2004 FRESHMAN INVITATIONAL RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

Women - Team Rankings - 18
===============================================================================
    1) CVU Outdoor Track and Fiel 132        2) Essex High School         116  
    3) Middlebury Union High Sch   52        4) Mt. Mansfield Union        47  
    5) Burlington High School      45        6) Lyndon Institute           37  
    7) South Burlington High Scho  30        8) St. Johnsbury Academy      22  
    9) Colchester High School      21        9) Bellows Free Academy       21  
   11) Spaulding High School       19       12) Missisquoi Valley Union H   1  
 
                           Men - Team Rankings - 18
===============================================================================
    1) Burlington High School     112        2) Essex High School          86  
    3) St. Johnsbury Academy       85        4) Lyndon Institute           63  
    5) Mt. Mansfield Union         60        6) Middlebury Union High Sch  56  
    7) CVU Outdoor Track and Fiel  24        8) Missisquoi Valley Union H  23  
    9) South Burlington High Scho  22       10) Bellows Free Academy       10  
   11) NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S      2       12) Fairfax                     1  

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Licensed to Burlington High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2004 09:43 PM
                    Freshman Metro Meet - 2004 - 5/21/2004                     
                             St. Johnsbury Academy                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wool, Dava                   cvu outdoor              13.55   1   10  
  2 greene, alli                 Essex                    13.65   1    8  
  3 McFadden, Hannah             Lakers                   13.84   2    6  
  4 Parent, Kate                 cvu outdoor              13.84   1    4  
  5 McNayr, Kellie               Bhs                      13.86   2    2  
  6 Brown, Liz                   Lyndon                   13.98   1    1  
  7 dvorak, nicole               Essex                    14.11   2 
  8 Greeley, Sara                Mmu                      14.12   2 
  9 Meredyth, Nicole             South Burlington         14.16   2 
 10 McLaughlin, Kelsey           South Burlington         14.49   4 
 11 Walsh, Kelly                 Mmu                      14.51   1 
 12 Daniels, Brittany            Mmu                      14.57   1 
 13 Zilnicki, Rachel             cvu outdoor              14.67   5 
 14 Isham, Jen                   Bhs                      14.75   3 
 15 kearney, caitlin             Essex                    14.87   4 
 16 Schatz, Becca                South Burlington         14.94   4 
 17 Warren, Katelyn              Hilltoppers              15.08   3 
 18 Bunnell, Carrie              Hilltoppers              15.11   3 
 19 Carter, Lindsey              Midd                     15.46   5 
 20 Werner, Manda                Midd                     15.53   2 
 21 Trembley, Jessica            Spaulding                15.61   4 
 22 Woodcock, Shannon            Spaulding                15.63   5 
 23 Dunnells, Melissa            Hilltoppers              15.64   4 
 24 Menard, Selena               Mvu                      15.67   5 
 25 Bingham, Devan               Lyndon                   16.04   3 
 26 Thibault, Sarah              Bfa                      16.18   5 
 27 Johns, Alex                  Spaulding                16.21   3 
 28 sutton, amy                  Essex                    16.46   6 
 29 Bartollomeo, Laynie          Hilltoppers              16.61   6 
 30 Fayan, Carleah               Hilltoppers              16.74   6 
 31 Jurasek, Jennifer            Mmu                      18.41   7 
 -- Chaffee, Breuk               Hilltoppers                 DQ   6 
 -- Healy, Kaitlin               Bhs                         DQ   3 
 -- Harlow, Leigha               Lyndon                      DQ   7 
 -- Forcier, Sarah               Bfa                         DQ   5 
 -- Nguyen, Diep                 Midd                        DQ   7 
 -- Wheeler, Yaasha              Mvu                         DQ   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 greene, alli                 Essex                    28.10   1   10  
  2 Wool, Dava                   cvu outdoor              28.13   1    8  
  3 McFadden, Hannah             Lakers                   28.84   1    6  
  4 Brown, Liz                   Lyndon                   29.03   1    4  
  5 Meredyth, Nicole             South Burlington         29.26   4    2  
  6 Parent, Kate                 cvu outdoor              29.46   1    1  
  7 gelinas, margaret            Essex                    29.55   2 
  8 Greeley, Sara                Mmu                      30.02   2 
  9 Zilnicki, Rachel             cvu outdoor              30.03   7 
 10 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington         30.12   7 
 11 McLaughlin, Kelsey           South Burlington         30.19   4 
 12 Robitaille, Eve              South Burlington         30.23   4 
 13 Daniels, Brittany            Mmu                      30.41   2 
 14 Carter, Lindsey              Midd                     30.58   4 
 15 Lawence, Joya                Lakers                   31.09   2 
 16 Montagne, Meg                Bfa                      31.34   2 
 17 Spencer, Sarah               Mmu                      31.51   5 
 18 Schatz, Becca                South Burlington         31.54   3 
 19 Warren, Katelyn              Hilltoppers              31.89   2 
 20 Dunnells, Melissa            Hilltoppers              32.28   3 
 21 McMahon, Amanda              Lakers                   32.64   4 
