2004 BURLINGTON BOYS INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2004 MEET'S OUTSTANDING RUNNER Curtis Wheeler, North Country UHS

2004 MEET'S OUTSTANDING FIELD EVENT ATHLETE - Sam Grover, Champlain Valley UHS

2004 IAN CARROLL SPIRIT AWARD - Ryan Myers, Bellows Free Academy St. Alb.

TOP OF PAGE

TEAM SCORES

Men - Team Rankings - 18
===============================================================================
    1) Essex High School          113        2) Burlington High School     95  
    3) Bellows Free Academy        80        4) St. Johnsbury Academy      66  
    5) Champlain Valley Union Hig  46        6) Middlebury Union High Sch  33  
    7) NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S     32        7) South Burlington High Sch  32  
    9) Rutland high School         25       10) Mt. Mansfield Union HS      8  
   11) Lyndon Institute             7       12) Spaulding High School       4  
   13) U-32 HS                      2       13) Milton High School          2  
   13) Fair Haven Union High Sch    2       13) Colchester High School      2  
   13) Rice Memorial HS             2                                          

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Licensed to Burlington High School                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD                      
                      31st BOYS & 32nd GIRLS INVITATIONAL                      
                  Burlington, VT, USA  - 5/7/2004 to 5/8/2004                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 10.87  5/11/2001   Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 1: & 10.82  2002        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 2: @ 11.18  5/10/2002   Andrew Gill, Rice Memorial HS               
 State Div 3: * 11.1h  1997        Michael Jones, Poultney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1307 Jabour, Mike           South Burlington         11.35Q  5 
  2  1039 Smith, Mike         SR Bfa                      11.42Q  1 
  3  1052 Lawson, Victor      SR Bhs                      11.62Q  3 
  4  1119 Massaquoi, Alfred   JR Essex                    11.76Q  4 
  5  1057 McKenzie, Sean      SR Bhs                      11.89Q  2 
  6  1195 Salemno, Anthony    12 Milton                   12.24Q  6 
  7  1090 Garofano, Eric      SR Colchester               11.87   3 
  8  1287 Gilligan, Patrick      Rutland                  12.02   4 
  9  1151 Mitchell, Steve     SR Lyndon                   12.17   2 
 10  1275 Bergeron, Dan       JR Rice                     12.24   4 
 11  1361 Lipsey, Dwight      11 U32                      12.28   5 
 12  1025 Fiske, Tony         SO Bfa                      12.32   5 
 13  1348 Williams, Trevor    SO St.Johnsbury             12.34   6 
 14  1266 Lareau, Nick        10 North Country            12.44   2 
 15  1293 Ouimette, Josh         Rutland                  12.50   1 
 16  1176 Ortuno, Marcus      JR Midd                     12.55   6 
 17  1330 Thorpe, Ricardo     SR Spaulding                12.57   2 
 18  1277 Cooke, Marc         JR Rice                     12.64   3 
 19  1233 Bestenbostel, Adam  11 Mt.Mansfield             12.72   6 
 20  1308 Lei, Chris             South Burlington         12.75   2 
 21  1154 Ninh, Sam           JR Lyndon                   12.79   3 
 22  1071 Egri, Alex          SR Champlain Valley         12.81   4 
 23  1198 Tharpe, Robert       9 Milton                   12.81   1 
 24  1239 Hamel-Bissell, Bre  10 Mt.Mansfield             12.86   4 
 25  1141 Rogals, Mike        FR Fair Haven               12.88   5 
 26  1213 Gustafson, Walt     SO MT Abe                   12.88   1 
 27  1316 Bressette, Kyle     SO Spaulding                12.88   3 
 28  1360 Kievit-Kylar, Bren  11 U32                      13.23   6 
 29  1267 Manzi, Mason         9 North Country            13.28   1 
 30  1075 Hanudel, Matt       JR Champlain Valley         13.34   6 
 31  1164 Bowdish, Kevin      SO Midd                     13.45   5 
 32  1097 Newton, Kyle        JR Colchester               13.77   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.87  5/11/2001   Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 1: & 10.82  2002        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 2: @ 11.18  5/10/2002   Andrew Gill, Rice Memorial HS               
 State Div 3: * 11.1h  1997        Michael Jones, Poultney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1307 Jabour, Mike           South Burlington         11.40    10  
  2  1052 Lawson, Victor      SR Bhs                      11.44     8  
  3  1039 Smith, Mike         SR Bfa                      11.45     6  
  4  1119 Massaquoi, Alfred   JR Essex                    11.58     4  
  5  1057 McKenzie, Sean      SR Bhs                      11.89     2  
  6  1195 Salemno, Anthony    12 Milton                   12.88     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 22.35  5/11/2001   Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 1: & 22.28  2001        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 2: @ 22.6h  1994        Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS            
 State Div 3: * 23.05  1998        Nick Cobb, Poultney HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1039 Smith, Mike         SR Bfa                      23.35Q  6 
  2  1369 McEnerney, Dan      12 Vergennes                23.63Q  2 
  3  1144 Kennedy, David      FR Lamoille                 23.71Q  4 
  4  1119 Massaquoi, Alfred   JR Essex                    23.95Q  1 
  5  1373 Scott-Tisbert, Rya  10 Vergennes                24.46Q  3 
  6  1069 Delean, Rob         SO Champlain Valley         24.71Q  5 
  7  1307 Jabour, Mike           South Burlington         23.73   2 
  8  1057 McKenzie, Sean      SR Bhs                      23.76   2 
  9  1090 Garofano, Eric      SR Colchester               23.87   6 
 10  1136 King, Dustin        JR Fair Haven               24.27   4 
 11  1345 Stanton, Kevin      JR St.Johnsbury             24.66   4 
 12  1056 McKenzie, Leon      JR Bhs                      24.69   1 
 13  1281 Singh, Pritpal      JR Rice                     24.70   6 
 14  1251 Saxer, Silas        11 Mt.Mansfield             24.80   3 
 15  1195 Salemno, Anthony    12 Milton                   24.89   5 
 16  1361 Lipsey, Dwight      11 U32                      24.89   1 
 17  1238 Greeley, Adam       11 Mt.Mansfield             25.00   3 
 18  1305 Edmonds, Ben           South Burlington         25.05   3 
 19  1348 Williams, Trevor    SO St.Johnsbury             25.15   5 
 20  1275 Bergeron, Dan       JR Rice                     25.17   6 
 21  1201 Brim, Brad          JR MT Abe                   25.28   4 
 22  1146 Fong, Tom           JR Lyndon                   25.46   5 
 23  1040 Yanney, Richard     SO Bfa                      25.55   3 
 24  1286 Forte, Mike            Rutland                  25.65   5 
