2004 DIII STATE MEET RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 Women - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Peoples Academy            142        2) South Royalton School      78   
    3) Winooski High School        63        4) Green Mountain Union H.S.  59   
    5) Sharon Academy              36        6) Thetford Academy           34   
    7) Lake Region Union HS        29        8) Woodstock Union High Scho  28   
    9) Oxbow High School           24       10) Bellows Free Academy       22   
   11) Stratton Mountain School    10       12) Whitcomb Jr./Sr. High Sch   6   
   13) Burr & Burton Academy        4                                           
 
                           Men - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Thetford Academy            87        2) Green Mountain Union H.S.  84   
    3) Burr & Burton Academy       62        4) Peoples Academy            58   
    5) Lake Region Union HS        45        6) Whitcomb Jr./Sr. High Sch  44   
    7) South Royalton School       35        7) Winooski High School       35   
    9) Hazen Union HS              18       10) Sharon Academy             16   
   10) Arlington Memorial          16       10) Bellows Free Academy       16   
   13) Twinfield High School       11       14) Woodstock Union High Scho  10   
   15) Enosburg High School         9       16) Oxbow High School           4   
   17) Proctor Phantoms             1                                           

 

 

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Licensed to Burlington High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/2004 07:36 PM
              Vermont Division III State Championships - 6/5/2004              
                       Green Mountain Union High School                        
                               Chester, Vermont                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: $ 12.75              Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union H.S       
       State: * 12.1h              Jane Panicucci, Middlebury HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    95 Bickford, Lydia     09 Peoples                  13.02q  1 
  2    98 Guillot, Rachel     10 Peoples                  13.66q  2 
  3     6 Pienkos, Nicole     11 Bellows Free             13.68q  4 
  4    50 Rusch, Erin         12 Green Mountain           13.84q  5 
  5    51 Rusch, Sarah        09 Green Mountain           13.87q  1 
  6   139 Dewey, Kristin      10 Stratton                 13.93q  3 
  7   142 Ciambra, Maria      12 Thetford                 13.99   3 
  8   116 Evans, Kristen      10 Proctor                  14.25   5 
  9   203 Cogswell, Rebekah   10 Woodstock                14.27   2 
 10   178 Danciu, Emma        12 Winooski                 14.39   4 
 11    46 Cole, Chelsea       09 Green Mountain           14.51   1 
 12   179 Doung, Han          10 Winooski                 14.52   4 
 13    47 Farrar, Kaleigh     11 Green Mountain           14.68   3 
 14    19 Legget, Chelsie     09 Burr & Burton            14.76   5 
 14     2 Audet, Jeanine      11 Bellows Free             14.76   2 
 16   167 Martin, Ashley      09 Whitcomb                 14.83   5 
 17   169 Zisselsberger, Tra  09 Whitcomb                 14.93   3 
 18   193 Viens, Aimee        11 Winooski                 14.97   4 
 19    81 Mahar, Alyson       11 Mount St. Joseph         15.39   2 
 20   182 Lafond, Kara        11 Winooski                 15.41   3 
 21    17 Haviland, Ashley    12 Burr & Burton            15.57   1 
 22   102 Limoge, Denise      10 Peoples                  15.64   4 
 23     5 Lidster, Abby       10 Bellows Free             15.76   1 
 24    93 Beattie, Maria      10 Peoples                  16.16   2 
 25    18 Laberge, Elizabeth  09 Burr & Burton            16.84   5 
 --   119 Harwood, Hannah     12 Sharon                      DQ   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 12.75              Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union H.S       
       State: * 12.1h              Jane Panicucci, Middlebury HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    95 Bickford, Lydia     09 Peoples                  13.13    10  
  2    98 Guillot, Rachel     10 Peoples                  13.66     8  
  3     6 Pienkos, Nicole     11 Bellows Free             13.72     6  
  4    50 Rusch, Erin         12 Green Mountain           13.80     4  
  5   139 Dewey, Kristin      10 Stratton                 13.89     2  
  6    51 Rusch, Sarah        09 Green Mountain           14.02     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: $ 26.80              Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow  High School      
       State: * 25.2h              Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    98 Guillot, Rachel     10 Peoples                  28.05q  2 
  2    95 Bickford, Lydia     09 Peoples                  28.50q  1 
  3    50 Rusch, Erin         12 Green Mountain           28.74q  5 
  4   128 Ellis, Emily        10 South Royalton           28.79q  4 
  5    51 Rusch, Sarah        09 Green Mountain           28.88q  2 
  6     6 Pienkos, Nicole     11 Bellows Free             28.93q  3 
  7     9 Stanley, Lindsay    10 Bellows Free             29.33   5 
  8    96 Bronner, Sigrid     09 Peoples                  29.38   4 
  9   101 Keenan, Sacha       12 Peoples                  29.50   3 
 10     7 Rooney, Emily       12 Bellows Free             29.63   1 
 11   204 Meyers, Nika        09 Woodstock                29.81   5 
 12   169 Zisselsberger, Tra  09 Whitcomb                 29.91   4 
 13    47 Farrar, Kaleigh     11 Green Mountain           29.93   2 
 14   167 Martin, Ashley      09 Whitcomb                 30.00   3 
 15    46 Cole, Chelsea       09 Green Mountain           30.11   4 
 16   178 Danciu, Emma        12 Winooski                 30.40   5 
 17    16 Cone, Katie         10 Burr & Burton            30.62   2 
 18   179 Doung, Han          10 Winooski                 30.74   3 
 19    19 Legget, Chelsie     09 Burr & Burton            30.94   1 
 20    81 Mahar, Alyson       11 Mount St. Joseph         31.24   4 
 21   145 Fordy, Camille      09 Thetford                 32.25   1 
 22   182 Lafond, Kara        11 Winooski                 32.82   1 
 23    18 Laberge, Elizabeth  09 Burr & Burton            34.85   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 26.80              Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow  High School      
