2004 ESSEX GIRLS INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Outstanding field events athlete - Molly Bartlett, Mount Mansfield UHS
Outstanding runner - Jennie Bender, Peoples Academy
 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Licensed to Burlington High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2004 07:47 PM
                        ESSEX INVITATIONAL - 5/29/2004                         
                       Essex High School, Essex Jct., VT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 State Div 1: # 12.1h  1978        Jane Panicucci, Middlebury Union HS          
 State Div 2: & 12.35  1997        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: @ 12.75  1997        Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bickford, Lydia           FR P.A.                   13.02      12.99Q  3 
  2 Chiorgno, Adrienne        JR Mt.Anthony             12.80      13.08Q  4 
  3 Higgins, Lucy             FR Luhs                   12.65      13.32Q  5 
  4 Wasser, Aubrey            11 Mt.Mansfield           13.34      13.53Q  2 
  5 Park, Bryanna             11 Mt.Mansfield           13.05      13.53Q  1 
  6 Miglinas, Mikie           JR Luhs                   13.40      13.49q  3 
  7 byrnes, sarah             SO Essex                  13.70      13.60q  4 
  8 Guillot, Rachel           SO P.A.                   13.05      13.62q  2 
  9 greene, alli              FR Essex                  13.28      13.80   1 
 10 dvorak, nicole            FR Essex                  13.88      13.80   3 
 11 Greeley, Sara             09 Mt.Mansfield           14.05      13.84   5 
 12 Keenan, Sacha             SR P.A.                   13.98      13.97   4 
 13 Lasky, Kate               10 Harwood                14.44      14.01   2 
 14 McNayr, Kellie            FR Bhs                    13.90      14.11   2 
 15 Beach, Janice             JR Spaulding              13.94      14.14   2 
 16 McFadden, Hannah          FR Colchester             13.84      14.19   5 
 17 Parent, Courtney          SR Fair Haven             13.90      14.21   1 
 18 Cloutier-Namdar, Alexis   JR Bhs                    13.90      14.25   4 
 19 Fletcher, Molly           SR Fair Haven             14.24      14.27   5 
 20 LaBrie, Nakysha           JR Luhs                   13.90      14.39   1 
 21 Parent, Katalin           FR Mt.Anthony             14.24      14.43   5 
 22 Fuoco, Stefanie           11 Harwood                14.54      14.47   3 
 23 Swearinger, Hanna         JR Missisquoi             14.30      14.47   4 
 24 Parker, Megan             12 Harwood                14.14      14.48   1 
 25 Harris, Megan             SO MT Abe                 14.04      14.55   5 
 26 McLaughlin, Kelsey        FR South Burlington       14.13      14.59   2 
 27 Murray, Katie             FR Rice                   14.24      14.71   4 
 28 Harper, Krystin           JR Luhs                   14.21      14.75   2 
 29 Turner, Amber             JR Bfa St. Alb            14.34      14.81   5 
 30 Lowe, Liz                 10 Vergennes              14.34      14.86   1 
 31 Audet, Jeanine            JR Fairfax                14.34      14.97   2 
 32 Panella, Lindsey          JR MT Abe                 14.54      15.58   1 
 -- Meredyth, Nicole          FR South Burlington       13.74         FS   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 12.1h  1978        Jane Panicucci, Middlebury Union HS          
 State Div 2: & 12.35  1997        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: @ 12.75  1997        Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union HS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Higgins, Lucy             FR Luhs                   13.32      13.18  
  2 Chiorgno, Adrienne        JR Mt.Anthony             13.08      13.23  
  3 Bickford, Lydia           FR P.A.                   12.99      13.30  
  4 Wasser, Aubrey            11 Mt.Mansfield           13.53      13.58  
  5 Park, Bryanna             11 Mt.Mansfield           13.53      13.67  
  6 Guillot, Rachel           SO P.A.                   13.62      13.81  
  7 byrnes, sarah             SO Essex                  13.60      13.89  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 State Div 1: # 25.2h  2000        Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS               
 State Div 2: & 25.75  1997        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: @ 26.80  1993        Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Higgins, Lucy             FR Luhs                   26.40      26.89Q  4 
  2 Chiorgno, Adrienne        JR Mt.Anthony             26.44      27.06Q  3 
  3 Wasser, Aubrey            11 Mt.Mansfield           27.95      27.53Q  1 
  4 Park, Bryanna             11 Mt.Mansfield           27.64      27.70Q  2 
  5 Willson, Courtney         11 Mt.Mansfield           29.24      27.86q  3 
  6 greene, alli              FR Essex                  27.71      27.99q  1 
  7 O'Sullivan, samantha      FR Essex                  28.66      28.01   4 
  8 Guillot, Rachel           SO P.A.                   27.85      28.09   1 
  9 Mannino, Michele          SR Colchester             28.34      28.17   3 
 10 Bickford, Lydia           FR P.A.                   29.44      28.24   2 
 11 nguyen, khanh             SO Essex                  28.88      28.39   2 
 12 Cleveland, Rachel         SO Colchester             29.34      28.76   2 
 13 McFadden, Hannah          FR Colchester             28.74      28.90   4 
