2004 DII TF STATE MEET RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

Women - Team Rankings - 18
===============================================================================
    1) Harwood Union High School  133        2) Fair Haven Union High Sch 128  
    3) Lyndon Institute            89        4) Windsor High School  T&F   56  
    5) Lamoille Union High School  48        6) Bellows Falls              27  
    7) U-32 HS                     26        8) Milton High School         19  
    9) Rice Memorial Little India  18       10) Montpelier High School      6  
   11) Vergennes                    5       12) Springfield High School     2  
   13) MT ABRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL       1                                          
 
                           Men - Team Rankings - 18
===============================================================================
    1) Harwood Union High School  119        2) Windsor High School  T&F  102  
    3) Vergennes                   85        4) Lyndon Institute           56  
    5) Bellows Falls               54        6) Fair Haven Union High Sch  36  
    7) MT ABRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL      28        8) Lamoille Union High Schoo  23  
    9) U-32 HS                     18       10) Rice Memorial Little Indi  16  
   11) Milton High School          12       12) Springfield High School     8  
   13) Montpelier High School       1                                          

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Licensed to Burlington High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2004 07:31 AM
               Vermont Division II State Championship - 6/5/2004                
                                 Bellows Falls                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   789 Higgins, Lucy          Luhs                     13.23Q  1 
  2   642 Guyer, Jackie          Lyndon                   13.26Q  2 
  3   788 Miglinas, Mikie        Luhs                     13.28Q  3 
  4   743 Orzech, Lindsey        Milton                   13.49Q  4 
  5   588 Hammond, Lyndsie       Springfield              13.78Q  5 
  6   863 LaCroix, Haylee        HU                       13.66q  2 
  7   634 Simpson, Jackie        Lyndon                   13.70   3 
  8   742 Orzech, Laurie         Milton                   13.71   2 
  9   866 Parker, Megan          HU                       13.76   4 
 10   686 Cowens, Kylie          U32                      13.83   1 
 11   596 Svagzdys, Anna         Montpelier               13.87   5 
 12   800 Fletcher, Molly        Fair Haven               14.01   5 
 13   750 Currie, Meredith       Milton                   14.05   5 
 14   594 Sease, Molly           Montpelier               14.12   4 
 15   785 Harper, Krystin        Luhs                     14.15   2 
 16   746 Goulet, Michelle       Milton                   14.22   1 
 17   654 Harris, Megan          MT Abe                   14.23   1 
 18   861 Fuoco, Stefanie        HU                       14.31   3 
 19   852 Murray, Katie          Rice Memorial            14.32   2 
 20   796 LaBrie, Nakysha        Luhs                     14.37   3 
 21   781 Lowe, Liz              Vergennes                14.38   1 
 22   595 Turner, Emily          Montpelier               14.42   4 
 23   658 Vaughan, Amber         MT Abe                   14.51   5 
 24   586 Critchfield, Britt     Springfield              14.72   3 
 25   650 Panella, Lindsey       MT Abe                   15.00   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   788 Miglinas, Mikie        Luhs                     13.16    10  
  2   642 Guyer, Jackie          Lyndon                   13.31     8  
  3   743 Orzech, Lindsey        Milton                   13.36     6  
  4   863 LaCroix, Haylee        HU                       13.62     4  
  5   588 Hammond, Lyndsie       Springfield              13.67     2  
  6   789 Higgins, Lucy          Luhs                     16.01     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   788 Miglinas, Mikie        Luhs                     27.44Q  3 
  2   789 Higgins, Lucy          Luhs                     27.68Q  1 
  3   642 Guyer, Jackie          Lyndon                   27.92Q  2 
  4   743 Orzech, Lindsey        Milton                   27.78q  3 
  5   833 Tansey, Leah           Whs                      28.03q  2 
  6   880 Goodwin, Claire        HU                       28.44q  1 
  7   742 Orzech, Laurie         Milton                   28.56   2 
  8   641 Brown, Liz             Lyndon                   28.80   2 
  9   866 Parker, Megan          HU                       28.94   2 
 10   721 Obuchowski, Chelse     BF                       29.08   3 
 11   596 Svagzdys, Anna         Montpelier               29.15   1 
 12   594 Sease, Molly           Montpelier               29.16   2 
 13   785 Harper, Krystin        Luhs                     29.36   1 
 14   820 Follensbee, Jennif     Whs                      29.50   1 
 15   595 Turner, Emily          Montpelier               29.66   3 
 16   691 Banks, Nina            U32                      32.64   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   788 Miglinas, Mikie        Luhs                     27.12    10  
  2   743 Orzech, Lindsey        Milton                   27.61     8  
  3   833 Tansey, Leah           Whs                      27.88     6  
  4   642 Guyer, Jackie          Lyndon                   27.97     4  
  5   789 Higgins, Lucy          Luhs                     28.28     2  
  6   880 Goodwin, Claire        HU                       28.55     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   786 Higgins, Tara          Luhs                   1:01.20   3   10  
  2   872 Skowronski, Laura      HU                     1:01.81   3    8  
  3   418 Parent, Courtney       Fair Haven             1:02.12   3    6  
  4   594 Sease, Molly           Montpelier             1:04.20   2    4  
  5   639 Long, Rose             Lyndon                 1:04.26   3    2  
  6   880 Goodwin, Claire        HU                     1:04.52   1    1  
  7   843 Jagelski, Sara         Rice Memorial         J1:04.52   2 
  8   649 Lueders-Dumont, Je     MT Abe                 1:04.60   3 
  9   595 Turner, Emily          Montpelier             1:04.88   2 
 10   641 Brown, Liz             Lyndon                 1:04.93   2 
 11   742 Orzech, Laurie         Milton                 1:04.94   1 
 12   719 Major, Robin           BF                     1:05.09   2 
 13   833 Tansey, Leah           Whs                    1:05.45   3 
 14   596 Svagzdys, Anna         Montpelier             1:06.83   1 
 15   653 Giard, Amber           MT Abe                 1:06.92   1 
 16   820 Follensbee, Jennif     Whs                    1:07.53   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Heitkamp, Mary         Fair Haven             2:12.84    10  
  2   881 Gilbert, Sarah         HU                     2:28.24     8  
  3   410 Heitkamp, Ellina       Fair Haven             2:29.11     6  