 22 Woodcock, Shannon            Spaulding                32.77   6 
 23 Menard, Selena               Mvu                      32.99   5 
 24 Ramazoni, Susi               cvu outdoor              33.55   5 
 25 Rettig, Julia                Mmu                      33.67   6 
 26 Lockwood, Heather            Spaulding                33.68   6 
 27 Rivers, Kylie                Hilltoppers              33.84   6 
 28 Bingham, Devan               Lyndon                   34.22   5 
 29 Bartollomeo, Laynie          Hilltoppers              34.71   5 
 30 Fayan, Carleah               Hilltoppers              34.93   1 
 31 Perras, Alana                Spaulding                39.32   7 
 -- McCarthy, Allie              Bhs                         DQ   4 
 -- kearney, caitlin             Essex                       DQ   3 
 -- Healy, Kaitlin               Bhs                         DQ   3 
 -- Thibault, Sarah              Bfa                         DQ   5 
 -- Harlow, Leigha               Lyndon                      DQ   6 
 -- Forcier, Sarah               Bfa                         DQ   3 
 -- Duff, Liz                    Midd                        DQ   6 
 -- Werner, Manda                Midd                        DQ   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frost, Kendall               cvu outdoor            1:02.31   1   10  
  2 Brown, Liz                   Lyndon                 1:05.25   1    8  
  3 Marcy, Ariel                 cvu outdoor            1:05.48   1    6  
  4 Greeley, Sara                Mmu                    1:06.46   2    4  
  5 McFadden, Hannah             Lakers                 1:06.64   1    2  
  6 gelinas, margaret            Essex                  1:06.71   1    1  
  7 Bunnell, Carrie              Hilltoppers            1:09.24   2 
  8 Kneebone, Rachel             Mvu                    1:10.46   3 
  9 Dean, Jennifer               Bfa                    1:11.01   1 
 10 Taber-Meckes, Courtney       Hilltoppers            1:11.12   3 
 11 fulchino, hannah             Essex                  1:12.40   2 
 12 Gauthier, Anna               Spaulding              1:13.69   3 
 13 Laybourne, Mindy             Spaulding              1:13.71   2 
 14 Rivers, Kylie                Hilltoppers            1:13.77   3 
 15 Moran, Emily                 Spaulding              1:14.62   2 
 16 Walsh, Kelly                 Mmu                    1:14.78   3 
 17 Cross, Catlin                Mvu                    1:20.14   4 
 18 Estabrook, Robyn             cvu outdoor            1:26.37   4 
 -- Montagne, Meg                Bfa                         DQ   2 
 -- bushey, hannah               Essex                       DQ   4 
 -- Spencer, Sarah               Mmu                         DQ   3 
 -- Youngberg, Kelly             Mmu                         DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frost, Kendall               cvu outdoor            2:25.70   1   10  
  2 McEwen, Sydney               cvu outdoor            2:28.68   1    8  
  3 kulhowvick, mary             Essex                  2:38.00   1    6  
  4 Lepeltier, Sylvie            Bfa                    2:39.76   1    4  
  5 Hare, Ali                    Midd                   2:39.79   1    2  
  6 Taber-Meckes, Courtney       Hilltoppers            2:42.47   1    1  
  7 campbell, caitlin            Essex                  2:44.21   1 
  8 Phelps, Ashley               Lyndon                 2:51.39   1 
  9 Kneebone, Rachel             Mvu                    2:54.71   2 
 10 Newkirk, Abby                Midd                   2:59.39   2 
 11 lacroix, amanda              Essex                  3:01.96   2 
 12 Bloomhardt, Hadley           cvu outdoor            3:01.98   2 
 13 Brown, Marion                Lyndon                 3:03.50   1 
 14 Sprague, Kristen             Mmu                    3:09.20   2 
 15 Netherwood, Liana            cvu outdoor            3:14.89   2 
 16 Harran, Melissa              Hilltoppers            3:21.73   2 
 -- Lyford, Nicole               Spaulding                   DQ   2 
 -- Chaffee, Breuk               Hilltoppers                 DQ   2 
 -- Youngberg, Kelly             Mmu                         DQ   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hare, Ali                    Midd                   5:23.13    10  
  2 Olsen, Emily                 cvu outdoor            5:26.32     8  
  3 brown, kristen               Essex                  5:28.11     6  
  4 Lepeltier, Sylvie            Bfa                    5:31.08     4  
  5 brooks, stephanie            Essex                  5:44.76     2  
  6 Phelps, Ashley               Lyndon                 5:45.12     1  
  7 Kneebone, Rachel             Mvu                    5:48.08  
  8 Newkirk, Abby                Midd                   5:56.33  
  9 Gallagher, Cara              cvu outdoor            6:03.09  
 10 Niquette, Robin              Lakers                 6:06.58  
 11 Grace, Sophie                Fair                   6:07.68  
 12 Bloomhardt, Hadley           cvu outdoor            6:11.20  
 13 Sprague, Kristen             Mmu                    6:12.63  
 14 Leaonard, Laura              Midd                   6:41.97  
 -- Brown, Marion                Lyndon                      DQ  
 -- L'Esperance, Nicole          Bfa                         DQ  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olsen, Emily                 cvu outdoor           11:59.76    10  
  2 Marcy, Ariel                 cvu outdoor           12:08.10     8  
  3 brown, kristen               Essex                 12:16.42     6  
  4 brooks, stephanie            Essex                 12:26.61     4  
  5 Niquette, Robin              Lakers                13:15.12     2  
  6 Gallagher, Cara              cvu outdoor           13:28.07     1  
