2004 BURLINGTON GIRLS INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2004 MEET'S OUTSTANDING RUNNER Susan Dunklee, St. Johnsbury Academy

2004 MEET'S OUTSTANDING FIELD EVENT ATHLETE - Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven UHS

2004 PAVEL DVORAK SPIRIT AWARD - Eva Wermer, Essex HS and Molly Bartlett, Mount Mansfield UHS

TOP OF PAGE

TEAM SCORES

 Women - Team Rankings - 18
===============================================================================
    1) Essex High School           89.75     2) Champlain Valley Union Hi  77.50
    3) St. Johnsbury Academy       64        4) Fair Haven Union High Sch  63  
    4) Mt. Mansfield Union HS      63        6) Burlington High School     44  
    7) Rutland high School         27        8) Lyndon Institute           24.50
    9) South Burlington High Scho  21.75    10) Middlebury Union High Sch  17.50
   11) Rice Memorial HS            12       11) Bellows Free Academy       12  
   13) U-32 HS                      9       14) Spaulding High School       8  
   14) Milton High School           8       16) NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S     6  
   17) Colchester High School       5                                          

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Licensed to Burlington High School                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD                      
                      31st BOYS & 32nd GIRLS INVITATIONAL                      
                  Burlington, VT, USA  - 5/7/2004 to 5/8/2004                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.16  1988        Amy Dwire, Mount Mansfield UHS              
 State Div 1: & 12.1h  1978        Jane Panicucci, MiddleburyUnion HS          
 State Div 2: @ 12.35  1997        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: * 12.75  1997        Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   815 Higgins, Lucy       FR Lamoille                 13.26q  2 
  2   911 Park, Bryanna       11 Mt.Mansfield             13.42q  5 
  3   818 Miglinas, Mikal-ly  JR Lamoille                 13.63q  1 
  4   870 Orzech, Lindsey     11 Milton                  J13.83q  4 
  5   947 Pockette, Kristen      Rutland                 J13.91q  6 
  6   782 greene, alli        FR Essex                   J14.11q  3 
  7   917 Willson, Courtney   11 Mt.Mansfield            J13.78   1 
  8   721 McNayr, Kellie      FR Bhs                     J13.93   2 
  8   758 McFadden, Hannah    FR Colchester               13.97   1 
  9   821 Brown, Liz          FR Lyndon                   14.01   5 
 10  1007 Cowens, Kylie       10 U32                      14.04   6 
 11   770 Wahl, Courtney      SR Colchester               14.09   2 
 12   973 Beach, Janice       JR Spaulding                14.10   5 
 14   956 Fox, Sara              South Burlington         14.17   4 
 15   919 Belida, Nikki       12 North Country            14.17   2 
 16   970 Venditti, Stacy        South Burlington         14.18   2 
 17   796 Fletcher, Molly     SR Fair Haven               14.21   5 
 18   837 Simpson, Jackie     JR Lyndon                   14.22   4 
 19   709 Cloutier-Namdar, A  JR Bhs                      14.25   6 
 20   774 byrnes, sarah       SO Essex                    14.42   3 
 21   951 Wetherby, Jessica      Rutland                  14.42   1 
 22   798 Harrington, Sydney  FR Fair Haven               14.48   1 
 23   741 Parent, Kate        FR Champlain Valley         14.49   3 
 24   863 Goulet, Michelle     9 Milton                   14.56   5 
 25   997 Nummelin, Nicole    JR St.Johnsbury             14.58   6 
 26   918 Beerworth, Anna     10 North Country            14.62   3 
 27   857 Werner, Manda       FR Midd                     14.87   6 
 28   842 Fuller, Lila        JR Midd                     15.13   2 
 29  1005 Chapin, Tori        09 U32                      15.14   1 
 30   702 Turner, Amber       JR Bfa                      15.23   3 
 31   993 Lacroix, Leanne     JR St.Johnsbury             15.68   3 
 --   745 Wool, Dava          FR Champlain Valley            FS   4 
 --   922 Guillot, Rachel     SO P.A.                        FS   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.16  1988        Amy Dwire, Mount Mansfield UHS              
 State Div 1: & 12.1h  1978        Jane Panicucci, MiddleburyUnion HS          
 State Div 2: @ 12.35  1997        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: * 12.75  1997        Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   815 Higgins, Lucy       FR Lamoille                 13.27  
  2   911 Park, Bryanna       11 Mt.Mansfield             13.38    10  
  3   782 greene, alli        FR Essex                    13.63     8  
  4   818 Miglinas, Mikal-ly  JR Lamoille                 13.75  
  5   870 Orzech, Lindsey     11 Milton                   13.86     6  
  6   947 Pockette, Kristen      Rutland                  13.98     4  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 25.90  5/3/2002    Ashley Wilson, Essex HS                     
 State Div 1: & 25.2h  2000        Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS               
 State Div 2: @ 25.75  1997        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: * 26.8h  1993        Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   818 Miglinas, Mikal-ly  JR Lamoille                 27.56q  3 
  2   911 Park, Bryanna       11 Mt.Mansfield             27.57q  4 
  3   815 Higgins, Lucy       FR Lamoille                 27.75q  6 
  4   916 Wasser, Aubrey      11 Mt.Mansfield             27.95q  1 
  5   936 Beerworth, Caeleig     Rutland                  28.11q  5 
  6   772 bernier, haley      JR Essex                    28.17q  2 
  7   957 Keefe, Morgan          South Burlington         28.29   4 
  8   829 Guyer, Jackie       FR Lyndon                   28.63   1 
  9   870 Orzech, Lindsey     11 Milton                   28.68   3 
 10   757 Mannino, Michele    SR Colchester               28.83   5 
 11   919 Belida, Nikki       12 North Country            29.02   2 
 12   745 Wool, Dava          FR Champlain Valley         29.32   5 
 13   869 Orzech, Laurie      11 Milton                   29.36   1 
 14   821 Brown, Liz          FR Lyndon                   29.40   3 
 15   712 Greene, Hannah      FR Bhs                      29.54   6 
 16   791 taylor, samantha    SO Essex                    29.57   6 
 17   967 Stevens, Kristen       South Burlington         29.59   6 
 18   918 Beerworth, Anna     10 North Country            29.62   4 
 19   765 Quigley, Kelly      SO Colchester               29.96   4 
 20   927 D'Arcy, Heather     SR Rice                     30.00   1 
 21   741 Parent, Kate        FR Champlain Valley         30.10   2 
 22   661 Mackin, Caroline    JR Bfa                      30.44   3 
 23   717 Jean, Katelyn       JR Bhs                      30.75   2 