 25  1071 Egri, Alex          SR Champlain Valley         25.74   5 
 26  1321 Kpesse, Olivier     SR Spaulding                25.99   2 
 27  1087 Bombardier, Kyle    SO Colchester               26.51   6 
 28  1350 Barrows, Max        12 U32                      26.59   1 
 29  1147 Johnson, Ellis      SO Lyndon                   26.61   4 
 30  1198 Tharpe, Robert       9 Milton                   26.66   1 
 31  1228 Rieck, Drew         JR MT Abe                   26.91   2 
 32  1267 Manzi, Mason         9 North Country            27.08   6 
 33  1164 Bowdish, Kevin      SO Midd                     27.62   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 22.35  5/11/2001   Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 1: & 22.28  2001        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
 State Div 2: @ 22.6h  1994        Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS            
 State Div 3: * 23.05  1998        Nick Cobb, Poultney HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1144 Kennedy, David      FR Lamoille                 23.37  
  2  1039 Smith, Mike         SR Bfa                      23.59    10  
  3  1119 Massaquoi, Alfred   JR Essex                    23.61     8  
  4  1369 McEnerney, Dan      12 Vergennes                24.57  
  5  1373 Scott-Tisbert, Rya  10 Vergennes                24.61  
  6  1069 Delean, Rob         SO Champlain Valley         24.81     6  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 50.50  5/15/1998   Bayon Robinson, St.Johnsbury Academy        
 State Div 1: & 49.87  1997        Chris Wilson, Mount Mansfield UHS           
 State Div 2: @ 50.21  1992        Tom Gardiner, Lamoille HS                   
 State Div 3: * 50.51  1992        Tarique Johnson, Burr and Burton HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1052 Lawson, Victor      SR Bhs                      52.21   5   10  
  2  1346 Wilkins, Chris      JR St.Johnsbury             52.65   5    8  
  3  1369 McEnerney, Dan      12 Vergennes                53.21   5 
  4  1047 Dodge, Nate         SR Bhs                      53.67   4    6  
  5  1103 Benson, Patrick     JR Essex                    53.76   5    4  
  6  1292 Marsh, Matthew         Rutland                  54.03   5    2  
  7  1136 King, Dustin        JR Fair Haven               54.19   4    1  
  8  1254 Thomas, Ethan       10 Mt.Mansfield             54.75   3 
  9  1345 Stanton, Kevin      JR St.Johnsbury             55.15   5 
 10  1098 Painter, Justin     SR Colchester               55.17   4 
 11  1040 Yanney, Richard     SO Bfa                      56.14   3 
 12  1146 Fong, Tom           JR Lyndon                   56.87   3 
 13  1279 Foote, Peter        JR Rice                     57.10   4 
 14  1177 Peterson, Jeremy    FR Midd                     57.15   3 
 15  1077 Huntington, Sam     SR Champlain Valley         57.56   2 
 16  1206 Cyr, Ian            SR MT Abe                   57.66   3 
 17  1069 Delean, Rob         SO Champlain Valley         58.39   4 
 18  1362 Martel, Kyle        09 U32                      59.23   2 
 19  1025 Fiske, Tony         SO Bfa                      59.48   1 
 20  1311 Moore, Stephan         South Burlington         60.17   2 
 21  1180 Stone, Jimmy        JR Midd                     60.55   2 
 22  1147 Johnson, Ellis      SO Lyndon                   60.97   2 
 23  1318 Crosby, Jeff        JR Spaulding                61.54   2 
 24  1265 Kulakowski, Andrew  11 North Country            61.69   3 
 25  1186 Cheney, Dan          9 Milton                   67.11   1 
 26  1194 Rock, Cody           9 Milton                   68.72   1 
 27  1299 Wilhelm, Brad          Rutland                  71.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:59.43  5/9/2003    Brian Mongeon, Rice                       
 State Div 1: & 1:54.81  5/10/2003   Devin Riley, Rutland HS                   
 State Div 2: @ 1:55.60  5/24/2003   Brian Mongeon, Rice Memorial HS           
 State Div 3: * 2:01.68  2000        Andy Duling, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1126 Williams, Bryant    SO Essex                  1:59.70*   10  
  2  1302 Cote, Blaise           South Burlington       1:59.84*    8  
  3  1062 Stuart, Tim         SR Bhs                    2:02.45     6  
  4  1169 Eseltine, Dustin    SR Midd                   2:02.73     4  
  5  1294 Parenzan, Brett        Rutland                2:02.78     2  
  6  1291 Maher, Pat             Rutland                2:03.41     1  
  7  1258 Batista, Jonathon   12 North Country          2:06.72  
  8  1167 Dietrich, Todd      JR Midd                   2:07.48  
  9  1114 Ketcham, chris      SO Essex                  2:08.71  
 10  1216 Hulsebos-Spofford,  SR MT Abe                 2:11.65  
 11  1310 McLaughlin, Tommy      South Burlington       2:11.79  
 12  1032 Lavalla, Levi       SR Bfa                    2:14.56  
 13  1073 Goller, Taylor      JR Champlain Valley       2:14.58  
 14  1101 Strickland, Kyle    SO Colchester             2:14.88  
 15  1066 Blittersdorf, Evan  FR Champlain Valley       2:15.31  
 16  1252 Soules, Brent       11 Mt.Mansfield           2:15.63  
 17  1353 Black-Deegan, Ryan  10 U32                    2:15.68  
 18  1263 Gratton, Scott      11 North Country          2:16.51  
 19  1255 Thornton, Lane      09 Mt.Mansfield           2:17.63  
 20  1334 Coburn, David       SO St.Johnsbury           2:17.82  
 21  1028 Gunther, Eric       JR Bfa                    2:18.10  
 22  1053 McBee, Dan          SO Bhs                    2:19.11  
 23  1159 Thomas, Cole        SR Lyndon                 2:19.97  
 24  1185 Buswell, Tyler      10 Milton                 2:20.14  
 25  1193 Quinn, Trevor       10 Milton                 2:23.08  
 26  1357 Ihley, Nick         10 U32                    2:23.20  
 27  1091 Gendron, Chris      SO Colchester             2:26.77  
 28  1133 Dundon, Ryan        FR Fair Haven             2:31.45  
 29  1142 Sbardella, Neil     FR Fair Haven             3:10.93  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:06.73  5/10/2002   Mint Henk, U-32 UHS                       
 State Div 1: & 3:57.4h  1986        John Daley, Rutland HS                    
 State Div 2: @ 4:00.44  2001        Bruce Hyde, Harwood Union HS              
 State Div 3: * 4:07.4h  2000        William (Mint) Henk, Randolph Union HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1274 Ostler, John        SR P.A.                   4:11.19  
  2  1271 Wheeler, Curtis     12 North Country          4:13.08    10  
  3  1062 Stuart, Tim         SR Bhs                    4:15.90     8  
  4  1272 Wheeler, Nicholas   12 North Country          4:22.19     6  
  5  1123 Roque, Ben          JR Essex                  4:24.48     4  
  6  1279 Foote, Peter        JR Rice                   4:24.84     2  
  7  1169 Eseltine, Dustin    SR Midd                   4:24.98     1  
  8  1072 Fox, Luke           FR Champlain Valley       4:25.74  