 -- Leaonard, Laura              Midd                        DQ  
 -- Grace, Sophie                Fair                        DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington         17.26   1   10  
  2 O'Sullivan, samantha         Essex                    18.36   1    8  
  3 dvorak, nicole               Essex                    18.39   2    6  
  4 Robitaille, Eve              South Burlington         18.50   2    4  
  5 Terjelian, Megan             Lakers                   18.58   2    2  
  6 Leach, Jen                   cvu outdoor              19.44   3    1  
  7 Wheeler, Yaasha              Mvu                      19.65   1 
  8 Grout, Leah                  Lyndon                   20.08   1 
  9 Hoyt, Opal                   Hilltoppers              20.12   1 
 10 cusimano, kristen            Essex                    20.24   3 
 11 Dean, Jennifer               Bfa                      21.04   2 
 12 Reid, Elizabeth              Mmu                      21.08   2 
 13 Ruel, Lauren                 Hilltoppers              22.55   3 
 14 Cross, Catlin                Mvu                      22.55   3 
 15 Flannigan, Libby             Spaulding                27.79   3 
 -- Spencer, Sarah               Mmu                         DQ   2 
 -- Belton, Caitlin              Mmu                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, samantha         Essex                    51.14   1   10  
  2 Robitaille, Eve              South Burlington         51.73   1    8  
  3 Wigg, Kate                   Mmu                      54.21   1    6  
  4 Werner, Manda                Midd                     55.40   1    4  
  5 cusimano, kristen            Essex                    55.64   4    2  
  6 Leach, Jen                   cvu outdoor              56.18   4    1  
  7 Grout, Leah                  Lyndon                   56.85   1 
  8 Hoyt, Opal                   Hilltoppers              57.69   2 
  9 Terjelian, Megan             Lakers                   58.56   2 
 10 Reid, Elizabeth              Mmu                      59.05   2 
 11 Cross, Catlin                Mvu                    1:02.90   3 
 12 Bennett, Kayla               Lakers                 1:03.44   3 
 13 Ruel, Lauren                 Hilltoppers            1:03.82   3 
 -- McCarthy, Allie              Bhs                         DQ   2 
 -- McMahon, Amanda              Lakers                      DQ   3 
 -- Carter, Lindsey              Midd                        DQ   2 
 -- Belton, Caitlin              Mmu                         DQ   1 
 -- Trembley, Jessica            Spaulding                   DQ   2 
 -- Dutil, Becky                 Spaulding                   DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Essex High School  'A'                                54.48   1   10  
  2 Cvu Outdoor Track and Field  'A'                      55.93   1    8  
  3 Burlington High School  'A'                           56.52   1    6  
  4 South Burlington High School  'A'                     56.60   1    4  
  5 Mt. Mansfield Union  'A'                              57.55   1    2  
  6 Colchester High School  'A'                           58.31   1    1  
  7 Bellows Free Academy  'A'                             59.49   2 
  8 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          1:00.64   2 
  9 Spaulding High School  'B'                          1:02.05   2 
 -- Spaulding High School  'A'                               DQ   2 
 -- Middlebury Union High Sch  'A'                           DQ   2 
 -- South Burlington High School  'B'                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cvu Outdoor Track and Field  'A'                    4:21.18   1   10  
  2 Essex High School  'A'                              4:36.17   1    8  
  3 Bellows Free Academy  'A'                           4:47.75   1    6  
  4 Middlebury Union High Sch  'A'                      4:49.64   2    4  
  5 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          4:53.72   1    2  
  6 Mt. Mansfield Union  'A'                            4:55.62   1    1  
  7 Spaulding High School  'A'                          4:59.97   2 
  8 Lyndon Institute  'A'                               5:03.28   2 
 -- South Burlington High School  'A'                        DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cvu Outdoor Track and Field  'A'                   11:00.86    10  
  2 Essex High School  'A'                             11:05.72     8  
  3 Spaulding High School  'A'                         11:24.20     6  
 -- South Burlington High School  'A'                        DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Colleen          Mmu                    4-06.00    10  
  2 Isham, Jen                   Bhs                    4-04.00     7  
  2 Grout, Leah                  Lyndon                 4-04.00     7  
  4 Flannigan, Libby             Spaulding              4-02.00     4  
  5 Bishop, Jeni                 Hilltoppers            4-00.00     2  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 dvorak, nicole               Essex                  7-00.00    10  
  2 Bosworth-Clemens, Becca      Midd                   6-06.00     8  
  3 greene, alli                 Essex                  6-00.00     6  
 -- mcmahon, courtney            Essex                       NH  
 -- Werner, Manda                Midd                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNayr, Kellie               Bhs                   14-02.75    10  
  2 McEwen, Sydney               cvu outdoor           13-05.75     8  
  3 Brown, Liz                   Lyndon                12-07.50     6  
  4 Cunningham, Colleen          Mmu                   12-06.75     4  