 14 Meredyth, Nicole          FR South Burlington       29.26      29.15   3 
 15 Bronner, Sigrid           FR P.A.                   28.95      29.78   4 
 16 Swearinger, Hanna         JR Missisquoi             29.50      29.90   3 
 17 Parent, Katalin           FR Mt.Anthony             29.24      30.00   1 
 18 Lowe, Liz                 10 Vergennes              29.64      30.72   4 
 19 Harper, Krystin           JR Luhs                   29.40      30.80   1 
 -- Greene, Hannah            FR Bhs                    28.87         FS   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 25.2h  2000        Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS               
 State Div 2: & 25.75  1997        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: @ 26.80  1993        Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiorgno, Adrienne        JR Mt.Anthony             27.06      26.97  
  2 Wasser, Aubrey            11 Mt.Mansfield           27.53      27.48  
  3 greene, alli              FR Essex                  27.99      27.49  
  4 Park, Bryanna             11 Mt.Mansfield           27.70      28.28  
  5 Willson, Courtney         11 Mt.Mansfield           27.86      28.67  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 56.9h  1987        Donna Gerace, Burlington HS                 
 State Div 2: & 58.5h  1987        Jennifer Allard, Rice Memorial HS           
 State Div 3: @ 60.30  1993        Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bender, Jennie            SO P.A.                   60.68      59.29@  4 
  2 Higgins, Tara             JR Luhs                   62.29      61.95   4 
  3 Banfield-Hardaway, Stace  SR Mt.Anthony             62.70      62.65   4 
  4 bernier, haley            JR Essex                  63.89      62.79   3 
  5 McHenry, Kate             SO Bhs                    63.34      62.80   3 
  6 Frost, Kendall            FR Champlain Valley       62.31      63.25   4 
  7 Skowronski, Laura         10 Harwood                64.44      63.97   3 
  8 Wool, Lauren              SR Champlain Valley       63.20      64.28   4 
  9 Lueders-Dumont, Jessica   JR MT Abe                 65.44      64.46   2 
 10 Greeley, Sara             09 Mt.Mansfield           66.46      64.48   2 
 11 Hunt, Erica               SR Colchester             65.34      64.73   3 
 12 Stanley, Lindsay          SO Fairfax                67.74      65.38   1 
 13 gelinas, margaret         FR Essex                  66.71      65.41   2 
 14 taylor, samantha          SO Essex                  65.35      65.92   3 
 15 Goodwin, Claire            9 Harwood                66.74      66.04   2 
 16 Houran, Kate              SO Mt.Anthony             65.50      66.63   2 
 17 Bronner, Sigrid           FR P.A.                   66.81      67.68   2 
 18 Larson, Sophie             9 Vergennes              68.24      68.60   1 
 19 Giard, Amber              SO MT Abe                 68.24      70.18   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 2:13.7h  1984        Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS                  
 State Div 2: & 2:13.29  5/22/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven HS              
 State Div 3: @ 2:09.58  1994        Rayna Deniord, Putney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heitkamp, Mary            SR Fair Haven           2:13.29    2:13.85  
  2 Frost, Kendall            FR Champlain Valley     2:19.97    2:26.07  
  3 White, Katie              JR Bhs                  2:27.52    2:27.07  
  4 Gilbert, Sarah             9 Harwood              2:31.10    2:29.64  
  5 Marcy, Ariel              FR Champlain Valley     2:33.95    2:32.11  
  6 Heitkamp, Ellina          FR Fair Haven           2:27.90    2:32.78  
  7 Jagelski, Sara            SR Rice                 2:34.24    2:32.93  
  8 rabourn, kristina         JR Essex                2:31.28    2:35.90  
  9 Tisbert, Becky            FR Luhs                 2:44.00    2:37.73  
 10 Lepeltier, Sylvie         FR Bfa St. Alb          2:37.70    2:38.57  
 11 Shorey, Bethany           12 Vergennes            2:39.44    2:39.68  
 12 Klein, Maggie             SO Fair Haven           2:38.90    2:40.93  
 13 kulhowvick, mary          FR Essex                2:38.00    2:41.09  
 14 Gosselin, Michelle        SR Rice                 2:36.24    2:41.66  
 15 Chong, Isabel             JR Bhs                  2:40.60    2:42.37  
 16 Cowan, Allison            JR Mt.Anthony           2:34.50    2:42.46  
 17 ingalls, jill             SO Essex                2:36.65    2:43.25  
 18 D'Arcy, Heather           SR Rice                 2:37.24    2:44.58  
 19 Laybourne, Mindy          FR Spaulding            2:45.74    2:44.90  
 20 Pedrin, Emma              11 Mt.Mansfield         2:48.34    2:46.72  
 21 Gauthier, Anna            FR Spaulding            2:46.24    2:49.80  
 22 Blais, Brittany           SO South Burlington     2:43.59    2:49.82  
 23 Smith, Caitlin            FR Mt.Anthony           2:48.24    2:51.94  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 4:30.90  1998        Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield U HS       
 State Div 2: & 4:39.57  1998        Tara Chaplin, U-32 Union HS               
 State Div 3: @ 4:36.90  1994        Rayna Deniord, Putney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bender, Jennie            SO P.A.                 4:52.70    4:45.38  
  2 mclaughlin, heather       SR Essex                4:58.77    4:53.15  