  9  1082 Rosenblad, Kyle     SO Champlain Valley       4:32.76  
 10  1344 Sleath, Corey       JR St.Johnsbury           4:33.91  
 11  1303 Cote, Blake            South Burlington       4:35.26  
 12  1216 Hulsebos-Spofford,  SR MT Abe                 4:36.56  
 13  1182 Adams, Zachary      10 Milton                 4:37.72  
 14  1256 VanDeventer, Pete   12 Mt.Mansfield           4:39.25  
 15  1240 Hamlin, Chris       10 Mt.Mansfield           4:40.58  
 16  1359 Karnedy, Will       10 U32                    4:41.54  
 17  1033 Lepeltier, Vincent  JR Bfa                    4:43.63  
 18  1159 Thomas, Cole        SR Lyndon                 4:46.11  
 19  1309 Maglaris, Alex         South Burlington       4:46.34  
 20  1205 Curavoo, Shawn      JR MT Abe                 4:46.83  
 21  1328 Taylor, Ben         SO Spaulding              4:47.07  
 22  1120 Miller, Corey       SR Essex                  4:48.22  
 23  1168 Dunnington, Dewey   FR Midd                   4:50.64  
 24  1157 Stimpson, Matt      JR Lyndon                 4:51.09  
 25  1143 Scott, Jeff         SO Fair Haven             4:54.51  
 26  1283 Coursounes, Nick       Rutland                5:03.01  
 27  1094 Lamothe, Chris      SO Colchester             5:04.03  
 28  1095 Marchand, Nick      JR Colchester             5:06.04  
 29  1031 Kenyon, Nate        SR Bfa                    5:11.28  
 30  1295 Patter, Bo          09 Rutland                5:13.42  
 31  1190 Hurst, Kyle         12 Milton                 5:15.43  
 32  1065 Yanofski, Jared     SO Bhs                    5:16.56  
 33  1363 Mayforth, Fran      09 U32                    5:17.06  
 34  1341 Lynch, Steve        SO St.Johnsbury           5:18.24  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:51.91  5/11/2001   Bruce Hyde, Harwood Union HS              
 State Div 1: & 8:46.5h  1987        John Kulas, Brattleboro Union HS          
 State Div 2: @ 8:24.52  2002        William (Mint) Henk, U-32 Union HS        
 State Div 3: * 9:00.5h  1994        Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1271 Wheeler, Curtis     12 North Country          9:14.76    10  
  2  1161 Balfour, Nick       FR Midd                   9:19.03     8  
  3  1272 Wheeler, Nicholas   12 North Country          9:19.57     6  
  4  1123 Roque, Ben          JR Essex                  9:26.49     4  
  5  1072 Fox, Luke           FR Champlain Valley       9:27.37     2  
  6  1187 Cheney, Tom         11 Milton                 9:29.87     1  
  7  1082 Rosenblad, Kyle     SO Champlain Valley       9:32.57  
  8  1229 Rooney, Vail        SR MT Abe                 9:40.77  
  9  1105 Brooks, Nate        SR Essex                  9:49.10  
 10  1320 Griggs, Aaron       SR Spaulding             10:08.91  
 11  1312 Tenenbaum-Lane, Sa     South Burlington      10:13.82  
 12  1167 Dietrich, Todd      JR Midd                  10:13.90  
 13  1157 Stimpson, Matt      JR Lyndon                10:29.39  
 14  1253 Sullivan, Ian       11 Mt.Mansfield          10:30.61  
 15  1354 Curtis, Rich        09 U32                   10:30.64  
 16  1232 Alexander, Matt     11 Mt.Mansfield          10:37.57  
 17  1364 Mayforth, Nick      09 U32                   10:39.59  
 18  1132 Duclos, Tim         JR Fair Haven            10:44.54  
 19  1042 Bushey, Jason       SR Bhs                   10:58.76  
 20  1207 Davis, Alex         SO MT Abe                11:01.97  
 21  1313 Trahan, Chris          South Burlington      11:09.77  
 22  1055 McGrath, Chad       FR Bhs                   11:11.09  
 23  1094 Lamothe, Chris      SO Colchester            11:49.91  
 --  1274 Ostler, John        SR P.A.                      XDNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.70  1997        Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley UHS            
 State Div 1: & 14.68  1997        Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley U HS           
 State Div 2: @ 14.61  1994        Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS            
 State Div 3: * 15.3h  1995        Mike Healander, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1124 Sutton, Bill        JR Essex                    16.10Q  4 
  2  1036 Myers, Ryan         SR Bfa                      16.19Q  3 
  3  1074 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Valley         16.27Q  1 
  4  1347 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Johnsbury             16.32Q  2 
  5  1335 Goodwin, Brian      JR St.Johnsbury             16.63q  4 
  6  1285 Foley, Greg            Rutland                  16.71q  3 
  7  1301 Akey, Dennis           South Burlington         16.83   1 
  8  1250 Russell, Garrett    12 Mt.Mansfield             16.98   1 
  9  1099 Peterson, Chris     SO Colchester               17.48   2 
 10  1257 Weir, Nick          11 Mt.Mansfield             17.62   3 
 11  1051 Kemp, Nathaniel     JR Bhs                      17.63   2 
 12  1361 Lipsey, Dwight      11 U32                      18.31   4 
 13  1084 Stearns, Mike       SO Champlain Valley         18.37   1 
 14  1030 Hunterwolf, Colin   JR Bfa                      18.43   1 
 15  1113 Hennessey, Bobby    JR Essex                    18.62   3 
 16  1130 Demasi, Dylan       SO Fair Haven               19.04   3 
 17  1196 Sharpe, Kyle        10 Milton                   19.83   2 
 18  1163 Birdsall, Alex      SR Midd                     20.03   2 
 19  1172 Huestis, Dan        FR Midd                     20.38   4 
 --  1284 Eddy, Jake             Rutland                     FS   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.70  1997        Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley UHS            
 State Div 1: & 14.68  1997        Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley U HS           
 State Div 2: @ 14.61  1994        Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS            
 State Div 3: * 15.3h  1995        Mike Healander, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1036 Myers, Ryan         SR Bfa                      15.23*   10  
  2  1124 Sutton, Bill        JR Essex                    15.75     8  
  3  1074 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Valley         16.05     6  
  4  1347 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Johnsbury             16.08     4  
  5  1335 Goodwin, Brian      JR St.Johnsbury             16.43     2  
  6  1285 Foley, Greg            Rutland                  16.51     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 40.00  1993        Michael Middleton, St.Johnsbury Academy     
 State Div 1: & 38.6h  1987        Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington HS        
 State Div 2: @ 39.4h  1986        Mike Marsh, Ray Van Rooyen 1994, Montpelier 
 State Div 3: * 41.7h  1994        Peter Lyng, Windsor HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1036 Myers, Ryan         SR Bfa                      42.60   4   10  