  5 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington      12-05.75     2  
  6 mcmahon, courtney            Essex                 12-05.25     1  
  7 kearney, caitlin             Essex                 12-05.00  
  8 Lawence, Joya                Lakers                12-01.25  
  9 Richland, Jessica            Lakers                11-11.75  
 10 Menard, Selena               Mvu                   11-07.75  
 11 Wheeler, Yaasha              Mvu                   11-07.50  
 12 Rettig, Julia                Mmu                   10-09.75  
 13 L'Esperance, Nicole          Bfa                   10-09.50  
 14 Hsiao, Fei                   Lyndon                10-06.25  
 15 Dunnells, Melissa            Hilltoppers            9-10.50  
 16 Fayan, Carleah               Hilltoppers            9-09.75  
 17 Bartollomeo, Laynie          Hilltoppers            9-05.50  
 18 Flannigan, Libby             Spaulding              9-00.25  
 -- Daniels, Brittany            Mmu                       FOUL  
 -- sutton, amy                  Essex                     FOUL  
 -- Taber-Meckes, Courtney       Hilltoppers               FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEwen, Sydney               cvu outdoor           29-03.25    10  
  2 Cunningham, Colleen          Mmu                   28-05.00     8  
  3 L'Esperance, Nicole          Bfa                   27-08.50     6  
  4 mcmahon, courtney            Essex                 27-06.00     4  
  5 Newkirk, Abby                Midd                  26-00.75     2  
  6 Wheeler, Yaasha              Mvu                   25-08.50     1  
  7 Hsiao, Fei                   Lyndon                25-04.50  
  8 Richland, Jessica            Lakers                24-01.00  
  9 kearney, caitlin             Essex                 23-05.50  
 10 Bloomhardt, Hadley           cvu outdoor           22-11.50  
 11 Flannigan, Libby             Spaulding             22-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Megan                 Lyndon                28-07.25    10  
  2 Mott, Krista                 Spaulding             26-03.25     8  
  3 Moore, Katie                 Bhs                   25-07.25     6  
  4 Dartt, Sonja                 Bhs                   25-05.00     4  
  5 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mmu                   24-10.50     2  
  6 Mold, Lindsay                Hilltoppers           24-09.50     1  
  7 Jackson, Laura               Hilltoppers           24-08.00  
  8 Bishop, Jeni                 Hilltoppers           24-04.00  
  9 Hsiao, Fei                   Lyndon                23-10.00  
  9 Hoyt, Opal                   Hilltoppers           23-10.00  
 11 Bennett, Kayla               Lakers                22-10.00  
 12 Demers, Danielle             Spaulding             22-09.50  
 13 Fletcher, Sara               Bfa                   22-03.75  
 14 Ortuno, Chelsea              Midd                  21-11.25  
 15 Ryan, Lindsey                Lyndon                21-08.50  
 16 Terjelian, Megan             Lakers                21-01.00  
 17 Ruel, Lauren                 Hilltoppers           21-00.50  
 18 Cunha, Norah                 cvu outdoor           21-00.00  
 19 Menard, Selena               Mvu                   20-03.75  
 20 Stelfox, Becca               Midd                  20-01.00  
 21 Wool, Dava                   cvu outdoor           20-00.00  
 22 Wheeler, Manzie              Spaulding             19-01.25  
 23 Peters, Lauren               Midd                  18-11.00  
 24 Roach, Jenny                 Mvu                   18-04.00  
 25 Burkholder, Julie            Midd                  17-11.50  
 26 Peterson, Heidi              Hilltoppers           17-07.00  
 27 King, Sarah                  cvu outdoor           17-06.00  
 28 Savaria, Alyssa              Lakers                17-03.00  
 29 Harran, Melissa              Hilltoppers           16-07.50  
 30 Derosiers, Elizabeth         South Burlington      16-05.00  
 31 Weeks, Deborah               Bfa                   15-09.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mmu                      89-02    10  
  2 Moore, Katie                 Bhs                      87-05     8  
  3 Mold, Lindsay                Hilltoppers              81-08     6  
  4 Ortuno, Chelsea              Midd                     72-03     4  
  5 Dartt, Sonja                 Bhs                      71-11     2  
  6 Fletcher, Sara               Bfa                      67-02     1  
  7 Peterson, Heidi              Hilltoppers              66-00  
  8 Demers, Danielle             Spaulding                65-10  
  9 Mott, Krista                 Spaulding                64-07  
 10 Burkholder, Julie            Midd                     62-10  
 11 Chaffee, Breuk               Hilltoppers              61-07  
 12 Wheeler, Manzie              Spaulding                60-06  
 13 Ryan, Lindsey                Lyndon                   60-02  
 14 Parent, Kate                 cvu outdoor              60-01  
 15 Peters, Lauren               Midd                     57-05  
 16 Bludevich, Bryce             Lakers                   56-06  
 17 McMahon, Amanda              Lakers                   53-05  
 18 Montgomery, Meghan           Lyndon                   52-06  
 19 Stelfox, Becca               Midd                     52-02  
 20 Cunha, Norah                 cvu outdoor              51-06  
 21 Bishop, Jeni                 Hilltoppers              48-08  
 22 Sminkey, Chrissy             Mmu                      47-03  
 23 Davis, Megan                 Lyndon                   47-00  
 24 Jackson, Laura               Hilltoppers              45-02  
 25 Tucker, Tiffany              Spaulding                44-00  
 26 Derosiers, Elizabeth         South Burlington         42-08  