  4   843 Jagelski, Sara         Rice Memorial          2:32.19     4  
  5   687 Herzig, Lily           U32                    2:33.26     2  
  6   879 Byrne, Hilary          HU                     2:33.72     1  
  7   774 Shorey, Bethany        Vergennes              2:35.34  
  8   801 Klein, Maggie          Fair Haven             2:36.29  
  9   639 Long, Rose             Lyndon                 2:36.40  
 10   795 Tisbert, Becky         Luhs                   2:36.51  
 11   633 Grout, Shauneen        Lyndon                 2:37.45  
 12   849 Gosselin, Michelle     Rice Memorial          2:37.46  
 13   778 Larson, Sophie         Vergennes              2:39.08  
 14   682 Carver, Emily          U32                    2:39.36  
 15   883 Staskus, Mallory       HU                     2:40.65  
 16   738 Clark, Nicole          Milton                 2:40.90  
 17   823 Hamel, Heidi           Whs                    2:41.79  
 18   838 Rom, Suphada           Whs                    2:44.96  
 19   583 Mittica, Carissa       Springfield            2:45.53  
 20   403 Arroyo, Mindie         Fair Haven             2:46.85  
 21   652 Dunham, Anne           MT Abe                 2:51.52  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   624 Koenig, Frannie        Lyndon                 5:02.79    10  
  2   884 Cloutier, Holly        HU                     5:03.88     8  
  3   881 Gilbert, Sarah         HU                     5:11.87     6  
  4   410 Heitkamp, Ellina       Fair Haven             5:14.81     4  
  5   889 Griffith, Meesha       HU                     5:17.88     2  
  6   871 Scannell, Devin        HU                     5:25.88     1  
  7   625 Gray, Kaela            Lyndon                 5:26.09  
  8   749 Socha, Heather         Milton                 5:34.43  
  9   700 Loignon, Katie         U32                    5:37.93  
 10   652 Dunham, Anne           MT Abe                 5:48.02  
 11   421 Thornblade, Lydia      Fair Haven             5:57.37  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   624 Koenig, Frannie        Lyndon                11:09.04    10  
  2   884 Cloutier, Holly        HU                    11:09.46     8  
  3   889 Griffith, Meesha       HU                    12:04.30     6  
  4   871 Scannell, Devin        HU                    12:09.89     4  
  5   752 Cloutier-Simons, D     Milton                12:18.96     2  
  6   657 Laframboise, Miche     MT Abe                12:27.60     1  
  7   589 Mittica, Jenny         Springfield           12:42.01  
  8   749 Socha, Heather         Milton                12:51.09  
  9   797 Lutton, Heather        Luhs                  13:00.08  
 10   688 Peterson, Hedda        U32                   13:06.85  
 11   747 Minor, Anne            Milton                13:26.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   819 Ewald, Callie          Whs                      16.93Q  1 
  2   417 Parker, Courtney       Fair Haven               17.73Q  2 
  3   876 Yandow, Jess           HU                       18.21Q  3 
  4   870 Sandretto, Jessy       HU                       18.52Q  4 
  5   715 Savoy, Katelyn         BF                       18.70Q  5 
  6   684 Pratt, Kelsey          U32                      18.06q  1 
  7   409 Harrington, Sydney     Fair Haven               18.30   3 
  8   773 Kipp, Emily            Vergennes                18.75   2 
  9   737 Bell, Audrey           Milton                   18.99   1 
 10   751 Smith, Jessica         Milton                   19.09   3 
 11   815 Beaulieu, Amanda       Whs                      19.46   5 
 12   868 Piper, Emily           HU                       19.59   4 
 13   787 Ingvoldstad, Brael     Luhs                     19.66   2 
 14   643 Grout, Leah            Lyndon                   19.69   5 
 15   650 Panella, Lindsey       MT Abe                   19.74   5 
 16   627 Mancillas, Melissa     Lyndon                   19.81   5 
 16   867 Perkins, Liz           HU                       19.81   4 
 18   649 Lueders-Dumont, Je     MT Abe                   19.84   2 
 19   655 Young, Heather         MT Abe                   19.87   3 
 20   636 Edwards, Jessica       Lyndon                   19.94   4 
 21   781 Lowe, Liz              Vergennes                20.48   1 
 22   635 Austin, Stephanie      Lyndon                   20.53   1 
 23   704 Chapin, Tori           U32                      20.59   3 
 24   756 Palermo, Meghann       Milton                   21.09   3 
 25   690 Fisher-McKone, Cha     U32                      21.26   4 
 26   776 Cannon, Christina      Vergennes                23.06   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   819 Ewald, Callie          Whs                      16.66    10  
  2   417 Parker, Courtney       Fair Haven               17.45     8  
  3   876 Yandow, Jess           HU                       18.02     6  
  4   684 Pratt, Kelsey          U32                      18.12     4  
  5   715 Savoy, Katelyn         BF                       18.20     2  
  6   870 Sandretto, Jessy       HU                       18.59     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   819 Ewald, Callie          Whs                      48.64   3   10  
  2   414 Kinner, Kedi           Fair Haven               49.01   3    8  
  3   412 Ieremias, Andra        Fair Haven               50.97   3    6  
  4   773 Kipp, Emily            Vergennes                51.09   3    4  
  5   681 Gall, Julie            U32                      51.60   2    2  
  6   751 Smith, Jessica         Milton                   52.29   2    1  
  7   815 Beaulieu, Amanda       Whs                      52.46   3 
  8   870 Sandretto, Jessy       HU                       53.33   2 
  9   876 Yandow, Jess           HU                       53.96   2 
 10   635 Austin, Stephanie      Lyndon                   54.04   1 
 11   643 Grout, Leah            Lyndon                   55.26   1 
 12   822 Haines, Heather        Whs                      55.77   1 
 13   655 Young, Heather         MT Abe                   55.78   1 
 14   409 Harrington, Sydney     Fair Haven               56.41   1 
 15   625 Gray, Kaela            Lyndon                   59.58   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lamoille Union High School  'A'                       51.72   2   10  
     1) 789 Higgins, Lucy               2) 788 Miglinas, Mikie            
     3) 785 Harper, Krystin             4) 786 Higgins, Tara              
     5) 796 LaBrie, Nakysha             6) 795 Tisbert, Becky             
     7) 784 Savoie, Zarah               8)                                
  2 Fair Haven Union High School  'A'                     52.36   2    8  
     1) 409 Harrington, Sydney          2) 414 Kinner, Kedi               
     3) 418 Parent, Courtney            4) 800 Fletcher, Molly            
     5) 417 Parker, Courtney            6) 420 Richards, Jenel            
  3 Lyndon Institute  'A'                                 52.69   2    6  
     1) 636 Edwards, Jessica            2) 634 Simpson, Jackie            
