Emilio MATTOS-CANEDO | FR | Essex | 28.68 | ||
4 | Ian SINCLAIR | FR | Middlebury Union | 28.69 | ||
5 | Elliot SENECAL | FR | Mt Abraham | 29.15 | ||
6 | Jack FRENCH | FR | Essex | 29.55 | ||
Aidan WARNER | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||
Henry GOGO | FR | Burlington | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xavier BEAUDIN | JR | Oxbow | 25.54 | 2 | |
2 | Trenton SISTERS | SR | Essex | 25.60 | 1 | |
3 | Carter CRETE | FR | Essex | 26.17 | ||
4 | Desmond SNYDER | FR | Burlington | 26.75 | ||
5 | Djani PASAGIC | JR | Burlington | 26.78 | ||
6 | Landon CLIFFORD | SO | Essex | 27.10 | ||
Michael ALDRICH | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||
Samuel KUNIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxwell PHILLIPPO | SR | Essex | 24.33 | 10 | |
2 | Avery RODGERS | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 24.93 | 8 | |
3 | Hayden BERARD | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 25.20 | 6 | |
4 | Owen THERIAULT | SR | Essex | 25.31 | 5 | |
5 | Alexander MEEK | SR | Essex | 25.33 | 4 | |
6 | Sean DINAN | JR | Burlington | 25.48 | 3 | |
Kelton POIRIER | SO | Essex | DNS | |||
Gregory SERAUS | SR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 24.98 | Mollie Gribbin | South Burlington HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 25.31 | Sonia John | Rice Memoria VT | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 24.94 | Hannah Merriam | Peoples Academy | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 27.41 | Avery Prescott | Green Mountain |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jazmyn HURLEY | FR | Middlebury Union | 28.03 | 10 | 5 (1) | |
2 | Hannah RANCOURT | JR | Essex | 28.42 | 8 | 5 (2) | |
3 | Sara SINKEWICZ | FR | Essex | 28.72 | 6 | 5 (3) | |
4 | Cora KNIGHT | SR | Essex | 28.78 | 5 | 5 (4) | |
5 | Ella AMBROGGIO | SR | Burlington | 30.03 | 4 | 4 (1) | |
6 | Isabella DELPHIA | FR | Essex | 30.27 | 3 | 5 (5) | |
7 | Mary JOHNSON | JR | Middlebury Union | 30.78 | 2 | 4 (2) | |
8 | Natalia MENDEZ CAPELAN | SR | Middlebury Union | 30.83 | 1 | 4 (3) | |
9 | Leah FRISBIE | FR | Essex | 31.53 | 4 (4) | ||
10 | Colleen MCLAUGHLIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 31.56 | 4 (5) | ||
11 | Hadley AUSTER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 32.52 | 2 (1) | ||
12 | Sloane GUILLIAN | SR | Burlington | 32.58 | 2 (2) | ||
13 | Alexis LYMAN | JR | Essex | 33.33 | 4 (6) | ||
14 | Lily POSNER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 33.53 | 2 (3) | ||
15 | Molly FRY | JR | Burlington | 34.45 | 2 (4) | ||
16 | Cassidy SHAW-CATOE | SO | Essex | 34.63 | 3 (1) | ||
17 | Lina NGUYEN | FR | Essex | 34.73 | 3 (2) | ||
18 | Mae REINCKE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 34.75 | 1 (1) | ||
19 | Ellison THOMAS | SO | Mt Abraham | 34.96 | 3 (3) | ||
20 | Isabella SHEA | FR | Mt Abraham | 35.30 | 3 (4) | ||
21 | Ailsa O'NEIL-DUNNE | JR | Burlington | 36.06 | 3 (5) | ||
22 | Emersyn BROOKMAN | SO | Middlebury Union | 39.24 | 1 (2) | ||
23 | Maggie NOBLE | FR | Middlebury Union | 39.42 | 3 (6) | ||
Narges ANZALI | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Olivia DEVINO | JR | Mt Abraham | DNS | ||||
Avery STOCKAMORE | SO | Essex | DNS | ||||
Amelia QUESNEL | SO | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Firdaus MUHAMMAD | SR | Essex | DNS | ||||
Hannah WOLNY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | ||||
Danielle GAMELIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | ||||
Elizabeth ORVIS | JR | Essex | DNS | ||||
Vivienne BABBOTT | SR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | ||||
Ashley CLARK | JR | Essex | DNS | ||||
Kennedy JOYETTE | FR | Essex | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mae REINCKE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 34.75 | ||
2 | Emersyn BROOKMAN | SO | Middlebury Union | 39.24 | ||
Narges ANZALI | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hadley AUSTER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 32.52 | ||
2 | Sloane GUILLIAN | SR | Burlington | 32.58 | ||
3 | Lily POSNER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 33.53 | ||
4 | Molly FRY | JR | Burlington | 34.45 | ||
Olivia DEVINO | JR | Mt Abraham | DNS | |||
Avery STOCKAMORE | SO | Essex | DNS | |||
Amelia QUESNEL | SO | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassidy SHAW-CATOE | SO | Essex | 34.63 | ||
2 | Lina NGUYEN | FR | Essex | 34.73 | ||
3 | Ellison THOMAS | SO | Mt Abraham | 34.96 | ||
4 | Isabella SHEA | FR | Mt Abraham | 35.30 | ||
5 | Ailsa O'NEIL-DUNNE | JR | Burlington | 36.06 | ||
6 | Maggie NOBLE | FR | Middlebury Union | 39.42 | ||
Firdaus MUHAMMAD | SR | Essex | DNS | |||
Hannah WOLNY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ella AMBROGGIO | SR | Burlington | 30.03 | 4 | |
2 | Mary JOHNSON | JR | Middlebury Union | 30.78 | 2 | |
3 | Natalia MENDEZ CAPELAN | SR | Middlebury Union | 30.83 | 1 | |
4 | Leah FRISBIE | FR | Essex | 31.53 | ||
5 | Colleen MCLAUGHLIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 31.56 | ||
6 | Alexis LYMAN | JR | Essex | 33.33 | ||
Danielle GAMELIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||
Elizabeth ORVIS | JR | Essex | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jazmyn HURLEY | FR | Middlebury Union | 28.03 | 10 | |
2 | Hannah RANCOURT | JR | Essex | 28.42 | 8 | |
3 | Sara SINKEWICZ | FR | Essex | 28.72 | 6 | |
4 | Cora KNIGHT | SR | Essex | 28.78 | 5 | |
5 | Isabella DELPHIA | FR | Essex | 30.27 | 3 | |
Vivienne BABBOTT | SR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||
Ashley CLARK | JR | Essex | DNS | |||
Kennedy JOYETTE | FR | Essex | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 49.21 | Tobias Muellers | Burlington VT | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 48.55 | David Kennedy | Lamoille HS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 50.51 | Tarique Johnson | Burr and Burton HS | 1992 | |
Vermont D4 State Record | 51.94 | Dakota Fillion | Leland & Gra |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jameson MCENANEY | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 53.47 | 10 | 4 (1) | |
2 | Dylan PALMER | SR | South Burlington | 55.30 | 8 | 1 (1) | |
3 | Alexander MEEK | SR | Essex | 55.88 | 6 | 4 (2) | |
4 | Sean DINAN | JR | Burlington | 56.33 | 5 | 4 (3) | |
5 | Patrick SWEENY | SR | South Burlington | 56.35 | 4 | 2 (1) | |
6 | Haakon OLSEN | FR | Middlebury Union | 56.50 | 3 | 4 (4) | |
7 | Trenton SISTERS | SR | Essex | 56.57 | 2 | 2 (2) | |
8 | Desmond SNYDER | FR | Burlington | 57.06 | 1 | 4 (5) | |
9 | Greg WILHELM | SR | Middlebury Union | 57.40 | 2 (3) | ||
10 | Ollie CLOUTIER | JR | South Burlington | 57.61 | 1 (2) | ||
11 | Anders ERICKSON | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 59.67 | 4 (6) | ||
12 | Evan PIDGEON | JR | South Burlington | 59.78 | 1 (3) | ||
13 | Noah ENGVALL | SR | Mt Abraham | 1:01.34 | 1 (4) | ||
14 | Ian SINCLAIR | FR | Middlebury Union | 1:01.36 | 4 (7) | ||
15 | Caide COVEY | JR | Oxbow | 1:02.57 | 2 (4) | ||
16 | Duncan DUBIEF | FR | Essex | 1:02.74 | 3 (1) | ||
17 | Silas O'BRIEN | SR | South Burlington | 1:04.33 | 3 (2) | ||
18 | Samuel CORTI | SR | Oxbow | 1:04.68 | 3 (3) | ||
19 | William ILIFF | JR | Mt Abraham | 1:05.27 | 2 (5) | ||
20 | Boniface NDIKUMWENAYO | SR | Burlington | 1:05.27 | 3 (4) | ||
21 | Haden PALMER | JR | Oxbow | 1:07.22 | 3 (5) | ||
22 | Luke MAYER | SO | Mt Abraham | 1:08.40 | 1 (5) | ||
23 | Aiden SABEL | FR | Essex | 1:09.50 | 3 (6) | ||
24 | Ryan CROSS | FR | Mt Abraham | 1:11.59 | 2 (6) | ||
25 | Ian STEVERS | FR | Mt Abraham | 1:13.57 | 2 (7) | ||
Ethan SPRITZER | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Derek VOGELIEN | JR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Jacob KUNIN | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | ||||
Henry GOGO | FR | Burlington | DNS | ||||
Kelton POIRIER | SO | Essex | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan PALMER | SR | South Burlington | 55.30 | 8 | |
2 | Ollie CLOUTIER | JR | South Burlington | 57.61 | ||
3 | Evan PIDGEON | JR | South Burlington | 59.78 | ||
4 | Noah ENGVALL | SR | Mt Abraham | 1:01.34 | ||
5 | Luke MAYER | SO | Mt Abraham | 1:08.40 | ||
Ethan SPRITZER | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick SWEENY | SR | South Burlington | 56.35 | 4 | |
2 | Trenton SISTERS | SR | Essex | 56.57 | 2 | |
3 | Greg WILHELM | SR | Middlebury Union | 57.40 | ||
4 | Caide COVEY | JR | Oxbow | 1:02.57 | ||
5 | William ILIFF | JR | Mt Abraham | 1:05.27 | ||
6 | Ryan CROSS | FR | Mt Abraham | 1:11.59 | ||
7 | Ian STEVERS | FR | Mt Abraham | 1:13.57 | ||
Derek VOGELIEN | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Duncan DUBIEF | FR | Essex | 1:02.74 | ||
2 | Silas O'BRIEN | SR | South Burlington | 1:04.33 | ||
3 | Samuel CORTI | SR | Oxbow | 1:04.68 | ||
4 | Boniface NDIKUMWENAYO | SR | Burlington | 1:05.27 | ||
5 | Haden PALMER | JR | Oxbow | 1:07.22 | ||
6 | Aiden SABEL | FR | Essex | 1:09.50 | ||
Jacob KUNIN | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||
Henry GOGO | FR | Burlington | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jameson MCENANEY | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 53.47 | 10 | |
2 | Alexander MEEK | SR | Essex | 55.88 | 6 | |
3 | Sean DINAN | JR | Burlington | 56.33 | 5 | |
4 | Haakon OLSEN | FR | Middlebury Union | 56.50 | 3 | |
5 | Desmond SNYDER | FR | Burlington | 57.06 | 1 | |
6 | Anders ERICKSON | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 59.67 | ||
7 | Ian SINCLAIR | FR | Middlebury Union | 1:01.36 | ||
Kelton POIRIER | SO | Essex | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 56.49 | Kayla Gilding | South Burlington HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 56.21 | Sonia John | Rice Memoria VT | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 57.23 | Izzy Giesing | Oxbow HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 59.83 | Elinor Purrier | Richford |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah HALL | FR | Essex | 1:01.34 | 10 | 2 (1) | |
2 | Jasmine NAILS | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 1:02.72 | 8 | 2 (2) | |
3 | Hannah TURNER | SR | Middlebury Union | 1:03.00 | 6 | 2 (3) | |
4 | Heidi STEWART | SR | Essex | 1:03.57 | 5 | 2 (4) | |
5 | Sarah BENZ | FR | Middlebury Union | 1:08.99 | 4 | 2 (5) | |
6 | Anna ARSOVSKI | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 1:09.37 | 3 | 1 (1) | |
7 | Grace MCHENRY | SO | Burlington | 1:09.39 | 2 | 2 (6) | |
8 | Madeleine LARSON | SR | Essex | 1:10.02 | 1 | 1 (2) | |
9 | Jane KAKALEC | SR | South Burlington | 1:11.25 | 1 (3) | ||
10 | Sloane GUILLIAN | SR | Burlington | 1:12.29 | 1 (4) | ||
11 | Abigail STURTEVANT | JR | Mt Abraham | 1:13.97 | 1 (5) | ||
12 | Kayla FRIEND | FR | Mt Abraham | 1:14.14 | 1 (6) | ||
13 | Madeline DONALDSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 1:15.28 | 1 (7) | ||
Elizabeth ORVIS | JR | Essex | DNS | ||||
Tanisha GERG | JR | Essex | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna ARSOVSKI | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 1:09.37 | 3 | |
2 | Madeleine LARSON | SR | Essex | 1:10.02 | 1 | |
3 | Jane KAKALEC | SR | South Burlington | 1:11.25 | ||
4 | Sloane GUILLIAN | SR | Burlington | 1:12.29 | ||
5 | Abigail STURTEVANT | JR | Mt Abraham | 1:13.97 | ||
6 | Kayla FRIEND | FR | Mt Abraham | 1:14.14 | ||
7 | Madeline DONALDSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 1:15.28 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah HALL | FR | Essex | 1:01.34 | 10 | |
2 | Jasmine NAILS | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 1:02.72 | 8 | |
3 | Hannah TURNER | SR | Middlebury Union | 1:03.00 | 6 | |
4 | Heidi STEWART | SR | Essex | 1:03.57 | 5 | |
5 | Sarah BENZ | FR | Middlebury Union | 1:08.99 | 4 | |
6 | Grace MCHENRY | SO | Burlington | 1:09.39 | 2 | |
Elizabeth ORVIS | JR | Essex | DNS | |||
Tanisha GERG | JR | Essex | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 1:54.01 | Jacob Ellis | Brattleboro HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 1:55.60 | Brian Mongeon, Joe Carter | Rice Memorial HS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 1:57.17 | William Moore | Bellows Falls HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 1:58.89 | Riley Fenoff | Danville HS |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avi YAGODA | SO | Burlington | 2:12.58 | 10 | 2 (1) | |
