2004 DI BOYS STATE MEET RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

Men - Team Rankings - 18
===============================================================================
    1) Essex High School, VT      109        2) Bellows Free Academy, VT   61  
    3) St. Johnsbury Academy, VT   58.50     4) Burlington High School, V  57  
    5) Mt. Anthony Union HS, VT    45        6) Rutland High School, VT    37  
    7) Missisquoi Valley Union HS  36        8) South Burlington HS, VT    32  
    9) Champlain Valley UHS, VT    29       10) NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS, V  22  
   11) Middlebury Union HS, VT     19       12) Hartford High School , VT  18.50
   13) Mt. Mansfield Union HS, VT  13       14) BRATTLEBORO UNION H.S., V  11  
   15) Spaulding High School, VT    8       16) Colchester HS, VT           1  

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Licensed to Burlington High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/2004 06:30 PM
                VERMONT TRACK & FIELD D I STATE MEET - 6/5/2004                
                       Essex High School, Essex Jct., VT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 State Div 1: # 10.82  2002        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 2: @ 11.18  5/10/2002   Andrew Gill, Rice Memorial HS               
 State Div 3: $ 11.10  1997        Michael Jones, Poultney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    32 Smith, Mike         SR Bellows Fre A,Vt       @ 11.17Q  1 
  2    47 Allen, George       12 Brattleboro, VT          11.56Q  2 
  3   258 Mayer, Zach         SR Hartford,VT              11.74Q  3 
  4   445 Jabour, Mike        JR S.Burlington,Vt          11.56q  1 
  5   325 Deleigh, Chris      SR Mt.Anthony,VT            11.57q  1 
  6   101 McKenzie, Leon      JR Burlington,VT            11.64q  1 
  7   102 McKenzie, Sean      SR Burlington,VT            11.70q  2 
  8   472 LeBlanc, Corey      SR Spaulding,VT             11.71   1 
  9   173 McFadden, Jake      JR Colchester,VT            11.80   1 
 10   411 Gilligan, Pat       SO Rutland,VT               11.96   2 
 11   374 Saxer, Silas        11 Mt.Mansfield,VT          12.00   2 
 12   288 Ortuno, Marcus      JR Middlebury,VT            12.03   3 
 13   516 Williams, Trevor    SO St.Jonhsbury, VT         12.06   3 
 14   223 Massaquoi, Alfred   JR Essex,VT                 12.07   2 
 15   172 Garofano, Eric      SR Colchester,VT            12.15   3 
 16   103 Plumley, Andrew     FR Burlington,VT            12.17   3 
 --   323 Campbell, Brad      SR Mt.Anthony,VT               FS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 State Div 1: # 10.82  2002        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 2: @ 11.18  5/10/2002   Andrew Gill, Rice Memorial HS               
 State Div 3: $ 11.10  1997        Michael Jones, Poultney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Smith, Mike         SR Bellows Fre A,Vt         11.09$   10  
  2   258 Mayer, Zach         SR Hartford,VT              11.34     8  
  3   325 Deleigh, Chris      SR Mt.Anthony,VT            11.37     6  
  4   102 McKenzie, Sean      SR Burlington,VT            11.44     4  
  5    47 Allen, George       12 Brattleboro, VT          11.47     2  
  6   445 Jabour, Mike        JR S.Burlington,Vt          11.50     1  
  7   101 McKenzie, Leon      JR Burlington,VT            11.62  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
 State Div 1: # 22.28  2001        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 2: @ 22.6h  1994        Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS            
 State Div 3: $ 23.21  1997        Nick Cobb, Green Mountain Union HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   325 Deleigh, Chris      SR Mt.Anthony,VT            23.33Q  2 
  2    32 Smith, Mike         SR Bellows Fre A,Vt         23.36Q  3 
  3   258 Mayer, Zach         SR Hartford,VT              23.37Q  5 
  4    47 Allen, George       12 Brattleboro, VT          23.41Q  1 
  5   445 Jabour, Mike        JR S.Burlington,Vt          23.62Q  4 
  6   101 McKenzie, Leon      JR Burlington,VT            23.46q  2 
  7   207 Benson, Patrick     JR Essex,VT                 23.48   5 
  8   288 Ortuno, Marcus      JR Middlebury,VT            23.82   1 
  8   472 LeBlanc, Corey      SR Spaulding,VT             23.82   4 
 10   223 Massaquoi, Alfred   JR Essex,VT                 23.87   4 
 11   510 Stanton, Kevin      JR St.Jonhsbury, VT         23.94   1 
 12   411 Gilligan, Pat       SO Rutland,VT               24.06   3 
 13   361 Greeley, Adam       11 Mt.Mansfield,VT          24.34   1 
 14   418 Ouimette, Josh      SR Rutland,VT               24.46   1 
 15   516 Williams, Trevor    SO St.Jonhsbury, VT         24.53   2 
 16   289 Peterson, Jeremy    FR Middlebury,VT            24.65   5 
 17   374 Saxer, Silas        11 Mt.Mansfield,VT          24.65   4 
 18   234 Yanalavich, Sam     JR Essex,VT                 24.65   2 
 19   443 Edmonds, Ben        FR S.Burlington,Vt          24.71   2 
 20   494 Clough, Ben         FR St.Jonhsbury, VT         25.04   4 
 21   331 Whyte, Andre        SO Mt.Anthony,VT            25.20   5 
 22   225 Nguyen, Andrew      SR Essex,VT                 25.29   3 
 23   410 Forte, Mike         SO Rutland,VT               25.35   5 
 24   512 Thorne, Kevin       SO St.Jonhsbury, VT         25.35   3 
 --    97 Lawson, Victor      SR Burlington,VT              DNF   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 State Div 1: # 22.28  2001        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 2: @ 22.6h  1994        Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS            
