Licensed to Burlington High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2004 05:18 PM
               2004 VT INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2/14/2004               
                       Sponsored by: VPA and US Marines                        
                                  Norwich, VT
 Men - Team Rankings - 13 
===============================================================================
    1) Essex High School           83        2) Vergennes High School      53   
    3) Burlington High School      42        4) South Burlington High Sch  39   
    5) Rutland High School         34        6) Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  33   
    7) Fair Haven Union High Sch   19        8) Bellows Free Academy       18   
    9) Mt. Mansfield Union HS      17       10) Hartford High School       14   
   11) Peoples Academy             10       12) Green Mountain Union High   8   
   12) Rice Memorialigh School      8       14) BRATTLEBORO UNION H.S.      6   
   14) Lamoille Union High Schoo    6       14) Champlain Valley UHS        6   
   17) Bellows Falls High School    5       18) Milton High School          1   
                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Indoor State: #  6.50  2002        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jabour, Mike                 South Burlington          6.71Q  5 
  2 McEnerney, Dan            12 Vergennes                 6.85Q  6 
  3 Allen, George                Brattleboro               6.91Q  1 
  4 Yanulavich, Sam           JR Essex                     6.91Q  3 
  5 McKenzie, Sean            SR Burlington                6.93Q  2 
  6 Massaquoi, Alfred            Essex                     7.00Q  4 
  7 Raymond, Brian            11 Vergennes                 6.99q  2 
  8 Scott-Tisbert, Ryan       10 Vergennes                 7.13q  5 
  9 Ouimette, Josh            SR Rutland                   7.15q  3 
 10 Gilligan, Patrick         SO Rutland                   7.17q  1 
 11 Bestenbostel, Adam        JR Mt.Mansfield              7.21q  6 
 12 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington          7.24q  4 
 13 Runne, Doug               SO Essex                     7.27   4 
 14 Lei, Chris                   South Burlington          7.28   1 
 15 Neary, Tim                   Colchester                7.29   2 
 16 Castillo, Brad            12 Vergennes                 7.30   5 
 17 Cota, Curtis              SO Bfa St.Albans             7.30   6 
 18 Forte, Mike               SO Rutland                   7.34   1 
 19 Morin, Justin             SR Mt.Mansfield              7.35   3 
 20 Estes, Jacob              SO Rutland                   7.36   5 
 21 Sargood, Chris            JR Mt.Anthony                7.39   4 
 22 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven                7.40   6 
 23 Rancourt, Andy            JR Mt.Anthony                7.45   5 
 24 Carrigan, Billy              South Burlington          7.47   2 
 25 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven                7.47   2 
 26 Wilson, Graeme            SO Rutland                   7.47   6 
 27 Nelson, Gary              SR Mt.Anthony                7.48   3 
 28 Paquette, Zack            FR Burlington                7.56   1 
 29 Byrnes, Dan               JR Essex                     7.58   4 
 30 Ringer, Jacob             10 Vergennes                 7.62   3 
 31 Crosby, Jeff              JR Spaulding                 7.72   2 
 32 Castillo, Kyle             9 Vergennes                 7.82   1 
 33 Carey, Josh               FR Burlington                7.91   5 
 34 Sacca, Eric               SO Mt.Mansfield              7.92   3 
 35 Bledsoe, Dan                 Bellows Fall              8.02   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Indoor State: #  6.50  2002        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jabour, Mike                 South Burlington          6.76Q  2 
  2 McEnerney, Dan            12 Vergennes                 6.98Q  1 
  3 Yanulavich, Sam           JR Essex                     6.89q  2 
  4 McKenzie, Sean            SR Burlington                6.93q  2 
  5 Massaquoi, Alfred            Essex                     7.04q  1 
  6 Raymond, Brian            11 Vergennes                 7.07q  1 
  7 Ouimette, Josh            SR Rutland                   7.16   2 
  8 Gilligan, Patrick         SO Rutland                   7.18   1 
  9 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington          7.21   2 
 10 Scott-Tisbert, Ryan       10 Vergennes                 7.25   2 
 11 Bestenbostel, Adam        JR Mt.Mansfield              7.40   1 
 -- Allen, George                Brattleboro                 FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor State: #  6.50  2002        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jabour, Mike                 South Burlington          6.70    10  