     3) 641 Brown, Liz                  4) 642 Guyer, Jackie              
     5) 635 Austin, Stephanie           6)                                
  4 Harwood Union High School  'A'                        52.71   2    4  
     1) 861 Fuoco, Stefanie             2) 880 Goodwin, Claire            
     3) 866 Parker, Megan               4) 863 LaCroix, Haylee            
     5) 879 Byrne, Hilary               6) 872 Skowronski, Laura          
  5 Windsor High School  T&F  'A'                         53.46   2    2  
     1) 820 Follensbee, Jennifer        2) 815 Beaulieu, Amanda           
     3) 827 Korbet, Martha              4) 833 Tansey, Leah               
  6 Milton High School  'A'                               54.15   2    1  
     1) 742 Orzech, Laurie              2) 737 Bell, Audrey               
     3) 750 Currie, Meredith            4) 743 Orzech, Lindsey            
     5) 751 Smith, Jessica              6) 746 Goulet, Michelle           
  7 U-32 HS  'A'                                          54.71   1 
     1) 684 Pratt, Kelsey               2) 681 Gall, Julie                
     3) 687 Herzig, Lily                4) 686 Cowens, Kylie              
     5) 704 Chapin, Tori                6)                                
  8 Bellows Falls  'A'                                    55.54   1 
     1) 705 Saunders, Kalen             2) 715 Savoy, Katelyn             
     3) 721 Obuchowski, Chelsey         4) 708 Obuchowski, Meghan         
  9 MT Abraham High School  'A'                           56.33   1 
     1) 658 Vaughan, Amber              2) 650 Panella, Lindsey           
     3) 656 Parks, Alex                 4) 654 Harris, Megan              
 10 Vergennes  'A'                                        56.48   1 
     1) 781 Lowe, Liz                   2) 757 Burmania, Rachel           
     3) 779 Senesac, Hilary             4) 778 Larson, Sophie             
     5) 776 Cannon, Christina           6) 780 Catchapaw, Alicia          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fair Haven Union High School  'A'                   4:10.72   2   10  
     1) 403 Arroyo, Mindie              2) 800 Fletcher, Molly            
     3) 411 Heitkamp, Mary              4) 412 Ieremias, Andra            
     5) 418 Parent, Courtney            6) 801 Klein, Maggie              
  2 Harwood Union High School  'A'                      4:18.94   2    8  
     1) 880 Goodwin, Claire             2) 879 Byrne, Hilary              
     3) 884 Cloutier, Holly             4) 881 Gilbert, Sarah             
     5) 870 Sandretto, Jessy            6) 866 Parker, Megan              
  3 Windsor High School  T&F  'A'                       4:20.03   2    6  
     1) 815 Beaulieu, Amanda            2) 820 Follensbee, Jennifer       
     3) 819 Ewald, Callie               4) 827 Korbet, Martha             
     5) 825 Hughes, Jillian             6) 822 Haines, Heather            
  4 Lamoille Union High School  'A'                     4:23.33   2    4  
     1) 785 Harper, Krystin             2) 788 Miglinas, Mikie            
     3) 786 Higgins, Tara               4) 789 Higgins, Lucy              
     5) 796 LaBrie, Nakysha             6) 784 Savoie, Zarah              
     7) 795 Tisbert, Becky              8)                                
  5 U-32 HS  'A'                                        4:28.18   2    2  
     1) 684 Pratt, Kelsey               2) 689 Walker, Ayla               
     3) 687 Herzig, Lily                4) 681 Gall, Julie                
     5) 700 Loignon, Katie              6) 682 Carver, Emily              
  6 Lyndon Institute  'A'                               4:34.37   2    1  
     1) 625 Gray, Kaela                 2) 641 Brown, Liz                 
     3) 639 Long, Rose                  4) 633 Grout, Shauneen            
     5) 624 Koenig, Frannie             6) 606 Phelps, Ashley             
     7) 605 Brown, Marion               8)                                
  7 Vergennes  'A'                                      4:35.91   1 
     1) 773 Kipp, Emily                 2) 778 Larson, Sophie             
     3) 774 Shorey, Bethany             4) 758 Nicole, Baldwin            
     5) 781 Lowe, Liz                   6) 779 Senesac, Hilary            
  8 Rice Memorial Little Indians  'A'                   4:39.33   1 
     1) 846 Nelson, Erin                2) 851 Jensen, Jess               
     3) 842 D'Arcy, Heather             4) 843 Jagelski, Sara             
     5) 849 Gosselin, Michelle          6)                                
  9 Bellows Falls  'A'                                  4:40.73   1 
     1) 717 Bissell, Tegan              2) 706 Bolotin, Arianna           
     3) 718 Kilburn, Alex               4) 719 Major, Robin               
     5) 721 Obuchowski, Chelsey         6) 709 Young, Emily               
 10 MT Abraham High School  'A'                         4:44.46   1 
     1) 653 Giard, Amber                2) 652 Dunham, Anne               
     3) 677 Luke, Michaela              4) 649 Lueders-Dumont, Jessica    
     5) 656 Parks, Alex                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyndon Institute  'A'                               9:55.86    10  
     1) 625 Gray, Kaela                 2) 639 Long, Rose                 
     3) 633 Grout, Shauneen             4) 624 Koenig, Frannie            
     5) 606 Phelps, Ashley              6) 605 Brown, Marion              
  2 Harwood Union High School  'A'                     10:02.97     8  
     1) 879 Byrne, Hilary               2) 881 Gilbert, Sarah             
     3) 884 Cloutier, Holly             4) 872 Skowronski, Laura          
     5) 871 Scannell, Devin             6) 889 Griffith, Meesha           
  3 Fair Haven Union High School  'A'                  10:29.05     6  
     1) 403 Arroyo, Mindie              2) 408 Forster, Rachel            
     3) 410 Heitkamp, Ellina            4) 412 Ieremias, Andra            
     5) 801 Klein, Maggie               6) 413 Jamieson, Katy-Sue         
  4 U-32 HS  'A'                                       10:30.81     4  
     1) 682 Carver, Emily               2) 680 Mooney, Maddie             
     3) 687 Herzig, Lily                4) 689 Walker, Ayla               
     5) 700 Loignon, Katie              6) 688 Peterson, Hedda            
  5 Rice Memorial Little Indians  'A'                  10:31.30     2  
     1) 846 Nelson, Erin                2) 842 D'Arcy, Heather            
     3) 849 Gosselin, Michelle          4) 843 Jagelski, Sara             
  6 Vergennes  'A'                                     10:59.23     1  
     1) 773 Kipp, Emily                 2) 778 Larson, Sophie             
     3) 758 Nicole, Baldwin             4) 774 Shorey, Bethany            
     5) 776 Cannon, Christina           6) 779 Senesac, Hilary            
  7 Bellows Falls  'A'                                 11:03.06  
     1) 706 Bolotin, Arianna            2) 718 Kilburn, Alex              
     3) 719 Major, Robin                4) 709 Young, Emily               
  8 Lamoille Union High School  'A'                    12:14.12  