 State Div 3: $ 23.21  1997        Nick Cobb, Green Mountain Union HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Smith, Mike         SR Bellows Fre A,Vt         22.94$   10  
  2   258 Mayer, Zach         SR Hartford,VT              23.21$    8  
  3   325 Deleigh, Chris      SR Mt.Anthony,VT            23.26     6  
  4    47 Allen, George       12 Brattleboro, VT          23.53     4  
  5   445 Jabour, Mike        JR S.Burlington,Vt          23.98     2  
 --   101 McKenzie, Leon      JR Burlington,VT              DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 State Div 1: # 49.87  1997        Chris Wilson, Mount Mansfield UHS           
 State Div 2: @ 50.21  1992        Tom Gardiner, Lamoille HS                   
 State Div 3: $ 50.51  1992        Tarique Johnson, Burr and Burton HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   514 Wilkins, Chris      JR St.Jonhsbury, VT         51.20   4   10  
  2    92 Dodge, Nate         SR Burlington,VT            52.00   4    8  
  3   326 Haynes, Kris        FR Mt.Anthony,VT            52.12   3    6  
  4   419 Parenzan, Brett     JR Rutland,VT               52.43   4    4  
  5   448 McLaughlin, Tommy   JR S.Burlington,Vt          53.11   3    2  
  6   289 Peterson, Jeremy    FR Middlebury,VT            53.32   4    1  
  7   408 Eddy, Jake          JR Rutland,VT               53.52   4 
  8   510 Stanton, Kevin      JR St.Jonhsbury, VT         53.84   3 
  9   175 Painter, Justin     SR Colchester,VT            54.47   3 
 10   423 Wilson, Graeme      SO Rutland,VT               54.76   4 
 11    33 Yanney, Richard     SO Bellows Fre A,Vt         54.83   3 
 12   221 Kuhfahl, Tom        SR Essex,VT                 55.20   2 
 13   376 Thomas, Ethan       10 Mt.Mansfield,VT          55.22   2 
 14    90 Cope, Joe           SO Burlington,VT            55.23   3 
 15   322 Blanchard, Matt     SO Mt.Anthony,VT            55.54   2 
 16   226 Pittala, Jesse      SR Essex,VT                 55.91   2 
 17   292 Stone, Jimmy        JR Middlebury,VT            56.04   1 
 18   364 Lackowski, Aaron    12 Mt.Mansfield,VT          56.51   1 
 19   229 Rice, Brady         JR Essex,VT                 56.60   2 
 20    85 Alexander, Bailin   JR Burlington,VT            57.09   2 
 21   357 Brown, Zak          12 Mt.Mansfield,VT          57.15   1 
 22    49 Borochoff-Porte, N  11 Brattleboro, VT          57.36   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 State Div 1: # 1:54.81  5/10/2003   Devin Riley, Rutland HS                   
 State Div 2: @ 1:55.60  5/24/2003   Brian Mongeon, Rice Memorial HS           
 State Div 3: $ 2:04.40  1995        Ty Hansen, Burr and Burton HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Cote, Blaise        JR S.Burlington,Vt        1:59.44$   10  
  2   233 Williams, Bryant    SO Essex,VT               2:00.66$    8  
  3   328 Martin, Joe         SR Mt.Anthony,VT          2:00.84$    6  
  4   283 Eseltine, Dustin    SR Middlebury,VT          2:03.26$    4  
  5   416 Maher, Pat          SR Rutland,VT             2:04.44     2  
  6   216 Ketcham, chris      SO Essex,VT               2:06.23     1  
  7   382 Batista, Jonathon   12 North Country,VT       2:07.96  
  8   501 LaCroix, Louis      SR St.Jonhsbury, VT       2:09.07  
  9   175 Painter, Justin     SR Colchester,VT          2:09.18  
 10   447 Maglaris, Alex      JR S.Burlington,Vt        2:10.40  
 11   141 Hausermann, Dan     SR Champlain Val,VT       2:10.76  
 12   517 Hampton, Dan        10 Hartford,VT            2:11.05  
 13   377 Thornton, Lane      09 Mt.Mansfield,VT        2:11.34  
 14   277 Balfour, Nick       FR Middlebury,VT          2:11.35  
 15   384 Iula, Michael       12 North Country,VT       2:11.80  
 16   177 Strickland, Kyle    SO Colchester,VT          2:11.99  
 17   442 Donahue, Ian        JR S.Burlington,Vt        2:12.18  
 18   257 Mayer, Sam          SO Hartford,VT            2:12.29  
 19   290 Remaniak, Cresent   FR Middlebury,VT          2:13.42  
 20    98 McBee, Dan          SO Burlington,VT          2:13.55  
 21   130 Blittersdorf, Evan  FR Champlain Val,VT       2:13.65  
 22   143 Huntington, Sam     SR Champlain Val,VT       2:13.74  
 23   137 Goller, Taylor      JR Champlain Val,VT       2:14.25  
 24    55 Kerlin-Smith, Jose   9 Brattleboro, VT        2:14.57  
 25   378 VanDeventer, Pete   12 Mt.Mansfield,VT        2:16.77  
 26   451 Veronneau, Charles  SR S.Burlington,Vt        2:26.31  
 --   105 Stuart, Tim         SR Burlington,VT              DNF  
 --   419 Parenzan, Brett     JR Rutland,VT                 DNF  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 State Div 1: # 3:57.4h  1986        John Daley, Rutland HS                    
 State Div 2: @ 4:00.44  2001        Bruce Hyde, Harwood Union HS              
 State Div 3: $ 4:07.40  2000        William (Mint) Henk, Randolph Union HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   105 Stuart, Tim         SR Burlington,VT          4:06.98$   10  
  2   386 Wheeler, Curtis     12 North Country,VT       4:06.99$    8  
  3   301 Brueckner, John     FR Missisquoi,VT          4:11.57     6  
  4   230 Roque, Ben          JR Essex,VT               4:16.78     4  
  5   218 Kieft, Tyler        JR Essex,VT               4:17.50     2  
  6   328 Martin, Joe         SR Mt.Anthony,VT          4:18.37     1  
  7   387 Wheeler, Nicholas   12 North Country,VT       4:18.65  