2 | Braden CUMMINGS | SR | Essex | 2:12.90 | 8 | 1 (1) | |
3 | Jason HUYNH | SR | Burlington | 2:19.79 | 6 | 2 (2) | |
4 | Austin SIMONE | SO | South Burlington | 2:20.15 | 5 | 1 (2) | |
5 | Brennan MILITELLO | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 2:21.81 | 4 | 2 (3) | |
6 | Matthew BERG | FR | Middlebury Union | 2:22.14 | 3 | 1 (3) | |
7 | Eliot SCHNEIDER | JR | Middlebury Union | 2:23.83 | 2 | 2 (4) | |
8 | Hugh BALL | SR | Mt Abraham | 2:24.17 | 1 | 1 (4) | |
9 | Ethan SPRITZER | FR | Middlebury Union | 2:24.37 | 2 (5) | ||
10 | Elliot RIGGEN | JR | Essex | 2:24.75 | 1 (5) | ||
11 | Haakon OLSEN | FR | Middlebury Union | 2:30.45 | 1 (6) | ||
12 | Samuel CORTI | SR | Oxbow | 2:31.72 | 2 (6) | ||
13 | Patterson FRAZIER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2:33.31 | 2 (7) | ||
14 | Bennett BRIDGES | JR | South Burlington | 2:35.76 | 1 (7) | ||
15 | Jonan STORY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 2:36.31 | 2 (8) | ||
16 | Duncan DUBIEF | FR | Essex | 2:37.74 | 2 (9) | ||
17 | Elliot MIKLUS | FR | Essex | 2:40.09 | 1 (8) | ||
18 | Casey SULLIVAN | JR | South Burlington | 2:47.77 | 2 (10) | ||
19 | Lucas FLINNER | FR | Middlebury Union | 3:00.86 | 2 (11) | ||
Joshua KAFUMBE | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Haden PALMER | JR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Ben SEATON | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Andres BAZAN | FR | Essex | DNS | ||||
Matthew CORTI | SO | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braden CUMMINGS | SR | Essex | 2:12.90 | 8 | |
2 | Austin SIMONE | SO | South Burlington | 2:20.15 | 5 | |
3 | Matthew BERG | FR | Middlebury Union | 2:22.14 | 3 | |
4 | Hugh BALL | SR | Mt Abraham | 2:24.17 | 1 | |
5 | Elliot RIGGEN | JR | Essex | 2:24.75 | ||
6 | Haakon OLSEN | FR | Middlebury Union | 2:30.45 | ||
7 | Bennett BRIDGES | JR | South Burlington | 2:35.76 | ||
8 | Elliot MIKLUS | FR | Essex | 2:40.09 | ||
Joshua KAFUMBE | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||
Haden PALMER | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||
Ben SEATON | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||
Andres BAZAN | FR | Essex | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avi YAGODA | SO | Burlington | 2:12.58 | 10 | |
2 | Jason HUYNH | SR | Burlington | 2:19.79 | 6 | |
3 | Brennan MILITELLO | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 2:21.81 | 4 | |
4 | Eliot SCHNEIDER | JR | Middlebury Union | 2:23.83 | 2 | |
5 | Ethan SPRITZER | FR | Middlebury Union | 2:24.37 | ||
6 | Samuel CORTI | SR | Oxbow | 2:31.72 | ||
7 | Patterson FRAZIER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2:33.31 | ||
8 | Jonan STORY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 2:36.31 | ||
9 | Duncan DUBIEF | FR | Essex | 2:37.74 | ||
10 | Casey SULLIVAN | JR | South Burlington | 2:47.77 | ||
11 | Lucas FLINNER | FR | Middlebury Union | 3:00.86 | ||
Matthew CORTI | SO | Oxbow | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 2:13.06 | Autumn Eastman | Champlain Valley UHS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 2:12.14 | Mary Heitkamp | Fair Haven HS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 2:09.58 | Rayna Deniord | Putney HS | 1994 | |
Vermont D4 State Record | 2:11.54 | Elinor Purrier | Richford |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scarlet STIMSON | JR | Essex | 2:24.94 | 10 | 1 (1) | |
2 | Tanisha GERG | JR | Essex | 2:36.12 | 8 | 2 (1) | |
3 | Aya GOLDSTEIN | JR | Burlington | 2:36.84 | 6 | 2 (2) | |
4 | Sierra FISHER | SR | South Burlington | 2:37.67 | 5 | 1 (2) | |
5 | Hannah TURNER | SR | Middlebury Union | 2:40.61 | 4 | 2 (3) | |
6 | Grace PARK | SO | Burlington | 2:41.40 | 3 | 2 (4) | |
7 | Elizabeth TUPAJ | SR | Essex | 2:42.32 | 2 | 2 (5) | |
8 | Tessa NAPOLITANO | FR | Burlington | 2:46.85 | 1 | 2 (6) | |
9 | Annabelle WESTON | FR | Essex | 2:48.92 | 2 (7) | ||
10 | Norah STUBBS | SO | Essex | 2:50.14 | 2 (8) | ||
11 | Grace LEPINE | FR | Essex | 2:50.63 | 2 (9) | ||
12 | Abigail BERGERON | JR | Essex | 2:52.46 | 2 (10) | ||
13 | Lauren COUSINO | FR | Mt Abraham | 2:54.37 | 2 (11) | ||
14 | Claire LYONS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2:54.93 | 1 (3) | ||
15 | Elisabeth MOINO | FR | Essex | 2:55.66 | 2 (12) | ||
16 | Maggie CLARK | SO | South Burlington | 2:55.85 | 1 (4) | ||
17 | Nina CARMOLLI | JR | Essex | 2:57.70 | 2 (13) | ||
18 | Paige POIRIER | SO | South Burlington | 2:58.46 | 1 (5) | ||
19 | Abigail JOHNSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 3:03.77 | 1 (6) | ||
20 | Betty BUEHLER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 3:05.67 | 1 (7) | ||
21 | Ella EMMONS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 3:06.56 | 1 (8) | ||
22 | Maddie CROWNE | JR | Middlebury Union | 3:07.37 | 1 (9) | ||
23 | Eva SCHUMANN | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 3:11.73 | 1 (10) | ||
24 | Sara BOUDREAUX | JR | Essex | 3:13.18 | 1 (11) | ||
Chelsea LARSEN | FR | Essex | DNS | ||||
Seina DOWGIEWICZ | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Emma BLANCHARD | SO | South Burlington | DNS | ||||
Abby CARSON | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scarlet STIMSON | JR | Essex | 2:24.94 | 10 | |
2 | Sierra FISHER | SR | South Burlington | 2:37.67 | 5 | |
3 | Claire LYONS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2:54.93 | ||
4 | Maggie CLARK | SO | South Burlington | 2:55.85 | ||
5 | Paige POIRIER | SO | South Burlington | 2:58.46 | ||
6 | Abigail JOHNSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 3:03.77 | ||
7 | Betty BUEHLER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 3:05.67 | ||
8 | Ella EMMONS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 3:06.56 | ||
9 | Maddie CROWNE | JR | Middlebury Union | 3:07.37 | ||
10 | Eva SCHUMANN | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 3:11.73 | ||
11 | Sara BOUDREAUX | JR | Essex | 3:13.18 | ||
Chelsea LARSEN | FR | Essex | DNS | |||
Seina DOWGIEWICZ | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||
Emma BLANCHARD | SO | South Burlington | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanisha GERG | JR | Essex | 2:36.12 | 8 | |
2 | Aya GOLDSTEIN | JR | Burlington | 2:36.84 | 6 | |
3 | Hannah TURNER | SR | Middlebury Union | 2:40.61 | 4 | |
4 | Grace PARK | SO | Burlington | 2:41.40 | 3 | |
5 | Elizabeth TUPAJ | SR | Essex | 2:42.32 | 2 | |
6 | Tessa NAPOLITANO | FR | Burlington | 2:46.85 | 1 | |
7 | Annabelle WESTON | FR | Essex | 2:48.92 | ||
8 | Norah STUBBS | SO | Essex | 2:50.14 | ||
9 | Grace LEPINE | FR | Essex | 2:50.63 | ||
10 | Abigail BERGERON | JR | Essex | 2:52.46 | ||
11 | Lauren COUSINO | FR | Mt Abraham | 2:54.37 | ||
12 | Elisabeth MOINO | FR | Essex | 2:55.66 | ||
13 | Nina CARMOLLI | JR | Essex | 2:57.70 | ||
Abby CARSON | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 3:56.18 | Tyler Marshall | Champlain Valley UHS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 4:00.44 | Bruce Hyde | Harwood Union HS | 2001 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 4:00.10 | Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor | Montpelier HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 4:03.77 | Riley Fenoff | Danville HS |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kai HILLIER | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 4:09.12 | 10 | 2 (1) | |
2 | Matthew SERVIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 4:10.05 | 8 | 2 (2) | |
3 | Luke MIKLUS | JR | Essex | 4:19.58 | 6 | 1 (1) | |
4 | Avi YAGODA | SO | Burlington | 4:22.09 | 5 | 2 (3) | |
5 | Jason HUYNH | SR | Burlington | 4:40.14 | 4 | 2 (4) | |
6 | Eliot SCHNEIDER | JR | Middlebury Union | 4:40.86 | 3 | 1 (2) | |
7 | Darrian MICHAELIDES | JR | Essex | 4:41.01 | 2 | 2 (5) | |
8 | Oliver KING | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 4:43.62 | 1 | 1 (3) | |
9 | Sky VALIN | SO | South Burlington | 4:45.47 | 2 (6) | ||
10 | Noah BERG | SR | Middlebury Union | 4:46.02 | 2 (7) | ||
11 | Mathias NEVIN | SR | South Burlington | 4:47.87 | 1 (4) | ||
12 | Mario ROBINSON | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 4:52.88 | 2 (8) | ||
13 | Samuel CORTI | SR | Oxbow | 4:53.25 | 2 (9) | ||
14 | Matthew BERG | FR | Middlebury Union | 4:56.34 | 1 (5) | ||
15 | Noah ENGVALL | SR | Mt Abraham | 4:59.44 | 1 (6) | ||
16 | Jacob SHEVCHIK | FR | Essex | 4:59.71 | 2 (10) | ||
17 | Jonathan MCNAMARA | FR | Essex | 4:59.97 | 2 (11) | ||
18 | Kody GUITERMAN | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 5:04.05 | 1 (7) | ||
19 | Anders JOHNSON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 5:04.43 | 2 (12) | ||
20 | Elliot MIKLUS | FR | Essex | 5:04.57 | 2 (13) | ||
21 | Will SCHAEFER | FR | South Burlington | 5:06.41 | 2 (14) | ||
22 | Boniface NDIKUMWENAYO | SR | Burlington | 5:07.91 | 2 (15) | ||
23 | Shane MORSE | FR | Oxbow | 5:16.16 | 1 (8) | ||
24 | Sean DAVISON | JR | Mt Abraham | 5:18.36 | 1 (9) | ||
25 | Andrew BARRETT | FR | Oxbow | 5:23.67 | 1 (10) | ||
26 | Rogan POQUETTE | JR | South Burlington | 5:26.65 | 1 (11) | ||
27 | Luke MAYER | SO | Mt Abraham | 5:32.90 | 1 (12) | ||
28 | Jack GORMAN | FR | Essex | 5:32.92 | 1 (13) | ||
29 | Aiden MORSE | JR | Oxbow | 5:49.85 | 1 (14) | ||
30 | Lucas FLINNER | FR | Middlebury Union | 5:55.28 | 1 (15) | ||
31 | Thomas SUTTON | SR | Burlington | 6:21.66 | 1 (16) | ||
Haden PALMER | JR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Ethan SPRITZER | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Ben SEATON | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke MIKLUS | JR | Essex | 4:19.58 | 6 | |
2 | Eliot SCHNEIDER | JR | Middlebury Union | 4:40.86 | 3 | |
3 | Oliver KING | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 4:43.62 | 1 | |
4 | Mathias NEVIN | SR | South Burlington | 4:47.87 | ||
5 | Matthew BERG | FR | Middlebury Union | 4:56.34 | ||
6 | Noah ENGVALL | SR | Mt Abraham | 4:59.44 | ||
7 | Kody GUITERMAN | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 5:04.05 | ||
8 | Shane MORSE | FR | Oxbow | 5:16.16 | ||
9 | Sean DAVISON | JR | Mt Abraham | 5:18.36 | ||
10 | Andrew BARRETT | FR | Oxbow | 5:23.67 | ||
11 | Rogan POQUETTE | JR | South Burlington | 5:26.65 | ||
12 | Luke MAYER | SO | Mt Abraham | 5:32.90 | ||
13 | Jack GORMAN | FR | Essex | 5:32.92 | ||
14 | Aiden MORSE | JR | Oxbow | 5:49.85 | ||
15 | Lucas FLINNER | FR | Middlebury Union | 5:55.28 | ||
16 | Thomas SUTTON | SR | Burlington | 6:21.66 | ||
Haden PALMER | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kai HILLIER | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 4:09.12 | 10 | |
2 | Matthew SERVIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 4:10.05 | 8 | |
3 | Avi YAGODA | SO | Burlington | 4:22.09 | 5 | |
4 | Jason HUYNH | SR | Burlington | 4:40.14 | 4 | |
5 | Darrian MICHAELIDES | JR | Essex | 4:41.01 | 2 | |
6 | Sky VALIN | SO | South Burlington | 4:45.47 | ||
7 | Noah BERG | SR | Middlebury Union | 4:46.02 | ||
8 | Mario ROBINSON | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 4:52.88 | ||
9 | Samuel CORTI | SR | Oxbow | 4:53.25 | ||
10 | Jacob SHEVCHIK | FR | Essex | 4:59.71 | ||
11 | Jonathan MCNAMARA | FR | Essex | 4:59.97 | ||
12 | Anders JOHNSON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 5:04.43 | ||
13 | Elliot MIKLUS | FR | Essex | 5:04.57 | ||
14 | Will SCHAEFER | FR | South Burlington | 5:06.41 | ||
15 | Boniface NDIKUMWENAYO | SR | Burlington | 5:07.91 | ||
Ethan SPRITZER | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||
Ben SEATON | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 4:30.90 | Erin Sullivan | Mount Mansfield UHS | 1998 | |
Vermont D2 State Record | 4:39.57 | Tara Chaplin | U-32 UHS | 1998 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 4:36.90 | Rayna Deniord | Putney HS | 1994 | |
Vermont D4 State Record | 4:45.35 | Elinor Purrier | Richford |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heidi STEWART | SR | Essex | 4:54.88 | 10 | 2 (1) | |