 24  1014 Loignon, Katie      09 U32                      30.94   3 
 25   857 Werner, Manda       FR Midd                     31.15   5 
 26   988 Bunnell, Carrie     FR St.Johnsbury             31.28   4 
 27   975 Frost, Kelsey       JR Spaulding                31.42   6 
 28   984 Trembley, Jessica   FR Spaulding                31.67   5 
 29  1005 Chapin, Tori        09 U32                      31.95   1 
 30   993 Lacroix, Leanne     JR St.Johnsbury             32.30   2 
 31   840 Carter, Lindsey     FR Midd                     32.76   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 25.90  5/3/2002    Ashley Wilson, Essex HS                     
 State Div 1: & 25.2h  2000        Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS               
 State Div 2: @ 25.75  1997        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: * 26.8h  1993        Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   815 Higgins, Lucy       FR Lamoille                 27.37  
  2   818 Miglinas, Mikal-ly  JR Lamoille                 27.71  
  3   936 Beerworth, Caeleig     Rutland                  28.11    10  
  4   911 Park, Bryanna       11 Mt.Mansfield             28.68     8  
  5   772 bernier, haley      JR Essex                    28.82     6  
  6   916 Wasser, Aubrey      11 Mt.Mansfield             29.51     4  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 59.15  5/12/2000   Elissa Rehm, Champlain Valley UHS           
 State Div 1: & 56.9h  1987        Donna Gerace, Burlington HS                 
 State Div 2: @ 58.5h  1987        Jennifer Allard, Rice Memorial HS           
 State Div 3: * 60.3h  1993        Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   816 Higgins, Tara       JR Lamoille                 62.29   4 
  2   740 Nichols, Hannah     SR Champlain Valley         62.86   4   10  
  3   957 Keefe, Morgan          South Burlington         63.25   4    8  
  4   772 bernier, haley      JR Essex                    64.60   4    6  
  5   950 Taylor, Lindsey        Rutland                  65.69   3    4  
  6   720 McHenry, Kate       SO Bhs                      65.75   4    2  
  7   916 Wasser, Aubrey      11 Mt.Mansfield             67.18   4    1  
  8   755 Hunt, Erica         SR Colchester               67.35   3 
  9   758 McFadden, Hannah    FR Colchester               67.42   2 
 10   967 Stevens, Kristen       South Burlington         67.44   2 
 11   734 Kiley, Colleen      SO Champlain Valley         67.46   3 
 12   791 taylor, samantha    SO Essex                    67.79   3 
 13   869 Orzech, Laurie      11 Milton                   68.31   2 
 14   833 Long, Rose          SO Lyndon                   69.55   3 
 15   801 Ieremias, Andra     FR Fair Haven               69.84   3 
 16   847 Kimberly, Myka      JR Midd                     70.10   2 
 17   910 Nixon, Rachel       10 Mt.Mansfield             70.52   1 
 18   988 Bunnell, Carrie     FR St.Johnsbury             71.59   1 
 19   712 Greene, Hannah      FR Bhs                      72.79   1 
 20   658 Laroe, Meredith     JR Bfa                      73.32   2 
 21   979 Laybourne, Mindy    FR Spaulding                74.41   1 
 22   664 Miller, Katie       SO Bfa                      75.33   1 
 23   841 Dayton, Desiree     SR Midd                     75.69   2 
 24   981 Moran, Emily        FR Spaulding                75.77   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:18.20  1992        Bech-Conger, Mount Mansfield UHS          
 State Div 1: & 2:13.7h  1984        Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS                  
 State Div 2: @ 2:15.11  7/5/2003    Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven HS              
 State Div 3: * 2:09.6h  1994        Rayna Deniord, Putney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   800 Heitkamp, Mary      SR Fair Haven             2:19.86    10  
  2   920 Bender, Jennie      SO P.A.                   2:23.66  
  3   731 Frost, Kendall      FR Champlain Valley       2:26.24     8  
  4   724 White, Katie        JR Bhs                    2:28.31     6  
  5   799 Heitkamp, Ellina    FR Fair Haven             2:29.59     4  
  6   785 mclaughlin, heathe  SR Essex                  2:29.62     2  
  7   738 McEwen, Sydney      FR Champlain Valley       2:33.22     1  
  8   929 Jagelski, Sara      SR Rice                   2:34.85  
  9   952 Angier, Kayla          South Burlington       2:35.97  
 10   788 rabourn, kristina   JR Essex                  2:38.36  
 11   828 Grout, Shauneen     JR Lyndon                 2:39.95  
 12   659 Lepeltier, Sylvie   FR Bfa                    2:40.07  
 13   708 Chong, Isabel       JR Bhs                    2:40.60  
 14   833 Long, Rose          SO Lyndon                 2:40.88  
 15  1010 Herzig, Lily        10 U32                    2:41.61  
 16   985 Barker, Makena      FR St.Johnsbury           2:42.07  
 17   852 Petri, Sabrina      SO Midd                   2:43.42  
 18   843 Hare, Ali           FR Midd                   2:44.76  
 19   909 Moultroup, Julie    11 Mt.Mansfield           2:45.30  
 20   913 Rittling, Harriet   11 Mt.Mansfield           2:45.59  
 21   949 Scherer, Jessica       Rutland                2:48.13  
 22   660 Mackin, Annie       JR Bfa                    2:48.88  
 23  1004 Carver, Emily       11 U32                    2:49.16  
 24   761 Miles, Hannah       SO Colchester             2:51.42  
 25   977 Gauthier, Anna      FR Spaulding              2:52.67  
 26   860 Clark, Nicole       11 Milton                 2:56.13  
 27   948 Scherer, Emily         Rutland                3:04.12  
 28   858 Beaucage, Megan      9 Milton                 3:22.48  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:37.30  5/8/1998    Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS        
 State Div 1: & 4:30.90  1998        Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield U HS       
 State Div 2: @ 4:39.57  1998        Tara Chaplin, U-32 Union HS               
 State Div 3: * 4:36.9h  1994        Rayna Deniord, Putney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   989 Dunklee, Susan      SR St.Johnsbury           4:51.42    10  
  2   920 Bender, Jennie      SO P.A.                   4:54.59  
  3   724 White, Katie        JR Bhs                    5:00.60     8  
  4   737 McCormick, Melanie  SO Champlain Valley       5:05.93     6  
  5   785 mclaughlin, heathe  SR Essex                  5:11.90     4  
  6   832 Koenig, Frannie     SR Lyndon                 5:15.76     2  
  7   732 Harris, Mairead     JR Champlain Valley       5:19.51     1  
  8   779 duncan, danielle    SR Essex                  5:32.58  
  9   826 Gray, Kaela         SR Lyndon                 5:34.51  
 10   974 Dickinson, Kristi   SO Spaulding              5:35.13  