 27 Weeks, Deborah               Bfa                      39-00  
 28 Roach, Jenny                 Mvu                      38-07  
 -- bushey, hannah               Essex                       ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Opal                   Hilltoppers              90-05    10  
  2 Ortuno, Chelsea              Midd                     87-08     8  
  3 Stelfox, Becca               Midd                     67-06     6  
  4 Burkholder, Julie            Midd                     65-00     4  
  5 Lawence, Joya                Lakers                   62-04     2  
  6 Wheeler, Manzie              Spaulding                58-00     1  
  7 Ryan, Lindsey                Lyndon                   57-06  
  8 Davis, Megan                 Lyndon                   56-00  
  9 Ruel, Lauren                 Hilltoppers              49-11  
 10 Mott, Krista                 Spaulding                49-10  
 11 Bludevich, Bryce             Lakers                   48-11  
 12 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mmu                      45-06  
 13 Montgomery, Meghan           Lyndon                   43-05  
 14 Savaria, Alyssa              Lakers                   40-06  
 15 King, Sarah                  cvu outdoor              37-08  
 16 Sminkey, Chrissy             Mmu                      37-07  
 17 Peterson, Heidi              Hilltoppers              35-11  
 18 Johns, Alex                  Spaulding                34-11  
 19 Bishop, Jeni                 Hilltoppers              31-01  
 20 Harran, Melissa              Hilltoppers              30-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Plumbley, Andrew             Bhs                      12.18   1   10  
  2 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington         12.29   2    8  
  3 Trombley, Isaac              Bhs                      12.37   1    6  
  4 Green, Ben                   Bhs                      12.41   1    4  
  5 Clough, Ben                  Hilltoppers              12.54   1    2  
  6 Dubuque, Jack                Mmu                      12.62   2    1  
  7 Ok, Jung Woo                 Hilltoppers              12.71   1 
  8 Shaw, Andrew                 Bfa                      12.81   1 
  9 Deth, Tony                   Lyndon                   12.84   2 
 10 Chang, Frank                 Lyndon                   12.89   3 
 11 Bernard, Donald              Bfa                      13.25   3 
 12 Manzi, Mason                 NCU                      13.26   2 
 13 Carpenter, Charlie           cvu outdoor              13.50   4 
 14 Fay, Jason                   Mmu                      13.62   4 
 15 Sincerbeaux, Josh            Essex                    13.73   3 
 16 Jefferis, Eric               Mmu                      13.88   2 
 17 Hillman, Richard             Essex                    13.94   3 
 18 Czekaj, Paul                 Bfa                      14.08   3 
 19 Stats, Sam                   South Burlington         14.57   3 
 20 Hottot, Blake                Hilltoppers              15.03   2 
 21 Gregory, Zach                Mmu                      16.66   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jeremy             Midd                     24.94   1   10  
  2 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington         24.99   1    8  
  3 Plumbley, Andrew             Bhs                      25.00   1    6  
  4 Trombley, Isaac              Bhs                      25.53   1    4  
  5 Clough, Ben                  Hilltoppers              25.55   1    2  
  6 Ok, Jung Woo                 Hilltoppers              25.74   1    1  
  7 Dubuque, Jack                Mmu                      26.14   3 
  8 Malinowski, Tom              Mmu                      26.18   2 
  9 Stoddard, Shani              Lyndon                   26.29   2 
 10 Bernard, Donald              Bfa                      27.34   3 
 11 Manzi, Mason                 NCU                      27.36   2 
 12 Fay, Jason                   Mmu                      27.48   4 
 13 Masseau, Evan                cvu outdoor              27.79   3 
 14 Carpenter, Charlie           cvu outdoor              27.89   3 
 15 Sincerbeaux, Josh            Essex                    28.25   3 
 16 Hillman, Richard             Essex                    28.40   4 
 17 Ninh, David                  Lyndon                   28.89   2 
 18 Jeffrey, Matt                Hilltoppers              29.26   2 
 19 Bean, Brionne                Bfa                      30.35   4 
 -- Shaw, Andrew                 Bfa                         DQ   2 
 -- Lin, Brian                   Lyndon                      DQ   3 
 -- Stats, Sam                   South Burlington            DQ   4 
 -- Burds, Ben                   cvu outdoor                 DQ   4 
 -- Jefferis, Eric               Mmu                         DQ   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jeremy             Midd                     54.05   1   10  
  2 O'Brien, Connor              Mmu                      55.76   1    8  
  3 Stoddard, Shani              Lyndon                   58.01   1    6  
  4 Remaniak, Cresent            Midd                     58.09   1    4  
  5 Malinowski, Tom              Mmu                      59.00   1    2  
  6 Adams, Will                  Fair                   1:01.10   4    1  
  7 Masseau, Evan                cvu outdoor            1:01.80   2 
  8 Fay, Jason                   Mmu                    1:01.93   3 
  9 Bourbeau, Shawn              Bfa                    1:02.49   1 
 10 Gates, Ben                   Mvu                    1:02.74   4 
 11 Gates, Harrison              Mvu                    1:03.30   3 
 12 Ninh, David                  Lyndon                 1:05.19   2 