2 | Alice KREDELL | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:04.31 | 8 | 2 (2) | |
3 | Sierra FISHER | SR | South Burlington | 5:09.31 | 6 | 2 (3) | |
4 | Amelia DION | SO | Burlington | 5:09.37 | 5 | 2 (4) | |
5 | Estella LAIRD | FR | North Branch | 5:13.70 | 4 | 1 (1) | |
6 | Ella LANDIS | SR | Middlebury Union | 5:18.22 | 3 | 2 (5) | |
7 | Jordyn O'BRIEN | JR | Burlington | 5:19.22 | 2 | 2 (6) | |
8 | Aya GOLDSTEIN | JR | Burlington | 5:19.56 | 1 | 2 (7) | |
9 | Madeleine LARSON | SR | Essex | 5:19.97 | 2 (8) | ||
10 | Gillian FAIRFAX | SO | Burlington | 5:20.91 | 1 (2) | ||
11 | Tessa NAPOLITANO | FR | Burlington | 5:21.87 | 2 (9) | ||
12 | Taylore DALL | FR | Essex | 5:22.70 | 2 (10) | ||
13 | Beth MCINTOSH | FR | Middlebury Union | 5:23.79 | 2 (11) | ||
14 | Corinna HOBBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:23.81 | 2 (12) | ||
15 | Lila TAYLOR | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:24.05 | 2 (13) | ||
16 | Chelsea LARSEN | FR | Essex | 5:24.60 | 2 (14) | ||
17 | Grace PARK | SO | Burlington | 5:26.48 | 2 (15) | ||
18 | Elizabeth TUPAJ | SR | Essex | 5:28.44 | 2 (16) | ||
19 | Zoe ZOLLER | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:31.67 | 2 (17) | ||
20 | Annalise WOOD | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:32.88 | 2 (18) | ||
21 | Ava ROHRBAUGH | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:38.74 | 2 (19) | ||
22 | Alyse BIBEAU | FR | Essex | 5:39.98 | 1 (3) | ||
23 | Emma BLANCHARD | SO | South Burlington | 5:44.07 | 1 (4) | ||
24 | Norah STUBBS | SO | Essex | 5:44.15 | 1 (5) | ||
25 | Claire KIM | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:45.19 | 1 (6) | ||
26 | Lauren COUSINO | FR | Mt Abraham | 5:45.47 | 1 (7) | ||
27 | Paige POIRIER | SO | South Burlington | 5:45.70 | 1 (8) | ||
28 | Lauren WILLIAMS | SR | South Burlington | 5:46.00 | 1 (9) | ||
29 | Kate KOGUT | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 5:47.20 | 1 (10) | ||
30 | Kathryn NOURSE | FR | Essex | 5:50.33 | 2 (20) | ||
31 | Lillian CONNOLLY | SO | Burlington | 5:50.60 | 1 (11) | ||
32 | Abigail BERGERON | JR | Essex | 5:53.98 | 1 (12) | ||
33 | Marina FISHER | FR | South Burlington | 5:55.05 | 1 (13) | ||
34 | Catherine WHITE | SR | South Burlington | 5:55.90 | 2 (21) | ||
35 | Maeve PARKER CLARK | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:57.59 | 1 (14) | ||
36 | Mya LORINGER | FR | South Burlington | 5:58.33 | 1 (15) | ||
37 | Skylar FRANCIS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:58.44 | 1 (16) | ||
38 | Abigail JOHNSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 6:01.77 | 1 (17) | ||
39 | Nina CARMOLLI | JR | Essex | 6:02.67 | 1 (18) | ||
40 | Ava WHITE | SR | South Burlington | 6:14.05 | 1 (19) | ||
41 | Jacqueline LAMBERT | SO | South Burlington | 6:19.40 | 1 (20) | ||
42 | Sara BOUDREAUX | JR | Essex | 6:27.56 | 1 (21) | ||
43 | Gisele ZUCHMAN | FR | South Burlington | 6:45.85 | 1 (22) | ||
Abby CARSON | JR | Oxbow | DNS | ||||
Seina DOWGIEWICZ | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Avery MURRAY | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | ||||
Emma CRUM | SR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estella LAIRD | FR | North Branch | 5:13.70 | 4 | |
2 | Gillian FAIRFAX | SO | Burlington | 5:20.91 | ||
3 | Alyse BIBEAU | FR | Essex | 5:39.98 | ||
4 | Emma BLANCHARD | SO | South Burlington | 5:44.07 | ||
5 | Norah STUBBS | SO | Essex | 5:44.15 | ||
6 | Claire KIM | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:45.19 | ||
7 | Lauren COUSINO | FR | Mt Abraham | 5:45.47 | ||
8 | Paige POIRIER | SO | South Burlington | 5:45.70 | ||
9 | Lauren WILLIAMS | SR | South Burlington | 5:46.00 | ||
10 | Kate KOGUT | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 5:47.20 | ||
11 | Lillian CONNOLLY | SO | Burlington | 5:50.60 | ||
12 | Abigail BERGERON | JR | Essex | 5:53.98 | ||
13 | Marina FISHER | FR | South Burlington | 5:55.05 | ||
14 | Maeve PARKER CLARK | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:57.59 | ||
15 | Mya LORINGER | FR | South Burlington | 5:58.33 | ||
16 | Skylar FRANCIS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:58.44 | ||
17 | Abigail JOHNSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 6:01.77 | ||
18 | Nina CARMOLLI | JR | Essex | 6:02.67 | ||
19 | Ava WHITE | SR | South Burlington | 6:14.05 | ||
20 | Jacqueline LAMBERT | SO | South Burlington | 6:19.40 | ||
21 | Sara BOUDREAUX | JR | Essex | 6:27.56 | ||
22 | Gisele ZUCHMAN | FR | South Burlington | 6:45.85 | ||
Abby CARSON | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||
Seina DOWGIEWICZ | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heidi STEWART | SR | Essex | 4:54.88 | 10 | |
2 | Alice KREDELL | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:04.31 | 8 | |
3 | Sierra FISHER | SR | South Burlington | 5:09.31 | 6 | |
4 | Amelia DION | SO | Burlington | 5:09.37 | 5 | |
5 | Ella LANDIS | SR | Middlebury Union | 5:18.22 | 3 | |
6 | Jordyn O'BRIEN | JR | Burlington | 5:19.22 | 2 | |
7 | Aya GOLDSTEIN | JR | Burlington | 5:19.56 | 1 | |
8 | Madeleine LARSON | SR | Essex | 5:19.97 | ||
9 | Tessa NAPOLITANO | FR | Burlington | 5:21.87 | ||
10 | Taylore DALL | FR | Essex | 5:22.70 | ||
11 | Beth MCINTOSH | FR | Middlebury Union | 5:23.79 | ||
12 | Corinna HOBBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:23.81 | ||
13 | Lila TAYLOR | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:24.05 | ||
14 | Chelsea LARSEN | FR | Essex | 5:24.60 | ||
15 | Grace PARK | SO | Burlington | 5:26.48 | ||
16 | Elizabeth TUPAJ | SR | Essex | 5:28.44 | ||
17 | Zoe ZOLLER | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:31.67 | ||
18 | Annalise WOOD | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:32.88 | ||
19 | Ava ROHRBAUGH | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5:38.74 | ||
20 | Kathryn NOURSE | FR | Essex | 5:50.33 | ||
21 | Catherine WHITE | SR | South Burlington | 5:55.90 | ||
Avery MURRAY | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||
Emma CRUM | SR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 8:36.87 | Evan Thornton-Sherman | St.Johnsbury Academy | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 8:24.52 | William (Mint) Henk | U-32 UHS | 2002 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 8:58.89 | Jamie Moore | Bellows Fall | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 9:06.59 | William McGovern | Stowe |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kai HILLIER | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 9:23.35 | 10 | |
2 | Jack CRUM | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 9:55.13 | 8 | |
3 | Daniel KNIGHT | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 10:16.78 | 6 | |
4 | Noah BERG | SR | Middlebury Union | 10:25.77 | 5 | |
5 | Thomas DION | JR | Burlington | 10:51.56 | 4 | |
6 | Ethan MORRIS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 10:53.92 | 3 | |
7 | Thomas SUTTON | SR | Burlington | 14:43.85 | 2 | |
Matthew BERG | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kai HILLIER | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 9:23.35 | 10 | |
2 | Jack CRUM | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 9:55.13 | 8 | |
3 | Daniel KNIGHT | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 10:16.78 | 6 | |
4 | Noah BERG | SR | Middlebury Union | 10:25.77 | 5 | |
5 | Thomas DION | JR | Burlington | 10:51.56 | 4 | |
6 | Ethan MORRIS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 10:53.92 | 3 | |
7 | Thomas SUTTON | SR | Burlington | 14:43.85 | 2 | |
Matthew BERG | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 9:40.51 | Erin Sullivan | Mount Mansfield UHS | 1999 | |
Vermont D2 State Record | 9:47.27 | Tara Chaplin | U-32 UHS | 1998 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 10:23.60 | Emily Grossman | Thetford Academy | 1994 | |
Vermont D4 State Record | 10:09.78 | Elinor Purrier | Richford |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice KREDELL | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 11:17.30 | 10 | |
2 | Estella LAIRD | FR | North Branch | 11:27.42 | 8 | |
3 | Ella LANDIS | SR | Middlebury Union | 11:29.60 | 6 | |
4 | Taylore DALL | FR | Essex | 11:30.46 | 5 | |
5 | Corinna HOBBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 11:35.83 | 4 | |
6 | Beth MCINTOSH | FR | Middlebury Union | 11:52.73 | 3 | |
7 | Annalise WOOD | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 11:54.22 | 2 | |
8 | Elsa SANBORN | SO | Burlington | 12:22.52 | 1 | |
9 | Chloe STIDSEN | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 12:27.93 | ||
10 | Lillian CONNOLLY | SO | Burlington | 12:54.82 | ||
11 | Samantha SANTARCANGELO | FR | Burlington | 14:04.50 | ||
12 | Nancy MCNICHOLS | SR | Burlington | 14:18.99 |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice KREDELL | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 11:17.30 | 10 | |
2 | Estella LAIRD | FR | North Branch | 11:27.42 | 8 | |
3 | Ella LANDIS | SR | Middlebury Union | 11:29.60 | 6 | |
4 | Taylore DALL | FR | Essex | 11:30.46 | 5 | |
5 | Corinna HOBBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 11:35.83 | 4 | |
6 | Beth MCINTOSH | FR | Middlebury Union | 11:52.73 | 3 | |
7 | Annalise WOOD | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 11:54.22 | 2 | |
8 | Elsa SANBORN | SO | Burlington | 12:22.52 | 1 | |
9 | Chloe STIDSEN | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 12:27.93 | ||
10 | Lillian CONNOLLY | SO | Burlington | 12:54.82 | ||
11 | Samantha SANTARCANGELO | FR | Burlington | 14:04.50 | ||
12 | Nancy MCNICHOLS | SR | Burlington | 14:18.99 |
Vermont D1 State Record | 14.71 | Kasey Hill | North Country UHS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 14.5h | Regan Coffey | Bellows Falls UHS | 1996 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 15.19 | Roselie Phillip | South Royalton | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 17.08 | Muna Arbow | Winooski |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe NOBLE | SR | Middlebury Union | 18.56 | 10 | 2 (1) | |
2 | Bianca WILLIAMS | SO | Essex | 19.15 | 8 | 2 (2) | |
3 | Ruby Jean HALL | JR | Mt Abraham | 20.33 | 6 | 1 (1) | |
4 | Lily GORDON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 20.43 | 5 | 2 (3) | |
5 | Meagan BOYER | SO | South Burlington | 20.59 | 4 | 2 (4) | |
6 | Maisy HILL | JR | Mt Abraham | 21.00 | 3 | 1 (2) | |
7 | Veronica MISKAVAGE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 21.07 | 2 | 2 (5) | |
8 | Nell BRAYTON | JR | Middlebury Union | 21.12 | 1 | 2 (6) | |
9 | Maeve SERINESE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 21.72 | 2 (7) | ||
10 | Alaina TYLER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 22.10 | 1 (3) | ||
11 | Isabella SHEA | FR | Mt Abraham | 22.76 | 2 (8) | ||
Rosemary BEHOUNEK | FR | Mt Abraham | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruby Jean HALL | JR | Mt Abraham | 20.33 | 6 | |
2 | Maisy HILL | JR | Mt Abraham | 21.00 | 3 | |
3 | Alaina TYLER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 22.10 | ||
Rosemary BEHOUNEK | FR | Mt Abraham | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe NOBLE | SR | Middlebury Union | 18.56 | 10 | |
2 | Bianca WILLIAMS | SO | Essex | 19.15 | 8 | |
3 | Lily GORDON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 20.43 | 5 | |
4 | Meagan BOYER | SO | South Burlington | 20.59 | 4 | |
5 | Veronica MISKAVAGE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 21.07 | 2 | |
6 | Nell BRAYTON | JR | Middlebury Union | 21.12 | 1 | |
7 | Maeve SERINESE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 21.72 | ||
8 | Isabella SHEA | FR | Mt Abraham | 22.76 |
Vermont D1 State Record | 14.08 | Alec Eschholz | Mt. Mansfield VT | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 14.61 | Ray Van Rooyen | Harwood Union HS | 1994 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 14.74 | DJ Snide | Bellows Fall VT | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 16.69 | Jarren Miller | Winooski |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gus SERINESE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 17.35 | 10 | 2 (1) | |
2 | Gavin BANNISTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 17.76 | 8 | 2 (2) | |