 11   995 Mosciki, Angelique  SR St.Johnsbury           5:38.82  
 12   662 Maley, Nellie       SR Bfa                    5:43.33  
 13   912 Pedrin, Emma        11 Mt.Mansfield           5:53.04  
 14   713 Hart, Mollie        SO Bhs                    5:54.79  
 15  1014 Loignon, Katie      09 U32                    5:56.76  
 16   657 Duplissa, Lindsey   SO Bfa                    5:58.81  
 17  1015 Mooney, Maddie      09 U32                    5:59.08  
 18   873 Socha, Heather      11 Milton                 5:59.65  
 19   812 Thornblade, Lydia   JR Fair Haven             6:01.82  
 20   966 Soltau, Janet          South Burlington       6:02.63  
 21   856 Stewart, Mary       SR Midd                   6:12.25  
 22   763 Niquette, Robyn     FR Colchester             6:15.77  
 23   963 Pang, Betty            South Burlington       6:16.21  
 24   867 Mongeon, Nicole     11 Milton                 6:58.21  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  9:41.90  5/8/1998    Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS       
 State Div 1: &  9:40.51  1999        Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield U HS      
 State Div 2: @  9:47.27  1998        Tara Chaplin, U-32 Union HS              
 State Div 3: * 10:23.6h  1994        Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   989 Dunklee, Susan      SR St.Johnsbury          10:48.68    10  
  2   737 McCormick, Melanie  SO Champlain Valley      10:58.20     8  
  3   838 Bodette, Amanda     SR Midd                  11:18.38     6  
  4   730 Fields, Brittney    SO Champlain Valley      11:37.64     4  
  5   790 smith, kaity        SO Essex                 11:51.47     2  
  6   789 rathmall, lauren    SO Essex                 11:51.93     1  
  7   852 Petri, Sabrina      SO Midd                  11:59.99  
  8   834 Northrop, Katherin  JR Lyndon                12:15.83  
  9   705 Barr, Kaitlyn       SO Bhs                   12:26.99  
 10   662 Maley, Nellie       SR Bfa                   12:35.12  
 11   716 Higgins, Grace      JR Bhs                   12:36.33  
 12   942 MacCuaig, Morgan       Rutland               12:39.84  
 13   866 Minor, Anne         10 Milton                12:41.78  
 14   978 Laybourne, Julie    JR Spaulding             12:45.31  
 15  1016 Peterson, Hedda     10 U32                   12:52.00  
 16   861 Cloutier-Simons, D  11 Milton                12:53.81  
 17   900 Arnold, Megan       11 Mt.Mansfield          12:57.03  
 18   940 Davis, Taylor          Rutland               12:59.20  
 19   955 delaBruere, Hilary     South Burlington      13:23.21  
 20   656 Dudley, Sarah       SO Bfa                   13:29.58  
 21   966 Soltau, Janet          South Burlington      13:52.63  
 22   915 Sprague, Kristen    09 Mt.Mansfield          14:45.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.85  5/10/2003   Kasey Hill, North Country                   
 State Div 1: & 14.8h  1986        Sara Dahl, Rutland HS                       
 State Div 2: @ 14.5h  1996        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: * 16.2h  2000        Cailtin Canty, Proctor HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   986 Barron, Ashley      JR St.Johnsbury             16.80q  5 
  2   901 Bartlett, Molly     11 Mt.Mansfield             17.13q  1 
  3   962 Mercier, Alison        South Burlington         17.19q  2 
  4   907 Kaetlyn, Koch       11 Mt.Mansfield            J17.63q  3 
  5   781 galdi, jill         SR Essex                   J17.83q  4 
  6   728 Demers, Heather     SO Champlain Valley        J17.22q  1 
  7   958 Knight, Kaitie         South Burlington        J17.36   5 
  8   723 Stubbs, Erika       JR Bhs                     J17.46   5 
  9   807 Parker, Courtney    SR Fair Haven               18.00   4 
 10   735 MacNee, Kelly       JR Champlain Valley         18.21   3 
 11   937 Campbell, Jessica      Rutland                  18.26   3 
 12   829 Guyer, Jackie       FR Lyndon                   18.30   2 
 13   787 O'Sullivan, samant  FR Essex                    18.50   2 
 14   767 Solomon, Shelby     SO Colchester               18.51   1 
 15   768 St Gelais, Sara     JR Colchester               18.54   4 
 16  1017 Pratt, Kelsey       11 U32                      18.78   3 
 17   918 Beerworth, Anna     10 North Country            19.00   2 
 18   798 Harrington, Sydney  FR Fair Haven               19.29   1 
 19   872 Smith, Jessica      11 Milton                   19.71   4 
 20   990 Hoyt, Opal          FR St.Johnsbury             20.00   5 
 21   719 McCarthy, Allie     FR Bhs                      20.07   5 
 22   824 Edwards, Jessica    SO Lyndon                   20.24   4 
 23  1008 Fisher-McKone, Cha  09 U32                      21.32   2 
 24   944 McGrath, Kourtney      Rutland                  21.38   3 
 25   871 Palermo, Meghann     9 Milton                   22.42   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.85  5/10/2003   Kasey Hill, North Country                   
 State Div 1: & 14.8h  1986        Sara Dahl, Rutland HS                       
 State Div 2: @ 14.5h  1996        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: * 16.2h  2000        Cailtin Canty, Proctor HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   986 Barron, Ashley      JR St.Johnsbury             16.88    10  
  2   728 Demers, Heather     SO Champlain Valley         16.93     8  
  3   907 Kaetlyn, Koch       11 Mt.Mansfield             17.18     6  
  4   901 Bartlett, Molly     11 Mt.Mansfield             17.40     4  
  5   781 galdi, jill         SR Essex                    17.47     2  
  6   962 Mercier, Alison        South Burlington         17.55     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 47.37  5/12/2000   Elissa Rehm, Champlain Valley UHS           
 State Div 1: & 45.1h  1992        Michelle Blome, Rutland HS                  
 State Div 2: @ 46.8h  1985        Sarah Mount, Burr and Burton HS             
 State Div 3: * 47.67  6/7/2003    Shayla Livingston, Sharon Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   728 Demers, Heather     SO Champlain Valley         49.13   5   10  
  2   803 Kinner, Kedi        JR Fair Haven               49.30   5    8  
  3   986 Barron, Ashley      JR St.Johnsbury             50.03   5    6  
  4   969 Tarricone, Olivia      South Burlington         50.37   4    4  
  5   787 O'Sullivan, samant  FR Essex                    50.62   5    2  
  6   907 Kaetlyn, Koch       11 Mt.Mansfield             51.23   5    1  
  7   786 nguyen, khanh       SO Essex                    51.28   5 
  8   917 Willson, Courtney   11 Mt.Mansfield             51.37   4 
  9  1020 Kipp, Emily         12 Vergennes                52.40   4 
 10   725 Wilson, Hollie      SO Bhs                      52.94   4 
 11   704 Wolcott-MacCauslan  SO Bfa                      53.02   4 