  3 White, Katie              JR Bhs                  4:51.68    4:54.59  
  4 McCormick, Melanie        SO Champlain Valley     5:05.93    5:02.92  
  5 Ludington, Johannah       SO P.A.                 5:09.00    5:04.33  
  6 Cloutier, Holly           10 Harwood              5:11.24    5:04.67  
  7 Harris, Mairead           JR Champlain Valley     5:13.52    5:15.79  
  8 Cowan, Allison            JR Mt.Anthony           5:24.24    5:20.80  
  9 Olsen, Emily              FR Champlain Valley     5:26.32    5:21.01  
 10 Gilbert, Sarah             9 Harwood              5:29.60    5:25.23  
 11 smith, kaity              SO Essex                5:33.13    5:25.88  
 12 Griffith, Meesha          11 Harwood              5:32.14    5:28.40  
 13 brown, kristen            FR Essex                5:28.11    5:30.93  
 14 Reed, Jamie               FR Mt.Anthony           5:41.24    5:32.09  
 15 Dickinson, Kristi         SO Spaulding            5:35.13    5:32.90  
 16 Moultroup, Julie          11 Mt.Mansfield         5:45.60    5:38.11  
 17 Lepeltier, Sylvie         FR Bfa St. Alb          5:31.08    5:40.40  
 18 Dekorne, Cecelia          SO Bhs                  5:36.63    5:43.67  
 19 Arnold, Megan             11 Mt.Mansfield         5:49.74    5:45.49  
 20 Soltau, Janet             SO South Burlington     5:49.24    5:51.84  
 21 Thornblade, Lydia         JR Fair Haven           5:50.00    5:52.45  
 22 Allison, Caitlin          SO Mt.Anthony           5:42.24    5:53.90  
 23 Willette, Calli           11 Bhs                  5:50.00    5:54.86  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Div 1: #  9:40.51  1999        Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield U HS      
 State Div 2: &  9:47.27  1998        Tara Chaplin, U-32 Union HS              
 State Div 3: @ 10:23.60  1994        Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Holly           10 Harwood             11:05.55   11:06.33  
  2 McCormick, Melanie        SO Champlain Valley    10:58.20   11:10.37  
  3 Fields, Brittney          SO Champlain Valley    11:33.00   11:22.02  
  4 duncan, danielle          SR Essex               11:47.42   11:34.17  
  5 Morel, Lindsey            JR Champlain Valley    11:53.40   11:34.26  
  6 Scannell, Devin           11 Harwood             12:06.84   11:49.28  
  7 rathmall, lauren          SO Essex               11:51.93   11:50.71  
  8 Barr, Kaitlyn             SO Bhs                 12:26.53   12:08.43  
  9 Griffith, Meesha          11 Harwood             12:39.00   12:14.28  
 10 Laybourne, Julie          JR Spaulding           12:45.31   12:23.59  
 11 Virgilio, Maria           JR Mt.Anthony          12:22.24   12:38.89  
 12 Laframboise, Michelle     FR MT Abe              12:59.00   12:45.04  
 13 Lutton, Heather           SO Luhs                13:07.00   12:46.52  
 14 Higgins, Grace            JR Bhs                 12:36.33   12:50.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 State Div 1: # 14.8h  1986        Sara Dahl, Rutland HS                       
 State Div 2: & 14.5h  1996        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: @ 16.20  2000        Cailtin Canty, Proctor HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bartlett, Molly           11 Mt.Mansfield           16.44      16.44Q  4 
  2 Koch, Kaetlyn             11 Mt.Mansfield           17.00      17.03Q  1 
  3 Willson, Courtney         11 Mt.Mansfield           18.14      17.09Q  2 
  4 Ewald, Callie             SR Windsor                16.70      17.22Q  3 
  5 galdi, jill               SR Essex                  16.90      17.22q  2 
  6 Tarricone, Olivia         JR South Burlington       17.54      17.30q  4 
  7 nguyen, khanh             SO Essex                  17.80      17.55q  4 
  8 Stubbs, Erika             JR Bhs                    17.46      17.61q  3 
  9 St Gelais, Sara           JR Colchester             18.04      17.72   1 
 10 Parker, Courtney          SR Fair Haven             17.94      17.83   2 
 11 Harrington, Sydney        FR Fair Haven             18.36      17.91   4 
 12 slocum, dayna             SR Essex                  17.30      18.12   1 
 13 Sandretto, Jessy          10 Harwood                18.24      18.56   3 
 14 Jensen, Jess              SR Rice                   19.04      18.74   1 
 15 Kipp, Emily               12 Vergennes              19.44      18.80   4 
 16 Keenan, Sacha             SR P.A.                   18.20      18.97   1 
 17 Leach, Jen                FR Champlain Valley       19.44      19.04   3 
 18 Terjelian, Megan          FR Colchester             18.58      19.07   3 
 19 Rixford, Melissa          JR Missisquoi             18.50      19.37   4 
 20 Ingvoldstad, Braelyn      JR Luhs                   19.57      19.58   1 
 21 Piper, Emily              12 Harwood                19.28      19.73   4 
 22 Yandow, Jess              11 Harwood                18.84      19.76   2 
 23 Wheeler, Yaasha           FR Missisquoi             19.40      19.87   3 
 24 Fox, Sara                 SO South Burlington       17.64      20.66   3 
 25 Berg, Melissa             JR Mt.Anthony             19.24      20.80   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 14.8h  1986        Sara Dahl, Rutland HS                       
 State Div 2: & 14.5h  1996        Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS        
 State Div 3: @ 16.20  2000        Cailtin Canty, Proctor HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bartlett, Molly           11 Mt.Mansfield           16.44      16.27  