3 | Benjamin LADUE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 18.70 | 6 | 2 (3) | |
4 | Jackson RUWET | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 19.54 | 5 | 2 (4) | |
5 | Sanjin HADZIC | FR | Essex | 20.53 | 4 | 2 (5) | |
6 | Dustin LAVIGNE | JR | Mt Abraham | 21.38 | 3 | 1 (1) | |
7 | Aidan FERREIRA | SR | Essex | 22.14 | 2 | 2 (6) | |
8 | Hayden CHARRON | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 22.26 | 1 | 1 (2) | |
9 | Samuel SCHAD | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 22.62 | 1 (3) | ||
10 | Aiden MORSE | JR | Oxbow | 22.74 | 2 (7) | ||
11 | John DASILVA | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 22.77 | 2 (8) | ||
12 | Andrew LESTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 23.48 | 1 (4) | ||
Derek VOGELIEN | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin LAVIGNE | JR | Mt Abraham | 21.38 | 3 | |
2 | Hayden CHARRON | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 22.26 | 1 | |
3 | Samuel SCHAD | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 22.62 | ||
4 | Andrew LESTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 23.48 | ||
Derek VOGELIEN | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gus SERINESE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 17.35 | 10 | |
2 | Gavin BANNISTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 17.76 | 8 | |
3 | Benjamin LADUE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 18.70 | 6 | |
4 | Jackson RUWET | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 19.54 | 5 | |
5 | Sanjin HADZIC | FR | Essex | 20.53 | 4 | |
6 | Aidan FERREIRA | SR | Essex | 22.14 | 2 | |
7 | Aiden MORSE | JR | Oxbow | 22.74 | ||
8 | John DASILVA | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 22.77 |
Vermont D1 State Record | 37.52 | Alec Eschholz | Mt. Mansfield VT | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 39.4h | Mike Marsh, Ray Van Rooyen 1994 | Montpelier HS, Harwood | 1986 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 40.68 | DJ Snide | Bellows Fall VT | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 42.85 | Connor Lambert | South Royalt |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin LADUE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 44.72 | 10 | 2 (1) | |
2 | Gavin BANNISTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 45.07 | 8 | 2 (2) | |
3 | Gus SERINESE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 45.48 | 6 | 2 (3) | |
4 | Sanjin HADZIC | FR | Essex | 47.68 | 5 | 2 (4) | |
5 | Jackson RUWET | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 49.13 | 4 | 2 (5) | |
6 | Dylan FRERE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 50.32 | 3 | 1 (1) | |
7 | Matthew CORTI | SO | Oxbow | 52.67 | 2 | 2 (6) | |
8 | Dustin LAVIGNE | JR | Mt Abraham | 56.82 | 1 | 1 (2) | |
9 | Aiden MORSE | JR | Oxbow | 57.33 | 2 (7) | ||
10 | Andrew LESTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 57.45 | 1 (3) | ||
Aidan FERREIRA | SR | Essex | DNS | ||||
Will ILSLEY | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan FRERE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 50.32 | 3 | |
2 | Dustin LAVIGNE | JR | Mt Abraham | 56.82 | 1 | |
3 | Andrew LESTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 57.45 | ||
Aidan FERREIRA | SR | Essex | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin LADUE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 44.72 | 10 | |
2 | Gavin BANNISTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 45.07 | 8 | |
3 | Gus SERINESE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 45.48 | 6 | |
4 | Sanjin HADZIC | FR | Essex | 47.68 | 5 | |
5 | Jackson RUWET | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 49.13 | 4 | |
6 | Matthew CORTI | SO | Oxbow | 52.67 | 2 | |
7 | Aiden MORSE | JR | Oxbow | 57.33 | ||
Will ILSLEY | JR | Oxbow | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 44.38 | Katie Polakowski | Essex HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 45.40 | Brittany Pfaff | Rice Mem VT | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 46.94 | Roselie Phillip | South Royalton HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 51.07 | Theresa Claughton | Whitcomb |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bianca WILLIAMS | SO | Essex | 55.07 | 10 | 1 (1) | |
2 | Zoe NOBLE | SR | Middlebury Union | 59.37 | 8 | 2 (1) | |
3 | Freja NILSSON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1:00.02 | 6 | 2 (2) | |
4 | Lily GORDON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1:03.72 | 5 | 2 (3) | |
5 | Jillian DRAGON | FR | Middlebury Union | 1:04.91 | 4 | 2 (4) | |
6 | Maggie DABELSTEIN | FR | Burlington | 1:05.28 | 3 | 1 (2) | |
7 | Veronica MISKAVAGE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1:07.22 | 2 | 2 (5) | |
8 | Ruby Jean HALL | JR | Mt Abraham | 1:13.97 | 1 | 2 (6) | |
Sarah BENZ | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS | ||||
Nell BRAYTON | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bianca WILLIAMS | SO | Essex | 55.07 | 10 | |
2 | Maggie DABELSTEIN | FR | Burlington | 1:05.28 | 3 | |
Sarah BENZ | FR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe NOBLE | SR | Middlebury Union | 59.37 | 8 | |
2 | Freja NILSSON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1:00.02 | 6 | |
3 | Lily GORDON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1:03.72 | 5 | |
4 | Jillian DRAGON | FR | Middlebury Union | 1:04.91 | 4 | |
5 | Veronica MISKAVAGE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1:07.22 | 2 | |
6 | Ruby Jean HALL | JR | Mt Abraham | 1:13.97 | 1 | |
Nell BRAYTON | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 43.12 | Essex HS | Essex HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 43.94 | Fair Haven UHS | Fair Haven UHS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 45.47 | Bellows Falls UHS | Bellows Fall | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 46.89 | South Royalton | South Royalt |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Essex | A | 46.54 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Champlain Valley Union | A | 47.52 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
3 | Oxbow | A | 50.05 |
|
|
|
|
6 | |||||
4 | Mt Abraham | A | 53.02 |
|
|
|
|
5 | |||||
5 | Oxbow | B | 55.02 |
|
|
|
|
4 | |||||
Champlain Valley Union | B | DNF |
|
|
|
|
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Essex | A | 46.54 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Champlain Valley Union | A | 47.52 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
3 | Oxbow | A | 50.05 |
|
|
|
|
6 | |||||
4 | Mt Abraham | A | 53.02 |
|
|
|
|
5 | |||||
5 | Oxbow | B | 55.02 |
|
|
|
|
4 | |||||
Champlain Valley Union | B | DNF |
|
|
|
|
Vermont D1 State Record | 49.30 | South Burlington HS | South Burlington HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 50.29 | Rice Memorial HS | Rice Memorial HS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 51.79 | Windsor HS | Windsor HS | 2001 | |
Vermont D4 State Record | 55.08 | Rochester | Rochester |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Essex | A | 52.89 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Champlain Valley Union | A | 55.54 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
3 | Middlebury Union | A | 56.23 |
|
|
|
|
6 | |||||
4 | Mt Abraham | A | 1:02.17 |
|
|
|
|
5 | |||||
5 | Middlebury Union | B | 1:02.36 |
|
|
|
|
4 | |||||
Essex | B | DQ |
|
|
|
|
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Essex | A | 52.89 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Champlain Valley Union | A | 55.54 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
3 | Middlebury Union | A | 56.23 |
|
|
|
|
6 | |||||
4 | Mt Abraham | A | 1:02.17 |
|
|
|
|
5 | |||||
5 | Middlebury Union | B | 1:02.36 |
|
|
|
|
4 | |||||
Essex | B | DQ |
|
|
|
|
Vermont D1 State Record | 3:24.86 | Essex HS | Essex HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 3:29.4h | Rice Memorial HS | Rice Memorial HS | 1998 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 3:36.26 | South Royalton | South Royalton HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 3:42.87 | Sharon Academy | Sharon Academy |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oxbow | A | 4:09.25 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Essex | B | 4:27.77 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
3 | Mt Abraham | A | 4:30.02 |
|
|
|
|
6 | |||||
Middlebury Union | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Essex | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oxbow | A | 4:09.25 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Essex | B | 4:27.77 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
3 | Mt Abraham | A | 4:30.02 |
|
|
|
|
6 | |||||
Middlebury Union | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Essex | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Vermont D1 State Record | 4:01.99 | St.Johnsbury Academy | St.Johnsbury Academy | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 4:00.68 | Rice Memorial | Rice Memoria | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 4:08.53 | Woodstock HS | Woodstock HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 4:35.61 | Northfield | Northfield |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burlington | A | 4:43.23 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Mt Abraham | A | 5:13.25 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
Middlebury Union | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Essex | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burlington | A | 4:43.23 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Mt Abraham | A | 5:13.25 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
Middlebury Union | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Essex | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Vermont D1 State Record | 8:01.65 | Champlain Valley Union HS - VT | Champlain Valley UHS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 7:59.80 | U-32 | U-32 | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 8:16.46 | Thetford Academy | Thetford Academy | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 8:43.90 | Hazen | Hazen |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Burlington | A | 8:58.31 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Oxbow | A | 10:02.65 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
3 | Essex | A | 10:32.32 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Burlington | A | 8:58.31 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Oxbow | A | 10:02.65 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
3 | Essex | A | 10:32.32 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Vermont D1 State Record | 9:29.75 | Champlain Valley Union HS - VT | Champlain Valley UHS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 9:44.66 | Rice HS | Rice HS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 10:08.48 | Oxbow HS | Oxbow HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 10:14.07 | Richford | Richford |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burlington | A | 10:54.47 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Champlain Valley Union | A | 12:14.95 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
Essex | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burlington | A | 10:54.47 |
|
|
|
|
10 | |||||
2 | Champlain Valley Union | A | 12:14.95 |
|
|
|
|
8 | |||||
Essex | A | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Vermont D1 State Record | 2.04m | Tyler Muttilainen | Mt Mansfield | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 2.03m | Matt Audiburt | Lamoille HS | 1992 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 2.05m | Michael Pianka | Springfield HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 1.98m | Noah Lamos | Richford |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew BULEY | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 1.75m | 5'8.75" | 10 | ||
2 | 2 | Rueben KEEFE | FR | Oxbow | 1.55m | 5'1" | 8 | |
3 | 3 | Nathan LESNY | JR | Essex | 1.55m | 5'1" | 5.5 | |