 12   964 Robitaille, Eve        South Burlington         53.49   3 
 13  1009 Gall, Julie         12 U32                      54.20   4 
 14   930 Jensen, Jess        SR Rice                     54.21   3 
 15   735 MacNee, Kelly       JR Champlain Valley         54.68   3 
 16   872 Smith, Jessica      11 Milton                   55.09   2 
 17   855 Stewart, Kelly      SR Midd                     56.66   3 
 18   820 Austin, Stephanie   SO Lyndon                   57.04   3 
 19   700 Royea, Sarah        JR Bfa                      57.49   3 
 20   827 Grout, Leah         FR Lyndon                   57.76   2 
 21   762 Miles, Meghan       SO Colchester               58.41   2 
 22   769 Terjelian, Megan    FR Colchester               59.88   2 
 23   711 George, Liz         SR Bhs                      60.62   2 
 24  1008 Fisher-McKone, Cha  09 U32                      60.79   1 
 25   990 Hoyt, Opal          FR St.Johnsbury             61.91   2 
 26   840 Carter, Lindsey     FR Midd                     66.42   1 
 27   795 Batease, Erin       FR Fair Haven               70.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 51.60  1992        , Essex HS                                  
                       Ardell, Burke, Laverity, Main                     
 State Div 1: & 49.7h  1987        , Burlington HS                             
                       D.Barrett, R.Crichfield, H.Bloom, D.Gerace        
 State Div 2: @ 50.5h  1986        , Rice Memorial HS                          
                       Marlone, Pringle, Terrien, Allard                 
 State Div 3: * 51.79  2001        , Windsor HS                                
                       Canary, Murray, Olmstead, Tancreti                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt. Mansfield Union HS                                52.63   3   10  
     1) 917 Willson, Courtney 11        2) 916 Wasser, Aubrey 11          
     3) 911 Park, Bryanna 11            4) 910 Nixon, Rachel 10           
     5) 906 Foust, Allie 11             6) 913 Rittling, Harriet 11       
  2 Essex High School                                     52.75   3    8  
     1) 787 O'Sullivan, samantha FR     2) 791 taylor, samantha SO        
     3) 774 byrnes, sarah SO            4) 772 bernier, haley JR          
     5) 781 galdi, jill SR              6) 782 greene, alli FR            
  3 Lamoille Union High School                            53.22   3 
     1) 815 Higgins, Lucy FR            2) 818 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn JR     
     3) 814 Harper, Krystin JR          4) 816 Higgins, Tara JR           
     5) 819 Savoie, Zarah FR            6) 817 LaBrie, Nakysha JR         
  4 Lyndon Institute                                      54.19   3    6  
     1) 824 Edwards, Jessica SO         2) 837 Simpson, Jackie JR         
     3) 821 Brown, Liz FR               4) 829 Guyer, Jackie FR           
     5) 820 Austin, Stephanie SO        6)                                
  5 Peoples Academy                                       54.42   2 
     1) 921 Bronner, Sigrid FR          2) 922 Guillot, Rachel SO         
     3) 923 Hemphill, Alison FR         4) 924 Keenan, Sacha SR           
  6 Colchester High School                                54.56   2    4  
     1) 770 Wahl, Courtney SR           2) 758 McFadden, Hannah FR        
     3) 757 Mannino, Michele SR         4) 754 Furlani, Kari SR           
     5) 753 Cleveland, Rachel SO        6) 765 Quigley, Kelly SO          
  7 Fair Haven Union High Sch                             54.66   3    2  
     1) 796 Fletcher, Molly SR          2) 798 Harrington, Sydney FR      
     3) 803 Kinner, Kedi JR             4) 806 Parent, Courtney SR        
     5) 801 Ieremias, Andra FR          6) 807 Parker, Courtney SR        
  8 Rutland high School                                   54.80   3    1  
     1) 936 Beerworth, Caeleigh         2) 946 Patch, Alex                
     3) 947 Pockette, Kristen           4) 950 Taylor, Lindsey            
     5) 951 Wetherby, Jessica           6) 944 McGrath, Kourtney          
     7) 941 Hassebroek, Laura           8)                                
  9 Milton High School                                    55.35   2 
     1) 863 Goulet, Michelle 9          2) 862 Currie, Meredith 10        
     3) 869 Orzech, Laurie 11           4) 870 Orzech, Lindsey 11         
     5) 872 Smith, Jessica 11           6)                                
 10 Champlain Valley Union High Sc                        55.80   2 
     1) 734 Kiley, Colleen SO           2) 741 Parent, Kate FR            
     3) 745 Wool, Dava FR               4) 743 Street, Becky SO           
 11 South Burlington High School                          56.02   2 
     1) 970 Venditti, Stacy             2) 957 Keefe, Morgan              
     3) 962 Mercier, Alison             4) 956 Fox, Sara                  
     5) 958 Knight, Kaitie              6)                                
 12 Burlington High School                                56.12   1 
     1) 717 Jean, Katelyn JR            2) 709 Cloutier-Namdar, Alexis JR 
     3) 714 Hasazi, Sarah JR            4) 721 McNayr, Kellie FR          
     5) 715 Healy, Kaitlin FR           6) 712 Greene, Hannah FR          
 13 U-32 HS                                               56.69   1 
     1) 1017 Pratt, Kelsey 11           2) 1009 Gall, Julie 12            
     3) 1010 Herzig, Lily 10            4) 1007 Cowens, Kylie 10          
     5) 1004 Carver, Emily 11           6) 1005 Chapin, Tori 09           
 14 Spaulding High School                                 56.87   1 
     1) 975 Frost, Kelsey JR            2) 984 Trembley, Jessica FR       
     3) 983 St John, Amy SR             4) 973 Beach, Janice JR           
     5) 979 Laybourne, Mindy FR         6)                                
 15 St. Johnsbury Academy                                 57.45   2 
     1) 988 Bunnell, Carrie FR          2) 999 Samuels, Courtney JR       
     3) 987 Brown, Krystal JR           4) 991 Hudak, Misha SR            
     5) 993 Lacroix, Leanne JR          6)                                
 16 Middlebury Union High Sch                             59.16   1 
     1) 848 Lafiandra, Alessandra SR    2) 844 Hartline, Lindsay SR       
     3) 842 Fuller, Lila JR             4) 857 Werner, Manda FR           
     5) 855 Stewart, Kelly SR           6)                                
 17 Bellows Free Academy                                  59.40   1 
     1) 653 Beaulieu, Asha SO           2) 702 Turner, Amber JR           
     3) 664 Miller, Katie SO            4) 658 Laroe, Meredith JR         
     5) 661 Mackin, Caroline JR         6) 655 Dean, Jennifer FR          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:14.50  1992        , Mount Mainsfield UHS                    
                         Bech-Conger, Fiege, Floyd, King                   