       State: * 25.2h              Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    98 Guillot, Rachel     10 Peoples                  28.01    10  
  2    95 Bickford, Lydia     09 Peoples                  28.14     8  
  3     6 Pienkos, Nicole     11 Bellows Free             28.35     6  
  4    50 Rusch, Erin         12 Green Mountain           28.87     4  
  5   128 Ellis, Emily        10 South Royalton           29.12     2  
  6    51 Rusch, Sarah        09 Green Mountain           29.69     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 59.29              Jennie Bender, Peoples Academy              
       State: * 56.9h              Donna Gerace, Burlington HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    94 Bender, Jennie      10 Peoples                1:00.87   1   10  
  2   188 Niquette, Brooke    10 Winooski               1:05.32   1    8  
  3   184 Larabee, Brittany   10 Winooski               1:05.48   1    6  
  4     9 Stanley, Lindsay    10 Bellows Free           1:05.56   1    4  
  5    96 Bronner, Sigrid     09 Peoples                1:06.06   2    2  
  6   205 Meyers, Phebe       09 Woodstock              1:06.63   1    1  
  7   129 Jones, Morgan       12 South Royalton         1:08.07   2 
  8    26 Thompson-Tucker, A  12 Burr & Burton          1:08.42   2 
  9   204 Meyers, Nika        09 Woodstock              1:08.45   2 
 10   203 Cogswell, Rebekah   10 Woodstock              1:09.28   3 
 11   169 Zisselsberger, Tra  09 Whitcomb               1:09.70   3 
 12    70 Major, Emily        11 Lake Region            1:10.00   2 
 13    99 Hemphill, Alison    09 Peoples                1:10.07   3 
 14    81 Mahar, Alyson       11 Mount St. Joseph       1:12.91   4 
 15   143 Fifield, Lauren     12 Thetford               1:13.01   2 
 16   140 Alexandre-Leach, R  10 Thetford               1:13.42   1 
 17    44 Beehler, Michelle   09 Green Mountain         1:13.93   4 
 18    43 Baldwin, Mae        09 Green Mountain         1:13.94   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:09.60              Rayna Deniord, Putney  High School        
       State: * 2:09.6h              Ray Deniord, Putney HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    94 Bender, Jennie      10 Peoples                2:29.44   3   10  
  2   103 Ludington, Johanna  10 Peoples                2:30.50   3    8  
  3   147 Schlenker, Lela     12 Thetford               2:31.50   3    6  
  4    72 Taska, Hannah       11 Lake Region            2:34.11   3    4  
  5   210 Winston, Martha     10 Woodstock              2:37.64   3    2  
  6   205 Meyers, Phebe       09 Woodstock              2:40.56   2    1  
  7    21 Moriarty, Brigid    11 Burr & Burton          2:41.34   3 
  8   208 Rose, Taylor        09 Woodstock              2:42.02   2 
  9   184 Larabee, Brittany   10 Winooski               2:42.84   2 
 10    16 Cone, Katie         10 Burr & Burton          2:49.40   2 
 11   148 Shields, Patty      09 Thetford               2:52.33   1 
 12    24 Spero, Kate         10 Burr & Burton          2:52.50   2 
 13   150 Waterson, Skye      10 Thetford               2:57.65   1 
 14    53 Thomas, Cayla       11 Green Mountain         3:00.51   2 
 15     4 Grace, Sophie       09 Bellows Free           3:04.29   1 
 16   104 Polow, Hannah       12 Peoples                3:04.98   1 
 17    25 Thomas, Angela      09 Burr & Burton          3:07.25   1 
 18   120 Neri, Althea        10 Sharon                 4:06.95   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:36.90              Rayna Deniord, Putney  High School        
       State: * 4:30.90              Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    94 Bender, Jennie      10 Peoples                4:51.04    10  
  2   103 Ludington, Johanna  10 Peoples                5:04.04     8  
  3   118 Freese, Alicia      10 Sharon                 5:11.33     6  
  4    72 Taska, Hannah       11 Lake Region            5:13.46     4  
  5   210 Winston, Martha     10 Woodstock              5:14.56     2  
  6   208 Rose, Taylor        09 Woodstock              5:33.44     1  
  7   167 Martin, Ashley      09 Whitcomb               5:47.50  
  8    15 Asaro, Bianca       10 Burr & Burton          5:47.97  
  9   176 Bell, Hilary        09 Winooski               6:00.64  
 10   104 Polow, Hannah       12 Peoples                6:07.03  
 11    85 Huntington, Chelse  10 Oxbow                  6:08.71  
 12     4 Grace, Sophie       09 Bellows Free           6:09.11  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:23.60              Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy         
       State: *  9:40.51              Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   103 Ludington, Johanna  10 Peoples               11:17.89    10  
  2   118 Freese, Alicia      10 Sharon                11:39.36     8  
  3    72 Taska, Hannah       11 Lake Region           12:10.21     6  
  4    54 Tourigny, Cassie    09 Green Mountain        12:46.06     4  
  5   207 Morgan, Chelsea     09 Woodstock             12:56.99     2  
  6   209 Taylor, Amber       11 Woodstock             14:12.69     1  
  7   120 Neri, Althea        10 Sharon                18:42.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: $ 16.20              Caitlyn Canty, Procter High School          
       State: * 14.5h              Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls UHS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   132 Staudinger, Renee   11 South Royalton           16.96q  1 
  2   128 Ellis, Emily        10 South Royalton           18.39q  1 
  3   142 Ciambra, Maria      12 Thetford                 18.53q  2 
  4   101 Keenan, Sacha       12 Peoples                  18.91q  1 
  5   193 Viens, Aimee        11 Winooski                 19.40q  2 
  6    49 Joseph, Virginia    09 Green Mountain           20.44q  2 
  7   176 Bell, Hilary        09 Winooski                 20.71   2 
  8   149 Smith, Alaina       09 Thetford                 21.31   1 
  9    23 Sausville, Sarah    10 Burr & Burton            21.33   2 
 10    22 Pugliese, Alexandr  09 Burr & Burton            21.40   1 
 11   182 Lafond, Kara        11 Winooski                 21.41   2 
 12   144 Flickinger, Sarah   11 Thetford                 21.83   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 16.20              Caitlyn Canty, Procter High School          
       State: * 14.5h              Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls UHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   132 Staudinger, Renee   11 South Royalton           17.03    10  