     1) 797 Lutton, Heather             2) 795 Tisbert, Becky             
     3) 790 Moreau, Michelle            4) 784 Savoie, Zarah              
     5) 783 Putnam, Emily               6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   643 Grout, Leah            Lyndon                 4-10.00    10  
  2   420 Richards, Jenel        Fair Haven            J4-10.00     7  
  2   633 Grout, Shauneen        Lyndon                J4-10.00     7  
  4   722 Turner, Danielle       BF                     4-08.00     4  
  5   859 Frankel, Amanda        HU                    J4-08.00     2  
  6   739 Currie, Jennifer       Milton                J4-08.00     1  
  7   868 Piper, Emily           HU                    J4-08.00  
  8   849 Gosselin, Michelle     Rice Memorial          4-06.00  
  8   870 Sandretto, Jessy       HU                     4-06.00  
  8   720 Henkle, Beth           BF                     4-06.00  
 11   883 Staskus, Mallory       HU                     4-04.00  
 11   717 Bissell, Tegan         BF                     4-04.00  
 11   836 White, Evey            Whs                    4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   819 Ewald, Callie          Whs                    9-06.00    10  
  2   626 Morrison, Jill         Lyndon                 9-00.00     8  
  3   709 Young, Emily           BF                     8-00.00     6  
  4   636 Edwards, Jessica       Lyndon                J8-00.00     4  
  5   720 Henkle, Beth           BF                     7-06.00     2  
  6   418 Parent, Courtney       Fair Haven            J7-06.00     1  
  7   718 Kilburn, Alex          BF                    J7-06.00  
  8   690 Fisher-McKone, Cha     U32                    7-00.00  
  8   835 White, Anna            Whs                    7-00.00  
  8   719 Major, Robin           BF                     7-00.00  
 11   882 Wilder, Katy           HU                     6-06.00  
 11   681 Gall, Julie            U32                    6-06.00  
 11   747 Minor, Anne            Milton                 6-06.00  
 11   416 Murray, Sam            Fair Haven             6-06.00  
 11   682 Carver, Emily          U32                    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Heitkamp, Mary         Fair Haven            17-06.00    10  
  2   846 Nelson, Erin           Rice Memorial         15-09.50     8  
  3   689 Walker, Ayla           U32                   15-04.00     6  
  4   417 Parker, Courtney       Fair Haven            15-03.00     4  
  5   596 Svagzdys, Anna         Montpelier            14-11.00     2  
  6   642 Guyer, Jackie          Lyndon                14-10.00     1  
  7   813 Alarcon, Christine     Whs                   14-09.00  
  8   863 LaCroix, Haylee        HU                    14-07.00  
  9   595 Turner, Emily          Montpelier            14-06.00  
 10   656 Parks, Alex            MT Abe                14-02.00  
 11   721 Obuchowski, Chelse     BF                    13-08.00  
 12   654 Harris, Megan          MT Abe                13-04.00  
 13   715 Savoy, Katelyn         BF                    13-03.00  
 14   686 Cowens, Kylie          U32                   13-02.00  
 15   796 LaBrie, Nakysha        Luhs                  12-10.00  
 16   704 Chapin, Tori           U32                   12-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Heitkamp, Mary         Fair Haven            35-04.50    10  
  2   863 LaCroix, Haylee        HU                    33-06.00     8  
  3   689 Walker, Ayla           U32                   32-08.00     6  
  4   846 Nelson, Erin           Rice Memorial         31-08.00     4  
  5   412 Ieremias, Andra        Fair Haven            31-02.00     2  
  6   417 Parker, Courtney       Fair Haven            31-01.00     1  
  7   833 Tansey, Leah           Whs                   30-10.00  
  8   750 Currie, Meredith       Milton                30-02.00  
  9   813 Alarcon, Christine     Whs                   30-01.00  
  9   709 Young, Emily           BF                    30-01.00  
 11   708 Obuchowski, Meghan     BF                    29-10.00  
 12   636 Edwards, Jessica       Lyndon                29-06.00  
 13   739 Currie, Jennifer       Milton                29-05.00  
 14   704 Chapin, Tori           U32                   29-02.00  
 15   686 Cowens, Kylie          U32                   28-11.00  
 16   640 Gaskin, Lyndi          Lyndon                28-03.00  
 17   737 Bell, Audrey           Milton                27-07.00  
 18   654 Harris, Megan          MT Abe                27-01.00  
 --   630 Carlson, Amanda        Lyndon                    FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   862 Johannesen, Jess       HU                    35-01.00    10  
  2   708 Obuchowski, Meghan     BF                    32-07.00     8  
  3   865 Noyes, Kate            HU                    31-10.00     6  
  4   877 Zahler, Katurah        HU                    31-06.00     4  
  5   716 Moore, Katelyn         BF                    31-02.00     2  
  6   790 Moreau, Michelle       Luhs                  30-09.00     1  
  7   827 Korbet, Martha         Whs                   30-07.00  
  8   628 Hackett, Faye          Lyndon                28-09.00  
  9   644 Davis, Megan           Lyndon                28-00.00  
 10   826 Korbet, Elysia         Whs                   27-09.00  
 11   772 Gullion, Sarah         Vergennes             27-08.00  
 12   805 Rojas, Gabriella       Fair Haven            25-06.00  
 13   741 Nelson, Melinda        Milton                25-05.00  
 14   590 Tarbell, Tara          Springfield           23-11.00  
 15   739 Currie, Jennifer       Milton                23-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   877 Zahler, Katurah        HU                      110-01    10  
  2   862 Johannesen, Jess       HU                      109-05     8  
  3   414 Kinner, Kedi           Fair Haven               93-02     6  
  4   827 Korbet, Martha         Whs                      93-00     4  
  5   708 Obuchowski, Meghan     BF                       90-02     2  
  6   803 Pelligrino, Angela     Fair Haven               89-10     1  
  7   626 Morrison, Jill         Lyndon                   86-01  
  8   882 Wilder, Katy           HU                       82-05  
  9   772 Gullion, Sarah         Vergennes                81-08  
 10   865 Noyes, Kate            HU                       81-00  
 11   628 Hackett, Faye          Lyndon                   80-10  
 12   629 Poole, Karley          Lyndon                   79-05  
 13   804 Rogals, Monique        Fair Haven               77-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 Kinner, Kedi           Fair Haven              117-00    10  
  2   626 Morrison, Jill         Lyndon                  100-05     8  
  3   834 Tracy, Katelyn         Whs                      99-00     6  
  4   802 Maynard, Amaryilli     Fair Haven               93-09     4  
  5   825 Hughes, Jillian        Whs                      91-05     2  
  6   707 Kulp, Sam              BF                       90-07     1  