  2 McKenzie, Sean            SR Burlington                6.87     8  
  3 McEnerney, Dan            12 Vergennes                 6.91     6  
  4 Raymond, Brian            11 Vergennes                 7.02     4  
  5 Yanulavich, Sam           JR Essex                     7.07     2  
  6 Massaquoi, Alfred            Essex                     7.26     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Indoor State: # 37.0h              P. Symenski, Hartford HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McEnerney, Dan            12 Vergennes                37.49   1   10  
  2 Mayer, Zach               JR Hartford                 37.75   1    8  
  3 Kennedy, David            SO Luhs                     37.79   1    6  
  4 Allen, George                Brattleboro              38.19   1    4  
  5 Luce, Cam                 SR Mt.Mansfield             38.97   2    2  
  6 Raymond, Brian            11 Vergennes                39.53   2    1  
  7 Scott-Tisbert, Ryan       10 Vergennes                39.65   2 
  7 Saxer, Silas              JR Mt.Mansfield             39.65   2 
  9 Weir, Nick                JR Mt.Mansfield             40.60   3 
 10 Poulin, Chris             SR Luhs                     40.64   3 
 11 Cota, Curtis              SO Bfa St.Albans            40.70   3 
 12 Bouffard, Nate               Fair Haven               40.72   4 
 13 Wilson, Graeme            SO Rutland                  40.88   3 
 14 Weaver, Travis            JR Burlington               40.90   4 
 15 Moore, Steve                 South Burlington         41.46   4 
 16 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven               41.56   5 
 17 Ringer, Jacob             10 Vergennes                42.08   4 
 18 Sherlock, Chris           FR Windsor                  42.33   5 
 19 Crosby, Jeff              JR Spaulding                42.69   7 
 20 Byrnes, Dan               JR Essex                    42.87   6 
 21 Castillo, Kyle             9 Vergennes                43.29   6 
 22 Rancourt, Andy            JR Mt.Anthony               43.43   5 
 23 Smith, Zach               JR Rutland                  43.54   6 
 24 Benoit, Matt              10 Vergennes                43.78   5 
 25 Root, Levi                SO Rutland                  43.94   7 
 26 Enos, Brad                   South Burlington         44.35   6 
 27 Bledsoe, Dan                 Bellows Fall             44.72   7 
 28 Stone, Jeff               SO Rutland                  45.96   7 
 29 Narkewicz, David          FR Rutland                  47.47   8 
 30 George, Adam              JR Mt.Mansfield             48.46   8 
 31 Ryan, Kama                SR Rutland                  51.25   8 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 1:24.75  2003        Brian Mongeon, Rice Memorial HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryant          SO Essex                  1:26.34    10  
  2 Parenzan, Brett           JR Rutland                1:27.08     8  
  3 Verronneau, Charles          South Burlington       1:29.33     6  
  4 Marsh, Matt               SR Rutland                1:30.63     4  
  5 Huntington, Sam           SR Champlain Valley       1:30.86     2  
  6 Caswell, Ricky            SR Mt.Anthony             1:31.18     1  
  7 Plankey, Dave             12 Vergennes              1:31.22  
  8 Thomas, Ethan             SO Mt.Mansfield           1:33.69  
  9 Cote, Blake                  South Burlington       1:33.98  
 10 Neary, Devon                 Fair Haven             1:34.07  
 11 Rule, Chad                11 Vergennes              1:35.36  
 12 Thornton, Lane            FR Mt.Mansfield           1:36.65  
 13 Blanchard, Matt           SO Mt.Anthony             1:38.79  
 14 Bender, Dylan             SR Rutland                1:38.94  
 15 Jaggers, Tom              12 Vergennes              1:39.88  
 16 Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven             1:40.21  
 17 Furman, Dennis            FR Hartford               1:40.24  
 18 Henck, Steven             SR Hartford               1:40.51  
 19 Benoit, Matt              10 Vergennes              1:52.87  
 20 Kelley, Scott             FR Essex                  1:55.58  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 2:35.13  2003        Devin Riley, Rutland HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuart, Tim               SR Burlington             2:43.79    10  
  2 Cote, Blaise                 South Burlington       2:45.49     8  
  3 Ketcham, Chris            SO Essex                  2:46.26     6  
  4 Martin, Joe               SR Mt.Anthony             2:49.42     4  
  5 Sorrell, Mike             10 Vergennes              2:53.58     2  
  6 Kuhfahl, Tom              SR Essex                  2:53.60     1  
  7 Foote, Peter              JR Rice                   2:53.71  