  2   142 Ciambra, Maria      12 Thetford                 17.90     8  
  3   101 Keenan, Sacha       12 Peoples                  18.55     6  
  4   193 Viens, Aimee        11 Winooski                 19.00     4  
  5    49 Joseph, Virginia    09 Green Mountain           20.39     2  
 --   128 Ellis, Emily        10 South Royalton              DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.67              Shayla Livingston, Sharon Academy           
       State: * 45.1h              Michelle Blome, Rutland HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    98 Guillot, Rachel     10 Peoples                  52.37   1   10  
  2   139 Dewey, Kristin      10 Stratton                 53.74   1    8  
  3   128 Ellis, Emily        10 South Royalton           53.75   1    6  
  4    45 Bourque, Julia      10 Green Mountain           54.27   1    4  
  5     2 Audet, Jeanine      11 Bellows Free             55.16   2    2  
  6   141 Blanchfield, Keely  12 Thetford                 55.84   1    1  
  7   193 Viens, Aimee        11 Winooski                 56.10   2 
  8    15 Asaro, Bianca       10 Burr & Burton            59.68   2 
  9    49 Joseph, Virginia    09 Green Mountain           59.88   2 
 10    22 Pugliese, Alexandr  09 Burr & Burton          1:00.83   2 
 11   149 Smith, Alaina       09 Thetford               1:01.55   3 
 12    23 Sausville, Sarah    10 Burr & Burton          1:01.99   2 
 13   209 Taylor, Amber       11 Woodstock              1:03.18   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 51.79              Windsor HS                                  
       State: * 49.7h              Burlington HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peoples Academy                                       53.20    10  
     1) 99 Hemphill, Alison 09          2) 101 Keenan, Sacha 12           
     3) 95 Bickford, Lydia 09           4) 98 Guillot, Rachel 10          
     5) 96 Bronner, Sigrid 09           6) 93 Beattie, Maria 10           
  2 Green Mountain Union H.S.                             55.18     8  
     1) 50 Rusch, Erin 12               2) 51 Rusch, Sarah 09             
     3) 46 Cole, Chelsea 09             4) 52 Suursoo, Jennifer 09        
     5) 48 Hazen, Mallory 11            6)                                
  3 Winooski High School                                  56.11     6  
     1) 183 Lafond, Tiffany 09          2) 178 Danciu, Emma 12            
     3) 184 Larabee, Brittany 10        4) 189 O'Brien, Kate 12           
     5) 179 Doung, Han 10               6)                                
  4 Thetford Academy                                      56.91     4  
     1) 141 Blanchfield, Keelyn 12      2) 145 Fordy, Camille 09          
     3) 146 Gendal, Lila 12             4) 142 Ciambra, Maria 12          
  5 Burr & Burton Academy                                 58.01     2  
     1) 16 Cone, Katie 10               2) 19 Legget, Chelsie 09          
     3) 24 Spero, Kate 10               4) 26 Thompson-Tucker, Alyssa 12  
     5) 17 Haviland, Ashley 12          6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:28.30              Thetford Academy                          
       State: * 4:05.1h              South Burlington HS                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peoples Academy                                     4:25.09$   10  
     1) 99 Hemphill, Alison 09          2) 96 Bronner, Sigrid 09          
     3) 103 Ludington, Johannah 10      4) 94 Bender, Jennie 10           
     5) 104 Polow, Hannah 12            6) 95 Bickford, Lydia 09          
  2 Woodstock Union High School                         4:33.65     8  
     1) 210 Winston, Martha 10          2) 203 Cogswell, Rebekah 10       
     3) 204 Meyers, Nika 09             4) 205 Meyers, Phebe 09           
  3 Thetford Academy                                    4:34.21     6  
     1) 145 Fordy, Camille 09           2) 147 Schlenker, Lela 12         
     3) 143 Fifield, Lauren 12          4) 146 Gendal, Lila 12            
     5) 141 Blanchfield, Keelyn 12      6)                                
  4 Bellows Free Academy                                4:36.58     4  
     1) 7 Rooney, Emily 12              2) 6 Pienkos, Nicole 11           
     3) 2 Audet, Jeanine 11             4) 9 Stanley, Lindsay 10          
     5) 3 Crocker, Leighann 11          6) 5 Lidster, Abby 10             
  5 Winooski High School                                4:44.43     2  
     1) 188 Niquette, Brooke 10         2)                                
     3) 184 Larabee, Brittany 10        4) 178 Danciu, Emma 12            
  6 Green Mountain Union H.S.                           4:51.06     1  
     1) 53 Thomas, Cayla 11             2) 45 Bourque, Julia 10           
     3) 47 Farrar, Kaleigh 11           4) 43 Baldwin, Mae 09             
     5) 44 Beehler, Michelle 09         6) 46 Cole, Chelsea 09            
     7) 51 Rusch, Sarah 09              8)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:31.04              Mount Saint Joseph                       
       State: *  9:42.49              Burlington HS                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodstock Union High School                        10:53.04    10  
     1) 205 Meyers, Phebe 09            2) 207 Morgan, Chelsea 09         
     3) 208 Rose, Taylor 09             4) 210 Winston, Martha 10         
     5) 204 Meyers, Nika 09             6)                                
  2 Thetford Academy                                   11:23.66     8  
     1) 148 Shields, Patty 09           2) 150 Waterson, Skye 10          
     3) 140 Alexandre-Leach, Rosanne 10 4) 143 Fifield, Lauren 12         
     5) 149 Smith, Alaina 09            6)                                
  3 Winooski High School                               11:29.23     6  
     1) 193 Viens, Aimee 11             2)                                
     3) 176 Bell, Hilary 09             4) 189 O'Brien, Kate 12           
  4 Peoples Academy                                    11:48.81     4  
     1) 104 Polow, Hannah 12            2) 102 Limoge, Denise 10          
     3) 93 Beattie, Maria 10            4) 97 Dreissigacker, Emily 09     
     5) 99 Hemphill, Alison 09          6)                                
  5 Burr & Burton Academy                              11:56.93     2  
     1) 16 Cone, Katie 10               2) 25 Thomas, Angela 09           