  8   281 Dietrich, Todd      JR Middlebury,VT          4:21.17  
  9   136 Fox, Luke           FR Champlain Val,VT       4:21.34  
 10   224 Miller, Corey       SR Essex,VT               4:21.50  
 11    48 Barile, Dan         10 Brattleboro, VT        4:24.55  
 12   378 VanDeventer, Pete   12 Mt.Mansfield,VT        4:27.55  
 13   252 Frazer, Andrew      SO Hartford,VT            4:27.59  
 14   441 Cote, Blake         JR S.Burlington,Vt        4:28.45  
 15   509 Sleath, Corey       JR St.Jonhsbury, VT       4:28.55  
 16   139 Hamel, Nick         SO Champlain Val,VT       4:28.59  
 17   362 Hamlin, Chris       10 Mt.Mansfield,VT        4:30.16  
 18   209 Brooks, Nate        SR Essex,VT               4:30.66  
 19   470 Griggs, Aaron       SR Spaulding,VT           4:31.34  
 20   388 Young, Josiah       10 North Country,VT       4:33.00  
 21    55 Kerlin-Smith, Jose   9 Brattleboro, VT        4:33.36  
 22   177 Strickland, Kyle    SO Colchester,VT          4:34.52  
 23   282 Dunnington, Dewey   FR Middlebury,VT          4:34.99  
 24    26 Lavalla, Levi       SR Bellows Fre A,Vt       4:38.24  
 25   384 Iula, Michael       12 North Country,VT       4:42.32  
 26   442 Donahue, Ian        JR S.Burlington,Vt        4:47.54  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 State Div 1: # 8:46.5h  1987        John Kulas, Brattleboro Union HS          
 State Div 2: @ 8:24.52  2002        William (Mint) Henk, U-32 Union HS        
 State Div 3: $ 9:09.70  1994        Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   230 Roque, Ben          JR Essex,VT               9:21.95    10  
  2   277 Balfour, Nick       FR Middlebury,VT          9:27.86     8  
  3   301 Brueckner, John     FR Missisquoi,VT          9:28.75     6  
  4   386 Wheeler, Curtis     12 North Country,VT       9:32.61     4  
  5   387 Wheeler, Nicholas   12 North Country,VT       9:33.78     2  
  6   147 Rosenblad, Kyle     SO Champlain Val,VT       9:34.29     1  
  7   228 Ramsey, Dan         FR Essex,VT               9:41.99  
  8   218 Kieft, Tyler        JR Essex,VT               9:43.68  
  9   209 Brooks, Nate        SR Essex,VT               9:50.86  
 10   470 Griggs, Aaron       SR Spaulding,VT           9:53.63  
 11   252 Frazer, Andrew      SO Hartford,VT            9:56.84  
 12    48 Barile, Dan         10 Brattleboro, VT        9:59.74  
 13   131 Campbell, Jeff      JR Champlain Val,VT      10:03.45  
 14   388 Young, Josiah       10 North Country,VT      10:08.65  
 15   450 Tenenbaum-Lane, Sa  SO S.Burlington,Vt       10:08.93  
 16   362 Hamlin, Chris       10 Mt.Mansfield,VT       10:13.69  
 17   354 Alexander, Matt     11 Mt.Mansfield,VT       10:14.71  
 18   279 Bullied, Phil       JR Middlebury,VT         10:23.96  
 --   105 Stuart, Tim         SR Burlington,VT              DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 State Div 1: # 14.68  1997        Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley U HS           
 State Div 2: @ 14.61  1994        Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS            
 State Div 3: $ 15.30  1995        Mike Healander, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    29 Myers, Ryan         SR Bellows Fre A,Vt         15.63Q  3 
  2   515 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Jonhsbury, VT         15.80Q  2 
  3   498 Goodwin, Brian      JR St.Jonhsbury, VT         15.88Q  1 
  4   231 Sutton, Bill        JR Essex,VT                 15.85q  2 
  5   138 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Val,VT         15.93q  1 
  6   409 Foley, Greg         SR Rutland,VT               16.29q  3 
  7   373 Russell, Garrett    12 Mt.Mansfield,VT          16.56q  3 
  8    96 Kemp, Nathaniel     JR Burlington,VT            16.69   2 
  9   439 Akey, Dennis        SO S.Burlington,Vt          16.77   1 
 10   499 Impey, Jeffrey      FR St.Jonhsbury, VT         16.97   3 
 11   149 Stearns, Mike       SO Champlain Val,VT         17.59   3 
 12   360 Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka   11 Mt.Mansfield,VT          17.71   2 
 13   227 Polakowski, Jason   FR Essex,VT                 17.74   3 
 14   278 Birdsall, Alex      SR Middlebury,VT            17.79   1 
 15   176 Peterson, Chris     SO Colchester,VT            17.94   1 
 16   215 Hennessey, Bobby    JR Essex,VT                 18.14   1 
 17    60 Shippee, Dean        9 Brattleboro, VT          18.54   3 
 18    23 Hunterwolf, Colin   JR Bellows Fre A,Vt         18.88   2 
 --   255 Henck, Steven       SR Hartford,VT                 FS   1 
 --   496 Gessner, Ryan       SR St.Jonhsbury, VT           DNF   2 
 --   145 Nielsen, Ryan       JR Champlain Val,VT            DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 State Div 1: # 14.68  1997        Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley U HS           
 State Div 2: @ 14.61  1994        Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS            
 State Div 3: $ 15.30  1995        Mike Healander, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    29 Myers, Ryan         SR Bellows Fre A,Vt         15.27$   10  
  2   231 Sutton, Bill        JR Essex,VT                 15.49     8  
  3   515 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Jonhsbury, VT         15.83     6  
  4   138 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Val,VT         15.92     4  
  5   498 Goodwin, Brian      JR St.Jonhsbury, VT         15.99     2  
  6   409 Foley, Greg         SR Rutland,VT               16.51     1  