  8 Sullivan, Ian             JR Mt.Mansfield           2:54.18  
  9 Nguyen, Dan               SO Essex                  3:00.27  
 10 Corsones, Nick            JR Rutland                3:06.82  
 11 Goodman, Matt                Fair Haven             3:07.23  
 12 Furani, William           SO Hartford               3:09.67  
 13 Peterson, Drew            SO Rutland                3:11.78  
 14 Lajoie, Dan               JR Luhs                   3:17.03  
 15 Odvar, Chad               FR Mt.Anthony             3:17.60  
 16 Wisehart, Ben             JR Mt.Mansfield           3:19.82  
 17 Lawrence, Nick            FR Rutland                3:19.85  
 18 Hao, Jason                FR Essex                  3:20.43  
 19 Quesnel, Ryan             SR Rutland                3:23.18  
 20 Griggs, Corey             SO Spaulding              3:25.29  
 21 Laderoute, Bennett        SR Rutland                3:29.52  
 22 Poulin, Chris             SR Luhs                   3:30.93  
 23 Reich, Zach               SR Rutland                3:31.24  
 24 Podhaizer, Mike           FR Essex                  3:36.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 4:33.56  2/15/2003   David Shenk, Essex HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuart, Tim               SR Burlington             4:38.95    10  
  2 Martin, Joe               SR Mt.Anthony             4:42.95     8  
  3 Emerson, David            JR Essex                  4:45.29     6  
  4 Rosenblad, Kyle           SO Champlain Valley       4:51.87     4  
  5 Foote, Peter              JR Rice                   4:52.67     2  
  6 Maglaris, Alex               South Burlington       4:53.49     1  
  7 Kitchin, Dennis              Fair Haven             4:54.60  
  8 Griggs, Aaron             SR Spaulding              5:04.17  
  9 Caswell, Mark             SO Mt.Anthony             5:14.83  
 10 Donahue, Ian                 South Burlington       5:15.01  
 11 Cheney, Tom                  Milton                 5:15.65  
 12 Adams, Zach                  Milton                 5:19.88  
 13 Strickland, Kyle             Colchester             5:21.76  
 14 Odvar, Chad               FR Mt.Anthony             5:33.04  
 15 Weeks, Brendan            FR Windsor                5:36.76  
 16 Reid, Andrew              SR Mt.Mansfield           5:41.52  
 17 Mainer, Mike              SO Champlain Valley       5:42.04  
 18 Griggs, Corey             SO Spaulding              5:42.33  
 19 Wisehart, Ben             JR Mt.Mansfield           5:48.26  
 20 Dabrowski, Joey              Champlain Valley       5:51.35  
 21 Braunegg, Eric            JR Essex                  6:00.01  
 22 Reinker, Mike             FR Essex                  6:04.00  
 23 Daniels, Marshall         SO Windsor                6:23.93  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 9:40.29  2003        Keith Nunziata, Rice Memorial HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ostler, John                 Peoples               10:21.51    10  
  2 Emerson, David            JR Essex                 10:28.63     8  
  3 Brooks, Nate              SR Essex                 10:55.15     6  
  4 Kieft, Tyler              JR Essex                 10:55.53     4  
  5 Barile, Dan                  Brattleboro           10:56.25     2  
  6 Cheney, Tom                  Milton                11:10.24     1  
  7 Austin, Kurt                 Brattleboro           11:28.41  
  8 Alexander, Matt           JR Mt.Mansfield          11:31.50  
  9 Strickland, Kyle             Colchester            11:48.33  
 10 Scott, Jeff                  Fair Haven            11:49.68  
 11 Griggs, Aaron             SR Spaulding             11:50.86  
 12 Duclos, Tim                  Fair Haven            12:01.63  
 13 Megaw, Cameron               Fair Haven            12:02.22  
 14 Reid, Andrew              SR Mt.Mansfield          12:41.29  
 15 Norton, Matt              FR Windsor               12:41.31  
 -- Trahan, Chris                South Burlington           DNF  
 -- Nial, Chris                  South Burlington           DNF  
 -- Webb, Bennett                South Burlington           DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Indoor State: #  7.8h  1996        Marco Ami, Champlain Valley UHS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myers, Ryan               SR Bfa St.Albans             8.05Q  2 
  2 Verronneau, Charles          South Burlington          8.36Q  1 
  3 Foley, Greg               SR Rutland                   8.38Q  1 
  4 Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Fall              8.83Q  2 
  5 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington          8.61q  1 
  6 Kemp, Nathaniel           JR Burlington                8.85q  2 
  7 Lei, Chris                   South Burlington          9.41   1 
  8 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven                9.41   2 