  2  1335 Goodwin, Brian      JR St.Johnsbury             42.68   4    8  
  3  1124 Sutton, Bill        JR Essex                    43.57   4    6  
  4  1151 Mitchell, Steve     SR Lyndon                   44.25   4    4  
  5  1026 Gamsby, Frank       SR Bfa                      44.35   2    2  
  6  1099 Peterson, Chris     SO Colchester               44.58   3    1  
  7  1250 Russell, Garrett    12 Mt.Mansfield             45.80   3 
  8  1347 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Johnsbury             45.84   4 
  9  1122 Polakowski, Jason   FR Essex                    46.07   3 
 10  1372 Rule, Chad          11 Vergennes                46.16   4 
 11  1163 Birdsall, Alex      SR Midd                     46.19   3 
 12  1181 Wakefield, Justin   JR Midd                     46.31   3 
 13  1043 Clavelle, Will      FR Bhs                      46.39   2 
 14  1266 Lareau, Nick        10 North Country            46.49   3 
 15  1050 Jones, Creighton    SO Bhs                      47.24   2 
 16  1130 Demasi, Dylan       SO Fair Haven               47.52   2 
 17  1079 Nielsen, Ryan       JR Champlain Valley         47.68   1 
 18  1150 Mitchell, Matt      FR Lyndon                   48.05   2 
 19  1084 Stearns, Mike       SO Champlain Valley         50.05   2 
 20  1237 Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka   11 Mt.Mansfield             50.88   1 
 21  1196 Sharpe, Kyle        10 Milton                   52.05   1 
 --  1137 Korda, Nick         JR Fair Haven                  FS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 45.00  5/15/1998   , Champlain Valley UHS                      
                       J.Mace, E.Winn, C.Hart, C.Supernaw                
 State Div 1: & 43.28  6/1/2002    , Rutland HS                                
                       N.Groce,E.Groce, M.Mcleod, M.Zipf-Oldenburg       
 State Div 2: @ 44.40  2000        , Rice Memorial HS                          
                       S.Cromack, A.Gill,M. Mastrolia,A. Abrami          
 State Div 3: * 46.6h  2000        , South Royalton HS                         
                       J.Lamson,C. Bushman,C. Clark,N. Kelly             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellows Free Academy                                  46.26*  2   10  
     1) 1027 Gleason, Ben JR            2) 1038 Pereira-Bailey, Kahlil JR 
     3) 1036 Myers, Ryan SR             4) 1039 Smith, Mike SR            
     5) 1025 Fiske, Tony SO             6) 1040 Yanney, Richard SO        
  2 Essex High School                                     46.42*  3    8  
     1) 1119 Massaquoi, Alfred JR       2) 1121 Nguyen, Andrew SR         
     3) 1103 Benson, Patrick JR         4) 1127 Yanalavich, Sam JR        
     5) 1116 Kolinich, Ben SR           6) 1115 Kida, Jamie FR            
  3 Vergennes                                             46.51*  3 
     1) 1370 ringer, jake 11            2) 1373 Scott-Tisbert, Ryan 10    
     3) 1367 Castillo, Brad 12          4) 1369 McEnerney, Dan 12         
  4 South Burlington High School                          46.87   3    6  
     1) 1305 Edmonds, Ben               2) 1307 Jabour, Mike              
     3) 1308 Lei, Chris                 4)                                
     5) 1306 Fischer, Erik              6)                                
  5 St. Johnsbury Academy                                 46.94   3    4  
     1) 1348 Williams, Trevor SO        2) 1346 Wilkins, Chris JR         
     3) 1345 Stanton, Kevin JR          4) 1343 Rawinski, Brian SR        
     5) 1333 Calkins, Garrett SO        6)                                
  6 Burlington High School                                47.01   3    2  
     1) 1057 McKenzie, Sean SR          2) 1056 McKenzie, Leon JR         
     3) 1059 Plumbley, Andrew FR        4) 1063 Trombley, Isaac FR        
     5) 1052 Lawson, Victor SR          6) 1064 Weaver, Travis JR         
  7 Rutland high School                                   47.94   3    1  
     1) 1285 Foley, Greg                2) 1293 Ouimette, Josh            
     3) 1300 Wilson, Graeme             4) 1287 Gilligan, Patrick         
     5) 1298 Turco, Chris               6) 1299 Wilhelm, Brad             
  8 Mt. Mansfield Union HS                                48.02   2 
     1) 1238 Greeley, Adam 11           2) 1233 Bestenbostel, Adam 11     
     3) 1251 Saxer, Silas 11            4) 1239 Hamel-Bissell, Brendan 10 
     5) 1257 Weir, Nick 11              6)                                
  9 Rice Memorial HS                                      48.31   1 
     1) 1276 Contompasis, John JR       2) 1281 Singh, Pritpal JR         
     3) 1277 Cooke, Marc JR             4) 1275 Bergeron, Dan JR          
 10 Lyndon Institute                                      48.64   2 
     1) 1151 Mitchell, Steve SR         2) 1154 Ninh, Sam JR              
     3) 1146 Fong, Tom JR               4) 1145 Deth, Tony FR             
     5) 1158 Stoddard, Shani FR         6)                                
 11 Fair Haven Union High Sch                             48.90   1 
     1) 1130 Demasi, Dylan SO           2) 1135 Goodman, Matt JR          
     3) 1136 King, Dustin JR            4) 1137 Korda, Nick JR            
     5) 1139 Lybeck, Dawson SO          6) 1141 Rogals, Mike FR           
 12 U-32 HS                                               49.20   2 
     1) 1350 Barrows, Max 12            2) 1356 Fink, Noah 12             
     3) 1362 Martel, Kyle 09            4) 1361 Lipsey, Dwight 11         
     5) 1360 Kievit-Kylar, Brent 11     6) 1359 Karnedy, Will 10          
 13 Spaulding High School                                 49.34   1 
     1) 1322 LeBlanc, Corey SR          2) 1316 Bressette, Kyle SO        
     3) 1321 Kpesse, Olivier SR         4) 1330 Thorpe, Ricardo SR        
     5) 1318 Crosby, Jeff JR            6) 1324 Noyes, Steve JR           
 14 MT Abraham High School                                50.10   1 
     1) 1204 Conant, Justin FR          2) 1213 Gustafson, Walt SO        
     3) 1223 Messier, Eric SO           4) 1201 Brim, Brad JR             
 15 Middlebury Union High Sch                             51.31   2 
     1) 1180 Stone, Jimmy JR            2) 1172 Huestis, Dan FR           
     3) 1164 Bowdish, Kevin SO          4) 1181 Wakefield, Justin JR      
     5) 1171 Hoffman, Brady JR          6)                                
 -- Champlain Valley Union High Sc                           FS   1 
     1) 1067 Cassler, Darren            2) 1071 Egri, Alex SR             
     3) 1075 Hanudel, Matt JR           4) 1070 Donaldson, Shane SR       
     5) 1084 Stearns, Mike SO           6)                                
 -- Colchester High School                                   FS   2 
     1) 1090 Garofano, Eric SR          2) 1087 Bombardier, Kyle SO       
     3) 1089 Fitzgerald, Kyle SR        4) 1093 Kleh, Zack SO             