 State Div 1: & 4:05.1h  1981        , S.Burlington HS                         
                         Bean, McCellan, Flaherty, Hurtibise               
 State Div 2: @ 4:09.9h  1986        , Rice Memorial HS                        
                         Erickson, Kuklis, Terrien, Allard                 
 State Div 3: * 4:28.3h  1993        , Thetford Academy                        
                         Young, Bragg, Thurston, Grossman                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champlain Valley Union High Sc                      4:14.92*  3   10  
     1) 728 Demers, Heather SO          2) 740 Nichols, Hannah SR         
     3) 746 Wool, Lauren SR             4) 731 Frost, Kendall FR          
     5) 734 Kiley, Colleen SO           6) 738 McEwen, Sydney FR          
  2 Peoples Academy                                     4:19.58*  3 
     1) 921 Bronner, Sigrid FR          2) 926 Polow, Hannah JR           
     3) 925 Ludington, Johannah SO      4) 920 Bender, Jennie SO          
  3 Lamoille Union High School                          4:21.79*  3 
     1) 815 Higgins, Lucy FR            2) 818 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn JR     
     3) 814 Harper, Krystin JR          4) 816 Higgins, Tara JR           
     5) 817 LaBrie, Nakysha JR          6) 819 Savoie, Zarah FR           
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy                               4:25.42*  3    8  
     1) 997 Nummelin, Nicole JR         2) 991 Hudak, Misha SR            
     3) 987 Brown, Krystal JR           4) 1000 Taber-Meckes, Courtney FR 
     5) 989 Dunklee, Susan SR           6)                                
  5 Burlington High School                              4:25.91*  3    6  
     1) 717 Jean, Katelyn JR            2) 725 Wilson, Hollie SO          
     3) 720 McHenry, Kate SO            4) 724 White, Katie JR            
     5) 712 Greene, Hannah FR           6)                                
  6 Essex High School                                   4:26.70*  3    4  
     1) 787 O'Sullivan, samantha FR     2) 786 nguyen, khanh SO           
     3) 791 taylor, samantha SO         4) 772 bernier, haley JR          
     5) 788 rabourn, kristina JR        6) 785 mclaughlin, heather SR     
  7 South Burlington High School                        4:29.58   2    2  
     1)                                 2) 958 Knight, Kaitie             
     3) 952 Angier, Kayla               4) 957 Keefe, Morgan              
     5) 967 Stevens, Kristen            6)                                
  8 Fair Haven Union High Sch                           4:30.83   2    1  
     1) 794 Arroyo, Mindie JR           2) 796 Fletcher, Molly SR         
     3) 799 Heitkamp, Ellina FR         4) 801 Ieremias, Andra FR         
     5) 806 Parent, Courtney SR         6) 804 Klein, Maggie SO           
  9 Rice Memorial HS                                    4:36.46   1 
     1) 932 Nelson, Erin FR             2) 930 Jensen, Jess SR            
     3) 927 D'Arcy, Heather SR          4) 929 Jagelski, Sara SR          
 10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS                              4:36.72   2 
     1) 917 Willson, Courtney 11        2) 916 Wasser, Aubrey 11          
     3) 913 Rittling, Harriet 11        4) 907 Kaetlyn, Koch 11           
     5) 902 Barton, Ally 11             6) 910 Nixon, Rachel 10           
 11 Colchester High School                              4:37.93   2 
     1) 754 Furlani, Kari SR            2) 755 Hunt, Erica SR             
     3) 758 McFadden, Hannah FR         4) 770 Wahl, Courtney SR          
     5) 768 St Gelais, Sara JR          6) 761 Miles, Hannah SO           
 12 Middlebury Union High Sch                           4:39.99   2 
     1) 855 Stewart, Kelly SR           2) 843 Hare, Ali FR               
     3) 838 Bodette, Amanda SR          4) 856 Stewart, Mary SR           
     5) 847 Kimberly, Myka JR           6)                                
 13 U-32 HS                                             4:40.18   1 
     1) 1009 Gall, Julie 12             2) 1017 Pratt, Kelsey 11          
     3) 1018 Walker, Ayla 10            4) 1010 Herzig, Lily 10           
     5) 1004 Carver, Emily 11           6) 1014 Loignon, Katie 09         
 14 Lyndon Institute                                    4:40.18   1 
     1) 833 Long, Rose SO               2) 826 Gray, Kaela SR             
     3) 828 Grout, Shauneen JR          4) 821 Brown, Liz FR              
     5) 832 Koenig, Frannie SR          6) 824 Edwards, Jessica SO        
 15 Rutland high School                                 4:40.33   2 
     1) 936 Beerworth, Caeleigh         2) 939 Chen, Alyssa               
     3) 946 Patch, Alex                 4) 950 Taylor, Lindsey            
     5) 949 Scherer, Jessica            6) 944 McGrath, Kourtney          
     7) 951 Wetherby, Jessica           8)                                
 16 Bellows Free Academy                                4:40.77   1 
     1) 659 Lepeltier, Sylvie FR        2) 704 Wolcott-MacCausland, Zena S
     3) 697 Montagne, Meg FR            4) 660 Mackin, Annie JR           
     5) 655 Dean, Jennifer FR           6) 700 Royea, Sarah JR            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 10:02.60  5/12/2000   , Champlain Valley UHS                   
                          Ades, Larosa, Jokela, Rehm                        
 State Div 1: &  9:42.49  6/8/2002    , Burlington HS                          
                          Katie White, A.Freeman, E.Larson, Kerry White     
 State Div 2: @ 10:01.84  2001        , Montpelier HS                          
                          M.Anderson,C. Lagala, M.Sease, L.Herbert          
 State Div 3: * 10:31.04  6/1/2002    , Mount Saint Joseph HS                  
                          M.Bilinski, E.Weins, M.Rhodes, J.Stanton          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champlain Valley Union High Sc                     10:13.36*  2   10  
     1) 738 McEwen, Sydney FR           2) 740 Nichols, Hannah SR         
     3) 746 Wool, Lauren SR             4) 731 Frost, Kendall FR          
     5) 737 McCormick, Melanie SO       6) 732 Harris, Mairead JR         
  2 Lyndon Institute                                   10:26.49*  2    8  
     1) 828 Grout, Shauneen JR          2) 834 Northrop, Katherine JR     
     3) 826 Gray, Kaela SR              4) 832 Koenig, Frannie SR         
     5) 827 Grout, Leah FR              6)                                
  3 Essex High School                                  10:41.40   2    6  
     1) 779 duncan, danielle SR         2) 773 brown, kristen FR          
     3) 789 rathmall, lauren SO         4) 785 mclaughlin, heather SR     
     5) 783 ingalls, jill SO            6) 788 rabourn, kristina JR       