     3) 24 Spero, Kate 10               4) 20 Madison, Laura 09           
     5) 23 Sausville, Sarah 10          6)                                
  6 Green Mountain Union H.S.                          12:12.14     1  
     1) 54 Tourigny, Cassie 09          2) 53 Thomas, Cayla 11            
     3) 44 Beehler, Michelle 09         4) 43 Baldwin, Mae 09             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  5-00              Mallory Hazen, Green Mountain Union H.S     
       State: *  5-08              Beth Pratico, Rutland HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    48 Hazen, Mallory      11 Green Mountain        J4-10.00    10  
  2   132 Staudinger, Renee   11 South Royalton        J4-10.00     8  
  3   133 Walker, Rizzie      11 South Royalton        J4-06.00     5  
  3   185 Mahoney, Keara      10 Winooski              J4-06.00     5  
  5   122 Zwikelmaier, Sarah  11 Sharon                J4-06.00     2  
  6    45 Bourque, Julia      10 Green Mountain        J4-04.00     1  
  7   209 Taylor, Amber       11 Woodstock             J4-04.00  
  8   142 Ciambra, Maria      12 Thetford               4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 8-00.25              Alison Ccrary, Windsor High School        
       State: *   10-00              Anne Morrison, Lyndon Institute HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Bourque, Julia      10 Green Mountain         7-00.00    10  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $    17-00              Sarah Scranton, Burr and Burton          
       State: * 18-01.75              Katie Goodchild, Rutland HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Harwood, Hannah     12 Sharon                15-08.00    10  
  2   132 Staudinger, Renee   11 South Royalton        15-07.00     8  
  3   167 Martin, Ashley      09 Whitcomb              14-06.50     6  
  4    69 Lalime, Kallie      10 Lake Region           14-04.00     4  
  5    50 Rusch, Erin         12 Green Mountain        14-03.00     2  
  6   133 Walker, Rizzie      11 South Royalton        14-02.00     1  
  7   192 Thomas, Peg         10 Winooski              13-07.00  
  8   147 Schlenker, Lela     12 Thetford              13-04.50  
  9    43 Baldwin, Mae        09 Green Mountain        13-01.00  
 10   101 Keenan, Sacha       12 Peoples               12-11.00  
 10   186 Mailloux, Kaila     11 Winooski              12-11.00  
 12   122 Zwikelmaier, Sarah  11 Sharon                12-06.00  
 13   185 Mahoney, Keara      10 Winooski              12-00.00  
 14   141 Blanchfield, Keely  12 Thetford              11-10.50  
 15   169 Zisselsberger, Tra  09 Whitcomb              11-08.50  
 16   102 Limoge, Denise      10 Peoples               11-04.00  
 16    19 Legget, Chelsie     09 Burr & Burton         11-04.00  
 18    86 Thomas, Mae         09 Oxbow                 10-04.00  
 --    48 Hazen, Mallory      11 Green Mountain              ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $    36-00              Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union H.S    
       State: * 37-10.75              Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven UHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Harwood, Hannah     12 Sharon                33-10.00    10  
  2   133 Walker, Rizzie      11 South Royalton        30-05.00     8  
  3    48 Hazen, Mallory      11 Green Mountain        30-01.00     6  
  4    69 Lalime, Kallie      10 Lake Region           29-06.00     4  
  5   186 Mailloux, Kaila     11 Winooski              29-03.00     2  
  6   192 Thomas, Peg         10 Winooski              26-08.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 39-02.50              Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy           
       State: * 43-02.50              Sarah Lovell, Belows Falls UHS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    87 Welch, Lisa         12 Oxbow                 34-06.25    10  
  2   130 Mattern, Deb        11 South Royalton        27-02.75     8  
  3   188 Niquette, Brooke    10 Winooski              26-04.25     6  
  4   191 Swann, Kristen      10 Winooski              24-08.00     4  
  5    97 Dreissigacker, Emi  09 Peoples               22-10.50     2  
  6   144 Flickinger, Sarah   11 Thetford              22-01.00     1  
  7   179 Doung, Han          10 Winooski              20-11.25  
  8   180 Hall, Beth          12 Winooski              20-03.75  
  9    52 Suursoo, Jennifer   09 Green Mountain        20-00.75  
 10   100 Hickory, Morgan     09 Peoples               19-07.00  
 11   131 Murphy, Ally        11 South Royalton        18-07.50  
 12    86 Thomas, Mae         09 Oxbow                 18-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 116-04              Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy             
       State: * 149-09              Cheryl Miller, U-32 UHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    87 Welch, Lisa         12 Oxbow                   118-04$   10  
  2   188 Niquette, Brooke    10 Winooski                 86-02     8  
  3    97 Dreissigacker, Emi  09 Peoples                  84-08     6  
  4   191 Swann, Kristen      10 Winooski                 80-02     4  
  5    85 Huntington, Chelse  10 Oxbow                    75-10     2  
  6    68 Daniels, Brooke     10 Lake Region              73-10     1  
  7    52 Suursoo, Jennifer   09 Green Mountain           64-05  
  8   180 Hall, Beth          12 Winooski                 61-04  
  9   130 Mattern, Deb        11 South Royalton           58-08  
 10   187 Nguyen, Uyen        10 Winooski                 54-01  
 11   145 Fordy, Camille      09 Thetford                 52-10  
 12   144 Flickinger, Sarah   11 Thetford                 52-01  
 13   100 Hickory, Morgan     09 Peoples                  50-04  
 --   105 Schlosser, Sandi    09 Peoples                     ND  
 --   131 Murphy, Ally        11 South Royalton              ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 133-04              Sarah Mattern, South Royalton              
       State: * 160-04              Danielle Pheeney, Essex HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 Mattern, Deb        11 South Royalton          109-05    10  
  2   132 Staudinger, Renee   11 South Royalton          102-00     8  
  3    68 Daniels, Brooke     10 Lake Region              90-02     6  
  4   129 Jones, Morgan       12 South Royalton           79-00     4  
  5    87 Welch, Lisa         12 Oxbow                    78-09     2  