  9 Hunterwolf, Colin         JR Bfa St.Albans             9.46   2 
 10 Jaggers, Tom              12 Vergennes                 9.54   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Indoor State: #  7.8h  1996        Marco Ami, Champlain Valley UHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Myers, Ryan               SR Bfa St.Albans             8.18    10  
  2 Foley, Greg               SR Rutland                   8.39     8  
  3 Kemp, Nathaniel           JR Burlington                8.70     6  
  4 Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Fall              8.71     4  
  5 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington          8.90     2  
  6 Verronneau, Charles          South Burlington         11.65     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indoor State: # 1:36.18  2002        Rutland HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Essex High School  'A'                              1:37.93   2   10  
  2 Vergennes High School  'A'                          1:38.33   2    8  
  3 South Burlington High School  'A'                   1:39.84   2    6  
  4 Rutland High School  'A'                            1:41.70   2    4  
  5 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      1:42.89   1    2  
  6 Mt. Mansfield Union HS  'A'                         1:44.74   1    1  
  7 Hartford High School  'A'                           1:45.74   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indoor State: # 3:39.5h  2004        Vergennes HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vergennes High School  'A'                          3:39.78   2   10  
  2 Essex High School  'A'                              3:39.79   2    8  
  3 Rutland High School  'A'                            3:45.00   2    6  
  4 South Burlington High School  'A'                   3:45.47   2    4  
  5 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  'A'                      3:50.11   1    2  
  6 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      3:54.95   1    1  
  7 Mt. Mansfield Union HS  'A'                         3:59.34   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indoor State: # 8:43.9h  2004        South Burlington                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Essex High School  'A'                              8:40.13#   10  
  2 Vergennes High School  'A'                          9:02.28     8  
  3 Mt. Mansfield Union HS  'A'                         9:05.67     6  
  4 Rutland High School  'A'                            9:25.67     4  
  5 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      9:43.39     2  
 -- South Burlington High School  'A'                        DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor State: #  6-06  1999        Michael Heitkamp, Fair Haven HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Brad            SR Mt.Anthony             6-04.00      1.93m   10  
  2 Currie, Ian                  Green Mounta           6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3 Contompasis, John         JR Rice                   5-08.00      1.72m    6  
  4 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven            J5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  5 Weir, Nick                JR Mt.Mansfield           5-06.00      1.67m    2  
  6 Eshelman, Ian                Bellows Fall          J5-06.00      1.67m    1  
  7 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington       5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Thompson, Jeremy          SR Spaulding              5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Mashteare, Brett          SO Burlington            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Manz, Matt                SR Mt.Mansfield           5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Foley, Greg               SR Rutland                5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Weaver, Travis            JR Burlington            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 DeGuise, Casey            FR Burlington             5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Fall           5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor State: # 21-08.50  2004        Ryan Myers, Bellows Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chase, V                  SR Essex                 21-07.00      6.57m   10  
  2 Myers, Ryan               SR Bfa St.Albans         21-03.00      6.47m    8  
  3 Weir, Nick                JR Mt.Mansfield          20-06.00      6.24m    6  
  4 Campbell, Brad            SR Mt.Anthony            20-02.00      6.14m    4  
  5 Castillo, Brad            12 Vergennes            J20-02.00      6.14m    2  
  6 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington      19-10.00      6.04m    1  
  7 Noyes, Steve              JR Spaulding             19-06.00      5.94m 