  2 galdi, jill               SR Essex                  17.22      16.74  
  3 Ewald, Callie             SR Windsor                17.22      16.94  
  4 Willson, Courtney         11 Mt.Mansfield           17.09      17.31  
  5 Tarricone, Olivia         JR South Burlington       17.30      17.40  
  6 Stubbs, Erika             JR Bhs                    17.61      17.51  
  7 nguyen, khanh             SO Essex                  17.55      17.93  
  8 Koch, Kaetlyn             11 Mt.Mansfield           17.03      19.26  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 45.1h  1992        Michelle Blome, Rutland HS                  
 State Div 2: & 46.8h  1985        Sarah Mount, Burr and Burton HS             
 State Div 3: @ 48.93  2000        Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koch, Kaetlyn             11 Mt.Mansfield           51.23      48.76@  4 
  2 Kinner, Kedi              JR Fair Haven             49.30      49.14   4 
  3 Ewald, Callie             SR Windsor                49.20      49.29   4 
  4 Tarricone, Olivia         JR South Burlington       50.37      49.47   4 
  5 nguyen, khanh             SO Essex                  50.03      49.84   4 
  6 O'Sullivan, samantha      FR Essex                  49.94      50.58   4 
  7 Ieremias, Andra           FR Fair Haven             52.50      50.61   3 
  8 Kipp, Emily               12 Vergennes              52.40      51.07   3 
  9 Robitaille, Eve           FR South Burlington       51.79      51.50   3 
 10 Wolcott-MacCausland, Zen  SO Bfa St. Alb            52.10      52.10   3 
 11 Choate, Stephanie         12 Mt.Mansfield           52.49      52.12   3 
 12 cusimano, kristen         FR Essex                  55.64      52.38   2 
 13 Sandretto, Jessy          10 Harwood                52.94      52.44   3 
 14 St Gelais, Sara           JR Colchester             55.14      53.47   2 
 15 Jensen, Jess              SR Rice                   54.44      54.15   2 
 16 Wigg, Kate                09 Mt.Mansfield           54.21      54.40   2 
 17 Parks, Alex               SO MT Abe                 54.40      55.64   2 
 18 Royea, Sarah              JR Bfa St. Alb            55.90      56.16   2 
 19 Leach, Jen                FR Champlain Valley       56.18      56.38   1 
 20 Berg, Melissa             JR Mt.Anthony             56.34      56.98   1 
 21 Harrington, Sydney        FR Fair Haven             56.80      57.02   1 
 22 Cadwallander-Staub, Rach  SO South Burlington       57.14      58.16   1 
 23 Young, Heather            JR MT Abe                 57.24      58.30   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 49.7h  1987        , Burlington HS                             
                       D.Barrett, R.Crichfield, H.Bloom, D.Gerace        
 State Div 2: & 50.5h  1986        , Rice Memorial HS                          
                       Marlone, Pringle, Terrien, Allard                 
 State Div 3: @ 54.40  2000        , Lake Region HS                            
                       E.Quintal,R. Basom, E.Tinker, B.Lawrence          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt. Mansfield Union  'A'                            51.50      51.36@  3 
     1) Wasser, Aubrey 11               2) Willson, Courtney 11           
     3) Park, Bryanna 11                4) Foust, Allie 11                
     5) Greeley, Sara 09                6) Nixon, Rachel 10               
  2 Essex High School  'A'                              52.10      51.71@  3 
     1) greene, alli FR                 2) bernier, haley JR              
     3) byrnes, sarah SO                4) O'Sullivan, samantha FR        
     5) dvorak, nicole FR               6) galdi, jill SR                 
  3 Lamoille Union High School  'A'                     52.50      52.30@  3 
     1) Higgins, Lucy FR                2) Miglinas, Mikie JR             
     3) Harper, Krystin JR              4) Higgins, Tara JR               
     5) LaBrie, Nakysha JR              6) Tisbert, Becky FR              
  4 Colchester High School  'A'                         53.18      53.65@  3 
     1) Furlani, Kari SR                2) Cleveland, Rachel SO           
     3) Mannino, Michele SR             4) Wahl, Courtney SR              
     5) McFadden, Hannah FR             6) Quigley, Kelly SO              
  5 Peoples Academy  'A'                                53.87      53.72@  3 
     1) Bickford, Lydia FR              2) Bronner, Sigrid FR             
     3) Guillot, Rachel SO              4) Keenan, Sacha SR               
     5) Hemphill, Alison FR             6)                                
  6 South Burlington High School  'A'                   54.04      54.08@  3 
     1) Fox, Sara SO                    2) Knight, Kaitie JR              
     3) Venditti, Stacy SO              4) Keefe, Morgan SO               
  7 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      54.64      54.34@  2 
     1) Fletcher, Molly SR              2) Harrington, Sydney FR          
     3) Ieremias, Andra FR              4) Parent, Courtney SR            
     5) Parker, Courtney SR             6)                                
  8 Spaulding High School  'A'                          55.74      57.19   2 
     1) Frost, Kelsey JR                2) Trembley, Jessica FR           
     3) St John, Amy SR                 4) Beach, Janice JR               
     5) Ellis, Amanda SO                6) Woodcock, Shannon FR           