  6   189 O'Brien, Kate       12 Winooski                 78-07     1  
  7   131 Murphy, Ally        11 South Royalton           63-06  
  8    70 Major, Emily        11 Lake Region              60-05  
  9   191 Swann, Kristen      10 Winooski                 59-05  
 10    86 Thomas, Mae         09 Oxbow                    53-02  
 11   187 Nguyen, Uyen        10 Winooski                 51-02  
 12   144 Flickinger, Sarah   11 Thetford                 49-04  
 13   106 West, Emily         09 Peoples                  43-10  
 14   190 Swann, Chynna       09 Winooski                 35-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: $ 11.00              Michael Jones, Poultney High School         
       State: * 10.82              Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    67 Butterick, Tyler    10 Hazen                    11.99q  3 
  2    14 Stratton, Tyler     12 Bellows Free             12.07q  1 
  3    57 Deslauriers, Marc   12 Green Mountain           12.08q  3 
  4   174 White, Michael      11 Whitcomb                 12.20q  1 
  5   175 White, William      11 Whitcomb                 12.21q  3 
  6   195 Desautels, DJ       12 Winooski                 12.27q  2 
  7    56 Currie, Ian         12 Green Mountain          J12.27   2 
  8    36 Leonard, Marc       10 Burr & Burton            12.50   1 
  9   170 Dobson, Matthew     09 Whitcomb                 12.51   1 
 10    34 Gray, Alex          11 Burr & Burton            12.53   3 
 11   200 Omerovic, Samir     12 Winooski                 12.77   3 
 12   196 Hodizic, Admir      12 Winooski                 12.98   2 
 13   199 Nguyen, Linh        10 Winooski                 13.17   1 
 14    29 Campbell, Eamon     09 Burr & Burton            13.26   2 
 15   112 Newton, Josh        09 Peoples                  14.86   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.00              Michael Jones, Poultney High School         
       State: * 10.82              Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    57 Deslauriers, Marc   12 Green Mountain           11.95    10  
  2    67 Butterick, Tyler    10 Hazen                    12.00     8  
  3    14 Stratton, Tyler     12 Bellows Free             12.03     6  
  4   195 Desautels, DJ       12 Winooski                 12.40     4  
  5   174 White, Michael      11 Whitcomb                 12.42     2  
  6   175 White, William      11 Whitcomb                 14.36     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: $ 23.05              Michael Jones, Poultney  High School        
       State: * 22.28              Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    67 Butterick, Tyler    10 Hazen                    23.80q  3 
  2    14 Stratton, Tyler     12 Bellows Free             24.36q  4 
  3   195 Desautels, DJ       12 Winooski                 24.66q  2 
  4   174 White, Michael      11 Whitcomb                 24.75q  3 
  5    57 Deslauriers, Marc   12 Green Mountain           24.79q  1 
  6   166 Lewis, Matt         12 Twinfield                25.04q  4 
  7    34 Gray, Alex          11 Burr & Burton            25.55   3 
  8   165 Wickham, Sayer      10 Thetford                 25.63   2 
  9    29 Campbell, Eamon     09 Burr & Burton            26.73   1 
 10   134 Chapman, Chris      09 South Royalton           26.87   1 
 11    36 Leonard, Marc       10 Burr & Burton            27.72   2 
 12   163 Russell, Erik       12 Thetford                 27.98   3 
 13   160 McDaniels, Ian      09 Thetford                 28.18   4 
 14   155 Ferguson, Charley   09 Thetford                 28.31   4 
 15    82 Pfadt, Carl         11 Mount St. Joseph         29.33   2 
 16   172 Killian, Scott      09 Whitcomb                 30.74   1 
 17    84 Weins, Michael      11 Mount St. Joseph         31.74   1 
 18    30 Cassidy, Kevin      09 Burr & Burton            33.03   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.05              Michael Jones, Poultney  High School        
       State: * 22.28              Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    67 Butterick, Tyler    10 Hazen                    23.76    10  
  2    57 Deslauriers, Marc   12 Green Mountain           23.95     8  
  3    14 Stratton, Tyler     12 Bellows Free             24.14     6  
  4   195 Desautels, DJ       12 Winooski                 24.66     4  
  5   174 White, Michael      11 Whitcomb                 24.73     2  
  6   166 Lewis, Matt         12 Twinfield                24.75     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 50.51              Tarique Johnson, Burr and Burton            
       State: * 49.87              Chris Wilson, Mount Mansfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   166 Lewis, Matt         12 Twinfield                53.59   2   10  
  2   175 White, William      11 Whitcomb                 53.94   2    8  
  3    78 Phillips, Barry     12 Lake Region              55.35   2    6  
  4   111 Ludington, Tyler    12 Peoples                  56.08   2    4  
  5    29 Campbell, Eamon     09 Burr & Burton            56.28   2    2  
  6    11 Audet, Jerry        12 Bellows Free             57.23   2    1  
  7   170 Dobson, Matthew     09 Whitcomb                 58.42   1 
  8    55 Alexander, Justin   09 Green Mountain           59.31   1 
  9    10 Adams, Will         09 Bellows Free             59.97   1 
 10    12 Gibson, Conner      10 Bellows Free           1:00.27   1 
 11   164 Smith, Wesley       09 Thetford               1:03.53   3 
 12   173 Ward, Brian         09 Whitcomb               1:05.79   1 
 13   110 Koier, Davis        09 Peoples                1:08.13   3 
 14   112 Newton, Josh        09 Peoples                1:10.82   3 
 15    30 Cassidy, Kevin      09 Burr & Burton          1:15.20   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:01.68              Andy Duling, Thetford Academy             
       State: * 1:54.81              Devin Riley, Rutland HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   111 Ludington, Tyler    12 Peoples                2:08.24    10  
  2     1 Bentley, Jesse      11 Arlington              2:08.98     8  
  3   165 Wickham, Sayer      10 Thetford               2:09.57     6  
  4    78 Phillips, Barry     12 Lake Region            2:15.98     4  
  5    35 Gray, Kyle          09 Burr & Burton          2:16.26     2  
  6    13 Grace, Aidan        12 Bellows Free           2:21.28     1  
  7   151 Charyk, Nick        12 Thetford               2:21.54  
  8    11 Audet, Jerry        12 Bellows Free           2:21.89  