  7   877 Zahler, Katurah        HU                       86-04  
  8   772 Gullion, Sarah         Vergennes                82-07  
  9   862 Johannesen, Jess       HU                       78-09  
 10   628 Hackett, Faye          Lyndon                   78-07  
 11   584 McAllister, Kayla      Springfield              76-03  
 12   740 LaFromboise, Megan     Milton                   76-00  
 13   422 Young, Jordan          Fair Haven               74-00  
 14   631 Poginy, Jocelyn        Lyndon                   73-10  
 15   882 Wilder, Katy           HU                       68-10  
 16   629 Poole, Karley          Lyndon                   68-07  
 17   826 Korbet, Elysia         Whs                      67-06  
 --   780 Catchapaw, Alicia      Vergennes                 FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   793 Kennedy, David         Luhs                     11.64Q  1 
  2   761 McEnerney, Dan         Vergennes                11.75Q  2 
  3   755 Xiques, Glenn          Milton                   11.83Q  3 
  4   619 Mitchell, Steve        Lyndon                   11.89Q  4 
  5   699 Lipsey, Dwight         U32                      11.95q  1 
  6   764 Raymond, Brian         Vergennes                11.96q  2 
  7   769 Tisbert, Ryan          Vergennes                12.00   4 
  8   598 Pinard, Will           Montpelier               12.15   1 
  9   759 Castillo, Brad         Vergennes                12.28   1 
 10   666 Brim, Brad             MT Abe                   12.31   3 
 11   794 Weiss, Kyrie           Luhs                     12.35   3 
 12   565 Hill, Jason            Springfield              12.36   1 
 13   791 Bernath, William       Luhs                     12.39   2 
 13   847 Bergeron, Dan          Rice Memorial            12.39   4 
 13   726 Mezasros, Yan          BF                       12.39   3 
 16   848 Cooke, Marc            Rice Memorial            12.43   3 
 17   890 Wagner, Kory           HU                       12.51   1 
 18   623 Lefaivre, Sam          Lyndon                   12.55   3 
 19   674 Gustafson, Walt        MT Abe                   12.61   2 
 20   610 Ninh, Sam              Lyndon                   12.68   2 
 21   438 Rogals, Mike           Fair Haven               12.72   4 
 22   753 Tharpe, Robert         Milton                   12.74   4 
 23   887 Boylan, Josh           HU                       12.87   2 
 24   874 Touchette, Bob         HU                       12.97   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   761 McEnerney, Dan         Vergennes                11.44    10  
  2   793 Kennedy, David         Luhs                     11.54     8  
  3   619 Mitchell, Steve        Lyndon                   11.74     6  
  4   764 Raymond, Brian         Vergennes                11.96     4  
  5   699 Lipsey, Dwight         U32                      12.08     2  
  6   755 Xiques, Glenn          Milton                   12.87     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   761 McEnerney, Dan         Vergennes                23.67Q  2 
  2   793 Kennedy, David         Luhs                     23.68Q  1 
  3   769 Tisbert, Ryan          Vergennes                24.58Q  3 
  4   755 Xiques, Glenn          Milton                   24.22q  1 
  5   699 Lipsey, Dwight         U32                      24.30q  1 
  6   764 Raymond, Brian         Vergennes                24.61q  3 
  7   847 Bergeron, Dan          Rice Memorial            24.84   2 
  8   831 Sherlock, Chris        Whs                      24.95   2 
  9   609 Fong, Tom              Lyndon                   25.20   3 
 10   666 Brim, Brad             MT Abe                   25.27   3 
 11   794 Weiss, Kyrie           Luhs                     25.52   2 
 12   817 Conley, Ethan          Whs                      25.62   1 
 13   660 Cyr, Ian               MT Abe                   25.69   2 
 14   671 Rieck, Drew            MT Abe                   25.79   3 
 15   791 Bernath, William       Luhs                     25.86   1 
 16   598 Pinard, Will           Montpelier               26.26   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   793 Kennedy, David         Luhs                     23.35    10  
  2   761 McEnerney, Dan         Vergennes               J23.35     8  
  3   769 Tisbert, Ryan          Vergennes                24.15     6  
  4   699 Lipsey, Dwight         U32                      24.27     4  
  5   755 Xiques, Glenn          Milton                   24.32     2  
  6   764 Raymond, Brian         Vergennes                25.55     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   873 Strojny, David         HU                       51.48   3   10  
  2   818 Edgerton, Robert       Whs                      52.20   3    8  
  3   755 Xiques, Glenn          Milton                   53.76   3    6  
  4   845 Foote, Peter           Rice Memorial            54.35   3    4  
  5   713 Mohn, Chris            BF                       54.53   3    2  
  6   599 McCormick, Ryan        Montpelier               54.58   2    1  
  7   726 Mezasros, Yan          BF                       54.70   3 
  8   565 Hill, Jason            Springfield              54.87   2 
  9   763 Plankey, Dave          Vergennes                55.06   2 
 10   703 Troia, Ashton          U32                      55.35   1 
 11   660 Cyr, Ian               MT Abe                   55.57   2 
 12   609 Fong, Tom              Lyndon                   55.82   1 
 13   874 Touchette, Bob         HU                       57.41   1 
 14   668 Fitzimmons, Ryan       MT Abe                   57.64   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   818 Edgerton, Robert       Whs                    1:59.63   2   10  
  2   873 Strojny, David         HU                     2:03.50   2    8  
  3   878 Zoffoli, Matti         HU                     2:05.08   2    6  
  4   816 Brassor, Richard       Whs                    2:06.50   2    4  
  5   766 Rule, Chad             Vergennes              2:06.72   2    2  
  6   662 Hulsebos-Spofford,     MT Abe                 2:07.01   2    1  
  7   767 Sorrell, Mike          Vergennes              2:10.25   1 
  8   663 Rooney, Vail           MT Abe                 2:11.53   2 
  9   777 Carter, Joe            Vergennes              2:12.35   1 
 10   725 Call, Edmund           BF                     2:12.65   1 
 11   599 McCormick, Ryan        Montpelier             2:13.12   1 
 12   798 Engel, Tayler          Luhs                   2:13.41   1 
 13   845 Foote, Peter           Rice Memorial          2:13.83   2 
 14   694 Black-Deegan, Ryan     U32                    2:14.39   1 
 15   611 O'Conner, Nick         Lyndon                 2:15.55   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   818 Edgerton, Robert       Whs                    4:13.2h    10  
  2   864 Marino, Gerrit         HU                     4:15.9h     8  
  3   878 Zoffoli, Matti         HU                     4:18.2h     6  
  4   816 Brassor, Richard       Whs                    4:20.1h     4  