  7   373 Russell, Garrett    12 Mt.Mansfield,VT          16.59  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 State Div 1: # 38.6h  1987        Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington HS        
 State Div 2: @ 39.4h  1986        Mike Marsh, Ray Van Rooyen 1994, Montpelier 
 State Div 3: $ 41.70  1994        Peter Lyng, Windsor HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   231 Sutton, Bill        JR Essex,VT                 42.99   3   10  
  2   409 Foley, Greg         SR Rutland,VT               43.02   1    8  
  3   417 Marsh, Matt         SR Rutland,VT               43.13   1    6  
  4   515 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Jonhsbury, VT         43.16   3    4  
  5   373 Russell, Garrett    12 Mt.Mansfield,VT          44.59   3    2  
  6   176 Peterson, Chris     SO Colchester,VT            45.11   2    1  
  7   215 Hennessey, Bobby    JR Essex,VT                 45.29   2 
  8   499 Impey, Jeffrey      FR St.Jonhsbury, VT         45.38   1 
  9    95 Jones, Creighton    SO Burlington,VT            45.39   2 
 10   278 Birdsall, Alex      SR Middlebury,VT            45.76   1 
 11   385 Lareau, Nick        10 North Country,VT         45.84   1 
 12    20 Gamsby, Frank       SR Bellows Fre A,Vt         46.06   2 
 13   439 Akey, Dennis        SO S.Burlington,Vt          46.23   2 
 14   255 Henck, Steven       SR Hartford,VT              46.86   1 
 --    29 Myers, Ryan         SR Bellows Fre A,Vt            DQ   3 
 --   293 Wakefield, Justin   JR Middlebury,VT               DQ   3 
 --    88 Clavelle, Will      FR Burlington,VT               DQ   2 
 --   498 Goodwin, Brian      JR St.Jonhsbury, VT            DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 State Div 1: # 43.28  6/1/2002    , Rutland HS                                
                       N.Groce,E.Groce, M.Mcleod, M.Zipf-Oldenburg       
 State Div 2: @ 44.40  2000        , Rice Memorial HS                          
                       S.Cromack, A.Gill,M. Mastrolia,A. Abrami          
 State Div 3: $ 46.60  2000        , South Royalton HS                         
                       J.Lamson,C. Bushman,C. Clark,N. Kelly             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellows Free Academy, VT  'A'                         44.54$  2   10  
     1) 19 Fiske, Tony SO               2) 31 Pereira-Bailey, Kahlil JR   
     3) 29 Myers, Ryan SR               4) 32 Smith, Mike SR              
     5) 21 Gleason, Ben JR              6) 27 Lussier, Dusty JR           
  2 Essex High School, VT  'A'                            44.60$  2    8  
     1) 223 Massaquoi, Alfred JR        2) 220 Kolinich, Ben SR           
     3) 207 Benson, Patrick JR          4) 210 Chase, V SR                
     5) 217 Kida, Jamie FR              6) 225 Nguyen, Andrew SR          
  3 Mt. Anthony Union Hs, VT  'A'                         45.01$  2    6  
     1) 323 Campbell, Brad SR           2) 331 Whyte, Andre SO            
     3) 330 Sargood, Chris JR           4) 325 Deleigh, Chris SR          
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy, VT  'A'                        45.84$  1    3  
     1) 514 Wilkins, Chris JR           2) 512 Thorne, Kevin SO           
     3) 510 Stanton, Kevin JR           4) 516 Williams, Trevor SO        
     5) 494 Clough, Ben FR              6) 493 Calkins, Garrett SO        
  4 Burlington High School, VT  'A'                       45.84$  1    3  
     1) 102 McKenzie, Sean SR           2) 101 McKenzie, Leon JR          
     3) 103 Plumley, Andrew FR          4) 106 Trombley, Isaac FR         
     5) 96 Kemp, Nathaniel JR           6) 89 Conley, Tyrone FR           
  6 South Burlington Hs, VT  'A'                          46.16$  2    1  
     1) 445 Jabour, Mike JR             2) 452 Young, Jason JR            
     3) 443 Edmonds, Ben FR             4) 444 Fischer, Erik SR           
     5) 449 Moore, Steve SO             6) 446 Lei, Chris JR              
  7 Spaulding High School, VT  'A'                        46.43$  1 
     1) 472 LeBlanc, Corey SR           2) 471 Kpesse, Olivier SR         
     3) 476 Thorpe, Ricardo SR          4) 467 Bressette, Kyle SO         
     5) 469 Crowther, Collin SO         6)                                
  8 Rutland High School, VT  'A'                          46.52$  2 
     1) 408 Eddy, Jake JR               2) 418 Ouimette, Josh SR          
     3) 423 Wilson, Graeme SO           4) 411 Gilligan, Pat SO           
     5) 409 Foley, Greg SR              6) 419 Parenzan, Brett JR         
  9 Colchester Hs, VT  'A'                                46.58$  1 
     1) 172 Garofano, Eric SR           2) 173 McFadden, Jake JR          
     3) 171 Fitzgerald, Kyle SR         4) 174 Neary, Tim JR              
     5) 170 Bombardier, Matt SO         6) 169 Bombardier, Kyle SO        
     7) 175 Painter, Justin SR          8) 177 Strickland, Kyle SO        
 10 Champlain Valley Uhs, VT  'A'                         48.28   1 
     1) 135 Egri, Alex SR               2) 140 Hanudel, Matt JR           
     3) 133 Donaldson, Shane SR         4) 148 Shepardson, Chris SR       
     5) 149 Stearns, Mike SO            6)                                
 11 Middlebury Union Hs, VT  'A'                          49.16   1 
     1) 292 Stone, Jimmy JR             2) 293 Wakefield, Justin JR       
     3) 285 Huestis, Dan FR             4) 286 LaPlant, Nick SR           
     5) 289 Peterson, Jeremy FR         6)                                
 -- Mt. Mansfield Union Hs, VT  'A'                          FS   2 
     1) 370 Morin, Justin 12            2) 379 Weir, Nick 11              