     5) 1096 McFadden, Jake JR          6) 1092 Hennessey, Cullen SO      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:33.60  5/15/1998   , Rutland HS                              
                         D.Waltulak, M.Audette, T.Gillen, S.Bourgoin       
 State Div 1: & 3:29.2h  1989        , Essex HS                                
                         Wooten, Montague, Brown, Begins                   
 State Div 2: @ 3:29.4h  1988        , Rice Memorial HS                        
                         Hathaway, Marcoux, Mitiguy, Poulin                
 State Div 3: * 3:42.9h  1994        , Lake Region HS                          
                         Trevits, Waring, Renault, Poutre                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burlington High School                              3:34.82*  3   10  
     1) 1045 Cope, Joe SO               2) 1047 Dodge, Nate SR            
     3) 1052 Lawson, Victor SR          4) 1062 Stuart, Tim SR            
     5) 1057 McKenzie, Sean SR          6) 1056 McKenzie, Leon JR         
  2 Essex High School                                   3:35.16*  3    8  
     1) 1116 Kolinich, Ben SR           2) 1103 Benson, Patrick JR        
     3) 1117 Kuhfahl, Tom SR            4) 1126 Williams, Bryant SO       
     5) 1124 Sutton, Bill JR            6) 1121 Nguyen, Andrew SR         
  3 Rutland high School                                 3:35.67*  3    6  
     1) 1284 Eddy, Jake                 2) 1291 Maher, Pat                
     3) 1292 Marsh, Matthew             4) 1294 Parenzan, Brett           
     5) 1285 Foley, Greg                6) 1300 Wilson, Graeme            
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy                               3:41.44*  3    4  
     1) 1346 Wilkins, Chris JR          2) 1348 Williams, Trevor SO       
     3) 1345 Stanton, Kevin JR          4) 1338 Johnson, Blair SO         
     5) 1339 LaCroix, Louis SR          6) 1335 Goodwin, Brian JR         
  5 South Burlington High School                        3:43.32   2    2  
     1) 1302 Cote, Blaise               2) 1303 Cote, Blake               
     3) 1304 Donahue, Ian               4) 1311 Moore, Stephan            
     5)                                 6) 1309 Maglaris, Alex            
  6 Colchester High School                              3:43.46   2    1  
     1) 1098 Painter, Justin SR         2) 1090 Garofano, Eric SR         
     3) 1101 Strickland, Kyle SO        4) 1089 Fitzgerald, Kyle SR       
     5) 1087 Bombardier, Kyle SO        6)                                
  7 Mt. Mansfield Union HS                              3:50.14   2 
     1) 1250 Russell, Garrett 12        2) 1255 Thornton, Lane 09         
     3) 1254 Thomas, Ethan 10           4) 1236 Courtney, Ben 12          
     5) 1256 VanDeventer, Pete 12       6) 1252 Soules, Brent 11          
  8 Lyndon Institute                                    3:50.44   2 
     1) 1146 Fong, Tom JR               2) 1147 Johnson, Ellis SO         
     3) 1155 O'Conner, Nick JR          4) 1151 Mitchell, Steve SR        
     5) 1158 Stoddard, Shani FR         6)                                
  9 Middlebury Union High Sch                           3:52.75   2 
     1) 1180 Stone, Jimmy JR            2) 1177 Peterson, Jeremy FR       
     3) 1181 Wakefield, Justin JR       4) 1169 Eseltine, Dustin SR       
     5) 1163 Birdsall, Alex SR          6)                                
 10 Bellows Free Academy                                3:56.33   1 
     1) 1040 Yanney, Richard SO         2) 1021 Berard, Lucas SR          
     3) 1026 Gamsby, Frank SR           4) 1032 Lavalla, Levi SR          
 11 Fair Haven Union High Sch                           4:00.74   1 
     1) 1143 Scott, Jeff SO             2) 1135 Goodman, Matt JR          
     3) 1136 King, Dustin JR            4) 1137 Korda, Nick JR            
     5) 1141 Rogals, Mike FR            6) 1130 Demasi, Dylan SO          
 12 Spaulding High School                               4:02.09   2 
     1) 1330 Thorpe, Ricardo SR         2) 1321 Kpesse, Olivier SR        
     3) 1318 Crosby, Jeff JR            4) 1322 LeBlanc, Corey SR         
     5) 1319 Crowther, Collin SO        6) 1326 Sciria, Shannon SR        
 13 U-32 HS                                             4:04.38   1 
     1) 1350 Barrows, Max 12            2) 1362 Martel, Kyle 09           
     3) 1353 Black-Deegan, Ryan 10      4) 1359 Karnedy, Will 10          
     5) 1354 Curtis, Rich 09            6)                                
 14 MT Abraham High School                              4:09.12   1 
     1) 1206 Cyr, Ian SR                2) 1229 Rooney, Vail SR           
     3) 1208 Doyle-Burr, Silas JR       4) 1212 Fitzimmons, Ryan JR       
     5) 1228 Rieck, Drew JR             6)                                
 -- Champlain Valley Union High Sc                           DQ   3 
     1) 1077 Huntington, Sam SR         2) 1076 Hill, Nate SO             
     3) 1073 Goller, Taylor JR          4) 1069 Delean, Rob SO            
 -- Rice Memorial HS                                         DQ   3 
     1) 1275 Bergeron, Dan JR           2) 1277 Cooke, Marc JR            
     3) 1281 Singh, Pritpal JR          4) 1279 Foote, Peter JR           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:18.93  5/11/2001   , Mount Mansfield UHS                     
                         T.Alexander, A.Donovan, A.Vogelzang, D.Manz       
 State Div 1: & 8:13.82  2001        , Colchester HS                           
                         K.Bouchard, R.Esberg, P.Melillo, M.VanKleek       
 State Div 2: @ 8:10.09  6/14/2003   , Harwood Union HS                        
                         C.Phillips, S.Bell, D.Strojny, G.Marino           
 State Div 3: * 8:31.51  2000        , Thetford Academy                        
                         C.Grant,P. Wilmot, S.Perry, J.Milanese            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury Union High Sch                           8:30.27*   10  
     1) 1167 Dietrich, Todd JR          2) 1178 Remaniak, Cresent FR      
     3) 1161 Balfour, Nick FR           4) 1169 Eseltine, Dustin SR       
     5) 1168 Dunnington, Dewey FR       6)                                
  2 Champlain Valley Union High Sc                      8:34.66     8  
     1) 1077 Huntington, Sam SR         2) 1072 Fox, Luke FR              
     3) 1082 Rosenblad, Kyle SO         4) 1073 Goller, Taylor JR         
     5) 1066 Blittersdorf, Evan FR      6)                                
  3 South Burlington High School                        8:36.75     6  
     1) 1304 Donahue, Ian               2) 1309 Maglaris, Alex            
     3) 1302 Cote, Blaise               4) 1303 Cote, Blake               
     5) 1314 Veronneau, Charles         6)                                
  4 Essex High School                                   8:42.64     4  