  9 Vergennes  'A'                                      57.70      57.76   1 
     1) Lowe, Liz 10                    2) Burmania, Rachel 9             
     3) Senesac, Hilary 9               4) Larson, Sophie 9               
     5) Cannon, Christina 9             6)                                
 10 MT Abraham High School  'A'                         56.84      58.56   1 
     1) Vaughan, Michaela JR            2) Vaughan, Amber FR              
     3) Parks, Alex SO                  4) Harris, Megan SO               
     5) Panella, Lindsey JR             6)                                
 11 Bfa St. Albans  'A'                                 57.60      58.87   1 
     1) Beaulieu, Asha SO               2) Mackin, Caroline JR            
     3) Miller, Katie SO                4) Laroe, Meredith JR             
 -- Harwood Union High School  'A'                      54.24         DQ   2 
     1) Fuoco, Stefanie 11              2) Goodwin, Claire 9              
     3) Parker, Megan 12                4) LaCroix, Haylee 11             
     5) Lasky, Kate 10                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 4:05.1h  1981        , S.Burlington HS                         
                         Bean, McCellan, Flaherty, Hurtibise               
 State Div 2: & 4:09.9h  1986        , Rice Memorial HS                        
                         Erickson, Kuklis, Terrien, Allard                 
 State Div 3: @ 4:28.30  1993        , Thetford Academy                        
                         Young, Bragg, Thurston, Grossman                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Essex High School  'A'                            4:18.50    4:17.94@  2 
     1) bernier, haley JR               2) taylor, samantha SO            
     3) O'Sullivan, samantha FR         4) nguyen, khanh SO               
     5) rabourn, kristina JR            6) gelinas, margaret FR           
  2 Mt. Mansfield Union  'A'                          4:16.80    4:20.33@  2 
     1) Wasser, Aubrey 11               2) Rittling, Harriet 11           
     3) Koch, Kaetlyn 11                4) Choate, Stephanie 12           
     5) Greeley, Sara 09                6) Willson, Courtney 11           
  3 Harwood Union High School  'A'                    4:29.64    4:25.07@  2 
     1) Goodwin, Claire 9               2) Byrne, Hilary 9                
     3) Parker, Megan 12                4) Skowronski, Laura 10           
     5) Gilbert, Sarah 9                6) Weston, Rachel 10              
  4 Burlington High School  'A'                       4:18.33    4:25.52@  2 
     1) Wilson, Hollie SO               2) Jean, Katelyn JR               
     3) McHenry, Kate SO                4) White, Katie JR                
     5) Greene, Hannah FR               6) Dimasi, Molly JR               
  5 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    4:28.00    4:28.45   2 
     1) Arroyo, Mindie JR               2) Fletcher, Molly SR             
     3) Heitkamp, Ellina FR             4)                                
     5) Parent, Courtney SR             6) Klein, Maggie SO               
  6 South Burlington High School  'A'                 4:24.87    4:28.53   2 
     1) Robitaille, Eve FR              2) Knight, Kaitie JR              
     3) Stevens, Kristen SO             4) Keefe, Morgan SO               
  7 Rice Memorial HS  'A'                             4:33.24    4:33.61   1 
     1) Nelson, Erin FR                 2) Jensen, Jess SR                
     3) D'Arcy, Heather SR              4) Jagelski, Sara SR              
  8 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  'A'                    4:31.24    4:35.71   1 
     1) Houran, Kate SO                 2) Cowan, Allison JR              
     3) Allison, Caitlin SO             4) Banfield-Hardaway, Stacey SR   
  9 Bfa St. Albans  'A'                               4:33.00    4:37.07   1 
     1) Beaulieu, Asha SO               2) Dean, Jennifer FR              
     3) Mackin, Annie JR                4) Shaw, Stephanie JR             
     5) Wolcott-MacCausland, Zena SO    6) Laroe, Meredith JR             
 10 Vergennes  'A'                                    4:39.82    4:39.82   1 
     1) Larson, Sophie 9                2) Nicole, Baldwin 11             
     3) Kipp, Emily 12                  4) Shorey, Bethany 12             
     5) Senesac, Hilary 9               6) Burmania, Rachel 9             
 11 Spaulding High School  'A'                        4:53.24    4:49.67   1 
     1) Dickinson, Kristi SO            2) Beach, Janice JR               
     3) Laybourne, Mindy FR             4) Trembley, Jessica FR           
     5) Ellis, Amanda SO                6) Moran, Emily FR                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Div 1: #  9:42.49  6/8/2002    , Burlington HS                          
                          Katie White, A.Freeman, E.Larson, Kerry White     
 State Div 2: & 10:01.84  2001        , Montpelier HS                          
                          M.Anderson,C. Lagala, M.Sease, L.Herbert          
 State Div 3: @ 10:31.04  6/1/2002    , Mount Saint Joseph HS                  
                          M.Bilinski, E.Weins, M.Rhodes, J.Stanton          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Champlain Valley Uhs  'A'                         9:59.50   10:08.13@ 
     1) Frost, Kendall FR               2) McEwen, Sydney FR              
     3) Nichols, Hannah SR              4) Wool, Lauren SR                