  9    79 Taska, Ben          09 Lake Region            2:27.34  
 10    28 Benedict, Lincoln   11 Burr & Burton          2:27.83  
 11   126 Weiss, Conor        10 Sharon                 2:27.90  
 12    92 Rice, Clayton       09 Oxbow                  2:30.15  
 13    90 Hartley, Dana       10 Oxbow                  2:30.43  
 14   214 Taylor, Cody        09 Woodstock              2:37.06  
 15    84 Weins, Michael      11 Mount St. Joseph       2:37.66  
 16   110 Koier, Davis        09 Peoples                2:39.26  
 17   199 Nguyen, Linh        10 Winooski               2:39.99  
 18    38 Murphy, Kyle        09 Burr & Burton          2:43.02  
 19    37 McNair, Gordan      10 Burr & Burton          2:43.31  
 20   212 Gillingham, Tyler   09 Woodstock              2:53.45  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:07.40              William Henk, Randolph High School        
       State: * 3:57.4h              John Daley, Rutland HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Ostler, John        12 Peoples                4:11.35    10  
  2     1 Bentley, Jesse      11 Arlington              4:24.10     8  
  3   165 Wickham, Sayer      10 Thetford               4:26.08     6  
  4    78 Phillips, Barry     12 Lake Region            4:28.37     4  
  5    35 Gray, Kyle          09 Burr & Burton          4:32.38     2  
  6    42 Moskevitz, Andrew   10 Enosburg               4:34.58     1  
  7    13 Grace, Aidan        12 Bellows Free           4:57.00  
  8   173 Ward, Brian         09 Whitcomb               4:57.52  
  9   108 Geary, Ben          09 Peoples                4:57.91  
 10    92 Rice, Clayton       09 Oxbow                  4:58.77  
 11    79 Taska, Ben          09 Lake Region            4:59.07  
 12    90 Hartley, Dana       10 Oxbow                  4:59.12  
 13   171 Kill, Jon           11 Whitcomb               5:03.78  
 14   126 Weiss, Conor        10 Sharon                 5:06.48  
 15   114 Reynolds, Adam      12 Peoples                5:15.64  
 16   214 Taylor, Cody        09 Woodstock              5:25.17  
 17    84 Weins, Michael      11 Mount St. Joseph       5:27.86  
 18    39 Parent, Erich       09 Burr & Burton          5:44.97  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:00.50              William Henk, Randolph  High School       
       State: * 8:24.52              William Henk, U-32 HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Ostler, John        12 Peoples                9:55.76    10  
  2    42 Moskevitz, Andrew   10 Enosburg              10:05.52     8  
  3   171 Kill, Jon           11 Whitcomb              10:50.14     6  
  4   162 O'Dell, Leon        09 Thetford              11:07.00     4  
  5    79 Taska, Ben          09 Lake Region           11:34.72     2  
  6   117 Hunt, Christopher   10 Proctor               11:41.86     1  
  7    91 Knox, Josh          10 Oxbow                 12:39.26  
 --    28 Benedict, Lincoln   11 Burr & Burton               DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 15.30              Mike Healander, Peoples Academy             
       State: * 14.61              Ray Van Hooyen, Harwood HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 McCosker, Thomas    12 Thetford                 18.15    10  
  2   136 Hover, Justin       12 South Royalton           19.77     8  
  3    73 Croteau, Phil       10 Lake Region              21.09     6  
  4   135 Epchook, Mike       09 South Royalton           22.03     4  
  5   155 Ferguson, Charley   09 Thetford                 22.67     2  
  6   160 McDaniels, Ian      09 Thetford                 22.89     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 41.70              Peter Lyng, Windsor High School             
       State: * 38.6h              Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   195 Desautels, DJ       12 Winooski                 43.40   1   10  
  2   159 McCosker, Thomas    12 Thetford                 44.06   1    8  
  3   136 Hover, Justin       12 South Royalton           48.08   1    6  
  4    73 Croteau, Phil       10 Lake Region              49.91   1    4  
  5    62 Joseph, Greg        12 Green Mountain           51.49   1    2  
  6   135 Epchook, Mike       09 South Royalton           53.43   2    1  
  7   160 McDaniels, Ian      09 Thetford                 53.63   1 
  8   155 Ferguson, Charley   09 Thetford                 54.88   2 
  9    60 Hensel-Browning, C  10 Green Mountain           56.61   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 46.60              South Royalton                              
       State: * 43.28              Rutland HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green Mountain Union H.S.                             48.76    10  
     1) 56 Currie, Ian 12               2) 58 Farrugia, Joey 11           
     3) 61 Hyjek, Mike 12               4) 55 Alexander, Justin 09        
  2 Burr & Burton Academy                                 49.48     8  
     1) 29 Campbell, Eamon 09           2) 41 Wevurski, Nick 12           
     3) 35 Gray, Kyle 09                4) 34 Gray, Alex 11               
     5) 38 Murphy, Kyle 09              6) 40 VanDelinder, Russ 10        
     7) 36 Leonard, Marc 10             8)                                
  3 Thetford Academy                                      53.26     6  
     1) 157 LaMountain, James 12        2) 163 Russell, Erik 12           
     3) 155 Ferguson, Charley 09        4) 160 McDaniels, Ian 09          
     5) 153 Dunlap, Hayes 09            6) 156 Hyman, Michou 09           
  4 Oxbow High School                                     55.81     4  
     1) 88 Best, Marc 09                2) 89 Gocklin, Skye 09            
     3) 90 Hartley, Dana 10             4) 92 Rice, Clayton 09            
     5) 91 Knox, Josh 10                6)                                
 -- Winooski High School                                     DQ  
     1) 195 Desautels, DJ 12            2) 196 Hodizic, Admir 12          
     3) 200 Omerovic, Samir 12          4) 202 Vincent, Chad 11           
     5) 199 Nguyen, Linh 10             6) 201 Oric, Nehad 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:42.90              Lake Region                               
       State: * 3:29.2h              Essex HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peoples Academy                                     3:48.66    10  
     1) 109 Keily, Henry 09             2) 113 Ostler, John 12            
     3) 111 Ludington, Tyler 12         4) 108 Geary, Ben 09              