  5   845 Foote, Peter           Rice Memorial          4:20.7h     2  
  6   744 Cheney, Tom            Milton                 4:22.1h     1  
  7   768 Spencer, Theo          Vergennes              4:24.0h  
  8   745 Adams, Zachary         Milton                 4:31.2h  
  9   662 Hulsebos-Spofford,     MT Abe                 4:34.3h  
 10   777 Carter, Joe            Vergennes              4:34.7h  
 11   601 Fitzsimmons, Liam      Montpelier             4:35.0h  
 12   697 Karnedy, Will          U32                    4:35.2h  
 13   645 Thomas, Cole           Lyndon                 4:36.0h  
 13   665 Curavoo, Shawn         MT Abe                 4:36.0h  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   818 Edgerton, Robert       Whs                    9:29.27    10  
  2   864 Marino, Gerrit         HU                     9:40.09     8  
  3   814 Bassette, John         Whs                    9:42.79     6  
  4   768 Spencer, Theo          Vergennes              9:48.97     4  
  5   745 Adams, Zachary         Milton                 9:59.76     2  
  6   886 McCausland, James      HU                    10:01.68     1  
  7   744 Cheney, Tom            Milton                10:14.07  
  8   777 Carter, Joe            Vergennes             10:17.06  
  9   601 Fitzsimmons, Liam      Montpelier            10:17.22  
 10   612 Stimpson, Matt         Lyndon                10:17.39  
 11   860 Franklin, Darrin       HU                    10:20.99  
 12   427 Duclos, Tim            Fair Haven            10:23.48  
 13   702 Mayforth, Nick         U32                   10:29.55  
 14   673 Davis, Alex            MT Abe                10:33.56  
 15   616 Lanphere, Trevor       Lyndon                10:38.11  
 16   573 Kent, Aaron            Springfield           10:39.62  
 17   695 Curtis, Rich           U32                   10:40.68  
 18   441 Scott, Jeff            Fair Haven            10:50.59  
 19   701 Mayforth, Fran         U32                   10:51.81  
 20   809 Dundon, Ryan           Fair Haven            10:51.84  
 21   830 Norton, Matt           Whs                   11:06.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   869 Rolland, Bennett       HU                       16.22Q  2 
  2   821 Guillette, Kevin       Whs                      16.57Q  1 
  3   710 Kilburn, Ian           BF                       16.79q  2 
  4   775 Jaggers, Tom           Vergennes                17.70q  1 
  5   888 Pastore, Kenny         HU                       18.38q  1 
  6   672 Smith, Jeremy          MT Abe                   18.50q  2 
  7   607 Mitchell, Matt         Lyndon                   18.82   2 
  8   748 Sharpe, Kyle           Milton                   18.94   1 
  9   426 Demasi, Dylan          Fair Haven               20.80   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   869 Rolland, Bennett       HU                       15.87    10  
  2   821 Guillette, Kevin       Whs                      16.07     8  
  3   710 Kilburn, Ian           BF                       16.15     6  
  4   775 Jaggers, Tom           Vergennes                17.34     4  
  5   672 Smith, Jeremy          MT Abe                   17.58     2  
  6   888 Pastore, Kenny         HU                       18.33     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   869 Rolland, Bennett       HU                       41.05   3   10  
  2   821 Guillette, Kevin       Whs                      41.58   3    8  
  3   619 Mitchell, Steve        Lyndon                   43.08   3    6  
  4   775 Jaggers, Tom           Vergennes                43.60   3    4  
  5   607 Mitchell, Matt         Lyndon                   45.93   2    2  
  6   425 Corliss, Seth          Fair Haven               45.96   3    1  
  7   891 Mayo, Christian        HU                       47.39   2 
  8   837 Woodbury, Brian        Whs                      47.63   2 
  9   888 Pastore, Kenny         HU                       47.79   1 
 10   614 Johnson, Ellis         Lyndon                   48.09   2 
 11   575 Bevacqua, Keith        Springfield              48.22   2 
 12   674 Gustafson, Walt        MT Abe                   48.70   1 
 13   564 Crandall, Will         Springfield              50.31   1 
 14   432 Korda, Nick            Fair Haven               50.93   1 
 15   426 Demasi, Dylan          Fair Haven               51.90   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vergennes  'A'                                        44.83   2   10  
     1) 764 Raymond, Brian              2) 769 Tisbert, Ryan              
     3) 759 Castillo, Brad              4) 761 McEnerney, Dan             
     5) 765 Ringer, Jacob               6) 762 Melnick, Alex              
  2 Lyndon Institute  'A'                                 45.98   2    8  
     1) 609 Fong, Tom                   2) 623 Lefaivre, Sam              
     3) 610 Ninh, Sam                   4) 619 Mitchell, Steve            
     5) 603 Stoddard, Shani             6)                                
  3 Windsor High School  T&F  'A'                         46.83   2    6  
     1) 817 Conley, Ethan               2) 831 Sherlock, Chris            
     3) 832 TanCreti, Dean              4) 821 Guillette, Kevin           
     5) 837 Woodbury, Brian             6)                                
  4 Lamoille Union High School  'A'                       47.08   2    4  
     1) 793 Kennedy, David              2) 798 Engel, Tayler              
     3) 794 Weiss, Kyrie                4) 791 Bernath, William           
  5 Bellows Falls  'A'                                    47.72   2    2  
     1) 711 Eno, Justin                 2) 726 Mezasros, Yan              
     3) 714 Eshelmen, Ian               4) 724 Pierce, Kyle               
     5) 712 Eno, Keith                  6) 723 Lambert, Dellas            
  6 Harwood Union High School  'A'                        48.03   1    1  
     1) 874 Touchette, Bob              2) 890 Wagner, Kory               
     3) 875 Viens, Jeff                 4) 860 Franklin, Darrin           
     5) 887 Boylan, Josh                6) 856 Constant, Max              
  7 MT Abraham High School  'A'                           49.36   1 
     1) 675 Messier, Eric               2) 676 Conant, Justin             
     3) 674 Gustafson, Walt             4) 666 Brim, Brad                 
     5) 664 Butler, Wes                 6)                                
  8 Springfield High School  'A'                          49.75   1 
     1) 570 Dikeman, Shaun              2) 580 Villone, Greg              
     3) 579 Dias, Joey                  4) 892 Leblanc, Eric              
     5) 575 Bevacqua, Keith             6)                                
  9 Milton High School  'A'                               50.57   1 
     1) 748 Sharpe, Kyle                2) 729 McLaughlin, Pat            
     3) 735 Choquette, Jayden           4) 753 Tharpe, Robert             
     5) 733 Stevens, Craig              6) 754 VanGemert, Casey           
 -- U-32 HS  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) 692 Barrows, Max                2) 698 Kievit-Kylar, Brent        