     1) 1114 Ketcham, chris SO          2) 1109 Dawson, Kyle JR           
     3) 1120 Miller, Corey SR           4) 1126 Williams, Bryant SO       
     5) 1123 Roque, Ben JR              6) 1117 Kuhfahl, Tom SR           
  5 Vergennes                                           8:44.77  
     1) 1372 Rule, Chad 11              2) 1366 Carter, Joe 9             
     3) 1374 Sorrell, Mike 10           4) 1371 Plankey, Dave 12          
     5) 1375 Spencer, Theo 10           6)                                
  6 Bellows Free Academy                                8:52.38     2  
     1) 1028 Gunther, Eric JR           2) 1032 Lavalla, Levi SR          
     3) 1035 Mildrum, Charlie JR        4) 1026 Gamsby, Frank SR          
     5) 1031 Kenyon, Nate SR            6) 1033 Lepeltier, Vincent JR     
  7 Mt. Mansfield Union HS                              8:52.67     1  
     1) 1248 O'Brien, Connor 09         2) 1255 Thornton, Lane 09         
     3) 1256 VanDeventer, Pete 12       4) 1240 Hamlin, Chris 10          
     5) 1243 Lackowski, Aaron 12        6) 1252 Soules, Brent 11          
  8 Burlington High School                              9:10.20  
     1) 1045 Cope, Joe SO               2) 1050 Jones, Creighton SO       
     3) 1053 McBee, Dan SO              4) 1060 Smith, Spencer SR         
     5) 1049 Harwood, David SR          6) 1058 Peterson, Jesse SO        
  9 Spaulding High School                               9:15.08  
     1) 1326 Sciria, Shannon SR         2) 1329 Thompson, Jeremy SR       
     3) 1320 Griggs, Aaron SR           4) 1319 Crowther, Collin SO       
     5) 1328 Taylor, Ben SO             6)                                
 10 North Country Union H S                             9:22.23  
     1) 1262 Delabruere, Lucien 11      2) 1263 Gratton, Scott 11         
     3) 1268 McBride, Benjamin 9        4) 1269 McBride, Tyler 11         
     5) 1270 Starr, Seth 9              6) 1273 Young, Josiah 10          
 11 Milton High School                                  9:22.24  
     1) 1185 Buswell, Tyler 10          2) 1182 Adams, Zachary 10         
     3) 1193 Quinn, Trevor 10           4) 1187 Cheney, Tom 11            
     5) 1186 Cheney, Dan 9              6) 1191 Kelley, Alex 11           
 12 U-32 HS                                             9:23.49  
     1) 1357 Ihley, Nick 10             2) 1354 Curtis, Rich 09           
     3) 1353 Black-Deegan, Ryan 10      4) 1359 Karnedy, Will 10          
     5) 1362 Martel, Kyle 09            6) 1364 Mayforth, Nick 09         
 13 Fair Haven Union High Sch                           9:38.45  
     1) 1133 Dundon, Ryan FR            2) 1135 Goodman, Matt JR          
     3) 1137 Korda, Nick JR             4) 1140 Megaw, Cameron SO         
     5) 1143 Scott, Jeff SO             6) 1132 Duclos, Tim JR            
 14 Rutland high School                                10:03.94  
     1) 1282 Bender, Dylan              2) 1289 Laderoute, Bennett        
     3) 1290 Lawrence, Nick             4) 1296 Reich, Zach               
 15 St. Johnsbury Academy                              10:16.89  
     1) 1337 Hottot, Blake FR           2) 1336 Hastings, Michael FR      
     3) 1334 Coburn, David SO           4) 1339 LaCroix, Louis SR         
     5) 1341 Lynch, Steve SO            6)                                
 -- MT Abraham High School                                   DQ  
     1) 1212 Fitzimmons, Ryan JR        2) 1216 Hulsebos-Spofford, Lucas S
     3) 1206 Cyr, Ian SR                4) 1229 Rooney, Vail SR           
     5) 1228 Rieck, Drew JR             6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 6-05.25  5/10/2002   David Ball, Spaulding                     
 State Div 1: & 6-08.25  6/1/2002    David Ball, Spaulding HS                  
 State Div 2: @    6-08  1992        Matt Audiburt, Lamoille HS                
 State Div 3: *    6-01  2000        Justin Sauer, Windsor HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1044 Conley, Tyrone      FR Bhs                    6-00.00      1.82m   10  
  2  1074 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Valley       5-10.00      1.77m    8  
  3  1029 Hetrick, Matt       SR Bfa                    5-08.00      1.72m    6  
  4  1329 Thompson, Jeremy    SR Spaulding             J5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  5  1356 Fink, Noah          12 U32                    5-06.00      1.67m    2  
  6  1333 Calkins, Garrett    SO St.Johnsbury          J5-06.00      1.67m    1  
  7  1122 Polakowski, Jason   FR Essex                 J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8  1352 Bessett, Ben        11 U32                   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  9  1276 Contompasis, John   JR Rice                  J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10  1246 Manz, Matt          12 Mt.Mansfield           5-04.00      1.62m 
 10  1301 Akey, Dennis           South Burlington       5-04.00      1.62m 
 10  1148 Kuk, Bailey         SO Lyndon                 5-04.00      1.62m 
 10  1021 Berard, Lucas       SR Bfa                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 14  1156 Sawhill, Dan        SO Lyndon                J5-04.00      1.62m 
 15  1176 Ortuno, Marcus      JR Midd                  J5-04.00      1.62m 
 16  1085 Stowe, Philip       JR Champlain Valley      J5-04.00      1.62m 
 17  1305 Edmonds, Ben           South Burlington      J5-04.00      1.62m 
 18  1106 Cayea, Scott        FR Essex                  5-02.00      1.57m 
 18  1286 Forte, Mike            Rutland                5-02.00      1.57m 
 20  1338 Johnson, Blair      SO St.Johnsbury          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 --  1100 Pilon, Mike         SO Colchester                  NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: #    14-00  1993        Michael Middleton, St. Johnsbury Academy 
 State Div 1: &    14-04  1999        Mark Boyle, BFA-ST. Albans               
 State Div 2: @ 13-03.50  1988        Jeremy Orr, Harwood UHS                  
 State Div 3: * 13-02.50  6/11/2003   Matt Ernst, Green Mountain UHS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1346 Wilkins, Chris      JR St.Johnsbury          12-06.00      3.81m   10  
  2  1335 Goodwin, Brian      JR St.Johnsbury          12-02.00      3.70m    8  
  3  1112 Frank, Spencer      SR Essex                  9-06.00      2.89m    5  
  3  1291 Maher, Pat             Rutland                9-06.00      2.89m    5  
  5  1037 Pare', Matt         SR Bfa                   J9-06.00      2.89m    2  
  6  1160 Willis, Adam        SR Lyndon                J9-06.00      2.89m    1  
  7  1360 Kievit-Kylar, Bren  11 U32                   J9-06.00      2.89m 
  8  1306 Fischer, Erik          South Burlington      J9-06.00      2.89m 
  9  1023 Boyle, Josh         JR Bfa                    9-00.00      2.74m 