     5) 107 Bickford, Channing 12       6) 110 Koier, Davis 09            
  2 Thetford Academy                                    3:54.18     8  
     1) 151 Charyk, Nick 12             2) 165 Wickham, Sayer 10          
     3) 164 Smith, Wesley 09            4) 159 McCosker, Thomas 12        
  3 Burr & Burton Academy                               3:58.54     6  
     1) 35 Gray, Kyle 09                2)                                
     3) 37 McNair, Gordan 10            4) 27 Becker, Jon 09              
     5) 34 Gray, Alex 11                6) 36 Leonard, Marc 10            
     7) 40 VanDelinder, Russ 10         8)                                
  4 Green Mountain Union H.S.                           3:58.61     4  
     1) 60 Hensel-Browning, Corin 10    2) 55 Alexander, Justin 09        
     3) 61 Hyjek, Mike 12               4) 62 Joseph, Greg 12             
     5) 65 Suursoo, Chris 11            6)                                
  5 Bellows Free Academy                                4:00.05     2  
     1) 10 Adams, Will 09               2) 12 Gibson, Conner 10           
     3) 13 Grace, Aidan 12              4) 11 Audet, Jerry 12             
     5) 14 Stratton, Tyler 12           6)                                
  6 Lake Region Union HS                                4:00.09     1  
     1) 77 Newland, Chris 10            2) 76 Morley, Joshua 10           
     3) 78 Phillips, Barry 12           4) 73 Croteau, Phil 10            
     5) 74 Ecker-Racz, Laszlo 09        6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:31.51              Thetford Academy                          
       State: * 8:10.09              Harwood HS                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Region Union HS                                9:36.22    10  
     1) 73 Croteau, Phil 10             2) 74 Ecker-Racz, Laszlo 09       
     3) 76 Morley, Joshua 10            4) 79 Taska, Ben 09               
  2 Peoples Academy                                     9:42.23     8  
     1) 107 Bickford, Channing 12       2) 108 Geary, Ben 09              
     3) 114 Reynolds, Adam 12           4) 110 Koier, Davis 09            
     5) 112 Newton, Josh 09             6) 109 Keily, Henry 09            
  3 Thetford Academy                                    9:45.56     6  
     1) 164 Smith, Wesley 09            2) 161 Miller, Forest 10          
     3) 162 O'Dell, Leon 09             4) 151 Charyk, Nick 12            
     5) 153 Dunlap, Hayes 09            6)                                
  4 Burr & Burton Academy                              10:57.73     4  
     1) 39 Parent, Erich 09             2) 38 Murphy, Kyle 09             
     3) 37 McNair, Gordan 10            4) 28 Benedict, Lincoln 11        
     5) 40 VanDelinder, Russ 10         6) 27 Becker, Jon 09              
  5 Green Mountain Union H.S.                          10:58.02     2  
     1) 60 Hensel-Browning, Corin 10    2) 55 Alexander, Justin 09        
     3) 59 Harvie, Curtis 12            4) 65 Suursoo, Chris 11           
     5) 64 Rounds, Danny 12             6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $    6-01              Justin Sauer, Windsor High School         
       State: * 6-08.25              David Ball, Spaulding HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Currie, Ian         12 Green Mountain         6-00.00    10  
  2    61 Hyjek, Mike         12 Green Mountain         5-08.00     8  
  3   111 Ludington, Tyler    12 Peoples                5-06.00     6  
  4   159 McCosker, Thomas    12 Thetford              J5-06.00     4  
  5   154 Erickson, Chris     12 Thetford              J5-06.00     2  
  6   134 Chapman, Chris      09 South Royalton         5-04.00     1  
  7   161 Miller, Forest      10 Thetford              J5-04.00  
  8   108 Geary, Ben          09 Peoples                5-02.00  
  9   163 Russell, Erik       12 Thetford               5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 13-03              Matt Ernst, Green Mountain Union H.S        
       State: * 14-04              Mark Boyle, BFA-ST.Albans HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   154 Erickson, Chris     12 Thetford              12-01.00    10  
  2    62 Joseph, Greg        12 Green Mountain        10-06.00     8  
  3    58 Farrugia, Joey      11 Green Mountain         9-06.00     6  
  4    57 Deslauriers, Marc   12 Green Mountain         8-00.00     4  
 --   158 Longwell, Matt      09 Thetford                    NH  
 --    13 Grace, Aidan        12 Bellows Free                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $    20-03              Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain Union H.S    
       State: * 22-06.25              Tom Titus, Champlain Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   174 White, Michael      11 Whitcomb              20-01.00    10  
  2   175 White, William      11 Whitcomb              19-02.00     8  
  3   154 Erickson, Chris     12 Thetford              18-11.50     6  
  4   136 Hover, Justin       12 South Royalton        18-10.00     4  
  5    61 Hyjek, Mike         12 Green Mountain        17-09.00     2  
  6    58 Farrugia, Joey      11 Green Mountain        17-08.00     1  
  7   125 Manning, Asa        11 Sharon                17-07.00  
  8   170 Dobson, Matthew     09 Whitcomb              17-00.00  
  9   171 Kill, Jon           11 Whitcomb              16-09.00  
 10   161 Miller, Forest      10 Thetford              16-04.00  
 11   196 Hodizic, Admir      12 Winooski              16-02.00  
 12   126 Weiss, Conor        10 Sharon                15-07.50  
 13   201 Oric, Nehad         10 Winooski              15-02.00  
 14    90 Hartley, Dana       10 Oxbow                 14-06.50  
 15   163 Russell, Erik       12 Thetford              14-00.00  
 16   173 Ward, Brian         09 Whitcomb              13-10.00  
 17   200 Omerovic, Samir     12 Winooski              13-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 41-11.50              Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain Union H.S    
       State: * 46-01.50              Sam Grover, Champlain Valley HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Manning, Asa        11 Sharon                38-08.00    10  
  2   136 Hover, Justin       12 South Royalton        38-01.00     7  
  2   174 White, Michael      11 Whitcomb              38-01.00     7  
  4   196 Hodizic, Admir      12 Winooski              37-03.00     4  