3 | 3 | Max LESNY | FR | Essex | 1.55m | 5'1" | 5.5 | |
Thomas NEWCOMB | SO | Burlington | DNS | |||||
William KALLOCK | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Isaac CRAIG | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
James LOUGEE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Alonzo BUTTS | SO | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Sam WEBER | SR | Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Gus O'NEIL-DUNNE | FR | Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Oden SCHLAGER | FR | Oxbow | FOUL | |||||
Tedum TORNWINI | JR | Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Brady BARRETT | SO | South Burlington | FOUL |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew BULEY | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 1.75m | 5'8.75" | 10 | ||
2 | 2 | Rueben KEEFE | FR | Oxbow | 1.55m | 5'1" | 8 | |
3 | 3 | Nathan LESNY | JR | Essex | 1.55m | 5'1" | 5.5 | |
3 | 3 | Max LESNY | FR | Essex | 1.55m | 5'1" | 5.5 | |
Thomas NEWCOMB | SO | Burlington | DNS | |||||
William KALLOCK | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Isaac CRAIG | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
James LOUGEE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Alonzo BUTTS | SO | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Sam WEBER | SR | Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Gus O'NEIL-DUNNE | FR | Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Oden SCHLAGER | FR | Oxbow | FOUL | |||||
Tedum TORNWINI | JR | Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Brady BARRETT | SO | South Burlington | FOUL |
Vermont D1 State Record | 1.72m | Beth Pratico | Rutland HS | 1996 | |
Vermont D2 State Record | 1.70m | Mira Aldridge | Bellows Falls UHS | 1998 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 1.65m | Grace Davis | Thetford Academy | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 1.52m | Lilah Ward | Arlington Me |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chiara WHITE | FR | Essex | 1.40m | 4'7" | 10 | ||
2 | Hazel STODDARD | FR | Mt Abraham | 1.30m | 4'3.25" | 8 | ||
3 | Whitney DYKSTRA | FR | Mt Abraham | 1.20m | 3'11.25" | 6 | ||
4 | Ruby Jean HALL | JR | Mt Abraham | 1.15m | 3'9.25" | 5 | ||
5 | Molly FRY | JR | Burlington | 1.10m | 3'7.25" | 3 | ||
5 | Grace ORVIS | SO | Mt Abraham | 1.10m | 3'7.25" | 3 | ||
5 | Genevieve MOTT | JR | Middlebury Union | 1.10m | 3'7.25" | 3 | ||
Abby CARSON | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Mary JOHNSON | JR | Middlebury Union | FOUL | |||||
Ailsa O'NEIL-DUNNE | JR | Burlington | FOUL |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chiara WHITE | FR | Essex | 1.40m | 4'7" | 10 | ||
2 | Hazel STODDARD | FR | Mt Abraham | 1.30m | 4'3.25" | 8 | ||
3 | Whitney DYKSTRA | FR | Mt Abraham | 1.20m | 3'11.25" | 6 | ||
4 | Ruby Jean HALL | JR | Mt Abraham | 1.15m | 3'9.25" | 5 | ||
5 | Molly FRY | JR | Burlington | 1.10m | 3'7.25" | 3 | ||
5 | Grace ORVIS | SO | Mt Abraham | 1.10m | 3'7.25" | 3 | ||
5 | Genevieve MOTT | JR | Middlebury Union | 1.10m | 3'7.25" | 3 | ||
Abby CARSON | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Mary JOHNSON | JR | Middlebury Union | FOUL | |||||
Ailsa O'NEIL-DUNNE | JR | Burlington | FOUL |
Vermont D1 State Record | 4.49m | Kyle Baker | Essex HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 4.26m | Jack Brown | Lyndon Institute | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 4.17m | Tommy Martin | Green Mountain UHS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 3.55m | Connor Lambert | South Royalt |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew BULEY | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 3.35m | 10'11.75" | 10 | ||
2 | Anders JOHNSON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2.90m | 9'6.25" | 8 | ||
3 | Evan ROY | JR | Mt Abraham | 2.60m | 8'6.25" | 5 | ||
3 | Jonah DELANEY | SR | Burlington | 2.60m | 8'6.25" | 5 | ||
3 | Carl LAVERTY | SO | Essex | 2.60m | 8'6.25" | 5 | ||
6 | Nathan LESNY | JR | Essex | 2.45m | 8'0.50" | 2.5 | ||
6 | Max LESNY | FR | Essex | 2.45m | 8'0.50" | 2.5 | ||
8 | Djani PASAGIC | JR | Burlington | 2.30m | 7'6.50" | 0.5 | ||
8 | Shane MORSE | FR | Oxbow | 2.30m | 7'6.50" | 0.5 | ||
10 | Dylan ELDER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | |||
11 | Sean DAVISON | JR | Mt Abraham | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | |||
11 | Maximilian DRAPA | FR | Essex | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | |||
13 | Simon HALL | SO | South Burlington | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | |||
14 | Gus O'NEIL-DUNNE | FR | Burlington | 1.55m | 5'1" | |||
Aidan FERREIRA | SR | Essex | DNS | |||||
Duncan SHAVER | FR | Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Jason HUYNH | SR | Burlington | FOUL |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew BULEY | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 3.35m | 10'11.75" | 10 | ||
2 | Anders JOHNSON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2.90m | 9'6.25" | 8 | ||
3 | Evan ROY | JR | Mt Abraham | 2.60m | 8'6.25" | 5 | ||
3 | Jonah DELANEY | SR | Burlington | 2.60m | 8'6.25" | 5 | ||
3 | Carl LAVERTY | SO | Essex | 2.60m | 8'6.25" | 5 | ||
6 | Nathan LESNY | JR | Essex | 2.45m | 8'0.50" | 2.5 | ||
6 | Max LESNY | FR | Essex | 2.45m | 8'0.50" | 2.5 | ||
8 | Djani PASAGIC | JR | Burlington | 2.30m | 7'6.50" | 0.5 | ||
8 | Shane MORSE | FR | Oxbow | 2.30m | 7'6.50" | 0.5 | ||
10 | Dylan ELDER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | |||
11 | Sean DAVISON | JR | Mt Abraham | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | |||
11 | Maximilian DRAPA | FR | Essex | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | |||
13 | Simon HALL | SO | South Burlington | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | |||
14 | Gus O'NEIL-DUNNE | FR | Burlington | 1.55m | 5'1" | |||
Aidan FERREIRA | SR | Essex | DNS | |||||
Duncan SHAVER | FR | Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Jason HUYNH | SR | Burlington | FOUL |
Vermont D1 State Record | 3.35m | Claire Simons | St.Johnsbury Academy | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 3.42m | Karleigh Manfredi | Milton VT | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 3.42m | Kathryn Bassette | Woodstock HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 2.89m | Eliza Philip | South Royalton |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Kate KOGUT | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | 9 | |
1 | 1 | Sloane GUILLIAN | SR | Burlington | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | 9 | |
3 | 3 | Sadie HAMPEL | SO | Burlington | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | 5.5 | |
3 | 3 | Kayla GUERINO | JR | Essex | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | 5.5 | |
5 | Mae REINCKE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | 3 | ||
5 | Zoe JENKINS-MUI | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | 3 | ||
5 | Ella AMBROGGIO | SR | Burlington | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | 3 | ||
8 | Lillian NICHOLS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | 0.25 | ||
8 | Alexis LYMAN | JR | Essex | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | 0.25 | ||
8 | Alisa MCLEAN | SO | South Burlington | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | 0.25 | ||
8 | Jaila PALERMO | FR | Essex | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | 0.25 | ||
12 | Freja NILSSON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Olivia DEVINO | JR | Mt Abraham | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Nancy MCNICHOLS | SR | Burlington | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Molly MURPHY | JR | Essex | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Ashley STEMPEK | SR | Essex | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Grace SYMULA | FR | Essex | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
Samantha SANTARCANGELO | FR | Burlington | NH | |||||
Payton SHATTIE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | NH | |||||
Veronica LINDSTROM | SO | Burlington | NH | |||||
Isabella DELPHIA | FR | Essex | NH | |||||
Molly FRY | JR | Burlington | NH |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Kate KOGUT | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | 9 | |
1 | 1 | Sloane GUILLIAN | SR | Burlington | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | 9 | |
3 | 3 | Sadie HAMPEL | SO | Burlington | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | 5.5 | |
3 | 3 | Kayla GUERINO | JR | Essex | 2.15m | 7'0.50" | 5.5 | |
5 | Mae REINCKE | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | 3 | ||
5 | Zoe JENKINS-MUI | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | 3 | ||
5 | Ella AMBROGGIO | SR | Burlington | 2.00m | 6'6.75" | 3 | ||
8 | Alisa MCLEAN | SO | South Burlington | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | 0.25 | ||
8 | Alexis LYMAN | JR | Essex | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | 0.25 | ||
8 | Lillian NICHOLS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | 0.25 | ||
8 | Jaila PALERMO | FR | Essex | 1.85m | 6'0.75" | 0.25 | ||
12 | Freja NILSSON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Olivia DEVINO | JR | Mt Abraham | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Nancy MCNICHOLS | SR | Burlington | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Molly MURPHY | JR | Essex | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Ashley STEMPEK | SR | Essex | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
12 | Grace SYMULA | FR | Essex | 1.70m | 5'7" | |||
Veronica LINDSTROM | SO | Burlington | NH | |||||
Payton SHATTIE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | NH | |||||
Samantha SANTARCANGELO | FR | Burlington | NH | |||||
Isabella DELPHIA | FR | Essex | NH | |||||
Molly FRY | JR | Burlington | NH |
Vermont D1 State Record | 7.06m | Ryan Guerino | Essex HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 6.80m | Brad Belleville | Montpelier HS | 1987 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 6.94m | Bill Wood | Woodstock VT | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 6.74m | Owen Pelletier | Rivendell |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avery RODGERS | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5.89m | 19'4" | 10 | ||
2 | Eli BUCK | SO | South Burlington | 5.65m | 18'6.50" | 8 | ||
3 | Nathan LESNY | JR | Essex | 5.62m | 18'5.25" | 6 | ||
4 | Jackson RUWET | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 5.58m | 18'3.75" | 5 | ||
5 | Joseph DARLING | SO | Mt Abraham | 5.55m | 18'2.50" | 4 | ||
6 | Vaughn LARKIN | JR | South Burlington | 5.46m | 17'11" | 3 | ||
7 | Benjamin LADUE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 5.45m | 17'10.75" | 1.5 | ||
7 | Kimario LEE | JR | South Burlington | 5.45m | 17'10.75" | 1.5 | ||
9 | Phoenix ASHBY | SO | Burlington | 5.36m | 17'7" | |||
10 | Jackson SUMNER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 5.16m | 16'11.25" | |||
11 | Cooper CLEVELAND | SR | Essex | 5.13m | 16'10" | |||
11 | Dustin LAVIGNE | JR | Mt Abraham | 5.13m | 16'10" | |||
13 | Xavier BEAUDIN | JR | Oxbow | 5.05m | 16'7" | |||
14 | Tedum TORNWINI | JR | Burlington | 4.93m | 16'2.25" | |||
15 | Evan RICHARDSON | JR | South Burlington | 4.88m | 16'0.25" | |||
16 | Samuel KUNIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 4.52m | 14'10" | |||
16 | Ethan SPRITZER | FR | Middlebury Union | 4.52m | 14'10" | |||
18 | Carter CRETE | FR | Essex | 4.45m | 14'7.25" | |||
19 | Jack FRENCH | FR | Essex | 4.39m | 14'5" | |||
20 | Elliot SENECAL | FR | Mt Abraham | 4.32m | 14'2.25" | |||
21 | John DASILVA | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 4.27m | 14'0.25" | |||
22 | William KALLOCK | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 4.17m | 13'8.25" | |||
23 | James STEWARD | FR | Essex | 4.03m | 13'2.75" | |||
Isaac CRAIG | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Ethan EMERSON | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
William ILIFF | JR | Mt Abraham | DNS | |||||
James LOUGEE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Nathan LYLE | SO | Essex | DNS | |||||