  4 Rice Memorial HS                                   10:46.59   2    4  
     1) 932 Nelson, Erin FR             2) 927 D'Arcy, Heather SR         
     3) 928 Gosselin, Michelle SR       4) 929 Jagelski, Sara SR          
  5 Middlebury Union High Sch                          10:47.34   2    2  
     1) 852 Petri, Sabrina SO           2) 843 Hare, Ali FR               
     3) 856 Stewart, Mary SR            4) 838 Bodette, Amanda SR         
     5) 855 Stewart, Kelly SR           6)                                
  6 U-32 HS                                            10:56.07   2    1  
     1) 1004 Carver, Emily 11           2) 1016 Peterson, Hedda 10        
     3) 1018 Walker, Ayla 10            4) 1010 Herzig, Lily 10           
     5) 1014 Loignon, Katie 09          6) 1015 Mooney, Maddie 09         
  7 Fair Haven Union High Sch                          11:02.61   2 
     1) 794 Arroyo, Mindie JR           2) 797 Forster, Rachel SO         
     3) 799 Heitkamp, Ellina FR         4) 812 Thornblade, Lydia JR       
     5) 802 Jamieson, Katy-Sue JR       6) 804 Klein, Maggie SO           
  8 Mt. Mansfield Union HS                             11:10.10   2 
     1) 900 Arnold, Megan 11            2) 909 Moultroup, Julie 11        
     3) 912 Pedrin, Emma 11             4) 913 Rittling, Harriet 11       
     5) 915 Sprague, Kristen 09         6)                                
  9 Colchester High School                             11:25.80   1 
     1) 749 Bilodeau, Katie SO          2) 751 Bombardier, Danielle SR    
     3) 755 Hunt, Erica SR              4) 761 Miles, Hannah SO           
     5) 763 Niquette, Robyn FR          6)                                
 10 Spaulding High School                              11:28.06   1 
     1) 974 Dickinson, Kristi SO        2) 978 Laybourne, Julie JR        
     3) 980 Lyford, Nicole FR           4) 973 Beach, Janice JR           
     5) 977 Gauthier, Anna FR           6) 979 Laybourne, Mindy FR        
 11 Bellows Free Academy                               11:33.86   1 
     1) 659 Lepeltier, Sylvie FR        2) 660 Mackin, Annie JR           
     3) 697 Montagne, Meg FR            4) 704 Wolcott-MacCausland, Zena S
     5) 657 Duplissa, Lindsey SO        6) 664 Miller, Katie SO           
 12 Milton High School                                 11:56.18   1 
     1) 861 Cloutier-Simons, Danielle 1 2) 873 Socha, Heather 11          
     3) 860 Clark, Nicole 11            4) 866 Minor, Anne 10             
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  5/10/2003   Molly Bartlett, MMU                         
 State Div 1: &  5-08  1996        Beth Pratico, Rutland HS                    
 State Div 2: @  5-07  1998        Mira Aldridge, Bellows Falls Union HS       
 State Div 3: *  5-00  6/1/2002    Mallory Hazen, Green Mountain Union HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   901 Bartlett, Molly     11 Mt.Mansfield           5-02.00*     1.57m   10  
  2   718 Lynch, Grace        JR Bhs                    5-00.00*     1.52m    8  
  3   986 Barron, Ashley      JR St.Johnsbury          J5-00.00*     1.52m    6  
  4   827 Grout, Leah         FR Lyndon                 4-10.00      1.47m    4  
  5   847 Kimberly, Myka      JR Midd                   4-08.00      1.42m    1.5
  5   735 MacNee, Kelly       JR Champlain Valley       4-08.00      1.42m    1.5
  7   760 Meyer, Sarah        SO Colchester            J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8   780 fox, leah           JR Essex                 J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8   809 Richards, Jenel     JR Fair Haven            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   983 St John, Amy        SR Spaulding              4-06.00      1.37m 
 11   971 Walter, Amy            South Burlington      J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11   750 Bissonnette, Aubre  JR Colchester            J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11   972 Agnew, Elsbeth      JR Spaulding             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 14   654 Berard, Sophia      SO Bfa                   J4-06.00      1.37m 
 15   846 Jordan, Katherine   SR Midd                   4-04.00      1.32m 
 16   987 Brown, Krystal      JR St.Johnsbury          J4-04.00      1.32m 
 16   701 Shaw, Stephanie     JR Bfa                   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 16   784 kolinich, alex      SO Essex                 J4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   710 Court, Hannah       SO Bhs                   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 20   969 Tarricone, Olivia      South Burlington       4-02.00      1.27m 
 21   831 Hurst, Whitney      SO Lyndon                J4-02.00      1.27m 
 22   903 Cunningham, Collee  09 Mt.Mansfield          J4-02.00      1.27m 
 23  1008 Fisher-McKone, Cha  09 U32                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: #    9-07  5/10/2003   Marie Alberts, EHS                        
 State Div 1: &    9-07  5/10/2003   Marie Alberts, Essex HS                   
 State Div 2: @   10-00  2001        Anne Morrison, Lyndon Institute           
 State Div 3: * 8-00.25  2000        Alison Crary, Windsor HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   771 alberts, maria      SR Essex                  8-06.00*     2.59m   10  
  2   806 Parent, Courtney    SR Fair Haven             8-00.00      2.43m    8  
  3   711 George, Liz         SR Bhs                    7-06.00      2.28m    6  
  4   939 Chen, Alyssa           Rutland               J7-06.00      2.28m    4  
  5   824 Edwards, Jessica    SO Lyndon                 7-00.00      2.13m    0.7
  5   956 Fox, Sara              South Burlington       7-00.00      2.13m    0.7
  5   833 Long, Rose          SO Lyndon                 7-00.00      2.13m    0.7
  5   777 collins, beth       SR Essex                  7-00.00      2.13m    0.7
  9   943 Maslack, Katie         Rutland               J7-00.00      2.13m 
 10   991 Hudak, Misha        SR St.Johnsbury          J7-00.00      2.13m 
 11   725 Wilson, Hollie      SO Bhs                    6-06.00      1.98m 
 12   703 Underwood, Abbey    SO Bfa                   J6-06.00      1.98m 
 12  1001 Zimmerman, Julia    JR St.Johnsbury          J6-06.00      1.98m 
 14  1009 Gall, Julie         12 U32                   J6-06.00      1.98m 
 --   805 Murray, Sam         FR Fair Haven                  NH            
 --   961 Leas, Zoe              South Burlington            NH            
 --  1008 Fisher-McKone, Cha  09 U32                         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 17-02.25  5/10/2003   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven                
 State Div 1: & 18-01.75  1997        Katie Goodchild, Rutland HS              