 13 Czekaj, Paul                 Bfa                    1:05.34   2 
 14 Hymam, Andrew                Hilltoppers            1:06.51   3 
 15 Hottot, Blake                Hilltoppers            1:08.83   2 
 16 Hastings, Michael            Hilltoppers            1:10.59   3 
 17 Bellavance, Ethan            South Burlington       1:12.92   4 
 -- Degreenia, Josh              Lyndon                      DQ   2 
 -- Jefferis, Eric               Mmu                         DQ   3 
 -- Blittersdorf, Evan           cvu outdoor                 DQ   2 
 -- Burds, Ben                   cvu outdoor                 DQ   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balfour, Nick                Midd                   2:08.52    10  
  2 O'Brien, Connor              Mmu                    2:10.27     8  
  3 Thornton, Lane               Mmu                    2:11.62     6  
  4 Remaniak, Cresent            Midd                   2:11.98     4  
  5 Blittersdorf, Evan           cvu outdoor            2:14.54     2  
  6 Dunnington, Dewey            Midd                   2:15.33     1  
  7 Mossman, Jess                Bfa                    2:17.52  
  8 Gates, Ben                   Mvu                    2:20.69  
  9 Starr, Seth                  NCU                    2:22.21  
 10 McBride, Benjamin            NCU                    2:22.61  
 11 Charpentier, Alex            Mmu                    2:24.80  
 12 Gates, Harrison              Mvu                    2:25.58  
 13 Aruzza, Tyler                South Burlington       2:26.34  
 14 Malouf, Tom                  Mmu                    2:26.87  
 15 Hao, Jason                   Essex                  2:31.90  
 16 Smith, Ethan                 Bhs                    2:39.90  
 17 Hastings, Michael            Hilltoppers            2:42.07  
 18 Ackley, Brent                Hilltoppers            2:44.47  
 19 Hewitt, Corey                Essex                  2:45.09  
 -- Boivert, Ross                Spaulding                   DQ  
 -- Redznak, Alex                Hilltoppers                 DQ  
 -- Hottot, Blake                Hilltoppers                 DQ  
 -- Degreenia, Josh              Lyndon                      DQ  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brueckner, John              Mvu                    4:18.12    10  
  2 Fox, Luke                    cvu outdoor            4:26.94     8  
  3 Thornton, Lane               Mmu                    4:34.08     6  
  4 Ramsey, Dan                  Essex                  4:41.92     4  
  5 McBride, Benjamin            NCU                    4:45.80     2  
  6 Dunnington, Dewey            Midd                   4:46.95     1  
  7 Starr, Seth                  NCU                    4:48.28  
  8 Blittersdorf, Evan           cvu outdoor            4:49.11  
  9 Gates, Ben                   Mvu                    4:59.02  
 10 McGrath, Chad                Bhs                    5:03.77  
 11 Aruzza, Tyler                South Burlington       5:06.59  
 12 Northrup, Randall            Hilltoppers            5:07.39  
 13 Gates, Harrison              Mvu                    5:08.40  
 14 Whitehead, Stuart            Essex                  5:10.60  
 15 Schartner, Paul              Lyndon                 5:15.41  
 16 Paulsen, Tyler               Mmu                    5:22.39  
 17 Ackley, Brent                Hilltoppers            5:26.77  
 18 Reinker, Michael             Essex                  5:27.91  
 19 Larrow, Addison              Bfa                    5:29.67  
 20 Mitiguy, Patrick             Bfa                    5:40.69  
 21 Hester, Josh                 Mmu                    5:45.34  
 22 Redznak, Alex                Hilltoppers            5:48.34  
 -- Lumbra, Kyle                 Essex                       DQ  
 -- Veve, Armando                South Burlington            DQ  
 -- Campbell, Curtis             Bfa                         DQ  
 -- Chipman, Brett               Mmu                         DQ  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balfour, Nick                Midd                   9:26.31    10  
  2 Brueckner, John              Mvu                    9:30.13     8  
  3 Fox, Luke                    cvu outdoor            9:50.95     6  
  4 Ramsey, Dan                  Essex                 10:02.92     4  
  5 Schartner, Paul              Lyndon                11:20.11     2  
  6 Northrup, Randall            Hilltoppers           11:27.48     1  
  7 Bellavance, Ethan            South Burlington      11:41.05  
  8 Hester, Josh                 Mmu                   12:24.95  
  9 Malouf, Tom                  Mmu                   12:30.05  
 -- Mitiguy, Patrick             Bfa                         DQ  
 -- McBride, Benjamin            NCU                         DQ  
 -- Campbell, Curtis             Bfa                         DQ  
 -- Veve, Armando                South Burlington            DQ  
 -- Larrow, Addison              Bfa                         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Impey, Jeffrey               Hilltoppers              16.92   1   10  
  2 Mitchell, Matt               Lyndon                   18.45   1    8  
  3 Battaglia, Peter             Hilltoppers              18.56   1    6  
  4 Polakowski, Jason            Essex                    18.69   1    4  
  5 Chobot, Julian               Mmu                      20.67   1    2  
  6 Merritt, Hannan              cvu outdoor              20.74   2    1  
  7 Lin, Brian                   Lyndon                   21.98   2 
  8 Smith, Michael               Lyndon                   22.69   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clavelle, Will               Bhs                      44.51   1   10  
  2 Impey, Jeffrey               Hilltoppers              45.66   1    8  