     5) Harris, Mairead JR              6)                                
  2 Essex High School  'A'                           10:41.40   10:16.91@ 
     1) ingalls, jill SO                2) duncan, danielle SR            
     3) kulhowvick, mary FR             4) rabourn, kristina JR           
     5) brown, kristen FR               6) rathmall, lauren SO            
  3 Harwood Union High School  'A'                   10:42.53   10:34.23  
     1) Byrne, Hilary 9                 2) Gilbert, Sarah 9               
     3) Griffith, Meesha 11             4) Skowronski, Laura 10           
     5) Staskus, Mallory 9              6)                                
  4 Mt. Mansfield Union  'A'                         10:59.15   10:42.04  
     1) Pedrin, Emma 11                 2) Rittling, Harriet 11           
     3) Moultroup, Julie 11             4) Haley, Michelle 12             
     5) Arnold, Megan 11                6)                                
  5 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                   10:38.00   10:45.63  
     1) Arroyo, Mindie JR               2) Forster, Rachel SO             
     3) Heitkamp, Ellina FR             4) Klein, Maggie SO               
     5) Thornblade, Lydia JR            6) Ieremias, Andra FR             
  6 Rice Memorial HS  'A'                            10:46.24   10:47.84  
     1) Jagelski, Sara SR               2) Gosselin, Michelle SR          
     3) D'Arcy, Heather SR              4) Nelson, Erin FR                
  7 Spaulding High School  'A'                       11:08.24   11:04.25  
     1) Dickinson, Kristi SO            2) Laybourne, Julie JR            
     3) Beach, Janice JR                4) Gauthier, Anna FR              
     5) Laybourne, Mindy FR             6) Lyford, Nicole FR              
  8 South Burlington High School  'A'                11:05.20   11:12.69  
     1) Luoma, Janna JR                 2) Blais, Brittany SO             
     3) Soltau, Janet SO                4) Keefe, Morgan SO               
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
 State Div 1: #  5-08  1996        Beth Pratico, Rutland HS                    
 State Div 2: &  5-07  1998        Mira Aldridge, Bellows Falls Union HS       
 State Div 3: @  5-00  6/1/2002    Mallory Hazen, Green Mountain Union HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Molly           11 Mt.Mansfield         5-04.00    5-02.00@     1.57m 
  2 Christenson, Cari         SR Missisquoi           5-00.00    5-00.00@     1.52m 
  3 Lynch, Grace              JR Bhs                  5-01.00   J5-00.00@     1.52m 
  4 Richards, Jenel           JR Fair Haven           5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Frankle, Amanda           11 Harwood              4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 St John, Amy              SR Spaulding            4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Gosselin, Michelle        SR Rice                 4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Walter, Amy               JR South Burlington       1.42m   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 fox, leah                 JR Essex                4-08.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 kolinich, alex            SO Essex                4-06.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Dodge, Maddie             SO Bhs                  4-06.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Sullivan, Sarah           SO Champlain Valley     4-04.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Miles, Meghan             SO Colchester           4-06.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Bissonnette, Aubrey       JR Colchester           4-08.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Luke, Michaela            SR MT Abe               4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Piper, Emily              12 Harwood              4-11.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Sandretto, Jessy          10 Harwood              4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Agnew, Elsbeth            JR Spaulding            4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Cunningham, Colleen       09 Mt.Mansfield         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Curtis, Lena              JR MT Abe               4-06.00         NH            
 -- Court, Hannah             SO Bhs                  4-08.00         NH            
 -- Cadwallander-Staub, Rach  SO South Burlington       1.32m         NH            
 -- Arroyo, Mindie            JR Fair Haven           4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 State Div 1: #  9-07  5/10/2003   Marie Alberts, Essex HS                     
 State Div 2: & 10-00  2001        Anne Morrison, Lyndon Institute             
 State Div 3: @  7-09  1999        Ani Petrolito, Peoples Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ewald, Callie             SR Windsor              9-06.00    9-00.00@     2.74m 
  2 Parent, Courtney          SR Fair Haven           8-09.00    8-00.00@     2.43m 
  3 alberts, maria            SR Essex                8-06.00   J8-00.00@     2.43m 