     3) 696 Fink, Noah                  4) 699 Lipsey, Dwight             
     5)                                 6) 703 Troia, Ashton              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vergennes  'A'                                      3:35.29   2   10  
     1) 766 Rule, Chad                  2) 763 Plankey, Dave              
     3) 764 Raymond, Brian              4) 761 McEnerney, Dan             
     5) 767 Sorrell, Mike               6) 769 Tisbert, Ryan              
  2 Harwood Union High School  'A'                      3:37.01   2    8  
     1) 874 Touchette, Bob              2) 878 Zoffoli, Matti             
     3) 864 Marino, Gerrit              4) 869 Rolland, Bennett           
     5) 890 Wagner, Kory                6) 873 Strojny, David             
  3 MT Abraham High School  'A'                         3:40.48   1    6  
     1) 660 Cyr, Ian                    2) 667 Doyle-Burr, Silas          
     3) 668 Fitzimmons, Ryan            4) 663 Rooney, Vail               
     5) 662 Hulsebos-Spofford, Lucas    6) 664 Butler, Wes                
  4 Lyndon Institute  'A'                               3:41.18   2    4  
     1) 609 Fong, Tom                   2) 603 Stoddard, Shani            
     3) 607 Mitchell, Matt              4) 619 Mitchell, Steve            
     5) 611 O'Conner, Nick              6) 614 Johnson, Ellis             
  5 Windsor High School  T&F  'A'                       3:48.90   2    2  
     1) 817 Conley, Ethan               2) 816 Brassor, Richard           
     3) 810 Ackerman, Kyle              4) 814 Bassette, John             
     5) 831 Sherlock, Chris             6) 824 Howe, Robert               
  6 U-32 HS  'A'                                        3:50.35   1    1  
     1) 692 Barrows, Max                2) 679 Martel, Kyle               
     3) 703 Troia, Ashton               4) 697 Karnedy, Will              
     5) 694 Black-Deegan, Ryan          6) 678 Ihley, Nick                
  7 Fair Haven Union High School  'A'                   3:50.66   2 
     1) 425 Corliss, Seth               2) 809 Dundon, Ryan               
     3) 429 Goodman, Matt               4) 432 Korda, Nick                
     5) 438 Rogals, Mike                6) 441 Scott, Jeff                
  8 Lamoille Union High School  'A'                     3:53.72   1 
     1) 791 Bernath, William            2)                                
     3) 794 Weiss, Kyrie                4) 793 Kennedy, David             
     5) 798 Engel, Tayler               6)                                
  9 Springfield High School  'A'                        3:54.57   1 
     1) 565 Hill, Jason                 2) 575 Bevacqua, Keith            
     3) 564 Crandall, Will              4) 579 Dias, Joey                 
     5) 892 Leblanc, Eric               6)                                
 10 Bellows Falls  'A'                                  3:58.53   2 
     1) 725 Call, Edmund                2) 711 Eno, Justin                
     3) 712 Eno, Keith                  4) 723 Lambert, Dellas            
     5) 726 Mezasros, Yan               6) 713 Mohn, Chris                
 11 Milton High School  'A'                             4:03.49   1 
     1) 731 Buswell, Tyler              2) 734 Cheney, Dan                
     3) 730 Bell, Stuart                4) 755 Xiques, Glenn              
     5) 736 Quinn, Trevor               6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MT Abraham High School  'A'                         8:28.52    10  
     1) 660 Cyr, Ian                    2) 668 Fitzimmons, Ryan           
     3) 663 Rooney, Vail                4) 662 Hulsebos-Spofford, Lucas   
  2 Vergennes  'A'                                      8:29.91     8  
     1) 766 Rule, Chad                  2) 767 Sorrell, Mike              
     3) 768 Spencer, Theo               4) 763 Plankey, Dave              
     5) 777 Carter, Joe                 6)                                
  3 Harwood Union High School  'A'                      8:51.74     6  
     1) 853 Gardner, Will               2) 860 Franklin, Darrin           
     3) 886 McCausland, James           4) 878 Zoffoli, Matti             
     5) 855 Bell, Andrew                6) 854 Mullins, Jeremy            
  4 Windsor High School  T&F  'A'                       8:57.68     4  
     1) 816 Brassor, Richard            2) 810 Ackerman, Kyle             
     3) 830 Norton, Matt                4) 814 Bassette, John             
  5 U-32 HS  'A'                                        9:02.31     2  
     1) 679 Martel, Kyle                2) 695 Curtis, Rich               
     3) 694 Black-Deegan, Ryan          4) 697 Karnedy, Will              
     5) 678 Ihley, Nick                 6) 702 Mayforth, Nick             
  6 Fair Haven Union High School  'A'                   9:14.42     1  
     1) 809 Dundon, Ryan                2) 429 Goodman, Matt              
     3) 432 Korda, Nick                 4) 441 Scott, Jeff                
     5) 427 Duclos, Tim                 6)                                
  7 Lyndon Institute  'A'                               9:15.38  
     1) 645 Thomas, Cole                2) 604 Wheeler, Derek             
     3) 616 Lanphere, Trevor            4) 611 O'Conner, Nick             
     5) 613 Vendituoli, Tyler           6)                                
  8 Milton High School  'A'                             9:23.40  
     1) 731 Buswell, Tyler              2) 736 Quinn, Trevor              
     3) 745 Adams, Zachary              4) 744 Cheney, Tom                
     5) 734 Cheney, Dan                 6) 728 Kelley, Alex               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   844 Contompasis, John      Rice Memorial          5-08.00    10  
  2   672 Smith, Jeremy          MT Abe                 5-06.00     6  
  2   617 Sawhill, Dan           Lyndon                 5-06.00     6  
  2   696 Fink, Noah             U32                    5-06.00     6  
  5   425 Corliss, Seth          Fair Haven            J5-06.00     1  
  5   798 Engel, Tayler          Luhs                  J5-06.00     1  
  5   714 Eshelmen, Ian          BF                    J5-06.00     1  
  8   610 Ninh, Sam              Lyndon                 5-04.00  
  8   608 Poulin, John           Lyndon                 5-04.00  
  8   615 Kuk, Bailey            Lyndon                 5-04.00  
 --   832 TanCreti, Dean         Whs                         NH  
 --   824 Howe, Robert           Whs                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   873 Strojny, David         HU                    12-00.00    10  
  2   710 Kilburn, Ian           BF                    11-06.00     8  
  3   621 Willis, Adam           Lyndon               J11-06.00     6  
  4   608 Poulin, John           Lyndon                10-06.00     4  
  5   723 Lambert, Dellas        BF                   J10-06.00     2  
  6   425 Corliss, Seth          Fair Haven           J10-06.00     1  
  7   698 Kievit-Kylar, Bren     U32                   10-00.00  