  3 Battaglia, Peter             Hilltoppers              46.07   1    6  
  4 Mitchell, Matt               Lyndon                   46.65   1    4  
  5 Polakowski, Jason            Essex                    47.19   1    2  
  6 Merritt, Hannan              cvu outdoor              50.32   1    1  
  7 Chobot, Julian               Mmu                      52.30   2 
  8 Gamache, Dante               Bfa                      53.00   2 
  9 Smith, Michael               Lyndon                   58.80   2 
 10 Brown, Curtis                Spaulding              1:00.20   2 
 -- Turner, James                Bfa                         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burlington High School  'A'                           48.01   1   10  
  2 Mt. Mansfield Union  'A'                              51.45   2    8  
  3 Cvu Outdoor Track and Field  'A'                      52.12   1    6  
 -- Bellows Free Academy  'A'                                DQ   2 
 -- Lyndon Institute  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Middlebury Union High Sch  'A'                           DQ   2 
 -- South Burlington High School  'A'                        DQ   1 
 -- Essex High School  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 -- St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                               DQ   1 
 -- South Burlington High School  'B'                        DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellows Free Academy  'A'                           3:39.91   1   10  
  2 Lyndon Institute  'A'                               3:41.96   1    8  
  3 Middlebury Union High Sch  'A'                      3:52.01   2    6  
  4 Mt. Mansfield Union  'A'                            3:59.13   1    4  
  5 Essex High School  'A'                              4:11.67   2    2  
  6 Missisquoi Valley Union H  'A'                      4:12.15   2    1  
 -- South Burlington High School  'A'                        DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Mansfield Union  'A'                           10:11.97    10  
  2 Essex High School  'A'                             10:15.80     8  
  3 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                         10:17.01     6  
 -- South Burlington High School  'A'                        DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conley, Tyrone               Bhs                    6-01.25    10  
  2 Polakowski, Jason            Essex                  5-06.00     8  
  3 Poulin, John                 Lyndon                 5-04.00     5  
  3 Cayea, Scott                 Essex                  5-04.00     5  
  5 Hymam, Andrew                Hilltoppers            5-02.00     1  
  5 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington       5-02.00     1  
  5 Ninh, David                  Lyndon                 5-02.00     1  
  8 Dunnington, Dewey            Midd                   4-10.00  
  8 Charpentier, Alex            Mmu                    4-10.00  
 10 Berube, Drew                 Lyndon                 4-08.00  
 11 Miles, Caleb                 cvu outdoor            4-06.00  
 11 Cryan, Jared                 Essex                  4-06.00  
 11 Irish, Brad                  cvu outdoor            4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kida, Jamie                  Essex                 10-06.00    10  
  2 McFadden, Connor             Bhs                    9-06.00     8  
  3 Poulin, John                 Lyndon                J9-06.00     6  
  4 Deth, Tony                   Lyndon                 9-00.00     4  
  5 Jeffrey, Matt                Hilltoppers           J9-00.00     2  
  6 Stats, Sam                   South Burlington       8-06.00     1  
  7 Carpenter, Charlie           cvu outdoor            8-00.00  
  7 Frazier, Adam                Bfa                    8-00.00  
  7 Northrup, Randall            Hilltoppers            8-00.00  
 10 Soule, Jared                 cvu outdoor            7-06.00  
 10 Remaniak, Cresent            Midd                   7-06.00  
 -- Cryan, Jared                 Essex                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kida, Jamie                  Essex                 20-07.00    10  
  2 Conley, Tyrone               Bhs                   19-02.50     8  
  3 Ok, Jung Woo                 Hilltoppers           18-08.00     6  
  4 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington      18-04.00     4  
  5 O'Brien, Connor              Mmu                   17-04.00     2  
  6 Cayea, Scott                 Essex                 17-03.25     1  
  7 Dubuque, Jack                Mmu                   17-02.50  
  8 Chang, Frank                 Lyndon                16-07.25  
  8 Poulin, John                 Lyndon                16-07.25  
 10 Peterson, Jeremy             Midd                  16-07.00  
 11 Fuller, Ben                  Mvu                   16-04.50  
 12 Cameron, Beau                Essex                 15-09.50  
 13 Irish, Brad                  cvu outdoor           15-09.25  
 14 McKay, Greg                  Lyndon                14-08.00  
 15 Hymam, Andrew                Hilltoppers           14-02.25  
 16 Masseau, Evan                cvu outdoor           13-09.00  
 17 Miles, Caleb                 cvu outdoor           13-07.00  
 18 Brown, Curtis                Spaulding             13-03.25  
 -- Exler, Josh                  Mmu                       FOUL  
 -- DeGuise, Casey               Bhs                       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conley, Tyrone               Bhs                   40-08.25    10  
  2 Kida, Jamie                  Essex                 40-06.50     8  