  4 George, Liz               SR Bhs                  7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 dvorak, nicole            FR Essex                7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Underwood, Abbey          SO Bfa St. Alb          7-06.00   J7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Hoyt, Whitney             SR Mt.Anthony           7-06.00   J7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Trombley, Karli           SO Bfa St. Alb          7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 collins, beth             SR Essex                7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Goodrich, Deni            SO South Burlington       2.13m    6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Crossman, Stefanie        JR Bfa St. Alb          7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Hopkins, Amy              JR Champlain Valley     7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Fox, Sara                 SO South Burlington       2.28m         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 18-01.75  1997        Katie Goodchild, Rutland HS              
 State Div 2: & 17-11.75  1984        Kim Taft, Windsor HS                     
 State Div 3: @    17-00  1996        Sarah Scranton, Burr and Burton HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Erin              FR Rice                15-11.00   16-00.75      4.89m 
  2 vanzo, mary               SR Essex               16-00.00   15-07.25      4.75m 
  3 galdi, jill               SR Essex               15-03.25   15-05.75      4.71m 
  4 Chiorgno, Adrienne        JR Mt.Anthony          16-02.00   15-04.75      4.69m 
  5 McNayr, Kellie            FR Bhs                 15-05.50   14-09.00      4.49m 
  6 Parker, Courtney          SR Fair Haven          14-09.00   14-08.50      4.48m 
  7 LaCroix, Haylee           11 Harwood             14-08.25   14-07.50      4.45m 
  8 clayton, whitney          SO Essex               15-09.50   14-03.50      4.35m 
  9 Walter, Amy               JR South Burlington       4.44m   14-01.50      4.30m 
 10 Tarricone, Olivia         JR South Burlington       4.33m   13-11.50      4.25m 
 11 Parks, Alex               SO MT Abe              14-07.50   13-08.25      4.17m 
 12 Agnew, Elsbeth            JR Spaulding           13-06.00   13-08.00      4.16m 
 12 Cloutier-Namdar, Alexis   JR Bhs                 14-01.75   13-08.00      4.16m 
 14 Jones, Morgan             JR Mt.Anthony          14-01.00   13-07.50      4.15m 
 15 Leggett, Becca            JR Colchester          14-02.25   13-06.50      4.12m 
 16 Barton, Ally              11 Mt.Mansfield        13-06.75   13-01.50      4.00m 
 16 Rocheleau, Simonne        11 Rice                13-08.00   13-01.50      4.00m 
 18 Dimasi, Molly             JR Bhs                 13-09.50   13-01.00      3.98m 
 19 Penoyar, Anna             SR Champlain Valley    14-01.50   13-00.00      3.96m 
 20 Lawrence, Joya            FR Colchester          13-09.50   12-11.00      3.93m 
 21 Lamaster, Kellie          JR South Burlington       4.12m   12-03.50      3.74m 
 22 Byrne, Hilary              9 Harwood             13-07.00    9-09.00      2.97m 
 -- Fletcher, Molly           SR Fair Haven          13-10.00       FOUL            
 -- Harris, Megan             SO MT Abe              13-09.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 36-05.50  1996        Elaina Coutrayer, Essex HS               
 State Div 2: & 37-10.75  4/24/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Union HS       
 State Div 3: @    36-00  1997        Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Molly           11 Mt.Mansfield        32-00.50   35-04.50     10.78m 
  2 LaCroix, Haylee           11 Harwood             33-07.50   33-04.00     10.16m 
  3 galdi, jill               SR Essex               31-09.25   33-03.50     10.14m 
  4 Nelson, Erin              FR Rice                31-01.00   32-11.75     10.05m 
  5 Walter, Amy               JR South Burlington       9.57m   32-08.50      9.96m 
  6 Penoyar, Anna             SR Champlain Valley    31-03.75   31-00.00      9.44m 
  7 Christenson, Cari         SR Missisquoi          31-10.50   30-09.00      9.37m 
  8 Ieremias, Andra           FR Fair Haven          31-10.00   30-08.75      9.36m 
  9 vanzo, mary               SR Essex               32-09.00   30-05.00      9.27m 
 10 Parker, Courtney          SR Fair Haven          30-07.00   30-04.50      9.25m 
 11 Park, Bryanna             11 Mt.Mansfield        32-01.50   30-02.00      9.19m 
 12 clayton, whitney          SO Essex               30-03.50   29-10.00      9.09m 
 13 Choate, Stephanie         12 Mt.Mansfield        30-01.50   29-04.00      8.94m 
 14 Luke, Michaela            SR MT Abe              29-07.50   28-11.50      8.82m 
 14 Lamaster, Kellie          JR South Burlington       8.57m   28-11.50      8.82m 
 16 Harris, Megan             SO MT Abe              28-03.50   27-11.00      8.50m 
 17 L'Esperance, Nicole        9 Bfa St. Alb         28-01.00   26-05.00      8.05m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 State Div 1: #    41-02  1987        Kristine Isham, Essex HS                 
 State Div 2: & 43-02.50  1999        Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls Union HS      
 State Div 3: @    33-10  1994        Erin Fuller, Oxbow HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 wermer, eva               JR Essex               32-05.00   34-10.50@    10.62m 
  2 Noyes, Kate               11 Harwood             31-00.00   33-08.75     10.28m 
  3 Moreau, Michelle          FR Luhs                31-03.00   32-05.50      9.89m 
  4 Real, Jessica             SO Bfa St. Alb         29-09.00   30-09.50      9.38m 
  5 McLaughlin, Emily         SR Bfa St. Alb         31-08.00   30-01.25      9.17m 