 State Div 2: @ 17-11.75  1984        Kim Taft, Windsor HS                     
 State Div 3: *    17-00  1996        Sarah Scranton, Burr and Burton HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   800 Heitkamp, Mary      SR Fair Haven            15-06.75      4.74m   10  
  2   932 Nelson, Erin        FR Rice                  14-07.00      4.44m    8  
  3   792 vanzo, mary         SR Essex                 14-03.00      4.34m    6  
  4   983 St John, Amy        SR Spaulding             14-01.00      4.29m    4  
  5   829 Guyer, Jackie       FR Lyndon                13-09.00      4.19m    2  
  6   781 galdi, jill         SR Essex                 13-05.50      4.10m    1  
  7   939 Chen, Alyssa           Rutland               13-04.75      4.08m 
  8   901 Bartlett, Molly     11 Mt.Mansfield          13-03.50      4.05m 
  9   807 Parker, Courtney    SR Fair Haven            13-01.50      4.00m 
 10   742 Penoyer, Anna       SR Champlain Valley      12-10.75      3.93m 
 11   828 Grout, Shauneen     JR Lyndon                12-09.75      3.90m 
 12   721 McNayr, Kellie      FR Bhs                   12-09.25      3.89m 
 13   862 Currie, Meredith    10 Milton                12-08.50      3.87m 
 14   846 Jordan, Katherine   SR Midd                  12-08.25      3.86m 
 15  1007 Cowens, Kylie       10 U32                   12-06.75      3.82m 
 16   902 Barton, Ally        11 Mt.Mansfield          12-06.00      3.81m 
 17   987 Brown, Krystal      JR St.Johnsbury          12-04.75      3.77m 
 18   971 Walter, Amy            South Burlington      12-02.75      3.72m 
 19   962 Mercier, Alison        South Burlington      12-01.00      3.68m 
 20   935 Rocheleau, Simonne  JR Rice                  11-11.75      3.65m 
 21   731 Frost, Kendall      FR Champlain Valley      11-11.25      3.63m 
 22   756 Leggett, Becca      JR Colchester            11-09.75      3.60m 
 23  1017 Pratt, Kelsey       11 U32                   11-07.75      3.54m 
 24   766 Richland, Jessica   FR Colchester            11-04.75      3.47m 
 25   999 Samuels, Courtney   JR St.Johnsbury          11-04.25      3.46m 
 26   702 Turner, Amber       JR Bfa                   11-03.25      3.43m 
 27   941 Hassebroek, Laura      Rutland               11-02.00      3.40m 
 28   709 Cloutier-Namdar, A  JR Bhs                   10-10.00      3.30m 
 29   847 Kimberly, Myka      JR Midd                  10-06.00      3.20m 
 30   844 Hartline, Lindsay   SR Midd                   7-07.50      2.32m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 34-00.75  5/3/2002    Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven HS             
 State Div 1: & 36-05.50  1996        Elaina Coutrayer, Essex HS               
 State Div 2: @ 37-10.75  4/24/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Union HS       
 State Div 3: *    36-00  1997        Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   800 Heitkamp, Mary      SR Fair Haven            36-04.25*    11.08m   10  
  2   901 Bartlett, Molly     11 Mt.Mansfield          31-10.00      9.70m    8  
  3   971 Walter, Amy            South Burlington      31-04.50      9.56m    6  
  4  1018 Walker, Ayla        10 U32                   30-11.50      9.43m    4  
  5   862 Currie, Meredith    10 Milton                30-11.00      9.42m    2  
  6   792 vanzo, mary         SR Essex                 30-01.00      9.16m    1  
  7   801 Ieremias, Andra     FR Fair Haven            29-09.00      9.06m 
  8   781 galdi, jill         SR Essex                 29-03.75      8.93m 
  9   846 Jordan, Katherine   SR Midd                  28-10.00      8.78m 
 10   738 McEwen, Sydney      FR Champlain Valley      28-08.00      8.73m 
 11   911 Park, Bryanna       11 Mt.Mansfield          28-06.75      8.70m 
 12   983 St John, Amy        SR Spaulding             28-06.25      8.69m 
 13   759 Meyer, Becky        JR Colchester            27-09.25      8.46m 
 14   742 Penoyer, Anna       SR Champlain Valley      27-09.00      8.45m 
 15   723 Stubbs, Erika       JR Bhs                   27-08.50      8.44m 
 16  1007 Cowens, Kylie       10 U32                   27-05.25      8.36m 
 17   825 Gaskin, Lyndi       SO Lyndon                26-00.00      7.92m 
 18   972 Agnew, Elsbeth      JR Spaulding             25-11.25      7.90m 
 19   718 Lynch, Grace        JR Bhs                   25-10.25      7.88m 
 20   960 Lamaster, Kellie       South Burlington      25-07.75      7.81m 
 21   747 Bain, Danielle      SO Colchester            25-06.25      7.77m 
 22   831 Hurst, Whitney      SO Lyndon                24-03.50      7.40m 
 23   849 Newkirk, Abby       FR Midd                  23-03.75      7.10m 
 --   999 Samuels, Courtney   JR St.Johnsbury              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 40-09.50  1988        Kristine Isham, Essex HS                 
 State Div 1: &    41-02  1987        Kristine Isham, Essex HS                 
 State Div 2: @ 43-02.50  1999        Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls Union HS      
 State Div 3: * 39-02.50  2000        Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   793 wermer, eva         JR Essex                 30-08.50      9.35m   10  
  2   996 Moses, Olivia       JR St.Johnsbury          30-06.00      9.29m    8  
  3   663 McLaughlin, Emily   SR Bfa                   30-00.00      9.14m    6  
  4   976 Gagulec, Irena      JR Spaulding             29-08.00      9.04m    4  
  5   699 Real, Jessica       SO Bfa                   29-04.50      8.95m    2  
  6   908 Leible, Ali         11 Mt.Mansfield          27-07.50      8.42m    1  
  7  1006 Condaxis, Thea      10 U32                   27-01.50      8.26m 
  8   707 Briscoe, Yohanna    JR Bhs                   27-01.00      8.25m 
  9   830 Hackett, Faye       SR Lyndon                27-00.00      8.22m 
 10   823 Davis, Megan        FR Lyndon                26-09.50      8.16m 
 11   706 Brigham, Rachel     SO Bhs                   26-08.50      8.14m 
 12   776 cathers, jerris     JR Essex                 26-07.50      8.11m 
 13   938 Candon, Molly          Rutland               26-03.00      8.00m 
 14   941 Hassebroek, Laura      Rutland               25-11.00      7.89m 
 15   982 Mott, Krista        FR Spaulding             25-01.00      7.64m 
 16   992 Jackson, Laura      FR St.Johnsbury          24-11.50      7.60m 
 17   868 Nelson, Melinda     12 Milton                24-10.50      7.58m 
 18   726 Bissonette, Kate    SR Champlain Valley      24-06.00      7.46m 
 18   905 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego   09 Mt.Mansfield          24-06.00      7.46m 
 20   748 Benedict, Michelle  SO Colchester            24-03.00      7.39m 
 21   845 Hescock, Harmony    SR Midd                  24-00.50      7.32m 
 22  1013 Laclair, Chelsea    11 U32                   23-11.50      7.30m 