 --  1311 Moore, Stephan         South Burlington            NH            
 --  1118 Lavallee, Nick      SR Essex                       NH            
 --  1084 Stearns, Mike       SO Champlain Valley            NH            
 --  1049 Harwood, David      SR Bhs                         NH            
 --  1241 Keszey, Jacob       11 Mt.Mansfield                NH            
 --  1141 Rogals, Mike        FR Fair Haven                  NH            
 --  1054 McFadden, Connor    FR Bhs                         NH            
 --  1244 Luce, Cam           12 Mt.Mansfield                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 21-02.25  5/10/2002   David Ball, Spaulding                    
 State Div 1: & 22-06.25  6/7/1969    Tom Titus, Champlain Valley UHS          
 State Div 2: @ 22-03.75  1987        Brad Belleville, Montpelier HS           
 State Div 3: *    20-03  2000        Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain UHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1107 Chase, V            SR Essex                 21-01.50*     6.43m   10  
  2  1036 Myers, Ryan         SR Bfa                   20-04.75*     6.21m    8  
  3  1074 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Valley      19-07.25      5.97m    6  
  4  1115 Kida, Jamie         FR Essex                 19-04.00      5.89m    4  
  5  1048 Fotouhi, Jordan     SO Bhs                   18-09.75      5.73m    2  
  6  1257 Weir, Nick          11 Mt.Mansfield          18-07.00      5.66m    1  
  7  1046 DeGuise, Casey      FR Bhs                   18-06.75      5.65m 
  8  1367 Castillo, Brad      12 Vergennes            X18-06.00      5.63m 
  9  1347 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Johnsbury          18-04.25      5.59m 
 10  1305 Edmonds, Ben           South Burlington      17-04.75      5.30m 
 11  1350 Barrows, Max        12 U32                   17-04.50      5.29m 
 12  1071 Egri, Alex          SR Champlain Valley      17-01.75      5.22m 
 12  1301 Akey, Dennis           South Burlington      17-01.75      5.22m 
 12  1287 Gilligan, Patrick      Rutland               17-01.75      5.22m 
 15  1348 Williams, Trevor    SO St.Johnsbury          17-00.50      5.19m 
 16  1324 Noyes, Steve        JR Spaulding             17-00.25      5.18m 
 16  1284 Eddy, Jake             Rutland               17-00.25      5.18m 
 18  1089 Fitzgerald, Kyle    SR Colchester            17-00.00      5.18m 
 19  1156 Sawhill, Dan        SO Lyndon                16-11.25      5.16m 
 20  1249 Pelletier, Kevin    10 Mt.Mansfield          16-08.00      5.08m 
 21  1201 Brim, Brad          JR MT Abe                16-07.00      5.05m 
 22  1204 Conant, Justin      FR MT Abe                16-04.75      4.99m 
 23  1154 Ninh, Sam           JR Lyndon                16-02.00      4.92m 
 24  1193 Quinn, Trevor       10 Milton                15-08.75      4.79m 
 25  1176 Ortuno, Marcus      JR Midd                  15-00.00      4.57m 
 26  1356 Fink, Noah          12 U32                   14-02.50      4.33m 
 27  1184 Berteau, Alex        9 Milton                13-06.50      4.12m 
 28  1171 Hoffman, Brady      JR Midd                  11-05.00      3.47m 
 --  1092 Hennessey, Cullen   SO Colchester                FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: #    42-09  1997        Manny Robertson, Burlington HS           
 State Div 1: & 45-08.25  1977        Erich Pearson, St. Johnsbury Academy     
 State Div 2: @    44-09  1987        Brad Belleville, Montpelier HS           
 State Div 3: * 41-11.50  2000        Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain UHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1074 Grover, Sam         SR Champlain Valley      44-00.50#    13.42m   10  
  2  1107 Chase, V            SR Essex                 42-08.75*    13.02m    8  
  3  1257 Weir, Nick          11 Mt.Mansfield          39-09.50     12.12m    6  
  4  1112 Frank, Spencer      SR Essex                 38-11.75     11.88m    4  
  5  1044 Conley, Tyrone      FR Bhs                   38-10.75     11.85m    2  
  6  1347 Wilkins, Richard    SR St.Johnsbury          38-08.00     11.78m    1  
  7  1333 Calkins, Garrett    SO St.Johnsbury          37-00.50     11.29m 
  8  1329 Thompson, Jeremy    SR Spaulding             36-04.00     11.07m 
  9  1301 Akey, Dennis           South Burlington      35-08.00     10.87m 
 10  1034 Lussier, Dusty      JR Bfa                   35-04.00     10.76m 
 11  1163 Birdsall, Alex      SR Midd                  34-03.75     10.45m 
 12  1048 Fotouhi, Jordan     SO Bhs                   34-03.00     10.43m 
 13  1324 Noyes, Steve        JR Spaulding             34-02.25     10.42m 
 14  1181 Wakefield, Justin   JR Midd                  34-00.00     10.36m 
 15  1286 Forte, Mike            Rutland               33-10.00     10.31m 
 16  1080 Olsen, Oyvind       SR Champlain Valley      32-11.50     10.04m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 57-08.25  1987        Steve Yates, Burlington HS               
 State Div 1: &    59-06  1987        Steve Yates, Burlington HS               
 State Div 2: @    59-11  1997        Jeff Guilmette, U-32 HS                  
 State Div 3: *    46-11  6/1/2002    Stephen Hart, Green Mountain Union HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1041 Barkoski, Dylan     JR Bhs                   45-09.00     13.94m   10  
  2  1110 Demars, Cody        SR Essex                 44-11.00     13.69m    8  
  3  1038 Pereira-Bailey, Ka  JR Bfa                   43-02.00     13.15m    6  
  4  1368 Lalumiere, Luke     12 Vergennes            X42-01.00     12.82m 
  5  1170 Haverlick, Issac    SR Midd                  41-06.00     12.64m    4  
  6  1340 Lamont, Alex        FR St.Johnsbury          41-03.50     12.58m    2  
  7  1288 Kallen, Tyler          Rutland               41-03.00     12.57m    1  
  8  1174 LaPlant, Nick       SR Midd                  40-08.00     12.39m 
  9  1134 Fletcher, Chad      JR Fair Haven            39-01.00     11.91m 
 10  1332 Bouffard, Riley     JR St.Johnsbury          38-11.00     11.86m 
 11  1242 LaBelle, Jesse      10 Mt.Mansfield          38-10.50     11.84m 
 11  1149 Laplant, Matt       SR Lyndon                38-10.50     11.84m 
 13  1223 Messier, Eric       SO MT Abe                38-04.00     11.68m 
 14  1297 Reis, Robbie           Rutland               38-02.00     11.63m 
 15  1349 Barrows, Carter     12 U32                   37-00.00     11.27m 
 16  1153 Newland, Tony       SR Lyndon                36-11.50     11.26m 
 16  1125 Tomaino, Dan        SR Essex                 36-11.50     11.26m 
 18  1059 Plumbley, Andrew    FR Bhs                   36-07.50     11.16m 
 19  1325 Rupp, Steve         JR Spaulding             36-01.00     10.99m 
 20  1083 Shepardson, Chris   SR Champlain Valley      35-04.00     10.76m 
 21  1188 Dallier, Justin     10 Milton                35-02.75     10.73m 