  6 Zahler, Katurah           11 Harwood             30-09.50   29-07.50      9.02m 
  7 Gagulec, Irena            JR Spaulding           30-02.00   29-02.50      8.90m 
  8 cathers, jerris           JR Essex               27-06.00   28-11.50      8.82m 
  9 Gullion, Sarah            12 Vergennes           30-02.00   28-09.00      8.76m 
 10 Mott, Krista              FR Spaulding           26-07.00   28-00.50      8.54m 
 11 Twenge, Erica             SR MT Abe              27-07.75   27-06.50      8.39m 
 12 Leible, Ali               11 Mt.Mansfield        27-07.50   26-09.00      8.15m 
 13 LaRose, Hillary           FR Rice                27-03.00   25-06.00      7.77m 
 14 Briscoe, Yohanna          JR Bhs                 27-01.00   25-03.50      7.70m 
 15 McFadden, Katie           JR Bhs                 27-06.00   24-11.25      7.60m 
 16 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego         09 Mt.Mansfield        26-01.50   24-06.75      7.48m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 142-00  1987        Kristine Isham, Essex HS                   
 State Div 2: & 149-09  1997        Cheryl Miller, U-32 Union HS               
 State Div 3: @ 116-04  2000        Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zahler, Katurah           11 Harwood               112-08     104-09     31.92m 
  2 wermer, eva               JR Essex                 111-01     104-06     31.85m 
  3 Gullion, Sarah            12 Vergennes              85-03      94-03     28.72m 
  4 McLaughlin, Emily         SR Bfa St. Alb            96-00   93-06.50     28.51m 
  5 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego         09 Mt.Mansfield           89-02      91-03     27.81m 
  6 Leible, Ali               11 Mt.Mansfield        91-07.75   89-05.50     27.26m 
  7 Strenio, Jackie           SR Bhs                    89-06      89-00     27.12m 
  8 Sacco, Kathryn            11 Mt.Mansfield        88-11.25      88-02     26.87m 
  9 Kinner, Kedi              JR Fair Haven             87-06      85-08     26.11m 
 10 Dreissigacker, Emily      FR P.A.                   87-01      84-06     25.75m 
 11 Fletcher, Sara             9 Bfa St. Alb            76-00      81-05     24.81m 
 12 Bombardier, Danielle      SR Colchester             92-01      81-01     24.71m 
 13 Hanson, Trisha            SR MT Abe                 86-00      80-02     24.43m 
 14 Moore, Katie              FR Bhs                    84-07      79-11     24.35m 
 15 Pelligrino, Angela        JR Fair Haven             76-09      76-07     23.34m 
 16 Rogals, Monique           JR Fair Haven             86-05      76-05     23.29m 
 16 Gevalt, Anna              JR Champlain Valley       85-08      76-05     23.29m 
 18 LaRose, Hillary           FR Rice                   76-06      75-00     22.86m 
 19 Diaz, Priscila            JR Bhs                    78-03      73-10     22.50m 
 20 Wilder, Katy               9 Harwood                82-03      69-02     21.08m 
 21 Mott, Krista              FR Spaulding              80-02   67-09.50     20.66m 
 22 Hoyt, Whitney             SR Mt.Anthony             76-00   62-06.50     19.06m 
 23 Twenge, Erica             SR MT Abe              75-00.50      57-03     17.44m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 160-04  1985        Danielle Pheeney, Essex HS                 
 State Div 2: & 131-02  1986        Carol Weston, Mount Abraham HS             
 State Div 3: @ 133-04  2001        Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kinner, Kedi              JR Fair Haven            126-04     112-03     34.21m 
  2 Christenson, Cari         SR Missisquoi            111-02      97-04     29.66m 
  3 Strenio, Jackie           SR Bhs                   105-02      95-07     29.13m 
  4 Trombley, Karli           SO Bfa St. Alb            83-06      95-00     28.95m 
  5 Real, Jessica             SO Bfa St. Alb         01-02.50      87-05     26.64m 
  6 Clark, Chelsea            SO Missisquoi          80-06.50      86-02     26.26m 
  7 Zahler, Katurah           11 Harwood                75-05      81-04     24.79m 
  8 Wilcox, Jennifer          SO Missisquoi             92-04      78-04     23.87m 
  9 Leible, Ali               11 Mt.Mansfield        80-05.50      75-00     22.86m 
 10 George, Liz               SR Bhs                    86-05      72-11     22.22m 
 11 Twenge, Erica             SR MT Abe                 77-10      72-09     22.17m 
 12 Rocheleau, Jess           SR Bfa St. Alb            89-03      71-07     21.81m 
 13 capossela, annelise       SO Essex                  84-00      68-06     20.87m 
 14 LaRose, Hillary           FR Rice                   74-00      67-00     20.42m 
 15 Wilder, Katy               9 Harwood                78-06      66-02     20.16m 
 16 Hoyt, Whitney             SR Mt.Anthony             72-05      65-06     19.96m 
 17 Young, Jordan             FR Fair Haven             75-06      65-01     19.83m 
 18 O'Neil, Katie             SO Colchester             72-05      64-06     19.65m 
 19 Hanson, Trisha            SR MT Abe                 72-04      60-06     18.44m 
 20 Moreau, Michelle          FR Luhs                   75-07      53-01     16.17m 
 21 Lamaster, Kellie          JR South Burlington      24.43m      51-11     15.82m 
 -- Gevalt, Anna              JR Champlain Valley       73-07       FOUL            
 -- Gullion, Sarah            12 Vergennes              79-08       FOUL            

 

TOP OF PAGE

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org