  8 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington      18-11.00      5.76m 
  9 DeGuise, Casey            FR Burlington            18-10.00      5.74m 
 10 Foley, Greg               SR Rutland               18-05.00      5.61m 
 11 Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Fall          18-02.00      5.53m 
 12 Bouffard, Nate               Fair Haven            18-01.00      5.51m 
 13 O'Brien, Connor           FR Mt.Mansfield          17-11.00      5.46m 
 14 Gilligan, Patrick         SO Rutland              J17-11.00      5.46m 
 15 Contompasis, John         JR Rice                  17-10.00      5.43m 
 16 Forte, Mike               SO Rutland               17-07.00      5.35m 
 17 Eshelman, Ian                Bellows Fall         J17-07.00      5.35m 
 18 Estes, Jacob              SO Rutland               17-03.00      5.25m 
 19 Runne, Doug               SO Essex                J17-03.00      5.25m 
 20 Sherlock, Chris           FR Windsor               17-01.00      5.20m 
 21 Cota, Curtis              SO Bfa St.Albans        J17-01.00      5.20m 
 22 Manz, Matt                SR Mt.Mansfield         J17-01.00      5.20m 
 23 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven            17-00.00      5.18m 
 24 Lord, Ian                 JR Mt.Mansfield          16-07.00      5.05m 
 25 Root, Levi                SO Rutland               16-01.00      4.90m 
 26 Paquette, Zack            FR Burlington            15-07.00      4.74m 
 27 Auld, Tyson               SR Rutland               14-00.00      4.26m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Indoor State: # 54-02  1987        Steve Yates, Burlington HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Traverse, Eli                Fair Haven            53-11.50     16.44m   10  
  2 Barkoski, Dylan           JR Burlington            46-02.50     14.08m    8  
  3 Severance, Dan            SR Hartford              43-09.00     13.33m    6  
  4 Cave, Jared               SR Mt.Anthony            43-00.50     13.11m    4  
  5 Lalumiere, Luke           12 Vergennes             41-02.00     12.54m    2  
  6 Fontaine, Ben             SR Essex                 40-05.50     12.33m    1  
  7 Kallen, Tyler             SR Rutland               40-01.00     12.21m 
  8 Woodell, Adam                Green Mounta          38-11.00     11.86m 
  9 McHugh, Joe               SO Windsor               38-10.50     11.84m 
 10 Reese, Josh               11 Vergennes             38-07.50     11.77m 
 11 Sargood, Chris            JR Mt.Anthony            37-10.00     11.53m 
 12 Meub, Jim                 JR Rutland               37-00.00     11.27m 
 13 Mashteare, Brett          SO Burlington            36-08.00     11.17m 
 14 Ploof, Anthony            JR Essex                 36-01.00     10.99m 
 15 McHugh, Tom               JR Windsor               35-01.00     10.69m 
 16 Auld, Tyson               SR Rutland               33-08.00     10.26m 
 17 Hunterwolf, Colin         JR Bfa St.Albans         32-09.00      9.98m 
 18 Suursoo, Christopher         Green Mounta          32-08.50      9.96m 
 19 Carrigan, Billy              South Burlington      32-07.00      9.93m 
 20 Donaldson, Shane          SR Champlain Valley      32-06.00      9.90m 
 21 Fredette, Mike            SR Rutland               32-02.50      9.81m 
 22 Nelson, Gary              SR Mt.Anthony            31-10.50      9.71m 
 23 Benoit, Matt              10 Vergennes             31-08.00      9.65m 
 24 Cowan, Seth                  Vergennes             30-06.50      9.30m 
 25 Kibee, Ian                   Green Mounta          30-06.00      9.29m 
 26 Christian, Dwight            Fair Haven            27-06.50      8.39m 
 27 Bledsoe, Dan                 Bellows Fall          26-10.50      8.19m 
 28 Griffin, Eddie            10 Vergennes             22-06.50      6.87m 
 29 Williams, Nick            JR Burlington            22-05.00      6.83m 
 
                           Men - Team Rankings - 13 
===============================================================================
    1) Essex High School           83        2) Vergennes High School      53   
    3) Burlington High School      42        4) South Burlington High Sch  39   
    5) Rutland High School         34        6) Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  33   
    7) Fair Haven Union High Sch   19        8) Bellows Free Academy       18   
    9) Mt. Mansfield Union HS      17       10) Hartford High School       14   
   11) Peoples Academy             10       12) Green Mountain Union High   8   
   12) Rice Memorialigh School      8       14) BRATTLEBORO UNION H.S.      6   
   14) Lamoille Union High Schoo    6       14) Champlain Valley UHS        6   
   17) Bellows Falls High School    5       18) Milton High School          1   
 
Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org