  3 Impey, Jeffrey               Hilltoppers           37-02.50     6  
  4 Chang, Frank                 Lyndon                35-05.00     3  
  4 Cayea, Scott                 Essex                 35-05.00     3  
  6 Cryan, Jared                 Essex                 35-01.00     1  
  7 Poulin, John                 Lyndon                34-06.75  
  8 Irish, Brad                  cvu outdoor           30-08.00  
  9 Shepard, Adam                Mmu                   30-02.50  
 -- Miles, Caleb                 cvu outdoor               FOUL  
 -- McKay, Greg                  Lyndon                    FOUL  
 -- Exler, Josh                  Mmu                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamont, Alex                 Hilltoppers           41-03.75    10  
  2 Plumbley, Andrew             Bhs                   37-02.75     8  
  3 Berube, Drew                 Lyndon                35-11.75     6  
  4 Hamel, Jeremiah              Lyndon                30-05.00     4  
  5 Greenwood, Colin             Lyndon                30-04.25     2  
  6 Blum, Evan                   Mmu                   30-02.00     1  
  7 Richard, Nolan               Essex                 30-01.50  
  8 DeGuise, Casey               Bhs                   27-09.00  
  9 Allard, Corey                Mvu                   27-03.50  
 10 Fuller, Ben                  Mvu                   27-02.50  
 11 Etter, Billy                 Essex                 27-01.00  
 12 Lafond, Ben                  Spaulding             26-06.00  
 13 Nelson, Ryan                 Mmu                   25-10.50  
 14 Piaseczny, Bryan             Bfa                   25-05.25  
 15 Shepard, Adam                Mmu                   25-02.00  
 16 Fonatine, Josh               Essex                 24-08.00  
 17 Petrow, Bryan                cvu outdoor           24-00.50  
 18 Gravelin, John               Mmu                   22-01.00  
 19 Keenan, Matt                 cvu outdoor           20-02.00  
 20 Schumer, Bram                Bfa                   18-04.00  
 -- Irish, Brad                  cvu outdoor                 ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stannard, Dwight             Bhs                     109-06    10  
  2 Lamont, Alex                 Hilltoppers             104-04     8  
  3 Richard, Nolan               Essex                    87-04     6  
  4 Allard, Corey                Mvu                      86-06     4  
  5 Blum, Evan                   Mmu                      83-04     2  
  6 Hamel, Jeremiah              Lyndon                   81-06     1  
  7 Etter, Billy                 Essex                    79-00  
  8 Piaseczny, Bryan             Bfa                      73-02  
  9 Fuller, Ben                  Mvu                      71-08  
 10 Berube, Drew                 Lyndon                   65-05  
 11 Keenan, Matt                 cvu outdoor              64-08  
 12 Greenwood, Colin             Lyndon                   63-10  
 13 Petrow, Bryan                cvu outdoor              63-08  
 14 Lafond, Ben                  Spaulding                62-05  
 15 Nelson, Ryan                 Mmu                      59-00  
 16 Fonatine, Josh               Essex                    54-03  
 17 Soule, Jared                 cvu outdoor              53-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamont, Alex                 Hilltoppers             121-09    10  
  2 Stannard, Dwight             Bhs                     113-02     8  
  3 Polakowski, Jason            Essex                   108-09     6  
  4 Kida, Jamie                  Essex                   108-08     4  
  5 Berube, Drew                 Lyndon                   93-02     2  
  6 Hamel, Jeremiah              Lyndon                   91-04     1  
  7 Jeffrey, Matt                Hilltoppers              91-02  
  8 Blum, Evan                   Mmu                      90-03  
  9 Richard, Nolan               Essex                    90-02  
 10 Etter, Billy                 Essex                    86-07  
 11 Nelson, Ryan                 Mmu                      86-01  
 12 Keenan, Matt                 cvu outdoor              77-00  
 13 Piaseczny, Bryan             Bfa                      76-05  
 14 Gamache, Dante               Bfa                      74-09  
 15 Petrow, Bryan                cvu outdoor              68-10  
 16 Gravelin, John               Mmu                      64-03  
 17 Schumer, Bram                Bfa                      53-09  
 -- Hastings-Yarborough, And     Midd                        ND  
 
                          Women - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) CVU Outdoor Track and Fiel 132        2) Essex High School         116   
    3) Middlebury Union High Sch   52        4) Mt. Mansfield Union        47   
    5) Burlington High School      45        6) Lyndon Institute           37   
    7) South Burlington High Scho  30        8) St. Johnsbury Academy      22   
    9) Colchester High School      21        9) Bellows Free Academy       21   
   11) Spaulding High School       19       12) Missisquoi Valley Union H   1   
 
                           Men - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Burlington High School     112        2) Essex High School          86   
    3) St. Johnsbury Academy       85        4) Lyndon Institute           63   
    5) Mt. Mansfield Union         60        6) Middlebury Union High Sch  56   
    7) CVU Outdoor Track and Fiel  24        8) Missisquoi Valley Union H  23   
    9) South Burlington High Scho  22       10) Bellows Free Academy       10   
   11) NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S      2       12) Fairfax                     1   

 

TOP OF PAGE

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org