 22  1203 Cobb, Steven        JR MT Abe                34-00.50     10.37m 
 23  1306 Fischer, Erik          South Burlington      33-02.00     10.10m 
 24  1260 Blindow, Kyle       11 North Country         33-01.50     10.09m 
 25  1081 Perkins, Jed        JR Champlain Valley      32-06.00      9.90m 
 26  1183 Bell, Stuart         9 Milton                32-02.50      9.81m 
 27  1235 Carruth, Jevin      10 Mt.Mansfield          31-07.75      9.64m 
 28  1102 Ward, Steve         JR Colchester            27-08.00      8.43m 
 29  1128 Christain, Dwight   JR Fair Haven            26-00.00      7.92m 
 30  1086 Benda, Eric         SO Colchester            24-07.00      7.49m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 171-06  1987        Steve Yates, Burlington HS                 
 State Div 1: & 189-02  1987        Steve Yates, Burlington HS                 
 State Div 2: @ 169-06  1991        Matt Coates, Montpelier HS                 
 State Div 3: * 140-00  1995        Mike Healander, Peoples Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1041 Barkoski, Dylan     JR Bhs                     152-05*    46.45m   10  
  2  1051 Kemp, Nathaniel     JR Bhs                     134-02     40.89m    8  
  3  1111 Fontaine, Ben       SR Essex                   130-06     39.77m    6  
  4  1342 Racenet, Matt       SO St.Johnsbury            121-06     37.03m    4  
  5  1174 LaPlant, Nick       SR Midd                    119-09     36.49m    2  
  6  1134 Fletcher, Chad      JR Fair Haven              118-02     36.01m    1  
  7  1203 Cobb, Steven        JR MT Abe                  114-03     34.82m 
  8  1149 Laplant, Matt       SR Lyndon                  112-00     34.13m 
  9  1247 McPeters, Jay       12 Mt.Mansfield            109-10     33.47m 
 10  1175 Merriam, Mason      SR Midd                    109-01     33.24m 
 11  1331 Boothby, Robert     SR St.Johnsbury            108-01     32.94m 
 12  1110 Demars, Cody        SR Essex                   108-00     32.91m 
 13  1349 Barrows, Carter     12 U32                     107-01     32.63m 
 14  1152 Newland, Ian        SO Lyndon                  106-09     32.53m 
 14  1288 Kallen, Tyler          Rutland                 106-09     32.53m 
 16  1038 Pereira-Bailey, Ka  JR Bfa                     106-01     32.33m 
 17  1022 Bluto, Shane        SO Bfa                     102-10     31.34m 
 18  1260 Blindow, Kyle       11 North Country           102-06     31.24m 
 19  1297 Reis, Robbie           Rutland                  99-11     30.45m 
 20  1245 Mackechnie, Andrew  12 Mt.Mansfield             99-07     30.35m 
 21  1261 Bouffard, Thomas    10 North Country            93-04     28.44m 
 22  1188 Dallier, Justin     10 Milton                   88-11     27.10m 
 23  1325 Rupp, Steve         JR Spaulding                86-04     26.31m 
 24  1311 Moore, Stephan         South Burlington         84-09     25.83m 
 25  1327 Stone, Jon          SO Spaulding                81-04     24.79m 
 26  1189 Gonyeau, Jason       9 Milton                   78-07     23.95m 
 27  1087 Bombardier, Kyle    SO Colchester               77-06     23.62m 
 28  1081 Perkins, Jed        JR Champlain Valley         77-01     23.49m 
 29  1358 Jewett, Brennan     09 U32                      76-11     23.44m 
 30  1097 Newton, Kyle        JR Colchester               75-09     23.08m 
 --  1129 Cummings, Thomas    SO Fair Haven                FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 194-02  1997        Chris Kirkpatrick, Champlain Valley UHS    
 State Div 1: & 208-09  1997        Chris Kirkpatrick, Champlain Valley UHS    
 State Div 2: @ 209-08  1997        Chris Tomberg, Bellows Falls UHS           
 State Div 3: * 174-10  2000        Chris Lagrow, Windsor HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1333 Calkins, Garrett    SO St.Johnsbury         167-01.50     50.93m   10  
  2  1038 Pereira-Bailey, Ka  JR Bfa                  150-11.50     46.01m    8  
  3  1288 Kallen, Tyler          Rutland              144-07.50     44.08m    6  
  4  1166 Burkholder, Kevin   JR Midd                    140-11     42.95m    4  
  5  1156 Sawhill, Dan        SO Lyndon                  140-06     42.82m    2  
  6  1049 Harwood, David      SR Bhs                     139-01     42.39m    1  
  7  1234 Border, Matt        11 Mt.Mansfield         138-11.50     42.35m 
  8  1170 Haverlick, Issac    SR Midd                 136-07.50     41.64m 
  9  1088 Bombardier, Matt    SO Colchester           130-10.50     39.89m 
 10  1039 Smith, Mike         SR Bfa                     129-00     39.31m 
 11  1338 Johnson, Blair      SO St.Johnsbury            127-09     38.93m 
 12  1149 Laplant, Matt       SR Lyndon               122-09.50     37.42m 
 13  1083 Shepardson, Chris   SR Champlain Valley        122-06     37.33m 
 14  1317 Chaloux, Jon        SO Spaulding            121-10.50     37.14m 
 15  1233 Bestenbostel, Adam  11 Mt.Mansfield            117-05     35.78m 
 16  1205 Curavoo, Shawn      JR MT Abe               113-11.50     34.73m 
 17  1289 Laderoute, Bennett     Rutland                 109-06     33.37m 
 18  1061 Stannard, Dwight    FR Bhs                  108-11.50     33.21m 
 19  1260 Blindow, Kyle       11 North Country           108-01     32.94m 
 20  1197 Stevens, Craig      11 Milton                  101-11     31.06m 
 21  1183 Bell, Stuart         9 Milton                   99-02     30.22m 
 22  1306 Fischer, Erik          South Burlington      98-00.50     29.88m 
 23  1228 Rieck, Drew         JR MT Abe                   97-01     29.59m 
 24  1108 Cummings, Daniel    JR Essex                 90-08.50     27.64m 
 25  1102 Ward, Steve         JR Colchester            86-05.50     26.35m 
 26  1128 Christain, Dwight   JR Fair Haven               83-06     25.45m 
 27  1358 Jewett, Brennan     09 U32                      83-00     25.29m 
 28  1133 Dundon, Ryan        FR Fair Haven               74-10     22.80m 
 
                           Men - Team Rankings - 18 
===============================================================================
    1) Essex High School          113        2) Burlington High School     95   
    3) Bellows Free Academy        80        4) St. Johnsbury Academy      66   
    5) Champlain Valley Union Hig  46        6) Middlebury Union High Sch  33   
    7) NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S     32        7) South Burlington High Sch  32   
    9) Rutland high School         25       10) Mt. Mansfield Union HS      8   
   11) Lyndon Institute             7       12) Spaulding High School       4   
   13) U-32 HS                      2       13) Milton High School          2   
   13) Fair Haven Union High Sch    2       13) Colchester High School      2   
   13) Rice Memorial HS             2                                           

 

TOP OF PAGE

 

 
Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org