     3) 374 Saxer, Silas 11             4) 361 Greeley, Adam 11           
     5) 355 Bestenbostel, Adam 11       6) 359 Dubuque, Jack 09           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 State Div 1: # 3:29.2h  1989        , Essex HS                                
                         Wooten, Montague, Brown, Begins                   
 State Div 2: @ 3:29.4h  1988        , Rice Memorial HS                        
                         Hathaway, Marcoux, Mitiguy, Poulin                
 State Div 3: $ 3:42.90  1994        , Lake Region HS                          
                         Trevits, Waring, Renault, Poutre                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Essex High School, VT  'A'                          3:32.41$  3   10  
     1) 231 Sutton, Bill JR             2) 221 Kuhfahl, Tom SR            
     3) 220 Kolinich, Ben SR            4) 207 Benson, Patrick JR         
     5) 233 Williams, Bryant SO         6) 219 Koch, Matt JR              
  2 Rutland High School, VT  'A'                        3:36.56$  3    8  
     1) 408 Eddy, Jake JR               2) 416 Maher, Pat SR              
     3) 417 Marsh, Matt SR              4) 419 Parenzan, Brett JR         
     5) 423 Wilson, Graeme SO           6) 409 Foley, Greg SR             
  3 South Burlington Hs, VT  'A'                        3:36.85$  3    6  
     1) 440 Cote, Blaise JR             2) 441 Cote, Blake JR             
     3) 451 Veronneau, Charles SR       4) 447 Maglaris, Alex JR          
     5) 442 Donahue, Ian JR             6) 448 McLaughlin, Tommy JR       
  4 Burlington High School, VT  'A'                     3:40.44$  3    4  
     1) 105 Stuart, Tim SR              2) 92 Dodge, Nate SR              
     3) 90 Cope, Joe SO                 4) 97 Lawson, Victor SR           
     5) 101 McKenzie, Leon JR           6) 102 McKenzie, Sean SR          
  5 St. Johnsbury Academy, VT  'A'                      3:40.96$  2    2  
     1) 498 Goodwin, Brian JR           2) 500 Johnson, Blair SO          
     3) 510 Stanton, Kevin JR           4) 514 Wilkins, Chris JR          
     5) 512 Thorne, Kevin SO            6) 501 LaCroix, Louis SR          
  6 Mt. Anthony Union Hs, VT  'A'                       3:41.80$  2    1  
     1) 326 Haynes, Kris FR             2) 322 Blanchard, Matt SO         
     3) 329 Odvar, Chad FR              4) 328 Martin, Joe SR             
  7 Mt. Mansfield Union Hs, VT  'A'                     3:43.89   1 
     1) 358 Courtney, Ben 12            2) 376 Thomas, Ethan 10           
     3) 366 Luce, Cam 12                4) 371 O'Brien, Connor 09         
     5) 374 Saxer, Silas 11             6) 357 Brown, Zak 12              
  8 Champlain Valley Uhs, VT  'A'                       3:46.53   2 
     1) 136 Fox, Luke FR                2) 137 Goller, Taylor JR          
     3) 142 Hill, Nate SO               4) 143 Huntington, Sam SR         
     5) 145 Nielsen, Ryan JR            6) 135 Egri, Alex SR              
  9 Colchester Hs, VT  'A'                              3:48.69   2 
     1) 172 Garofano, Eric SR           2) 171 Fitzgerald, Kyle SR        
     3) 177 Strickland, Kyle SO         4) 175 Painter, Justin SR         
     5) 170 Bombardier, Matt SO         6) 169 Bombardier, Kyle SO        
     7) 173 McFadden, Jake JR           8) 176 Peterson, Chris SO         
 10 Middlebury Union Hs, VT  'A'                        3:49.62   3 
     1) 293 Wakefield, Justin JR        2) 292 Stone, Jimmy JR            
     3) 289 Peterson, Jeremy FR         4) 283 Eseltine, Dustin SR        
     5) 290 Remaniak, Cresent FR        6)                                
 11 Bellows Free Academy, VT  'A'                       3:50.91   3 
     1) 33 Yanney, Richard SO           2) 20 Gamsby, Frank SR            
     3) 32 Smith, Mike SR               4) 26 Lavalla, Levi SR            
     5) 22 Gunther, Eric JR             6) 24 Jones, Rusty SR             
 12 Brattleboro Union H.S., VT  'A'                     3:56.20   1 
     1) 47 Allen, George 12             2) 57 O'Brien-Gould, Zev 12       
     3) 49 Borochoff-Porte, Nathan 11   4) 55 Kerlin-Smith, Joseph 9      
     5) 54 Kenyan, Rick 11              6) 58 Schultz, Lucas 9            
     7) 60 Shippee, Dean 9              8)                                
 -- Missisquoi Valley Union Hs, VT  'A'                      DQ   1 
     1) 300 Bachelder, Bryce SO         2) 303 Fuller, Jack JR            
     3) 305 Gates, Harrison FR          4) 304 Gates, Ben FR              
     5) 301 Brueckner, John FR          6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 State Div 1: # 8:13.82  2001        , Colchester HS                           
                         K.Bouchard, R.Esberg, P.Melillo, M.VanKleek       
 State Div 2: @ 8:10.09  6/14/2003   , Harwood Union HS                        
                         C.Phillips, S.Bell, D.Strojny, G.Marino           
 State Div 3: $ 8:31.51  2000        , Thetford Academy                        
                         C.Grant,P. Wilmot, S.Perry, J.Milanese            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Burlington Hs, VT  'A'                        8:12.52#   10  
     1) 440 Cote, Blaise JR             2) 441 Cote, Blake JR             
     3) 447 Maglaris, Alex JR           4) 448 McLaughlin, Tommy JR       
     5) 451 Veronneau, Charles SR       6) 442 Donahue, Ian JR            
  2 Essex High School, VT  'A'                          8:21.31$    8  
     1) 216 Ketcham, chris SO           2) 211 Dawson, Kyle JR            