  5   154 Erickson, Chris     12 Thetford              36-11.00     2  
  6    57 Deslauriers, Marc   12 Green Mountain        35-10.50     1  
  7   171 Kill, Jon           11 Whitcomb              35-08.00  
  8   170 Dobson, Matthew     09 Whitcomb              33-01.00  
  9   161 Miller, Forest      10 Thetford              32-06.50  
 --   172 Killian, Scott      09 Whitcomb                    ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 46-11              Stephen Hart, Green Mountain Union H.S      
       State: * 59-11              Jeff Guilmette, U-32 HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   213 Sola, Samuel        12 Woodstock             44-11.75    10  
  2    41 Wevurski, Nick      12 Burr & Burton         41-09.00     8  
  3    66 Woodell, Adam       10 Green Mountain        39-07.75     6  
  4    31 Clark, Nate         10 Burr & Burton         39-02.50     4  
  5   138 Manning, Jesse      12 South Royalton        38-02.00     2  
  6   197 Lumumba, Adolphe    10 Winooski              35-06.00     1  
  7    64 Rounds, Danny       12 Green Mountain        34-06.00  
  8    33 Daiek, Ryan         12 Burr & Burton         33-07.00  
  9    82 Pfadt, Carl         11 Mount St. Joseph      33-00.75  
 10    83 Scaralia, Benjamin  10 Mount St. Joseph      31-09.50  
 11   157 LaMountain, James   12 Thetford              31-06.00  
 12   211 Antal, Evan         09 Woodstock             31-04.00  
 13    65 Suursoo, Chris      11 Green Mountain        31-00.00  
 14    63 Kibbe, Ian          10 Green Mountain        30-10.50  
 15    74 Ecker-Racz, Laszlo  09 Lake Region           30-07.00  
 16   194 Crowley, Jason      10 Winooski              22-09.50  
 17   152 Cooper, Nick        09 Thetford              22-03.00  
 18   198 Marshall, Jim       09 Winooski              21-10.00  
 --    32 Crandall, Trevor    12 Burr & Burton               ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 140-00              Mike Healander, Peoples Academy            
       State: * 189-02              Steve Yates, Burlington HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 Daiek, Ryan         12 Burr & Burton           105-09    10  
  2   197 Lumumba, Adolphe    10 Winooski                104-07     8  
  3   157 LaMountain, James   12 Thetford                104-00     6  
  4    31 Clark, Nate         10 Burr & Burton           103-07     4  
  5    41 Wevurski, Nick      12 Burr & Burton            99-01     2  
  6   138 Manning, Jesse      12 South Royalton           97-09     1  
  7    74 Ecker-Racz, Laszlo  09 Lake Region              95-07  
  8    66 Woodell, Adam       10 Green Mountain           89-07  
  9    83 Scaralia, Benjamin  10 Mount St. Joseph         78-08  
 10    82 Pfadt, Carl         11 Mount St. Joseph         75-03  
 11    59 Harvie, Curtis      12 Green Mountain           69-02  
 12   200 Omerovic, Samir     12 Winooski                 68-08  
 13    88 Best, Marc          09 Oxbow                    65-03  
 14   153 Dunlap, Hayes       09 Thetford                 62-07  
 15   198 Marshall, Jim       09 Winooski                 62-02  
 16   194 Crowley, Jason      10 Winooski                 57-07  
 17    91 Knox, Josh          10 Oxbow                    57-06  
 18   152 Cooper, Nick        09 Thetford                 57-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 174-10              Chris Lagrow, Windsor High School          
       State: * 209-08              Chris Tomberg, Bellows Falls UHS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    41 Wevurski, Nick      12 Burr & Burton           154-06    10  
  2    77 Newland, Chris      10 Lake Region             138-00     8  
  3   125 Manning, Asa        11 Sharon                  136-05     6  
  4   197 Lumumba, Adolphe    10 Winooski                131-04     4  
  5    56 Currie, Ian         12 Green Mountain          131-02     2  
  6   138 Manning, Jesse      12 South Royalton          114-02     1  
  7    63 Kibbe, Ian          10 Green Mountain          107-07  
  8   201 Oric, Nehad         10 Winooski                105-00  
  8    64 Rounds, Danny       12 Green Mountain          105-00  
 10    83 Scaralia, Benjamin  10 Mount St. Joseph         90-00  
 11    40 VanDelinder, Russ   10 Burr & Burton            85-10  
 12   135 Epchook, Mike       09 South Royalton           84-00  
 13    88 Best, Marc          09 Oxbow                    80-07  
 14   153 Dunlap, Hayes       09 Thetford                 79-03  
 15   134 Chapman, Chris      09 South Royalton           77-09  
 16   152 Cooper, Nick        09 Thetford                 67-05  
 17    82 Pfadt, Carl         11 Mount St. Joseph         62-06  
 --   156 Hyman, Michou       09 Thetford                    ND  
 --    89 Gocklin, Skye       09 Oxbow                       ND  
 --    33 Daiek, Ryan         12 Burr & Burton               ND  
 --    10 Adams, Will         09 Bellows Free                ND  
 
                          Women - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Peoples Academy            142        2) South Royalton School      78   
    3) Winooski High School        63        4) Green Mountain Union H.S.  59   
    5) Sharon Academy              36        6) Thetford Academy           34   
    7) Lake Region Union HS        29        8) Woodstock Union High Scho  28   
    9) Oxbow High School           24       10) Bellows Free Academy       22   
   11) Stratton Mountain School    10       12) Whitcomb Jr./Sr. High Sch   6   
   13) Burr & Burton Academy        4                                           
 
                           Men - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Thetford Academy            87        2) Green Mountain Union H.S.  84   
    3) Burr & Burton Academy       62        4) Peoples Academy            58   
    5) Lake Region Union HS        45        6) Whitcomb Jr./Sr. High Sch  44   
    7) South Royalton School       35        7) Winooski High School       35   
    9) Hazen Union HS              18       10) Sharon Academy             16   
   10) Arlington Memorial          16       10) Bellows Free Academy       16   
   13) Twinfield High School       11       14) Woodstock Union High Scho  10   
   15) Enosburg High School         9       16) Oxbow High School           4   
   17) Proctor Phantoms             1                                           

 

TOP OF PAGE

 

 
Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: June 05, 2004 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org