  8   860 Franklin, Darrin       HU                   J10-00.00  
  9   622 Witherspoon, Eben      Lyndon                 8-06.00  
 10   440 Sbardella, Neil        Fair Haven             8-00.00  
 --   703 Troia, Ashton          U32                         NH  
 --   438 Rogals, Mike           Fair Haven                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   710 Kilburn, Ian           BF                    19-06.00    10  
  2   832 TanCreti, Dean         Whs                   19-00.00     8  
  3   759 Castillo, Brad         Vergennes             18-10.00     6  
  4   714 Eshelmen, Ian          BF                    18-08.50     4  
  5   696 Fink, Noah             U32                   18-07.50     2  
  6   724 Pierce, Kyle           BF                    18-04.50     1  
  7   848 Cooke, Marc            Rice Memorial        J18-04.50  
  8   844 Contompasis, John      Rice Memorial         18-03.50  
  9   699 Lipsey, Dwight         U32                   17-10.50  
 10   713 Mohn, Chris            BF                    17-09.00  
 11   622 Witherspoon, Eben      Lyndon                17-08.00  
 12   692 Barrows, Max           U32                   17-03.50  
 13   711 Eno, Justin            BF                    17-03.00  
 13   617 Sawhill, Dan           Lyndon                17-03.00  
 15   615 Kuk, Bailey            Lyndon                16-09.00  
 16   598 Pinard, Will           Montpelier            16-08.00  
 17   610 Ninh, Sam              Lyndon                16-05.00  
 18   666 Brim, Brad             MT Abe                16-04.00  
 19   875 Viens, Jeff            HU                    16-02.50  
 20   676 Conant, Justin         MT Abe                15-09.00  
 21   887 Boylan, Josh           HU                    15-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   869 Rolland, Bennett       HU                    42-07.00    10  
  2   714 Eshelmen, Ian          BF                    41-05.00     8  
  3   710 Kilburn, Ian           BF                    40-04.00     6  
  4   832 TanCreti, Dean         Whs                   40-00.00     4  
  5   622 Witherspoon, Eben      Lyndon                39-10.00     2  
  6   703 Troia, Ashton          U32                   39-05.00     1  
  7   821 Guillette, Kevin       Whs                   38-10.00  
  8   759 Castillo, Brad         Vergennes             38-05.00  
  9   711 Eno, Justin            BF                    38-01.00  
 10   617 Sawhill, Dan           Lyndon                36-10.50  
 11   623 Lefaivre, Sam          Lyndon                36-10.00  
 12   664 Butler, Wes            MT Abe                36-08.00  
 13   844 Contompasis, John      Rice Memorial         36-07.00  
 14   713 Mohn, Chris            BF                    36-05.00  
 15   672 Smith, Jeremy          MT Abe                36-04.00  
 16   817 Conley, Ethan          Whs                   36-03.00  
 17   848 Cooke, Marc            Rice Memorial         36-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   443 Traverse, Eli          Fair Haven            49-05.00    10  
  2   858 Canton, Kyle           HU                    46-06.00     8  
  3   620 Newland, Tony          Lyndon                42-01.00     6  
  4   760 Lalumiere, Luke        Vergennes             40-02.00     4  
  5   857 Brown, Tyler           HU                    39-02.00     2  
  6   675 Messier, Eric          MT Abe                38-10.00     1  
  7   770 Reese, Josh            Vergennes             38-02.00  
  8   829 McHugh, Joseph         Whs                   37-09.00  
  9   618 Laplant, Matt          Lyndon                37-01.00  
 10   428 Fletcher, Chad         Fair Haven            36-07.00  
 11       Barrows, Carter        U32                   36-06.00  
 12   659 Cobb, Steven           MT Abe                33-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   443 Traverse, Eli          Fair Haven              134-01    10  
  2   829 McHugh, Joseph         Whs                     134-00     8  
  3   858 Canton, Kyle           HU                      124-03     6  
  4   760 Lalumiere, Luke        Vergennes               123-01     4  
  5   806 Wyman, Kyle            Fair Haven              110-08     2  
  6   664 Butler, Wes            MT Abe                  109-04     1  
  7   659 Cobb, Steven           MT Abe                  107-08  
  8       Barrows, Carter        U32                     106-06  
  9   770 Reese, Josh            Vergennes               106-03  
 10   618 Laplant, Matt          Lyndon                  103-05  
 11   857 Brown, Tyler           HU                       97-03  
 12   675 Messier, Eric          MT Abe                   95-04  
 13   428 Fletcher, Chad         Fair Haven               94-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   443 Traverse, Eli          Fair Haven              158-06    10  
  2   571 Kesek, Chris           Springfield             157-04     8  
  3   617 Sawhill, Dan           Lyndon                  145-08     6  
  4   712 Eno, Keith             BF                      141-00     4  
  5   828 Martini, Joshua        Whs                     139-07     2  
  6   665 Curavoo, Shawn         MT Abe                  137-08     1  
  7   770 Reese, Josh            Vergennes               135-00  
  8   858 Canton, Kyle           HU                      132-04  
  9   618 Laplant, Matt          Lyndon                  123-07  
 10   890 Wagner, Kory           HU                      123-00  
 11   766 Rule, Chad             Vergennes               120-00  
 
                          Women - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Harwood Union High School  133        2) Fair Haven Union High Sch 128   
    3) Lyndon Institute            89        4) Windsor High School  T&F   56   
    5) Lamoille Union High School  48        6) Bellows Falls              27   
    7) U-32 HS                     26        8) Milton High School         19   
    9) Rice Memorial Little India  18       10) Montpelier High School      6   
   11) Vergennes                    5       12) Springfield High School     2   
   13) MT ABRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL       1                                           
 
                           Men - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Harwood Union High School  119        2) Windsor High School  T&F  102   
    3) Vergennes                   85        4) Lyndon Institute           56   
    5) Bellows Falls               54        6) Fair Haven Union High Sch  36   
    7) MT ABRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL      28        8) Lamoille Union High Schoo  23   
    9) U-32 HS                     18       10) Rice Memorial Little Indi  16   
   11) Milton High School          12       12) Springfield High School     8   
   13) Montpelier High School       1                                           

 

TOP OF PAGE

 
Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: June 06, 2004 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org