     3) 230 Roque, Ben JR               4) 233 Williams, Bryant SO        
     5) 221 Kuhfahl, Tom SR             6) 218 Kieft, Tyler JR            
  3 Champlain Valley Uhs, VT  'A'                       8:25.00$    6  
     1) 143 Huntington, Sam SR          2) 136 Fox, Luke FR               
     3) 137 Goller, Taylor JR           4) 147 Rosenblad, Kyle SO         
     5) 130 Blittersdorf, Evan FR       6) 141 Hausermann, Dan SR         
  4 Middlebury Union Hs, VT  'A'                        8:28.63$    4  
     1) 281 Dietrich, Todd JR           2) 290 Remaniak, Cresent FR       
     3) 277 Balfour, Nick FR            4) 283 Eseltine, Dustin SR        
     5) 282 Dunnington, Dewey FR        6)                                
  5 Mt. Mansfield Union Hs, VT  'A'                     8:38.07     2  
     1) 375 Sullivan, Ian 11            2) 377 Thornton, Lane 09          
     3) 378 VanDeventer, Pete 12        4) 371 O'Brien, Connor 09         
     5) 354 Alexander, Matt 11          6) 365 Lord, Ian 11               
  6 St. Johnsbury Academy, VT  'A'                      8:51.56     1  
     1) 509 Sleath, Corey JR            2) 495 Coburn, David SO           
     3) 501 LaCroix, Louis SR           4) 505 Negroponte, John SO        
     5) 503 Lynch, Steve SO             6) 499 Impey, Jeffrey FR          
  7 Bellows Free Academy, VT  'A'                       8:54.05  
     1) 22 Gunther, Eric JR             2) 24 Jones, Rusty SR             
     3) 26 Lavalla, Levi SR             4) 28 Mossman, Jess FR            
     5) 25 Kenyon, Nate SR              6) 20 Gamsby, Frank SR            
  8 Spaulding High School, VT  'A'                      8:55.25  
     1) 469 Crowther, Collin SO         2) 475 Thompson, Jeremy SR        
     3) 474 Taylor, Ben SO              4) 470 Griggs, Aaron SR           
  9 Burlington High School, VT  'A'                     9:15.36  
     1) 98 McBee, Dan SO                2) 100 McGrath, Chad FR           
     3) 95 Jones, Creighton SO          4) 87 Bushey, Jason JR            
     5) 85 Alexander, Bailin JR         6)                                
 10 Rutland High School, VT  'A'                        9:48.23  
     1) 420 Peterson, Drew SO           2) 407 Corsones, Nick JR          
     3) 415 Lawrence, Nick FR           4) 406 Bender, Dylan SR           
     5) 421 Potter, Bowman FR           6) 414 Laderoute, Bennett SR      
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 6-08.25  6/1/2002    David Ball, Spaulding HS                  
 State Div 2: @    6-08  1992        Matt Audiburt, Lamoille HS                
 State Div 3: $    6-01  2000        Justin Sauer, Windsor HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   303 Fuller, Jack        JR Missisquoi,VT          6-02.00$     1.87m   10  
  2    89 Conley, Tyrone      FR Burlington,VT          6-00.00      1.82m    7  
  2   323 Campbell, Brad      SR Mt.Anthony,VT          6-00.00      1.82m    7  
  4   138 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Val,VT       5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  5    53 Ireland, Henry      12 Brattleboro, VT       J5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  6   408 Eddy, Jake          JR Rutland,VT            J5-10.00      1.77m    1  
  7   358 Courtney, Ben       12 Mt.Mansfield,VT        5-08.00      1.72m 
  8    93 Fotouhi, Jordan     SO Burlington,VT         J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   409 Foley, Greg         SR Rutland,VT            J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10   368 Manz, Matt          12 Mt.Mansfield,VT        5-06.00      1.67m 
 10   107 Weaver, Travis      JR Burlington,VT          5-06.00      1.67m 
 --   500 Johnson, Blair      SO St.Jonhsbury, VT            NH            
 --   493 Calkins, Garrett    SO St.Jonhsbury, VT            NH            
 --   227 Polakowski, Jason   FR Essex,VT                    NH            
 --   443 Edmonds, Ben        FR S.Burlington,Vt             NH            
 --   468 Chaloux, Jon        SO Spaulding,VT                NH            
 --   288 Ortuno, Marcus      JR Middlebury,VT               NH            
 --   417 Marsh, Matt         SR Rutland,VT                  NH            
 --   475 Thompson, Jeremy    SR Spaulding,VT                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 State Div 1: #    14-04  1999        Mark Boyle, BFA-ST. Albans               
 State Div 2: @ 13-03.50  1988        Jeremy Orr, Harwood UHS                  
 State Div 3: $    12-06  1995        Mike Healander, Peoples Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   514 Wilkins, Chris      JR St.Jonhsbury, VT      14-00.75@     4.28m   10  
  2    18 Boyle, Josh         JR Bellows Fre A,Vt      12-06.75$     3.82m    8  
  3   217 Kida, Jamie         FR Essex,VT              11-06.75      3.52m    6  
  4    31 Pereira-Bailey, Ka  JR Bellows Fre A,Vt     J11-06.75      3.52m    4  
  5    57 O'Brien-Gould, Zev  12 Brattleboro, VT      J11-06.75      3.52m    2  
  6   258 Mayer, Zach         SR Hartford,VT           11-00.75      3.37m    0.5
  6   496 Gessner, Ryan       SR St.Jonhsbury, VT      11-00.75      3.37m    0.5
  8   444 Fischer, Erik       SR S.Burlington,Vt      J11-00.75      3.37m 
  9   508 Regis, Criaig       SO St.Jonhsbury, VT     J11-00.75      3.37m 
 10   416 Maher, Pat          SR Rutland,VT            10-06.75      3.21m 
 11    30 Pare', Matt         SR Bellows Fre A,Vt      10-00.75      3.06m 
 12   449 Moore, Steve        SO S.Burlington,Vt      J10-00.75      3.06m 