 23   729 Deyette, Sarah      SR Champlain Valley      23-08.00      7.21m 
 24   811 Rojas, Gabriella    JR Fair Haven            23-07.50      7.20m 
 25   954 Bruce, Rachel          South Burlington      22-09.00      6.93m 
 26   769 Terjelian, Megan    FR Colchester            21-11.00      6.68m 
 27   874 Stowell, Sara       11 Milton                21-02.00      6.45m 
 28   813 Young, Jordan       FR Fair Haven            20-11.50      6.38m 
 29   854 Stelfox, Becca      FR Midd                  20-01.50      6.13m 
 30   851 Peters, Lauren      FR Midd                  18-05.00      5.61m 
 31   965 Sharpe, Brooke         South Burlington      15-02.50      4.63m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 149-07  5/8/1998    Cheryl Miller, U-32 UHS                    
 State Div 1: & 142-00  1987        Kristine Isham, Essex HS                   
 State Div 2: @ 149-09  1997        Cheryl Miller, U-32 Union HS               
 State Div 3: * 116-04  2000        Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   793 wermer, eva         JR Essex                   111-01     33.85m   10  
  2   845 Hescock, Harmony    SR Midd                     92-06     28.19m    8  
  3   996 Moses, Olivia       JR St.Johnsbury             90-03     27.50m    6  
  4  1013 Laclair, Chelsea    11 U32                      87-01     26.54m    4  
  5   663 McLaughlin, Emily   SR Bfa                      83-10     25.55m    2  
  6   751 Bombardier, Daniel  SR Colchester               82-03     25.06m    1  
  7   914 Sacco, Kathryn      11 Mt.Mansfield             81-02     24.73m 
  8   722 Strenio, Jackie     SR Bhs                      80-00     24.38m 
  9   836 Poole, Karley       SR Lyndon                   79-11     24.35m 
 10   654 Berard, Sophia      SO Bfa                      79-05     24.20m 
 11   808 Pelligrino, Angela  JR Fair Haven               74-05     22.68m 
 12   854 Stelfox, Becca      FR Midd                     71-01     21.66m 
 13   822 Davis, Laura        SR Lyndon                   70-04     21.43m 
 14   908 Leible, Ali         11 Mt.Mansfield             70-03     21.41m 
 15   938 Candon, Molly          Rutland                  69-06     21.18m 
 16   752 Bushey, Amanda      SO Colchester               68-11     21.00m 
 17   736 McCarthy, Megan     JR Champlain Valley         67-04     20.52m 
 18   994 Lemieux, Steffanie  SO St.Johnsbury             66-11     20.39m 
 19   706 Brigham, Rachel     SO Bhs                      66-10     20.37m 
 20  1012 Knapp, Danielle     11 U32                      66-04     20.21m 
 21   775 caposela, annelise  SO Essex                    64-07     19.68m 
 22   865 LaFromboise, Megan  11 Milton                   62-09     19.12m 
 23   954 Bruce, Rachel          South Burlington         62-04     18.99m 
 24   729 Deyette, Sarah      SR Champlain Valley         59-07     18.16m 
 25   868 Nelson, Melinda     12 Milton                   57-08     17.57m 
 26   976 Gagulec, Irena      JR Spaulding                55-00     16.76m 
 27   941 Hassebroek, Laura      Rutland                  53-05     16.28m 
 28   968 Strashnick, Jen        South Burlington         51-07     15.72m 
 --   810 Rogals, Monique     JR Fair Haven                FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 125-10  5/3/2002    Jessica Patterson, U-32 UHS                
 State Div 1: & 160-04  1985        Danielle Pheeney, Essex HS                 
 State Div 2: @ 131-02  1986        Carol Weston, Mount Abraham HS             
 State Div 3: * 133-04  6/15/2001   Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   803 Kinner, Kedi        JR Fair Haven              120-00     36.57m   10  
  2   722 Strenio, Jackie     SR Bhs                  104-11.50     31.99m    8  
  3  1019 Catchapaw, Alicia   11 Vergennes              X104-10     31.95m 
  4   919 Belida, Nikki       12 North Country            93-02     28.39m    6  
  5   936 Beerworth, Caeleig     Rutland               92-02.50     28.10m    4  
  6   699 Real, Jessica       SO Bfa                      92-02     28.09m    2  
  7   835 Poginy, Jocelyn     JR Lyndon                85-03.50     25.99m    1  
  8   959 LaCount, Jamie         South Burlington      81-05.50     24.82m 
  9   778 donovan, courtney   SO Essex                 80-04.50     24.49m 
 10   850 Ortuno, Chelsea     FR Midd                  78-08.50     23.99m 
 11   991 Hudak, Misha        SR St.Johnsbury             78-08     23.97m 
 12   996 Moses, Olivia       JR St.Johnsbury             78-01     23.79m 
 13   908 Leible, Ali         11 Mt.Mansfield             77-01     23.49m 
 14   865 LaFromboise, Megan  11 Milton                   73-05     22.37m 
 15   711 George, Liz         SR Bhs                      72-05     22.07m 
 16   775 caposela, annelise  SO Essex                 71-06.50     21.80m 
 17   836 Poole, Karley       SR Lyndon                71-01.50     21.67m 
 18   904 Doherty, Molly      12 Mt.Mansfield          70-06.50     21.50m 
 19   845 Hescock, Harmony    SR Midd                     69-07     21.20m 
 20   726 Bissonette, Kate    SR Champlain Valley         65-04     19.91m 
 21   748 Benedict, Michelle  SO Colchester            63-10.50     19.46m 
 22   960 Lamaster, Kellie       South Burlington         63-09     19.43m 
 23   764 O'Neil, Katie       SO Colchester               61-10     18.84m 
 24   744 Wilkins, Dana       11 Champlain Valley         60-08     18.49m 
 25   698 Parish, Amanda      SO Bfa                   60-04.50     18.40m 
 26   813 Young, Jordan       FR Fair Haven            57-01.50     17.41m 
 27  1011 Hunter, Shahiyela   09 U32                   56-00.50     17.08m 
 28  1006 Condaxis, Thea      10 U32                      55-07     16.94m 
 29   839 Burkholder, Julie   FR Midd                     52-10     16.10m 
 30   864 Jones, Aubrey       10 Milton                   42-02     12.85m 
 
                          Women - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Essex High School           89.75     2) Champlain Valley Union Hi  77.50
    3) St. Johnsbury Academy       64        4) Fair Haven Union High Sch  63   
    4) Mt. Mansfield Union HS      63        6) Burlington High School     44   
    7) Rutland high School         27        8) Lyndon Institute           24.50
    9) South Burlington High Scho  21.75    10) Middlebury Union High Sch  17.50
   11) Rice Memorial HS            12       11) Bellows Free Academy       12   
   13) U-32 HS                      9       14) Spaulding High School       8   
   14) Milton High School           8       16) NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S     6   
   17) Colchester High School       5                                           

 

TOP OF PAGE

 

 

 
Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: May 07, 2004 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org