Damian NEWELL | FR | Mt Abraham | DNS | |||||
Derek VOGELIEN | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Garett WARD | SR | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Zi Tao ZHAO | SR | South Burlington | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avery RODGERS | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 5.89m | 19'4" | 10 | ||
2 | Eli BUCK | SO | South Burlington | 5.65m | 18'6.50" | 8 | ||
3 | Nathan LESNY | JR | Essex | 5.62m | 18'5.25" | 6 | ||
4 | Jackson RUWET | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 5.58m | 18'3.75" | 5 | ||
5 | Joseph DARLING | SO | Mt Abraham | 5.55m | 18'2.50" | 4 | ||
6 | Vaughn LARKIN | JR | South Burlington | 5.46m | 17'11" | 3 | ||
7 | Benjamin LADUE | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 5.45m | 17'10.75" | 1.5 | ||
7 | Kimario LEE | JR | South Burlington | 5.45m | 17'10.75" | 1.5 | ||
9 | Phoenix ASHBY | SO | Burlington | 5.36m | 17'7" | |||
10 | Jackson SUMNER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 5.16m | 16'11.25" | |||
11 | Cooper CLEVELAND | SR | Essex | 5.13m | 16'10" | |||
11 | Dustin LAVIGNE | JR | Mt Abraham | 5.13m | 16'10" | |||
13 | Xavier BEAUDIN | JR | Oxbow | 5.05m | 16'7" | |||
14 | Tedum TORNWINI | JR | Burlington | 4.93m | 16'2.25" | |||
15 | Evan RICHARDSON | JR | South Burlington | 4.88m | 16'0.25" | |||
16 | Samuel KUNIN | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 4.52m | 14'10" | |||
16 | Ethan SPRITZER | FR | Middlebury Union | 4.52m | 14'10" | |||
18 | Carter CRETE | FR | Essex | 4.45m | 14'7.25" | |||
19 | Jack FRENCH | FR | Essex | 4.39m | 14'5" | |||
20 | Elliot SENECAL | FR | Mt Abraham | 4.32m | 14'2.25" | |||
21 | John DASILVA | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 4.27m | 14'0.25" | |||
22 | William KALLOCK | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 4.17m | 13'8.25" | |||
23 | James STEWARD | FR | Essex | 4.03m | 13'2.75" | |||
Isaac CRAIG | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Ethan EMERSON | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
William ILIFF | JR | Mt Abraham | DNS | |||||
James LOUGEE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Nathan LYLE | SO | Essex | DNS | |||||
Damian NEWELL | FR | Mt Abraham | DNS | |||||
Derek VOGELIEN | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Garett WARD | SR | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Zi Tao ZHAO | SR | South Burlington | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 5.79m | Mollie Gribbin | South Burlington HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 5.48m | Kim Taft | Windsor HS | 1984 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 5.36m | Elizabeth Bassette | Woodstock HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 4.91m | Moriah Leary | Winooski |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amelia NOVAK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 4.10m | 13'5.50" | 10 | ||
2 | Gracie SOLOMON | SO | Essex | 4.09m | 13'5" | 8 | ||
3 | Rieanna MURRAY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 4.08m | 13'4.75" | 6 | ||
4 | Samantha CHITTENDEN | FR | South Burlington | 4.06m | 13'4" | 5 | ||
5 | Grace SYMULA | FR | Essex | 3.98m | 13'0.75" | 4 | ||
6 | Sylvia BURKMAN | SR | South Burlington | 3.96m | 13'0" | 3 | ||
7 | Anna-Rose BARNES | JR | South Burlington | 3.81m | 12'6" | 2 | ||
8 | Chiara WHITE | FR | Essex | 3.77m | 12'4.50" | 1 | ||
9 | Kayla FRIEND | FR | Mt Abraham | 3.75m | 12'3.75" | |||
10 | Ada JORSCHICK | FR | Essex | 3.74m | 12'3.25" | |||
11 | Anna KINNEY | FR | Essex | 3.73m | 12'3" | |||
12 | Molly MURPHY | JR | Essex | 3.51m | 11'6.25" | |||
13 | Willa WILSON | FR | Essex | 3.45m | 11'4" | |||
14 | Jaila PALERMO | FR | Essex | 3.41m | 11'2.25" | |||
15 | Whitney DYKSTRA | FR | Mt Abraham | 3.38m | 11'1.25" | |||
16 | Maeve SERINESE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 3.34m | 10'11.50" | |||
17 | Narges ANZALI | JR | Middlebury Union | 3.31m | 10'10.50" | |||
18 | Viviana HAMMOND | SR | Middlebury Union | 3.27m | 10'8.75" | |||
19 | Genevieve MOTT | JR | Middlebury Union | 3.18m | 10'5.25" | |||
Cady PITNER | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||||
Stella SCALIA | SR | Middlebury Union | FOUL |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amelia NOVAK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 4.10m | 13'5.50" | 10 | ||
2 | Gracie SOLOMON | SO | Essex | 4.09m | 13'5" | 8 | ||
3 | Rieanna MURRAY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 4.08m | 13'4.75" | 6 | ||
4 | Samantha CHITTENDEN | FR | South Burlington | 4.06m | 13'4" | 5 | ||
5 | Grace SYMULA | FR | Essex | 3.98m | 13'0.75" | 4 | ||
6 | Sylvia BURKMAN | SR | South Burlington | 3.96m | 13'0" | 3 | ||
7 | Anna-Rose BARNES | JR | South Burlington | 3.81m | 12'6" | 2 | ||
8 | Chiara WHITE | FR | Essex | 3.77m | 12'4.50" | 1 | ||
9 | Kayla FRIEND | FR | Mt Abraham | 3.75m | 12'3.75" | |||
10 | Ada JORSCHICK | FR | Essex | 3.74m | 12'3.25" | |||
11 | Anna KINNEY | FR | Essex | 3.73m | 12'3" | |||
12 | Molly MURPHY | JR | Essex | 3.51m | 11'6.25" | |||
13 | Willa WILSON | FR | Essex | 3.45m | 11'4" | |||
14 | Jaila PALERMO | FR | Essex | 3.41m | 11'2.25" | |||
15 | Whitney DYKSTRA | FR | Mt Abraham | 3.38m | 11'1.25" | |||
16 | Maeve SERINESE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 3.34m | 10'11.50" | |||
17 | Narges ANZALI | JR | Middlebury Union | 3.31m | 10'10.50" | |||
18 | Viviana HAMMOND | SR | Middlebury Union | 3.27m | 10'8.75" | |||
19 | Genevieve MOTT | JR | Middlebury Union | 3.18m | 10'5.25" | |||
Cady PITNER | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||||
Stella SCALIA | SR | Middlebury Union | FOUL |
Vermont D1 State Record | 14.05m | Sam Grover | Champlain Valley UHS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 14.18m | Dean TanCreti | Windsor VT | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 13.53m | Richie Hackett | Lake Region UHS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 13.01m | Owen Pelletier | Chelsea |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrien MTAMBALA | JR | Burlington | 12.12m | 39'9.25" | 10 | ||
2 | Joseph DARLING | SO | Mt Abraham | 12.05m | 39'6.50" | 8 | ||
3 | John JACKSON | SO | South Burlington | 11.38m | 37'4" | 6 | ||
4 | Carter HIGGINS | JR | South Burlington | 10.90m | 35'9.25" | 5 | ||
5 | Gavin BANNISTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 10.78m | 35'4.50" | 4 | ||
6 | Tucker HALL | SO | South Burlington | 10.68m | 35'0.50" | 3 | ||
7 | Will ILSLEY | JR | Oxbow | 10.12m | 33'2.50" | 2 | ||
Derek VOGELIEN | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Dustin LAVIGNE | JR | Mt Abraham | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrien MTAMBALA | JR | Burlington | 12.12m | 39'9.25" | 10 | ||
2 | Joseph DARLING | SO | Mt Abraham | 12.05m | 39'6.50" | 8 | ||
3 | John JACKSON | SO | South Burlington | 11.38m | 37'4" | 6 | ||
4 | Carter HIGGINS | JR | South Burlington | 10.90m | 35'9.25" | 5 | ||
5 | Gavin BANNISTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 10.78m | 35'4.50" | 4 | ||
6 | Tucker HALL | SO | South Burlington | 10.68m | 35'0.50" | 3 | ||
7 | Will ILSLEY | JR | Oxbow | 10.12m | 33'2.50" | 2 | ||
Derek VOGELIEN | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Dustin LAVIGNE | JR | Mt Abraham | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 12.43m | Mollie Gribbin | South Burlington HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 11.55m | Mary Heitkamp | Fair Haven UHS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 11.03m | Elizabeth Bassette | Woodstock HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 9.42m | Jillian Barry | White River Valley HS |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Regina O'LEARY | SO | South Burlington | 9.45m | 31'0" | 10 | ||
2 | Rama AL NAMEE | SO | South Burlington | 9.29m | 30'5.75" | 8 | ||
3 | Anna KINNEY | FR | Essex | 9.04m | 29'8" | 6 | ||
4 | Chiara WHITE | FR | Essex | 8.66m | 28'5" | 5 | ||
5 | Gracie SOLOMON | SO | Essex | 8.47m | 27'9.50" | 4 | ||
6 | Isabella DELPHIA | FR | Essex | 8.28m | 27'2" | 3 | ||
7 | Izzy LARAMEE | SO | South Burlington | 8.15m | 26'9" | 2 | ||
Mia CARMOLLI | JR | South Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Molly MURPHY | JR | Essex | FOUL | |||||
Amelia NOVAK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | FOUL |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Regina O'LEARY | SO | South Burlington | 9.45m | 31'0" | 10 | ||
2 | Rama AL NAMEE | SO | South Burlington | 9.29m | 30'5.75" | 8 | ||
3 | Anna KINNEY | FR | Essex | 9.04m | 29'8" | 6 | ||
4 | Chiara WHITE | FR | Essex | 8.66m | 28'5" | 5 | ||
5 | Gracie SOLOMON | SO | Essex | 8.47m | 27'9.50" | 4 | ||
6 | Isabella DELPHIA | FR | Essex | 8.28m | 27'2" | 3 | ||
7 | Izzy LARAMEE | SO | South Burlington | 8.15m | 26'9" | 2 | ||
Mia CARMOLLI | JR | South Burlington | FOUL | |||||
Molly MURPHY | JR | Essex | FOUL | |||||
Amelia NOVAK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | FOUL |
Vermont D1 State Record | 18.74m | Steve Yates | Burlington HS | 1987 | |
Vermont D2 State Record | 18.26m | Jeff Guilmette | U-32 UHS | 1997 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 15.25m | Reno Tuttle | Bellows Fall | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 14.60m | Tristan Larocque | Chelsea |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winslow SIGHTLER | SO | Burlington | 16.32m | 53'6.50" | 10 | ||
2 | Sidiki SYLLA | JR | Burlington | 12.16m | 39'10.75" | 8 | ||
3 | Owen STARK | SR | Essex | 11.64m | 38'2.25" | 6 | ||
4 | Alex YAGGY | SR | Mt Abraham | 11.37m | 37'3.75" | 5 | ||
5 | Tate STUBBS | SR | Essex | 11.15m | 36'7" | 4 | ||
6 | Jacob HALL | SR | Essex | 10.18m | 33'4.75" | 3 | ||
7 | Charles SIMONS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 9.76m | 32'0.25" | 2 | ||
8 | Zachary DESILETS | SO | Essex | 9.33m | 30'7.50" | 1 | ||
9 | Dakota GOODSPEED | SO | Oxbow | 9.26m | 30'4.75" | |||
10 | Carter DAVIS | JR | Essex | 9.12m | 29'11.25" | |||
11 | Wesley ANAIR | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 8.86m | 29'1" | |||
12 | Sam PAPASERAPHIM | SO | Essex | 8.61m | 28'3" | |||
13 | Jonuel ORTIZ CINTRON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 8.55m | 28'0.75" | |||
14 | Oden SCHLAGER | FR | Oxbow | 8.46m | 27'9.25" | |||
15 | Andrew LESTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 8.45m | 27'8.75" | |||
16 | Dashont HOYT | JR | Essex | 8.44m | 27'8.25" | |||
17 | Liam SIMENON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 8.37m | 27'5.50" | |||
18 | Mateo BAKER-DJELE | FR | South Burlington | 8.29m | 27'2.50" | |||
19 | Ryland CAHILL | JR | Oxbow | 8.20m | 26'11" | |||
20 | Sean KENNEDY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 8.18m | 26'10" | |||
21 | Jeremiah STEWART | JR | Burlington | 7.09m | 23'3.25" | |||
22 | Liam O'CONNELL | FR | Oxbow | 6.89m | 22'7.25" | |||
23 | Ulysses SANSOZ | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 6.59m | 21'7.50" | |||
24 | Jordan WILLIAMS | FR | Oxbow | 6.49m | 21'3.50" | |||
25 | Finn HARRIS | FR | Mt Abraham | 6.48m | 21'3.25" | |||
26 | Mason FRAZIER | SO | Mt Abraham | 6.41m | 21'0.50" | |||
27 | Peter LYNCH | JR | Middlebury Union | 6.39m | 20'11.75" | |||
28 | Aidan PAUL | SR | South Burlington | 5.34m | 17'6.25" | |||
Chad FREDETTE | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||||
Calvin CARBEE | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Henry ENGELBERTH | SO | Essex | DNS | |||||
Elijah FISHER | SO | Essex | DNS | |||||
Owen ANDRUS | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Hiro HAYDEN | SR | Essex | DNS | |||||
Aidan LYBARGER | SO | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Anthony SEIDITA | SR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winslow SIGHTLER | SO | Burlington | 16.32m | 53'6.50" | 10 | ||
2 | Sidiki SYLLA | JR | Burlington | 12.16m | 39'10.75" | 8 | ||
3 | Owen STARK | SR | Essex | 11.64m | 38'2.25" | 6 | ||
4 | Alex YAGGY | SR | Mt Abraham | 11.37m | 37'3.75" | 5 | ||
5 | Tate STUBBS | SR | Essex | 11.15m | 36'7" | 4 | ||
6 | Jacob HALL | SR | Essex | 10.18m | 33'4.75" | 3 | ||
7 | Charles SIMONS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 9.76m | 32'0.25" | 2 | ||
8 | Zachary DESILETS | SO | Essex | 9.33m | 30'7.50" | 1 | ||
9 | Dakota GOODSPEED | SO | Oxbow | 9.26m | 30'4.75" | |||
10 | Carter DAVIS | JR | Essex | 9.12m | 29'11.25" | |||
11 | Wesley ANAIR | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 8.86m | 29'1" | |||
12 | Sam PAPASERAPHIM | SO | Essex | 8.61m | 28'3" | |||
13 | Jonuel ORTIZ CINTRON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 8.55m | 28'0.75" | |||
14 | Oden SCHLAGER | FR | Oxbow | 8.46m | 27'9.25" | |||
15 | Andrew LESTER | JR | Mt Abraham | 8.45m | 27'8.75" | |||
16 | Dashont HOYT | JR | Essex | 8.44m | 27'8.25" | |||
17 | Liam SIMENON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 8.37m | 27'5.50" | |||
18 | Mateo BAKER-DJELE | FR | South Burlington | 8.29m | 27'2.50" | |||
19 | Ryland CAHILL | JR | Oxbow | 8.20m | 26'11" | |||
20 | Sean KENNEDY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 8.18m | 26'10" | |||
21 | Jeremiah STEWART | JR | Burlington | 7.09m | 23'3.25" | |||
22 | Liam O'CONNELL | FR | Oxbow | 6.89m | 22'7.25" | |||
23 | Ulysses SANSOZ | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 6.59m | 21'7.50" | |||
24 | Jordan WILLIAMS | FR | Oxbow | 6.49m | 21'3.50" | |||
25 | Finn HARRIS | FR | Mt Abraham | 6.48m | 21'3.25" | |||
26 | Mason FRAZIER | SO | Mt Abraham | 6.41m | 21'0.50" | |||
27 | Peter LYNCH | JR | Middlebury Union | 6.39m | 20'11.75" | |||
28 | Aidan PAUL | SR | South Burlington | 5.34m | 17'6.25" | |||
Owen ANDRUS | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Calvin CARBEE | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Henry ENGELBERTH | SO | Essex | DNS | |||||
Elijah FISHER | SO | Essex | DNS | |||||
Chad FREDETTE | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||||
Hiro HAYDEN | SR | Essex | DNS | |||||
Aidan LYBARGER | SO | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Anthony SEIDITA | SR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 12.54m | Kristine Isham | Essex HS | 1987 | |
Vermont D2 State Record | 14.00m | Molly McCreedy | U-32 UHS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 11.95m | Kate Gluckman | Peoples Academy | 2000 | |
Vermont D4 State Record | 10.99m | Rhiannon Page | Northfield |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Savannah WERNER | JR | South Burlington | 9.31m | 30'6.50" | 10 | ||
2 | Noell KOSLOWSKY | JR | Oxbow | 8.76m | 28'9" | 8 | ||
3 | Vivian HALLADAY | SO | Burlington | 8.30m | 27'2.75" | 6 | ||
4 | Isabella WEIMERSHEIMER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 8.23m | 27'0" | 5 | ||
5 | Tess ADAMS | FR | Essex | 8.13m | 26'8.25" | 4 | ||
6 | Gracie LAWRENCE | JR | South Burlington | 7.74m | 25'4.75" | 3 | ||
7 | Emma GORMAN | FR | Essex | 6.93m | 22'9" | 2 | ||
8 | Lila SHOVER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 6.39m | 20'11.75" | 1 | ||
9 | Corinna HOBBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5.91m | 19'4.75" | |||
10 | Veronica LINDSTROM | SO | Burlington | 5.88m | 19'3.50" | |||
11 | Jane SITEK SHAVER | SO | Burlington | 5.83m | 19'1.50" | |||
12 | Kyrstin ECCLES | FR | Essex | 5.60m | 18'4.50" | |||
13 | Jessie BODETTE | FR | Middlebury Union | 5.50m | 18'0.50" | |||
14 | Grace ORVIS | SO | Mt Abraham | 5.32m | 17'5.50" | |||
Harper DANFORTH | SO | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Alisha NALUBEGA | FR | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Bianca WILLIAMS | SO | Essex | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Savannah WERNER | JR | South Burlington | 9.31m | 30'6.50" | 10 | ||
2 | Noell KOSLOWSKY | JR | Oxbow | 8.76m | 28'9" | 8 | ||
3 | Vivian HALLADAY | SO | Burlington | 8.30m | 27'2.75" | 6 | ||
4 | Isabella WEIMERSHEIMER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 8.23m | 27'0" | 5 | ||
5 | Tess ADAMS | FR | Essex | 8.13m | 26'8.25" | 4 | ||
6 | Gracie LAWRENCE | JR | South Burlington | 7.74m | 25'4.75" | 3 | ||
7 | Emma GORMAN | FR | Essex | 6.93m | 22'9" | 2 | ||
8 | Lila SHOVER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 6.39m | 20'11.75" | 1 | ||
9 | Corinna HOBBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 5.91m | 19'4.75" | |||
10 | Veronica LINDSTROM | SO | Burlington | 5.88m | 19'3.50" | |||
11 | Jane SITEK SHAVER | SO | Burlington | 5.83m | 19'1.50" | |||
12 | Kyrstin ECCLES | FR | Essex | 5.60m | 18'4.50" | |||
13 | Jessie BODETTE | FR | Middlebury Union | 5.50m | 18'0.50" | |||
14 | Grace ORVIS | SO | Mt Abraham | 5.32m | 17'5.50" | |||
Harper DANFORTH | SO | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Alisha NALUBEGA | FR | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Bianca WILLIAMS | SO | Essex | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 57.65m | Steve Yates | Burlington HS | 1987 | |
Vermont D2 State Record | 51.66m | Matt Coates | Montpelier HS | 1991 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 47.01m | Ben Gilbert | Windsor HS | 4/22/2022 | |
Vermont D4 State Record | 45.05m | Kyle Ducharme | Hazen |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winslow SIGHTLER | SO | Burlington | 38.60m | 126'8" | 10 | ||
2 | Aidan LYBARGER | SO | South Burlington | 37.39m | 122'8" | 8 | ||
3 | Jacob HALL | SR | Essex | 35.90m | 117'9" | 6 | ||
4 | Tate STUBBS | SR | Essex | 32.04m | 105'1" | 5 | ||
5 | Owen STARK | SR | Essex | 29.87m | 98'0" | 4 | ||
6 | Joseph DARLING | SO | Mt Abraham | 29.02m | 95'2" | 3 | ||
7 | Zachary DESILETS | SO | Essex | 28.90m | 94'10" | 2 | ||
8 | Griffin NEWBERRY | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 28.70m | 94'2" | 1 | ||
9 | Dakota GOODSPEED | SO | Oxbow | 28.60m | 93'10" | |||
10 | Alex YAGGY | SR | Mt Abraham | 25.00m | 82'0" | |||
11 | Carter DAVIS | JR | Essex | 23.96m | 78'7" | |||
12 | Oden SCHLAGER | FR | Oxbow | 22.64m | 74'3" | |||
13 | Gideon SCHRUMM | Essex | 22.41m | 73'6" | ||||
14 | Charles SIMONS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 22.00m | 72'2" | |||
15 | Leo PFEIFENBERGER | FR | South Burlington | 21.53m | 70'8" | |||
16 | Liam SIMENON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 21.40m | 70'2" | |||
17 | Ryland CAHILL | JR | Oxbow | 21.39m | 70'2" | |||
18 | Sam PAPASERAPHIM | SO | Essex | 21.20m | 69'7" | |||
19 | Mason FRAZIER | SO | Mt Abraham | 20.80m | 68'3" | |||
20 | Jonuel ORTIZ CINTRON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 19.56m | 64'2" | |||
21 | Chase WIGNALL | SO | Essex | 19.46m | 63'10" | |||
22 | Jeremiah STEWART | JR | Burlington | 19.28m | 63'3" | |||
23 | Sidiki SYLLA | JR | Burlington | 19.16m | 62'10" | |||
24 | Jason LAI | FR | South Burlington | 18.50m | 60'8" | |||
25 | Joseph JACOBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 18.19m | 59'8" | |||
26 | Peter LYNCH | JR | Middlebury Union | 18.05m | 59'3" | |||
27 | Mateo BAKER-DJELE | FR | South Burlington | 17.52m | 57'6" | |||
28 | Anthony SEIDITA | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 17.12m | 56'2" | |||
29 | Beckham PALMER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 16.49m | 54'1" | |||
30 | Ulysses SANSOZ | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 16.36m | 53'8" | |||
31 | Nathaniel COUTURE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 15.55m | 51'0" | |||
32 | Finn HARRIS | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.45m | 50'8" | |||
33 | Darrian MICHAELIDES | JR | Essex | 14.89m | 48'10" | |||
34 | Samuel SCHOENDORF | FR | Mt Abraham | 14.81m | 48'7" | |||
35 | Nirmal LAMICHHANE | SO | Essex | 14.41m | 47'3" | |||
36 | Jordan WILLIAMS | FR | Oxbow | 14.33m | 47'0" | |||
37 | Duncan SHAVER | FR | Burlington | 14.01m | 45'11" | |||
38 | Aidan PAUL | SR | South Burlington | 13.54m | 44'5" | |||
Chad FREDETTE | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||||
Calvin CARBEE | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Owen ANDRUS | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Hiro HAYDEN | SR | Essex | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winslow SIGHTLER | SO | Burlington | 38.60m | 126'8" | 10 | ||
2 | Aidan LYBARGER | SO | South Burlington | 37.39m | 122'8" | 8 | ||
3 | Jacob HALL | SR | Essex | 35.90m | 117'9" | 6 | ||
4 | Tate STUBBS | SR | Essex | 32.04m | 105'1" | 5 | ||
5 | Owen STARK | SR | Essex | 29.87m | 98'0" | 4 | ||
6 | Joseph DARLING | SO | Mt Abraham | 29.02m | 95'2" | 3 | ||
7 | Zachary DESILETS | SO | Essex | 28.90m | 94'10" | 2 | ||
8 | Griffin NEWBERRY | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 28.70m | 94'2" | 1 | ||
9 | Dakota GOODSPEED | SO | Oxbow | 28.60m | 93'10" | |||
10 | Alex YAGGY | SR | Mt Abraham | 25.00m | 82'0" | |||
11 | Carter DAVIS | JR | Essex | 23.96m | 78'7" | |||
12 | Oden SCHLAGER | FR | Oxbow | 22.64m | 74'3" | |||
13 | Gideon SCHRUMM | Essex | 22.41m | 73'6" | ||||
14 | Charles SIMONS | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 22.00m | 72'2" | |||
15 | Leo PFEIFENBERGER | FR | South Burlington | 21.53m | 70'8" | |||
16 | Liam SIMENON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 21.40m | 70'2" | |||
17 | Ryland CAHILL | JR | Oxbow | 21.39m | 70'2" | |||
18 | Sam PAPASERAPHIM | SO | Essex | 21.20m | 69'7" | |||
19 | Mason FRAZIER | SO | Mt Abraham | 20.80m | 68'3" | |||
20 | Jonuel ORTIZ CINTRON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 19.56m | 64'2" | |||
21 | Chase WIGNALL | SO | Essex | 19.46m | 63'10" | |||
22 | Jeremiah STEWART | JR | Burlington | 19.28m | 63'3" | |||
23 | Sidiki SYLLA | JR | Burlington | 19.16m | 62'10" | |||
24 | Jason LAI | FR | South Burlington | 18.50m | 60'8" | |||
25 | Joseph JACOBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 18.19m | 59'8" | |||
26 | Peter LYNCH | JR | Middlebury Union | 18.05m | 59'3" | |||
27 | Mateo BAKER-DJELE | FR | South Burlington | 17.52m | 57'6" | |||
28 | Anthony SEIDITA | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 17.12m | 56'2" | |||
29 | Beckham PALMER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 16.49m | 54'1" | |||
30 | Ulysses SANSOZ | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 16.36m | 53'8" | |||
31 | Nathaniel COUTURE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 15.55m | 51'0" | |||
32 | Finn HARRIS | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.45m | 50'8" | |||
33 | Darrian MICHAELIDES | JR | Essex | 14.89m | 48'10" | |||
34 | Samuel SCHOENDORF | FR | Mt Abraham | 14.81m | 48'7" | |||
35 | Nirmal LAMICHHANE | SO | Essex | 14.41m | 47'3" | |||
36 | Jordan WILLIAMS | FR | Oxbow | 14.33m | 47'0" | |||
37 | Duncan SHAVER | FR | Burlington | 14.01m | 45'11" | |||
38 | Aidan PAUL | SR | South Burlington | 13.54m | 44'5" | |||
Owen ANDRUS | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Calvin CARBEE | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Chad FREDETTE | JR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||||
Hiro HAYDEN | SR | Essex | DNS |
Vermont D1 State Record | 43.28m | Kristine Isham | Essex HS | 1987 | |
Vermont D2 State Record | 45.64m | Cheryl Miller | U-32 UHS | 1997 | |
Vermont D3 State Record | 36.14m | Lisa Welch | Oxbow HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 29.42m | Jalyn Collins | Richford |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kayla GUERINO | JR | Essex | 24.35m | 79'11" | 10 | ||
2 | Tess ADAMS | FR | Essex | 23.73m | 77'10" | 8 | ||
3 | Jane SITEK SHAVER | SO | Burlington | 22.53m | 73'11" | 6 | ||
4 | Francesca BIANCHI | SR | Essex | 21.75m | 71'4" | 5 | ||
5 | Skylar FRANCIS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 20.83m | 68'4" | 4 | ||
6 | Noell KOSLOWSKY | JR | Oxbow | 20.15m | 66'1" | 3 | ||
7 | Gracie LAWRENCE | JR | South Burlington | 19.51m | 64'0" | 2 | ||
8 | Savannah WERNER | JR | South Burlington | 19.15m | 62'10" | 1 | ||
9 | Lily GORDON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 19.10m | 62'8" | |||
10 | Mary JOHNSON | JR | Middlebury Union | 18.72m | 61'5" | |||
11 | Lina NGUYEN | FR | Essex | 18.05m | 59'3" | |||
12 | Vivian HALLADAY | SO | Burlington | 16.33m | 53'7" | |||
13 | Emma GORMAN | FR | Essex | 15.26m | 50'1" | |||
14 | Madeline DONALDSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 15.05m | 49'4" | |||
15 | Aurora ROSS | JR | South Burlington | 14.83m | 48'8" | |||
16 | Alisha NALUBEGA | FR | South Burlington | 12.08m | 39'7" | |||
17 | Grier BELLEZZA | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 11.76m | 38'7" | |||
18 | Jessie BODETTE | FR | Middlebury Union | 11.25m | 36'11" | |||
19 | Abby SUNDERLAND | SR | Middlebury Union | 10.28m | 33'9" | |||
Isabella WEIMERSHEIMER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Kate BOSTWICK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Corinna HOBBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Veronica LINDSTROM | SO | Burlington | DNS | |||||
Mira RIELEY | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Lila SHOVER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Kyrstin ECCLES | FR | Essex | FOUL |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kayla GUERINO | JR | Essex | 24.35m | 79'11" | 10 | ||
2 | Tess ADAMS | FR | Essex | 23.73m | 77'10" | 8 | ||
3 | Jane SITEK SHAVER | SO | Burlington | 22.53m | 73'11" | 6 | ||
4 | Francesca BIANCHI | SR | Essex | 21.75m | 71'4" | 5 | ||
5 | Skylar FRANCIS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 20.83m | 68'4" | 4 | ||
6 | Noell KOSLOWSKY | JR | Oxbow | 20.15m | 66'1" | 3 | ||
7 | Gracie LAWRENCE | JR | South Burlington | 19.51m | 64'0" | 2 | ||
8 | Savannah WERNER | JR | South Burlington | 19.15m | 62'10" | 1 | ||
9 | Lily GORDON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 19.10m | 62'8" | |||
10 | Mary JOHNSON | JR | Middlebury Union | 18.72m | 61'5" | |||
11 | Lina NGUYEN | FR | Essex | 18.05m | 59'3" | |||
12 | Vivian HALLADAY | SO | Burlington | 16.33m | 53'7" | |||
13 | Emma GORMAN | FR | Essex | 15.26m | 50'1" | |||
14 | Madeline DONALDSON | SR | Mt Abraham | 15.05m | 49'4" | |||
15 | Aurora ROSS | JR | South Burlington | 14.83m | 48'8" | |||
16 | Alisha NALUBEGA | FR | South Burlington | 12.08m | 39'7" | |||
17 | Grier BELLEZZA | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 11.76m | 38'7" | |||
18 | Jessie BODETTE | FR | Middlebury Union | 11.25m | 36'11" | |||
19 | Abby SUNDERLAND | SR | Middlebury Union | 10.28m | 33'9" | |||
Isabella WEIMERSHEIMER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Kate BOSTWICK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Corinna HOBBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Veronica LINDSTROM | SO | Burlington | DNS | |||||
Mira RIELEY | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Lila SHOVER | SO | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Kyrstin ECCLES | FR | Essex | FOUL |
Vermont D1 State Record | 59.20m | Garrett Calkins | Saint Johnsbury Academy | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 58.90m | Luke Hadden | U-32 UHS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 49.93m | Jesse Chapman | Thetford Academy | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 48.99m | Connor Lambert | South Royalton |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Griffin NEWBERRY | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 42.35m | 138'11" | 10 | ||
2 | Alex YAGGY | SR | Mt Abraham | 36.91m | 121'1" | 8 | ||
3 | Trenton SISTERS | SR | Essex | 35.19m | 115'5" | 6 | ||
4 | Tristan PARKER | SR | Mt Abraham | 34.42m | 112'11" | 5 | ||
5 | Eric TETREAULT | SR | South Burlington | 31.71m | 104'0" | 4 | ||
6 | Cooper CLEVELAND | SR | Essex | 31.21m | 102'5" | 3 | ||
7 | Leo PFEIFENBERGER | FR | South Burlington | 30.40m | 99'9" | 2 | ||
8 | Carter DAVIS | JR | Essex | 29.89m | 98'1" | 1 | ||
9 | Chase WIGNALL | SO | Essex | 28.65m | 94'0" | |||
10 | Aidan WARNER | JR | Oxbow | 27.29m | 89'6" | |||
11 | Eric GUCZEK-NASAB | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 27.14m | 89'0" | |||
12 | Wesley ANAIR | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 26.14m | 85'9" | |||
13 | Nathaniel COUTURE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 26.10m | 85'7" | |||
14 | Aidan PARASCANDO | SR | South Burlington | 24.66m | 80'11" | |||
15 | Dashont HOYT | JR | Essex | 23.90m | 78'5" | |||
16 | Jonuel ORTIZ CINTRON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 23.70m | 77'9" | |||
17 | Beckham PALMER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 23.25m | 76'3" | |||
18 | Hunter LLOYD | SO | Middlebury Union | 23.05m | 75'7" | |||
19 | Jeremiah STEWART | JR | Burlington | 22.39m | 73'5" | |||
20 | Anthony SEIDITA | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 22.19m | 72'10" | |||
21 | Sean KENNEDY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 21.73m | 71'3" | |||
22 | Yoni GEBRESELASIE | SR | South Burlington | 20.00m | 65'7" | |||
23 | Mason FRAZIER | SO | Mt Abraham | 19.89m | 65'3" | |||
24 | Samuel SCHOENDORF | FR | Mt Abraham | 18.27m | 59'11" | |||
25 | Nirmal LAMICHHANE | SO | Essex | 17.24m | 56'7" | |||
26 | Gus O'NEIL-DUNNE | FR | Burlington | 16.21m | 53'2" | |||
27 | Damian NEWELL | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.42m | 50'7" | |||
28 | Finn HARRIS | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.22m | 49'11" | |||
29 | Marco STAZI | FR | South Burlington | 13.53m | 44'5" | |||
30 | Mike SAYRE | SO | Mt Abraham | 8.59m | 28'2" | |||
Owen ANDRUS | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Noah BERG | SR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||||
Ryland CAHILL | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Calvin CARBEE | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Maximo DOWLING | SO | Burlington | DNS | |||||
Jayden FRENCH | FR | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Carl LAVERTY | SO | Essex | DNS | |||||
Joseph JACOBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Lucius KARKI | SR | Essex | DNS | |||||
Liam O'CONNELL | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Connor MAZZARELLA | SR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Jordan WILLIAMS | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Dakota GOODSPEED | SO | Oxbow | FOUL |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Griffin NEWBERRY | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 42.35m | 138'11" | 10 | ||
2 | Alex YAGGY | SR | Mt Abraham | 36.91m | 121'1" | 8 | ||
3 | Trenton SISTERS | SR | Essex | 35.19m | 115'5" | 6 | ||
4 | Tristan PARKER | SR | Mt Abraham | 34.42m | 112'11" | 5 | ||
5 | Eric TETREAULT | SR | South Burlington | 31.71m | 104'0" | 4 | ||
6 | Cooper CLEVELAND | SR | Essex | 31.21m | 102'5" | 3 | ||
7 | Leo PFEIFENBERGER | FR | South Burlington | 30.40m | 99'9" | 2 | ||
8 | Carter DAVIS | JR | Essex | 29.89m | 98'1" | 1 | ||
9 | Chase WIGNALL | SO | Essex | 28.65m | 94'0" | |||
10 | Aidan WARNER | JR | Oxbow | 27.29m | 89'6" | |||
11 | Eric GUCZEK-NASAB | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 27.14m | 89'0" | |||
12 | Wesley ANAIR | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 26.14m | 85'9" | |||
13 | Nathaniel COUTURE | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 26.10m | 85'7" | |||
14 | Aidan PARASCANDO | SR | South Burlington | 24.66m | 80'11" | |||
15 | Dashont HOYT | JR | Essex | 23.90m | 78'5" | |||
16 | Jonuel ORTIZ CINTRON | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 23.70m | 77'9" | |||
17 | Beckham PALMER | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 23.25m | 76'3" | |||
18 | Hunter LLOYD | SO | Middlebury Union | 23.05m | 75'7" | |||
19 | Jeremiah STEWART | JR | Burlington | 22.39m | 73'5" | |||
20 | Anthony SEIDITA | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 22.19m | 72'10" | |||
21 | Sean KENNEDY | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 21.73m | 71'3" | |||
22 | Yoni GEBRESELASIE | SR | South Burlington | 20.00m | 65'7" | |||
23 | Mason FRAZIER | SO | Mt Abraham | 19.89m | 65'3" | |||
24 | Samuel SCHOENDORF | FR | Mt Abraham | 18.27m | 59'11" | |||
25 | Nirmal LAMICHHANE | SO | Essex | 17.24m | 56'7" | |||
26 | Gus O'NEIL-DUNNE | FR | Burlington | 16.21m | 53'2" | |||
27 | Damian NEWELL | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.42m | 50'7" | |||
28 | Finn HARRIS | FR | Mt Abraham | 15.22m | 49'11" | |||
29 | Marco STAZI | FR | South Burlington | 13.53m | 44'5" | |||
30 | Mike SAYRE | SO | Mt Abraham | 8.59m | 28'2" | |||
Owen ANDRUS | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Noah BERG | SR | Middlebury Union | DNS | |||||
Ryland CAHILL | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Calvin CARBEE | JR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Maximo DOWLING | SO | Burlington | DNS | |||||
Jayden FRENCH | FR | South Burlington | DNS | |||||
Carl LAVERTY | SO | Essex | DNS | |||||
Joseph JACOBS | JR | Champlain Valley Union | DNS | |||||
Lucius KARKI | SR | Essex | DNS | |||||
Liam O'CONNELL | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Connor MAZZARELLA | SR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Jordan WILLIAMS | FR | Oxbow | DNS | |||||
Dakota GOODSPEED | SO | Oxbow | FOUL |
Vermont D1 State Record | 40.48m | Brigid Thies | Brattleboro Union HS | ||
Vermont D2 State Record | 38.96m | Lauren Krywanzyk | Rice Memorial HS | ||
Vermont D3 State Record | 43.02m | Sarah Mattern | South Royalton HS | ||
Vermont D4 State Record | 31.85m | Jalyn Collins | Richford |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harper DANFORTH | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 25.80m | 84'8" | 10 | ||
2 | Sara SINKEWICZ | FR | Essex | 25.19m | 82'8" | 8 | ||
3 | Maddie HAYDOCK | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 21.50m | 70'6" | 6 | ||
4 | Ashley STEMPEK | SR | Essex | 20.89m | 68'6" | 5 | ||
5 | Kate BOSTWICK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 20.11m | 66'0" | 4 | ||
6 | Noell KOSLOWSKY | JR | Oxbow | 19.55m | 64'2" | 3 | ||
7 | Nora CLEAR | SR | South Burlington | 18.85m | 61'10" | 2 | ||
8 | Mira RIELEY | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 18.71m | 61'5" | 1 | ||
9 | Jane SITEK SHAVER | SO | Burlington | 17.39m | 57'1" | |||
10 | Mina RADIVOJEVIC | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 17.07m | 56'0" | |||
11 | Kyrstin ECCLES | FR | Essex | 16.54m | 54'3" | |||
12 | Francesca BIANCHI | SR | Essex | 15.89m | 52'1" | |||
13 | Izzy DI STEFANO | FR | South Burlington | 15.72m | 51'7" | |||
14 | Mary JOHNSON | JR | Middlebury Union | 15.53m | 50'11" | |||
15 | Vivian HALLADAY | SO | Burlington | 13.63m | 44'9" | |||
16 | Grier BELLEZZA | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.14m | 43'1" | |||
17 | Molly FRY | JR | Burlington | 12.64m | 41'6" | |||
18 | Sophie WOODWARD | FR | South Burlington | 11.24m | 36'10" | |||
19 | Emma SEVERANCE | FR | South Burlington | 10.95m | 35'11" | |||
20 | Malena LAROSE | FR | South Burlington | 10.89m | 35'9" | |||
21 | Kelsey SMITH | FR | South Burlington | 8.50m | 27'11" | |||
Rosemary BEHOUNEK | FR | Mt Abraham | DNS |
HPL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harper DANFORTH | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 25.80m | 84'8" | 10 | ||
2 | Sara SINKEWICZ | FR | Essex | 25.19m | 82'8" | 8 | ||
3 | Maddie HAYDOCK | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 21.50m | 70'6" | 6 | ||
4 | Ashley STEMPEK | SR | Essex | 20.89m | 68'6" | 5 | ||
5 | Kate BOSTWICK | SO | Champlain Valley Union | 20.11m | 66'0" | 4 | ||
6 | Noell KOSLOWSKY | JR | Oxbow | 19.55m | 64'2" | 3 | ||
7 | Nora CLEAR | SR | South Burlington | 18.85m | 61'10" | 2 | ||
8 | Mira RIELEY | JR | Champlain Valley Union | 18.71m | 61'5" | 1 | ||
9 | Jane SITEK SHAVER | SO | Burlington | 17.39m | 57'1" | |||
10 | Mina RADIVOJEVIC | SR | Champlain Valley Union | 17.07m | 56'0" | |||
11 | Kyrstin ECCLES | FR | Essex | 16.54m | 54'3" | |||
12 | Francesca BIANCHI | SR | Essex | 15.89m | 52'1" | |||
13 | Izzy DI STEFANO | FR | South Burlington | 15.72m | 51'7" | |||
14 | Mary JOHNSON | JR | Middlebury Union | 15.53m | 50'11" | |||
15 | Vivian HALLADAY | SO | Burlington | 13.63m | 44'9" | |||
16 | Grier BELLEZZA | FR | Champlain Valley Union | 13.14m | 43'1" | |||
17 | Molly FRY | JR | Burlington | 12.64m | 41'6" | |||
18 | Sophie WOODWARD | FR | South Burlington | 11.24m | 36'10" | |||
19 | Emma SEVERANCE | FR | South Burlington | 10.95m | 35'11" | |||
20 | Malena LAROSE | FR | South Burlington | 10.89m | 35'9" | |||
21 | Kelsey SMITH | FR | South Burlington | 8.50m | 27'11" | |||
Rosemary BEHOUNEK | FR | Mt Abraham | DNS |