 13   327 Johnson, Jon        SO Mt.Anthony,VT          9-06.75      2.91m 
 14   149 Stearns, Mike       SO Champlain Val,VT      J9-06.75      2.91m 
 14   133 Donaldson, Shane    SR Champlain Val,VT      J9-06.75      2.91m 
 --    99 McFadden, Connor    FR Burlington,VT               NH            
 --   254 Haehnel, Jared      FR Hartford,VT                 NH            
 --   214 Frank, Spencer      SR Essex,VT                    NH            
 --   498 Goodwin, Brian      JR St.Jonhsbury, VT            NH            
 --   366 Luce, Cam           12 Mt.Mansfield,VT             NH            
 --    94 Harwood, David      SR Burlington,VT               NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 22-06.25  6/7/1969    Tom Titus, Champlain Valley UHS          
 State Div 2: @ 22-03.75  1987        Brad Belleville, Montpelier HS           
 State Div 3: $    20-03  2000        Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain UHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Chase, V            SR Essex,VT              22-01.50$     6.74m   10  
  2    29 Myers, Ryan         SR Bellows Fre A,Vt      21-05.00$     6.52m    8  
  3   379 Weir, Nick          11 Mt.Mansfield,VT       20-09.00$     6.32m    6  
  4   138 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Val,VT      20-07.25$     6.28m    4  
  5   303 Fuller, Jack        JR Missisquoi,VT         20-04.75$     6.21m    2  
  6    21 Gleason, Ben        JR Bellows Fre A,Vt      20-02.50      6.15m    1  
  7    93 Fotouhi, Jordan     SO Burlington,VT         19-08.50      6.00m 
  8    89 Conley, Tyrone      FR Burlington,VT         19-01.50      5.82m 
  9   516 Williams, Trevor    SO St.Jonhsbury, VT      18-11.25      5.77m 
 10   135 Egri, Alex          SR Champlain Val,VT      18-10.50      5.75m 
 11   515 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Jonhsbury, VT      18-09.50      5.72m 
 12   288 Ortuno, Marcus      JR Middlebury,VT         18-08.00      5.68m 
 13   443 Edmonds, Ben        FR S.Burlington,Vt       18-07.75      5.68m 
 14   439 Akey, Dennis        SO S.Burlington,Vt       18-03.50      5.57m 
 15   473 Noyes, Steve        JR Spaulding,VT          18-02.50      5.54m 
 15   410 Forte, Mike         SO Rutland,VT            18-02.50      5.54m 
 17    91 DeGuise, Casey      FR Burlington,VT         17-11.00      5.46m 
 --   217 Kida, Jamie         FR Essex,VT                  FOUL            
 --   372 Pelletier, Kevin    10 Mt.Mansfield,VT           FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 46-01.50  5/29/2004   Sam Grover, Champlain Valley             
 State Div 2: @    44-09  1987        Brad Belleville, Montpelier HS           
 State Div 3: $ 41-11.50  2000        Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain UHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   138 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Val,VT      45-05.75@    13.86m   10  
  2   303 Fuller, Jack        JR Missisquoi,VT         43-00.75$    13.12m    8  
  3   210 Chase, V            SR Essex,VT              42-05.50$    12.94m    6  
  4   515 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Jonhsbury, VT      41-07.25     12.68m    4  
  5    89 Conley, Tyrone      FR Burlington,VT         41-02.50     12.56m    2  
  6   379 Weir, Nick          11 Mt.Mansfield,VT       41-00.50     12.50m    1  
  7   217 Kida, Jamie         FR Essex,VT              40-04.25     12.29m 
  8   144 Koulouris, Matt     SO Champlain Val,VT      39-07.50     12.07m 
  9   493 Calkins, Garrett    SO St.Jonhsbury, VT      39-04.00     11.98m 
 10    93 Fotouhi, Jordan     SO Burlington,VT         38-09.25     11.81m 
 11   475 Thompson, Jeremy    SR Spaulding,VT          38-03.75     11.67m 
 11    21 Gleason, Ben        JR Bellows Fre A,Vt      38-03.75     11.67m 
 13   439 Akey, Dennis        SO S.Burlington,Vt       38-01.50     11.62m 
 14   496 Gessner, Ryan       SR St.Jonhsbury, VT      37-11.50     11.56m 
 15   146 Olsen, Oyvind       SR Champlain Val,VT      37-10.00     11.53m 
 16   278 Birdsall, Alex      SR Middlebury,VT         37-07.50     11.46m 
 17   255 Henck, Steven       SR Hartford,VT           37-06.00     11.43m 
 18    27 Lussier, Dusty      JR Bellows Fre A,Vt      36-06.25     11.13m 
 --   214 Frank, Spencer      SR Essex,VT                  FOUL            
 --   293 Wakefield, Justin   JR Middlebury,VT             FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 59-06  1987        Steve Yates, Burlington HS                  
 State Div 2: @ 59-11  1997        Jeff Guilmette, U-32 HS                     
 State Div 3: $ 46-11  6/1/2002    Stephen Hart, Green Mountain Union HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   212 Demars, Cody        SR Essex,VT              48-05.00$    14.75m   10  
  2    86 Barkoski, Dylan     JR Burlington,VT         47-05.75$    14.47m    8  
  3   324 Cave, Jared         SR Mt.Anthony,VT         43-08.75     13.32m    6  
  4   232 Tomaino, Dan        SR Essex,VT              43-06.00     13.25m    4  
  5   260 Severance, Dan      SR Hartford,VT           43-03.00     13.18m    2  
  6   412 Kallen, Tyler       SR Rutland,VT            43-00.00     13.10m    1  
  7    31 Pereira-Bailey, Ka  JR Bellows Fre A,Vt      41-10.75     12.76m 
  8    51 Dacey, Jeff         11 Brattleboro, VT       41-10.50     12.76m 
  9   148 Shepardson, Chris   SR Champlain Val,VT      41-04.50     12.61m 
 10   284 Haverlick, Issac    SR Middlebury,VT         41-04.25     12.60m 
 11   363 LaBelle, Jesse      10 Mt.Mansfield,VT       40-11.00     12.47m 
 12   330 Sargood, Chris      JR Mt.Anthony,VT         40-10.75     12.46m 
 13   286 LaPlant, Nick       SR Middlebury,VT         40-10.50     12.45m 
 14   492 Bouffard, Riley     JR St.Jonhsbury, VT      40-06.25     12.35m 
 15   259 Seeley, Brian       SR Hartford,VT           39-09.25     12.12m 
 16   491 Boothby, Robert     SR St.Jonhsbury, VT      39-09.00     12.11m 
 17   213 Fontaine, Ben       SR Essex,VT              39-07.50     12.07m 
 18   507 Racenet, Matt       SO St.Jonhsbury, VT      39-05.00     12.01m 
 19   502 Lamont, Alex        FR St.Jonhsbury, VT      38-09.25     11.81m 
 20   103 Plumley, Andrew     FR Burlington,VT         38-08.00     11.78m 
 21   302 Fitzsimmons, Justi  SR Missisquoi,VT         38-06.00     11.73m 
 22   383 Hurd, Thomas        12 North Country,VT      38-05.00     11.70m 
 23   291 Santa-Maria, Chad   JR Middlebury,VT         37-04.50     11.39m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 189-02  1987        Steve Yates, Burlington HS                 
 State Div 2: @ 169-06  1991        Matt Coates, Montpelier HS                 
 State Div 3: $ 140-00  1995        Mike Healander, Peoples Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    86 Barkoski, Dylan     JR Burlington,VT           143-10$    43.84m   10  
  2   383 Hurd, Thomas        12 North Country,VT        128-06     39.16m    8  
  3   507 Racenet, Matt       SO St.Jonhsbury, VT        126-05     38.53m    6  
  4   302 Fitzsimmons, Justi  SR Missisquoi,VT           123-08     37.69m    4  
  5   369 McPeters, Jay       12 Mt.Mansfield,VT         121-04     36.98m    2  
  6    50 Clews, Brian        12 Brattleboro, VT         121-03     36.95m    1  
  7   260 Severance, Dan      SR Hartford,VT             118-02     36.01m 
  8   363 LaBelle, Jesse      10 Mt.Mansfield,VT         115-08     35.25m 
  9   213 Fontaine, Ben       SR Essex,VT                109-09     33.45m 
 10   232 Tomaino, Dan        SR Essex,VT                109-06     33.37m 
 11   324 Cave, Jared         SR Mt.Anthony,VT           108-09     33.14m 
 12    17 Bluto, Shane        SO Bellows Fre A,Vt        108-07     33.09m 
 13   491 Boothby, Robert     SR St.Jonhsbury, VT        108-05     33.04m 
 14   259 Seeley, Brian       SR Hartford,VT             107-11     32.89m 
 15    96 Kemp, Nathaniel     JR Burlington,VT           107-10     32.86m 
 16   513 Whitehead, Cameron  SR St.Jonhsbury, VT        106-11     32.58m 
 16   286 LaPlant, Nick       SR Middlebury,VT           106-11     32.58m 
 18   104 Stannard, Dwight    FR Burlington,VT           106-10     32.56m 
 19   287 Merriam, Mason      SR Middlebury,VT           106-03     32.38m 
 20   212 Demars, Cody        SR Essex,VT                104-05     31.82m 
 21   284 Haverlick, Issac    SR Middlebury,VT           101-10     31.03m 
 22    61 Sprague, Brandon    12 Brattleboro, VT          97-04     29.66m 
 23   412 Kallen, Tyler       SR Rutland,VT               93-05     28.47m 
 24   327 Johnson, Jon        SO Mt.Anthony,VT            89-10     27.38m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 State Div 1: # 208-09  1997        Chris Kirkpatrick, Champlain Valley UHS    
 State Div 2: @ 209-08  1997        Chris Tomberg, Bellows Falls UHS           
 State Div 3: $ 174-10  2000        Chris Lagrow, Windsor HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   493 Calkins, Garrett    SO St.Jonhsbury, VT        165-11     50.57m   10  
  2   468 Chaloux, Jon        SO Spaulding,VT            163-02     49.73m    8  
  3   412 Kallen, Tyler       SR Rutland,VT              154-10     47.19m    6  
  4   208 Bouffard, Josh      SR Essex,VT                154-00     46.93m    4  
  5   284 Haverlick, Issac    SR Middlebury,VT           152-10     46.58m    2  
  6    94 Harwood, David      SR Burlington,VT           150-04     45.82m    1  
  7    31 Pereira-Bailey, Ka  JR Bellows Fre A,Vt        144-03     43.96m 
  8    54 Kenyan, Rick        11 Brattleboro, VT         141-10     43.23m 
  9   356 Border, Matt        11 Mt.Mansfield,VT         141-02     43.02m 
 10   500 Johnson, Blair      SO St.Jonhsbury, VT        139-06     42.51m 
 11   170 Bombardier, Matt    SO Colchester,VT           136-07     41.63m 
 12   148 Shepardson, Chris   SR Champlain Val,VT        134-05     40.97m 
 13   280 Burkholder, Kevin   JR Middlebury,VT           131-11     40.20m 
 14   513 Whitehead, Cameron  SR St.Jonhsbury, VT        129-09     39.54m 
 15   367 Mackechnie, Andrew  12 Mt.Mansfield,VT         128-10     39.26m 
 16   497 Gingue, James       JR St.Jonhsbury, VT        125-06     38.25m 
 
                           Men - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Essex High School, VT      109        2) Bellows Free Academy, VT   61   
    3) St. Johnsbury Academy, VT   58.50     4) Burlington High School, V  57   
    5) Mt. Anthony Union HS, VT    45        6) Rutland High School, VT    37   
    7) Missisquoi Valley Union HS  36        8) South Burlington HS, VT    32   
    9) Champlain Valley UHS, VT    29       10) NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS, V  22   
   11) Middlebury Union HS, VT     19       12) Hartford High School , VT  18.50
   13) Mt. Mansfield Union HS, VT  13       14) BRATTLEBORO UNION H.S., V  11   
   15) Spaulding High School, VT    8       16) Colchester HS, VT           1   

TOP OF PAGE

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: June 05, 2004 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak